OrangeTheoryFitness Hope Runs Here 5k SmithPt 2019

AgeGroup

June 09, 2019


Results provided by Just Finish Systems Inc., Course measurements by Race Director


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 10-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74
Women: Top Finishers 1- 9 10-12 13-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jacqueline Tierney                Massapequa  NY        397   27        2        19:39.4     19:41.3      6:21/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ethan Goldman                     Rocky Point  NY       492   29        1        18:09.5     18:10.3      5:52/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Stacia Klefsky                    Shirley  NY           516   41       15        22:36.1     22:38.5      7:18/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Milton Yanza                      Patchogue  NY         519   47        9        21:40.0     21:40.8      7:00/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Unknown Partic. 459                                     459           205        34:03.3     34:03.3     10:59/M
       2    Unknown Partic. 452                                     452           248        36:13.9     36:13.9     11:41/M
       3    Unknown Partic. 514                                     514           348        57:00.1     57:00.1     18:23/M
Top

Female 9 and Under

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Drew Siegel                       Northport  NY         362    9      277        40:52.7     41:24.2     13:21/M
Top

Female 10 to 12

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kate Adams                        Huntington Station      2   11      154        30:49.6     31:08.4     10:03/M
       2    Alana Curran-Frost                East Islip  NY         75   12      257        37:34.7     38:01.5     12:16/M
       3    Stevie Phillips                   North Babylon  NY     510   10      269        38:51.5     39:03.1     12:36/M
Top

Male 10 to 12

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Kaleb Mejia                       Middle Island  NY     252   10       35        24:12.6     24:18.5      7:50/M
       2    Christopher Galanis               Melville  NY          127   11       49        24:53.0     25:00.0      8:04/M
       3    Andrew Lowenhar                   Greenlawn  NY         218   11      316        49:51.3     50:26.8     16:16/M
       4    Andrew Meyer                      West Babylon  NY      260   12      332        52:51.8     53:19.7     17:12/M
       5    Andrew Wicks                      Wading River  NY      431   11      335        53:22.5     54:00.1     17:25/M
Top

Female 13 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Angelina Galanis                  Melville  NY          126   13       47        24:50.7     24:57.7      8:03/M
       2    Kiera Adams                       Huntington Station      3   14      276        40:46.0     41:05.1     13:15/M
Top

Male 13 to 14

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    James Wicks                       Wading River  NY      434   13      208        34:15.4     34:32.6     11:09/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Marina Duszak                     Ronkonkoma  NY        106   19       51        25:00.8     25:04.8      8:05/M
       2    Emma Morley                       Glen Head  NY         275   16       79        26:51.8     26:58.9      8:42/M
       3    Adriana Merante                   Holtsville  NY        257   18      112        28:28.2     28:45.3      9:17/M
       4    Ashley Dujmovits                  Syosset  NY           102   15      150        30:45.4     31:11.5     10:04/M
       5    Erika Paredes                     Woodmere  NY          310   18      243        35:54.7     36:03.3     11:38/M
       6    Justine Korol                     Commack  NY           187   18      259        37:45.4     38:08.4     12:18/M
       7    Bianca Delgado                    Hopewell  VA           88   17      309        46:19.8     46:40.8     15:03/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jake Liggett                      Selden  NY            209   19       23        23:28.2     23:33.9      7:36/M
       2    Logan Sherlock                    East Yaphank  NY      504   16       38        24:23.0     24:26.7      7:53/M
       3    Luke McGuire                      Patchogue  NY         247   15       44        24:46.9     25:08.4      8:07/M
       4    Paul Meyer                        West Babylon  NY      261   18      337        53:47.8     54:16.3     17:30/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda Messina                    Roslyn Heights  NY    259   24       59        25:26.9     25:33.8      8:15/M
       2    Natalie Ballato                   Coram  NY              25   23       67        26:00.4     26:05.1      8:25/M
       3    Gina Merante                      Holtsville  NY        258   23       68        26:06.9     26:24.0      8:31/M
       4    Paige Persandi                    Farmingville  NY      313   23       71        26:13.5     26:24.0      8:31/M
       5    Alexandra Cardinal                East Meadow  NY        53   23       85        27:05.9     27:07.2      8:45/M
       6    Carly Rainey                      Woodbury  NY          451   23       89        27:26.5     27:36.8      8:54/M
       7    Brianna Ventola                   East Meadow  NY       499   20       91        27:33.4     27:33.4      8:53/M
       8    Michelle Licata                   Massapequa  NY        207   24       93        27:36.7     27:39.9      8:55/M
       9    Morgan Staab                      Lynbrook  NY          376   20       94        27:37.0     27:45.4      8:57/M
