OrangeTheoryFitness Hope Runs Here 5k SmithPt 2019

Survivor

Age Group Results

June 09, 2019


Results provided by Just Finish Systems Inc., Course measurements by Race Director


Men: Top Finishers 40-44 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69

Top

Female Survivor Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Marina Duszak                     Ronkonkoma  NY        106   19        1        25:00.8     25:04.8      8:05/M
       2    Beth Murray                       Holtsville  NY        280   53        3        27:58.0     28:06.1      9:04/M
Top

Male Survivor Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Nicholas Vuozzo                   Port Jefferson Stat   422   27        2        25:23.6     25:28.7      8:13/M
       2    Matthew Duffy                     Port Washington  NY   491   46        5        30:40.8     30:42.4      9:54/M
       3    Brad Beightol                     Rocky Point  NY       484   43        6        32:42.4     32:54.0     10:37/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Diana Rini                        Bethpage  NY          337   35        8        34:39.3     34:52.9     11:15/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Victoria Pilato                   Massapequa Park  NY   318   42       10        38:52.2     39:16.8     12:40/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Capito                    Abingdon  MD          485   42       14        55:55.2     56:46.3     18:19/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Marian Dujmovits                  Syosset  NY           104   49       11        41:28.1     41:53.3     13:31/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Denise Barilli                    Merrickmerrick  NY     26   52        4        28:11.8     28:18.0      9:08/M
       2    Toni Dagata                       Melville  NY           78   54       16        57:45.5     58:28.8     18:52/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Helen Tagliaferro                 Stony Brookstony Br   392   56       13        51:02.1     51:38.7     16:40/M
       2    Dorothy Littlefield               Farmingville  NY      532   55       17        58:59.9     59:49.7     19:18/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Margot Brous                      Brookhaven  NY         46   61       15        56:31.6     56:53.4     18:21/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Peggy Conneely                    Wantagh  NY            70   65        7        33:32.1     33:51.3     10:55/M
       2    Mary Giacomazza                   East Islip  NY        140   69        9        35:58.3     36:25.0     11:45/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Len Streim                        Deer Park  NY         382   70       12        41:45.0     42:16.4     13:38/M