      10    Stephanie Torres                  Mastic Beach  NY      404   22       99        27:52.3     28:14.7      9:07/M
      11    Ryan Kenney                       Levittown  NY         178   21      104        28:07.2     28:22.8      9:09/M
      12    Miranda Giovenco                  Port Washington  NY   142   24      106        28:10.0     28:21.1      9:09/M
      13    Thalia Mendes                     Mineola  NY           256   22      113        28:31.7     28:38.9      9:14/M
      14    Michele Mieczkowski               Farmingville  NY      264   23      120        28:56.0     29:02.6      9:22/M
      15    Christen Delillo                  For Salonga  NY       455   23      149        30:44.2     30:58.5     10:00/M
      16    Vera Migunova                     Lynbrook  NY          266   22      156        30:53.8     31:12.8     10:04/M
      17    Graceann Giordano                 Freeport  NY          141   23      158        30:55.7     31:12.5     10:04/M
      18    Danielle Grande                   Merrick  NY           149   22      159        30:55.8     31:12.6     10:04/M
      19    Gina Tomassetti                   Hewlett  NY           401   24      162        31:11.5     31:22.3     10:07/M
      20    Emilia Beszterda                  Mineola  NY            33   23      171        31:32.2     31:40.0     10:13/M
      21    Alyssa Olson                      Port Jefferson Stat   298   21      175        32:05.7     32:23.3     10:27/M
      22    Emily Allen                       Babylon  NY             9   23      194        33:47.1     33:47.1     10:54/M
      23    Macie Fuscaldo                    Bellmore  NY          125   22      204        34:02.6     34:02.6     10:59/M
      24    Olivia Falcetta                   West Islip  NY        112   23      225        34:56.9     35:31.2     11:28/M
      25    Kayla McKeveny                    Holbrook  NY          249   24      250        36:17.2     36:29.3     11:46/M
      26    Ally Salerno                      Astoria  NY           463   24      255        37:11.8     37:36.3     12:08/M
      27    Holly Liggett                     Selden  NY            208   23      256        37:32.2     38:02.5     12:16/M
      28    Haley Nemeth                      Uniondale  NY         290   20      263        38:38.8     39:06.1     12:37/M
      29    Abigail Smith                     New York  NY          367   23      274        39:49.1     40:10.5     12:58/M
      30    Jacqueiline Catanese              Baldwin  NY           508   24      280        41:15.5     41:33.3     13:24/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Ricky Grosso                      Valley Stream  NY     153   24       10        22:07.4     22:07.4      7:08/M
       2    Richard Anderson                  Holtsville  NY         13   23       30        24:00.3     24:02.3      7:45/M
       3    Anthony Witek                     Lake Grove  NY        437   23       77        26:30.7     26:37.7      8:35/M
       4    Elliott Vogel                     East Northport  NY    420   22       83        27:02.3     27:11.5      8:46/M
       5    James Spellman                    East Meadow  NY       372   24       86        27:06.9     27:08.1      8:45/M
       6    Brandyn Albanese                  Oceanside  NY           8   24       92        27:36.3     27:39.6      8:55/M
       7    Alexander Becker                  St James  NY          456   23      110        28:18.3     28:32.3      9:12/M
       8    Thomas Dicandia                   Rocky Point  NY        93   21      147        30:40.2     30:57.5      9:59/M
       9    Connor McGuire                    Patchogue  NY         245   23      203        34:00.1     34:22.2     11:05/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Maria Becker                      Bay Shore  NY         449   25        3        19:54.2     19:56.7      6:26/M
       2    Rebecca Denise                    East Patchogue  NY    506   27        7        21:26.0     21:27.8      6:55/M
       3    Ashley Smith                      Lindenhurst  NY       368   27       16        22:44.7     22:45.3      7:20/M
       4    Sarah Kutzma                      Babylon  NY           197   26       18        22:55.9     22:57.5      7:24/M
       5    Tiffany Rapisarda                 Shirley  NY           330   29       19        22:57.9     23:04.4      7:27/M
       6    Erin Mullins                      Centereach  NY        513   28       28        23:42.0     23:46.1      7:40/M
       7    Christina Samborsky               New Hyde Park  NY     353   25       39        24:23.1     24:26.8      7:53/M
       8    Malinda Torres                    Northport  NY         403   25       41        24:30.3     24:32.2      7:55/M
       9    Theresa Shea                      Baldwin  NY           359   25       48        24:52.9     25:03.4      8:05/M
      10    Kate Abazis                       Center Moriches  NY   524   25       63        25:43.8     25:43.8      8:18/M
      11    Emily Inkelis                     East Northport  NY    164   26       72        26:14.0     26:23.8      8:31/M
      12    Kaitlyn McGuinness                East Meadow  NY       244   25       74        26:14.9     26:18.8      8:29/M
      13    Candice Ballato                   Coram  NY              24   25       78        26:37.0     26:41.4      8:37/M
      14    Stacy Griffing                    Riverhead  NY         151   25       80        26:55.0     26:58.0      8:42/M
      15    Rebecca Strausman                 Oceanside  NY         380   25       81        26:56.2     27:06.5      8:45/M
      16    Jennifer Pinga                    Southampton  PA       319   28       84        27:03.1     27:15.6      8:48/M
      17    Chelsea Sudaley                   S Setauket  NY        386   26       95        27:42.1     27:51.5      8:59/M
      18    Jennifer Benoit                   Brookhaven  NY         31   27       96        27:47.6     28:12.3      9:06/M
      19    Danielle Cundiff                  Oceanside  NY          73   25       98        27:51.5     28:01.0      9:02/M
      20    Kelly Donnelly                    Bay Shore  NY          98   29      117        28:46.5     28:59.2      9:21/M
      21    Alyssa Ruta                       Holbrook  NY          347   29      119        28:55.4     29:02.5      9:22/M
      22    Kristen Sanders                   South Setauket  NY    354   29      130        29:41.4     29:55.3      9:39/M
      23    Carol Velasquez                   Middle Island  NY     413   28      137        29:56.7     30:06.4      9:43/M
      24    Vanessa Gordon                    Rocky Point  NY       145   26      144        30:19.6     30:26.6      9:49/M
      25    Michelle Rocco                    Carle Place  NY       468   26      151        30:46.0     31:12.1     10:04/M
      26    Karin Simonain                    Westbury  NY          467   26      152        30:46.2     31:12.3     10:04/M
      27    Rebecca Dayton                    Patchogue  NY          83   29      168        31:18.6     31:36.9     10:12/M
      28    Stephanie Ruhle                   Farmingdale  NY       346   25      176        32:15.5     32:29.5     10:29/M
      29    Alexandra Steinmann               Bellmore  NY          377   26      178        32:31.4     32:59.4     10:39/M
      30    Danielle McCabe                   Mattituck  NY         507   25      182        32:47.9     33:06.6     10:41/M
      31    Michele Borriello                 Centereach  NY         42   29      192        33:41.3     33:52.6     10:56/M
      32    Rianna Valinoti                   Malverne  NY          409   25      193        33:44.2     33:57.9     10:57/M
      33    Ashley Markowski                  Massapequa Park  NY   228   27      198        33:53.9     34:13.7     11:02/M
      34    Amanda Schmidt                    Islip Terrace  NY     357   29      209        34:17.9     34:39.0     11:11/M
      35    Kayla Garafola                    West Islip  NY        132   28      224        34:56.8     35:31.3     11:28/M
      36    Samantha Masone                   Massapequa  NY        237   26      226        35:01.7     35:25.2     11:26/M
      37    Sierra Quiros                     Island Park  NY       511   26      227        35:02.8     35:36.7     11:29/M
      38    Katrina Gialumazza                E. Islip  NY          448   28      258        37:39.9     38:07.0     12:18/M
      39    Grace Osso                        Huntington Station    303   28      261        38:22.9     38:46.8     12:31/M
      40    Krystina Kateridge                Patchogue  NY         173   26      290        41:36.5     42:01.2     13:33/M
      41    Desiree Errigo                    Patchogue  NY         111   25      291        41:36.6     42:01.1     13:33/M
      42    Melissa Napolitano                Rocky Point  NY       285   27      297        42:10.4     42:42.6     13:47/M
      43    Tara Hayes                        Mastic Beach  NY      158   27      301        42:51.9     43:21.9     13:59/M
      44    Deanna Riebl                      Bellmore  NY          335   26      326        51:24.4     51:53.8     16:44/M
      45    Ashley Rubin                      Port Jefferson  NY    344   29      338        53:55.4     54:32.5     17:36/M
      46    Dara Diaz                         Bohemia  NY            91   28      354        58:57.0     59:47.3     19:17/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Ranftle                    East Meadow  NY       327   26        6        21:05.6     21:06.7      6:49/M
       2    Joseph Cogliandro, Jr.            Oyster Bay  NY         68   25       13        22:29.6     22:32.5      7:16/M
       3    Joe Moncada                       Elmont  NY            462   28       24        23:29.4     23:31.4      7:35/M
       4    Zachary Buscemi                   Bayport  NY            48   25       26        23:34.9     23:36.7      7:37/M
       5    David Carlone                     Jericho  NY            54   26       27        23:35.9     23:37.5      7:37/M
       6    Kevin Chen                        East Meadow  NY        63   27       34        24:08.9     24:10.9      7:48/M
       7    Matthew Pettit                    Southampton  PA       315   29       52        25:02.6     25:15.5      8:09/M
       8    Nicholas Vuozzo                   Port Jefferson Stat   422   27       58        25:23.6     25:28.7      8:13/M
       9    Justin Lee                        Island Park  NY       487   26       70        26:12.9     26:23.4      8:31/M
      10    Christopher Maynard               Westbury  NY          489   28      118        28:51.2     29:17.7      9:27/M
      11    Kyle Silverstein                  Northport  NY         364   27      124        29:12.4     29:27.1      9:30/M
      12    Elbis Marte                       Rockville Centre  N   232   26      141        30:10.8     30:38.9      9:53/M
      13    Eugene Murray                     Holtsville  NY        281   25      221        34:53.7     35:11.6     11:21/M
      14    Nick Rini                         Lynbrook  NY          338   29      235        35:30.1     35:48.0     11:33/M
      15    Chris Knepple                     Island Park  NY       512   26      251        36:19.6     36:53.6     11:54/M
      16    Christopher Valentino             Merrick  NY           476   25      264        38:39.1     39:06.2     12:37/M
      17    Daniele Polimeni                  East Northport  NY    322   28      288        41:35.8     41:58.3     13:32/M
      18    Kevin Salvador                    Laurel  NY            352   27      302        42:51.9     43:22.1     13:59/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Lauren Michaelson                 East Atlantic Beach   263   31       43        24:42.4     24:50.4      8:01/M
       2    Jaclyn Mitacek                    East Islip  NY        270   32       50        24:56.5     25:04.6      8:05/M
       3    Jennifer Tierney                  Rockville Centre  N   398   30       69        26:10.4     26:14.7      8:28/M
       4    Kristen MacCarone                 Holtsville  NY        223   31       75        26:20.6     26:33.0      8:34/M
       5    Allison Bischoff                  East Northport  NY    529   30      100        27:54.2     28:09.2      9:05/M
       6    Jaclyn Sales                      Copiague  NY          351   34      115        28:37.6     28:49.0      9:18/M
       7    Kristina Bila                     Centereach  NY         35   30      116        28:43.7     28:54.8      9:20/M
       8    Casey Hackett                     Massapequa  NY        505   31      123        29:08.1     29:20.0      9:28/M
       9    Stefani Coulton                   Smithtown  NY          71   31      128        29:38.8     29:55.3      9:39/M
      10    Shannon Cary                      Huntington Station     58   33      140        30:09.7     30:26.2      9:49/M
      11    Ashley Grigas                     Far Rockaway  NY      152   34      142        30:11.1     30:23.7      9:48/M
      12    Dawn Caffrey                      Yaphank  NY            49   34      155        30:52.9     31:00.0     10:00/M
      13    Jessica Pagan                     Port Jefferson Stat   305   31      160        30:57.8     31:07.5     10:02/M
      14    Lauren McEvoy                     Oyster Bay  NY        241   33      170        31:29.8     31:42.9     10:14/M
      15    Deborah Allinger                  Hicksville  NY         10   31      188        33:28.9     33:48.0     10:54/M
      16    Amy Antino                        Sound Beach  NY       454   31      195        33:48.2     34:03.6     10:59/M
      17    Jessica Gusz                      Massapequa  NY        154   34      196        33:48.2     34:06.7     11:00/M
      18    Rori Zura                         Bethpage  NY          446   32      207        34:12.7     34:29.8     11:08/M
      19    Shahada McLeod                    Baldwin  NY           250   34      216        34:39.9     34:55.9     11:16/M
      20    Morgan Rubin                      Jersey City  NJ       345   34      217        34:43.8     35:20.8     11:24/M
      21    Jeanine Sparacin                  Ronkonoma  NY         453   34      229        35:06.4     35:23.1     11:25/M
      22    Renee Colonnce                    Commack  NY           523   32      239        35:51.1     36:14.4     11:41/M
      23    Katy Jelcic                       Lynbrook  NY          166   31      242        35:52.1     36:11.4     11:40/M
      24    Lisa Chatterton                   Bethpage  NY           62   31      245        35:58.5     36:12.0     11:41/M
      25    Diana Lopez                       Central Islip  NY     217   34      273        39:12.2     39:29.1     12:44/M
      26    Dani Navarino                     Patchogue  NY         288   31      282        41:26.9     41:38.7     13:26/M
      27    Nadia Tomasi                      East Northport  NY    400   31      286        41:35.5     41:58.8     13:33/M
      28    Megan Diehl                       Patchogue  NY          94   34      289        41:36.4     42:01.1     13:33/M
      29    Amanda Tryon                      Hauppauge  NY         461   33      296        42:09.9     42:41.9     13:46/M
      30    Michelle Worgul                   Port Jefferson Stat   438   34      340        53:57.6     54:43.3     17:39/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Brandon Klein                     Commack  NY           184   33       36        24:17.5     24:24.7      7:52/M
       2    Brian Vittoozi                    Shirley  NY           490   31       66        25:55.1     26:10.9      8:27/M
       3    Michael Martello                  Merrick  NY           233   32       73        26:14.7     26:22.3      8:30/M
       4    Wilman Reyes-Infante              Rockville Centre  N   333   31      181        32:47.4     33:15.3     10:44/M
       5    Oscar Rivera                      Amityville  NY        340   32      210        34:18.0     34:30.9     11:08/M
       6    Christopher De Dona               Franklin Square  NY    84   33      238        35:50.6     36:14.5     11:41/M
       7    Stephen Delucc                    Rocky Point  NY       495   34      272        39:08.3     39:23.9     12:43/M
       8    Joseph Bila                       Centereach  NY         34   33      333        52:54.6     52:54.6     17:04/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Dana Caruso                       Bethpage  NY           56   38        4        19:55.5     19:56.4      6:26/M
       2    Laurie Volges                     Garden City  NY       421   35       45        24:47.8     24:55.5      8:02/M
       3    Dawn Kozak                        Carle Place  NY       191   36       55        25:13.4     25:22.2      8:11/M
       4    Jennifer Fassino                  Patchogue  NY         115   36       57        25:21.5     25:28.3      8:13/M
       5    Lindsay Struss                    Saint James  NY       385   38       65        25:55.0     26:01.1      8:24/M
       6    Mollie Hughes                     Northport  NY         530   36      101        27:54.7     28:09.3      9:05/M
       7    Alexia Coffey                     Stony Brooktony Bro    67   38      103        27:59.1     28:32.3      9:12/M
       8    Jackie Dassler                    Huntington Station    528   37      105        28:09.6     28:23.2      9:09/M
       9    Amie Caulfield                    Massapequa  NY         59   35      127        29:38.8     29:55.3      9:39/M
      10    Ashley Ditommaso                  Medford  NY            96   35      138        30:06.6     30:21.8      9:48/M
      11    Erin Malizia                      Mount Sinai  NY       225   37      173        31:46.1     32:02.9     10:20/M
      12    Crystal Defreitas                 Hicksville  NY        518   35      197        33:48.7     34:06.9     11:00/M
      13    Diana Rini                        Bethpage  NY          337   35      215        34:39.3     34:52.9     11:15/M
      14    Carrie Lipenholtz                 Nesconset  NY         211   37      220        34:52.7     35:22.0     11:25/M
      15    Briana Wood                       Albertson  NY         481   37      241        35:51.8     36:16.1     11:42/M
      16    Lauren Sandhaus                   Huntington Sta  NY    527   36      271        38:59.7     39:13.5     12:39/M
      17    Heloise Kriel                     Northport  NY         193   39      278        40:53.3     41:25.9     13:22/M
      18    Janelle Lauria                    Bethpage  NY          200   39      300        42:45.7     42:59.6     13:52/M
      19    Tina Dancona                      Glen Cove  NY          80   38      303        43:38.6     43:58.9     14:11/M
      20    Danielle Turrin                   East Northport  NY    407   36      321        50:17.2     51:05.1     16:29/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Nick Locicero                     Commack  NY           214   35        5        20:26.6     20:27.6      6:36/M
       2    Brian Bartalomy                   Holbrook  NY          494   39        8        21:38.6     21:41.1      7:00/M
       3    Michael Bonacuso                  East Williston  NY     40   37       11        22:22.4     22:24.7      7:14/M
       4    Bryan Proctor                     Huntington  NY        324   35       25        23:34.6     23:42.8      7:39/M
       5    Adam Michaelson                   Jericho  NY           551   35       56        25:18.5     25:27.5      8:13/M
       6    John Malizia                      Mount Sinai  NY       226   36      136        29:47.1     30:03.1      9:42/M
       7    Robert Jarrin                     Inwood  NY            165   38      143        30:12.1     30:24.5      9:49/M
       8    Joe Fasano                        Patchogue  NY         114   37      281        41:26.0     41:37.7     13:26/M
       9    Quentin Rowe                      Coram  NY             478   38      295        41:55.7     42:30.1     13:43/M
      10    Frederick Davis                   East Northport  NY     82   38      320        50:14.2     51:04.5     16:29/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jacqui Zuklie                     Kings Park  NY        444   44       32        24:06.3     24:16.0      7:50/M
       2    Jacqueline Wilson                 Ronkonkoma  NY        435   42       33        24:07.4     24:12.8      7:49/M
       3    Sukhzinder Braich                 New Hyde Park  NY      43   41       64        25:50.3     25:58.3      8:23/M
       4    Erica Eliane                      Syosset  NY           109   40       97        27:50.3     28:02.2      9:03/M
       5    Gina Polizzi                      Lake Grove  NY        501   40      146        30:37.7     30:58.3      9:59/M
       6    Kristin Klimkoski                 Levittown  NY         185   44      153        30:49.4     31:05.8     10:02/M
       7    Kelly Decunzo                     Massapequa  NY         85   42      161        31:04.9     31:22.7     10:07/M
       8    Nicole Naggar                     South Huntington  N   526   44      169        31:29.6     31:49.9     10:16/M
       9    Stacey Shanley                    Nesconset  NY         502   43      184        32:49.6     33:06.1     10:41/M
      10    Dara Deflora                      Massapequa  NY         86   40      191        33:38.0     33:55.6     10:57/M
      11    Rachel Mejias                     Fair Lawn  NJ         253   42      200        33:54.5     34:09.2     11:01/M
      12    Anita Neman                       Old Westbury  NY      289   42      211        34:24.5     34:43.4     11:12/M
      13    Lori Mandracchia                  Oakdale  NY           447   41      234        35:09.7     35:30.5     11:27/M
      14    Jacqueline Curet                  East Meadow  NY        74   44      240        35:51.5     36:08.0     11:39/M
      15    Mia Emmanuel                      Westbury  NY          110   44      252        36:25.6     36:49.9     11:53/M
      16    Jill Galantini                    Bethpage  NY          130   43      254        37:11.0     37:36.4     12:08/M
      17    Emma Levi                         Stony Brook  NY       206   43      262        38:30.6     38:57.4     12:34/M
      18    Victoria Pilato                   Massapequa Park  NY   318   42      270        38:52.2     39:16.8     12:40/M
      19    Kerrin Shank                      Stony Brook  NY       358   43      298        42:36.1     43:09.5     13:55/M
      20    Stephanie Santi                   Massapequa  NY        355   42      299        42:36.8     43:09.8     13:55/M
      21    Kimberly Chrispin                 Westbury  NY           66   43      304        44:24.0     44:49.3     14:28/M
      22    Christina Rodriguez               Merrick  NY           531   41      305        44:27.6     44:54.5     14:29/M
      23    Karen Ferrara                     N.bellmore  NY        534   41      307        45:16.0     45:28.0     14:40/M
      24    Christine Wicks                   Wading River  NY      432   43      311        47:08.2     47:41.1     15:23/M
      25    Tara Adams                        Huntington Station      4   43      312        47:09.0     47:41.5     15:23/M
      26    Stacy Hawkins                     Rocky Point  NY       157   42      314        49:08.4     49:42.9     16:02/M
      27    Melissa Gorton                    Rocky Point  NY       146   44      315        49:37.6     50:12.3     16:12/M
      28    Danielle Kowalczyk                Lake Grove  NY        190   42      341        53:58.3     54:43.7     17:39/M
      29    Jill Gross                        Plainview  NY         466   40      343        55:43.1     56:25.1     18:12/M
      30    Lisa Vitale                       Plainview  NY         465   40      344        55:44.0     56:25.8     18:12/M
      31    Gina Velez                        Massapequa  NY        414   44      351        57:25.4     57:58.3     18:42/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Tj Adams                          Huntington Station      5   44       14        22:30.8     22:32.2      7:16/M
       2    Jaron Pepe                        Copiague  NY          486   41       17        22:47.2     22:49.0      7:22/M
       3    Eddyson Rios                      Brentwood  NY         533   40       20        23:07.3     23:15.2      7:30/M
       4    David Robinson                    Smithtown  NY         515   44       22        23:26.8     23:29.5      7:35/M
       5    Ken Lauria                        Bethpage  NY          201   40       42        24:42.3     24:47.9      8:00/M
       6    Eric Blacher                      Smithtown  NY          36   41       53        25:02.8     25:06.6      8:06/M
       7    John Panicola                     Huntington  NY        309   41       54        25:06.6     25:14.9      8:09/M
       8    James Penzavecchia                Commack  NY           311   42       82        27:01.7     27:08.4      8:45/M
       9    Takahito Katano                   Port Jefferson  NY    172   41      145        30:21.1     30:54.6      9:58/M
      10    Brad Beightol                     Rocky Point  NY       484   43      180        32:42.4     32:54.0     10:37/M
      11    Rich Mejias                       Fair Lawn  NJ         254   41      199        33:54.1     34:09.0     11:01/M
      12    David Wicks                       Wading River  NY      433   43      336        53:24.5     54:00.6     17:25/M
      13    Michael Capito                    Abingdon  MD          485   42      345        55:55.2     56:46.3     18:19/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Mara Farrell                      Bay Shore  NY         113   47       88        27:21.9     27:27.1      8:51/M
       2    Christine Swain                   Stony Brook  NY       389   48      121        28:59.3     29:08.3      9:24/M
       3    Sally Glasser                     East Northport  NY    144   49      126        29:20.6     29:33.2      9:32/M
       4    Denise Leggio                     Port Washington  NY   202   49      132        29:44.0     30:03.2      9:42/M
       5    Lisa Hutchinson                   Wheatley Hts  NY      163   48      174        31:46.7     32:02.5     10:20/M
       6    Maritza Santos                    Patchogue  NY         356   46      186        33:13.1     33:23.4     10:46/M
       7    Kathy Adragna                     Commack  NY             6   47      206        34:12.0     34:34.7     11:09/M
       8    Andrea Avallone                   Levittown  NY          21   48      222        34:53.7     35:07.6     11:20/M
       9    Carolyn Bazata                    Manorville  NY        497   45      223        34:55.6     35:21.8     11:24/M
      10    Marian Dujmovits                  Syosset  NY           104   49      283        41:28.1     41:53.3     13:31/M
      11    Jennifer Cleary                   E.northport  NY       520   47      284        41:33.7     42:04.2     13:34/M
      12    Nancy Arjara Meyer                Levittown  NY          16   45      310        46:22.2     46:51.3     15:07/M
      13    Karen Tarpey                      Bethpage  NY          393   49      353        57:46.4     58:30.6     18:52/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Anthony Roche                     Port Jefferson Stat   342   48       12        22:25.0     22:29.5      7:15/M
       2    Michael Hanley                    Smithtown  NY         155   47       40        24:29.6     24:38.1      7:57/M
       3    Joseph Maiorana                   Shirley  NY           224   49       61        25:39.0     25:39.9      8:17/M
       4    Mark Zuklie                       Kings Park  NY        445   49      131        29:42.6     29:52.8      9:38/M
       5    Matthew Duffy                     Port Washington  NY   491   46      148        30:40.8     30:42.4      9:54/M
       6    Eric Galantini                    Bethpage  NY          129   45      166        31:17.4     31:42.4     10:14/M
       7    Michael McGuire                   Patchogue  NY         248   49      219        34:46.9     35:12.4     11:21/M
       8    Keith Cleary                      E.northport  NY       521   45      285        41:34.9     42:05.5     13:35/M
       9    Thomas Meyer                      Levittown  NY         262   48      334        53:05.4     53:34.2     17:17/M
      10    Marc Acosta                       Massapequa  NY          1   48      347        56:53.3     57:37.3     18:35/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Jean Abazis                       Center Moriches  NY   525   52       76        26:20.8     26:25.4      8:31/M
       2    Debi Sudaley                      S Setauket  NY        387   50       90        27:32.6     27:42.0      8:56/M
       3    Beth Murray                       Holtsville  NY        280   53      102        27:58.0     28:06.1      9:04/M
       4    Denise Barilli                    Merrickmerrick  NY     26   52      107        28:11.8     28:18.0      9:08/M
       5    Gina McGuire                      Patchogue  NY         246   52      134        29:46.0     30:08.9      9:44/M
       6    Meri Overeem                      Centerport  NY        304   50      157        30:53.9     31:16.5     10:05/M
       7    Michelle Delillo                  For Salonga  NY       458   50      164        31:11.8     31:27.8     10:09/M
       8    Maria Olson                       Port Jefferson Stat   299   51      165        31:13.0     31:29.9     10:10/M
       9    Christine Snyder                  Medford  NY           369   52      179        32:40.5     32:59.6     10:39/M
      10    Olga Lang                         Shirley  NY           198   50      185        32:56.3     33:18.4     10:45/M
      11    Nancy Korol                       Commack  NY           188   52      201        33:58.3     34:21.5     11:05/M
      12    Suzanne Saccone                   Smithtown  NY         349   50      202        33:58.4     34:29.9     11:08/M
      13    Cathy Hansen                      Holtsville  NY        156   52      212        34:30.2     34:48.5     11:14/M
      14    Melanie Kaplan                    Holtsville  NY        170   54      214        34:38.7     35:03.0     11:18/M
      15    Debbie Vogel                      East Northport  NY    419   53      218        34:44.6     35:07.3     11:20/M
      16    Erin Morley                       Glen Head  NY         276   51      230        35:06.6     35:30.3     11:27/M
      17    Lori Stropoli                     Copiague  NY          384   54      232        35:09.0     35:30.6     11:27/M
      18    Christina McKevney                Holbrook  NY          482   54      249        36:17.0     36:29.2     11:46/M
      19    Arlene Anderson                   Holtsville  NY         12   53      253        36:39.7     37:03.1     11:57/M
      20    Nancy Fisher                      Hewlett  NY           119   54      267        38:47.6     39:20.3     12:41/M
      21    Kim Viscovich                     Rockville Centre  N   418   50      268        38:47.8     39:19.7     12:41/M
      22    Mary Beth Lennon                  Stony Brookstony Br   204   54      325        51:02.3     51:38.6     16:40/M
      23    Ginger Bosak                      Lindenhurst  NY       517   50      328        51:27.8     51:58.7     16:46/M
      24    Lisa Nyahay                       Massapequa  NY        296   51      350        57:25.0     57:58.1     18:42/M
      25    Toni Dagata                       Melville  NY           78   54      352        57:45.5     58:28.8     18:52/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Stephen Buckley                   Holtsville  NY         47   54       21        23:16.2     23:19.4      7:31/M
       2    Robert Wilson                     Ronkonkoma  NY        436   51       31        24:02.6     24:07.8      7:47/M
       3    Michael Bloom                     Commack  NY            38   54       60        25:37.7     25:42.2      8:17/M
       4    Tariq Khan                        Lindenhurst  NY       181   51       62        25:42.7     25:50.4      8:20/M
       5    David Meltcher                    Holtsville  NY        255   52       87        27:09.4     27:19.3      8:49/M
       6    Rich Martino                      Coram  NY             235   53      122        29:03.7     29:13.3      9:26/M
       7    Anthony Mehale                    Prt Washingtn  NY     251   50      129        29:41.2     30:01.5      9:41/M
       8    John Delillo                      For Salonga  NY       457   50      163        31:11.7     31:27.8     10:09/M
       9    Ian Ricketts                      Merrickmerrick  NY    334   54      213        34:37.1     34:57.2     11:17/M
      10    John Driscoll                     Northport  NY         100   54      319        50:14.0     50:38.0     16:20/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Dolores Barrett                   Smithtown  NY          27   57       29        23:51.8     23:58.6      7:44/M
       2    Cheryl Krome                      Lake Grove  NY        194   59      108        28:14.7     28:33.4      9:13/M
       3    Irene Spoegler                    Westbury  NY          374   55      111        28:22.6     28:31.2      9:12/M
       4    Karen Nigro                       Smithtown  NY         292   56      125        29:15.9     29:30.5      9:31/M
       5    Janet Kelske                      Patchogue  NY         177   57      167        31:18.6     31:36.9     10:12/M
       6    Roseann Sagginario                Bellport  NY          483   59      189        33:29.5     33:45.1     10:53/M
       7    Susan M-Frank                     Shirley  NY           222   55      231        35:08.6     35:29.2     11:27/M
       8    Denise Kessler                    Wantagh  NY           179   56      233        35:09.2     35:30.9     11:27/M
       9    Eileen Decarmine                  Holtsville  NY        488   58      246        36:05.9     36:24.4     11:45/M
      10    Rosemaria Dicandia                Rocky Point  NY        92   55      247        36:13.4     36:31.1     11:47/M
      11    Madeline Liggett                  Selden  NY            210   55      260        38:02.3     38:32.6     12:26/M
      12    Anne Hewson                       Northport  NY         160   59      279        40:53.6     41:25.5     13:22/M
      13    Jeanne Larosa                     Bethpage  NY          199   56      294        41:54.9     42:20.2     13:39/M
      14    Deborah Benoit                    Brentwood  NY          30   58      306        44:29.3     45:02.7     14:32/M
      15    Nancy Driscoll                    Northport  NY         101   57      318        50:11.2     50:35.7     16:19/M
      16    Helen Tagliaferro                 Stony Brookstony Br   392   56      324        51:02.1     51:38.7     16:40/M
      17    Olga Migunova                     Lynbrook  NY          265   58      329        51:52.4     52:24.1     16:54/M
      18    Judy Travers                      Plainview  NY         464   55      342        55:42.8     56:24.4     18:12/M
      19    Dorothy Littlefield               Farmingville  NY      532   55      355        58:59.9     59:49.7     19:18/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Glen Phillips                     North Babylon  NY     509   55      114        28:31.7     28:43.5      9:16/M
       2    Gary Osso                         Huntington Station    302   59      139        30:09.6     30:24.4      9:49/M
       3    William Ude                       Mastic  NY            408   57      187        33:13.4     33:24.3     10:47/M
       4    Tom Attivissimo                   Elwood  NY             20   59      228        35:04.6     35:36.5     11:29/M
       5    Mark Graham                       Bellport  NY          147   56      237        35:46.5     36:12.2     11:41/M
       6    Gary Stropoli                     Copiague  NY          383   57      266        38:45.9     39:08.9     12:38/M
       7    Michael Krome                     Lake Grove  NY        195   57      317        49:57.5     50:19.3     16:14/M
       8    Dmitry Migunov                    Lynbrook  NY          498   59      330        51:52.5     52:24.7     16:54/M
       9    Scott D'Agata                     Melville  NY           77   55      349        57:21.0     58:05.2     18:44/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Debbie Blair                      Cold Spring Harbor     37   60       37        24:17.5     24:20.5      7:51/M
       2    Dotty Mazza                       Bellmore  NY          238   61      135        29:46.5     29:50.2      9:38/M
       3    Donna Dailey                      Mineola  NY            79   62      172        31:41.6     31:55.0     10:18/M
       4    Carol Nesdill                     Carle Place  NY       291   62      183        32:49.6     33:02.5     10:40/M
       5    Elise Longworth                   East Setauket  NY     215   63      236        35:32.0     35:42.0     11:31/M
       6    Jean Johns                        Seaford  NY           167   60      275        40:19.7     40:45.8     13:09/M
       7    Cynthia Tomasi                    Huntington  NY        399   62      287        41:35.7     41:58.7     13:32/M
       8    Cheryl Steinmann                  Bellmore  NY          378   61      327        51:26.4     51:55.9     16:45/M
       9    Anne Attivissimo                  Centerport  NY         19   61      331        52:33.6     53:09.1     17:09/M
      10    Robin Stevens                     Port Jefferson  NY    379   60      339        53:55.9     54:32.8     17:36/M
      11    Margot Brous                      Brookhaven  NY         46   61      346        56:31.6     56:53.4     18:21/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Gary Mazza                        Bellmore  NY          239   64       46        24:49.1     24:52.4      8:01/M
       2    Jim Johns                         Seaford  NY           168   60      177        32:26.0     32:41.4     10:33/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Gloria Withus                     Brentwood             477   69      133        29:45.7     29:45.7      9:36/M
       2    Peggy Conneely                    Wantagh  NY            70   65      190        33:32.1     33:51.3     10:55/M
       3    Mary Giacomazza                   East Islip  NY        140   69      244        35:58.3     36:25.0     11:45/M
       4    Patricia Carroll                  West Islip  NY         55   67      265        38:45.2     38:49.2     12:31/M
       5    Kay Streim                        Deer Park  NY         381   67      293        41:45.1     42:16.6     13:38/M
       6    Denise Locicero                   Deer Park  NY         213   65      308        46:16.9     46:50.3     15:07/M
       7    Deborah Wallace                   Wading River  NY      426   67      322        50:58.6     51:24.0     16:35/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Wallace                    Wading River  NY      427   68      323        50:59.0     51:24.1     16:35/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Shulman                     Westbury  NY          361   73      313        48:27.4     49:09.2     15:51/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                               Chip         Gun  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Time        Pace  
       1    Shawn Momtahen                    Bayshore  NY          480   70      109        28:15.9     28:16.6      9:07/M
       2    Len Streim                        Deer Park  NY         382   70      292        41:45.0     42:16.4     13:38/M