Northport Downhill Mile 2019

Overall Finish List

June 15, 2019


Course measured by Race Director: Results by Just Finish Systems Inc. Just Finish Systems Inc

Men's Mile

Place Name City Bib No Age Gender Age Group Total Time Pace
1 Darian Sorouri Stony Brook NY 181 23 M 1:Male 4:13.4 4:13/M
2 Tom Fodor Northport NY 45 16 M 2:Male 4:15.6 4:16/M
3 Jason Gibbons Northport NY 51 17 M 3:Male 4:20.9 4:21/M
4 Julian Corbeaux Northport NY 35 17 M 1/0:15-19 4:32.3 4:32/M
5 Jack Kenyon Centerport NY 78 19 M 2/0:15-19 4:33.4 4:33/M
6 Thomas Mihailin East Northport NY 177 23 M 1/0:20-24 4:35.7 4:36/M
7 Eric Stehlik Northport NY 138 19 M 3/0:15-19 4:39.5 4:40/M
8 Ryan Reid East Northport NY 172 16 M 4/0:15-19 4:41.2 4:41/M
9 Andrew Granger Northport NY 62 18 M 5/0:15-19 4:46.3 4:46/M
10 Kieran Weaver East Northport NY 165 17 M 6/0:15-19 4:49.3 4:49/M
11 Alex Eletto Stony Brook NY 178 22 M 2/0:20-24 4:50.7 4:51/M
12 Gavin Sandel Greenlawn NY 200 15 M 7/0:15-19 5:06.4 5:06/M
13 Scott Stehlik Northport NY 141 16 M 8/0:15-19 5:09.7 5:10/M
14 Tommy Pereira Levittown NY 116 49 M 1/0:45-49 5:16.2 5:16/M
15 Edward Kenyon Farmingdale NY 77 41 M 1/0:40-44 5:18.2 5:18/M
16 John Dullaghan East Northport NY 41 42 M 2/0:40-44 5:18.5 5:19/M
17 Kevin Meehan Northport NY 192 40 M 3/0:40-44 5:22.8 5:23/M
18 Kevin Arloff Huntington Station NY 9 52 M 1/0:50-54 5:27.2 5:27/M
19 Nick Delgaudio Northport NY 179 22 M 3/0:20-24 5:28.7 5:29/M
20 Julian Popp Northport NY 122 18 M 9/0:15-19 5:37.1 5:37/M
21 Colin Culhane East Northport NY 38 15 M 10/0:15-19 5:37.3 5:37/M
22 Raymond Tiburzi East Northport NY 156 59 M 1/0:55-59 5:38.3 5:38/M
23 Steven Giustino Old Bethpage NY 56 24 M 4/0:20-24 5:38.7 5:39/M
24 Kevin Cepelak Northport NY 32 35 M 1/0:35-39 5:39.4 5:39/M
25 Billy Brereton Northport NY 24 48 M 2/0:45-49 5:46.3 5:46/M
26 Andrew Cabasso East Northport NY 26 32 M 1/0:30-34 5:47.1 5:47/M
27 Robert Smith Northport NY 135 51 M 2/0:50-54 5:51.1 5:51/M
28 Devon Gilmore Northport NY 54 15 M 11/0:15-19 5:52.1 5:52/M
29 Will Barrie Northport NY 180 23 M 5/0:20-24 5:56.7 5:57/M
30 Tom Inzana Huntington NY 72 65 M 1/0:65-69 6:03.6 6:04/M
31 Mark Pace Huntington Station NY 114 45 M 3/0:45-49 6:06.9 6:07/M
32 Greg Tully Northport NY 158 16 M 12/0:15-19 6:09.5 6:10/M
33 Luke Aguera New York NY 2 24 M 6/0:20-24 6:11.6  
34 Sean Bonge Northport NY 20 12 M 1/0: 0-14 6:12.4 6:12/M
35 Joseph Giustino Commack NY 55 31 M 2/0:30-34 6:12.8 6:13/M
36 Peter Theobald Greenlawn NY 155 54 M 3/0:50-54 6:14.9 6:15/M
37 Ben Walden Centerport NY 163 51 M 4/0:50-54 6:15.9 6:16/M
38 Jed Painter Northport NY 115 37 M 2/0:35-39 6:17.5 6:18/M
39 Eugene Maldonado East Northport NY 182 52 M 5/0:50-54 6:21.8 6:22/M
40 Jack Conneely Dix Hills NY 188 13 M 2/0: 0-14 6:41.3 6:41/M
41 Robert Stone Kings Park NY 142 52 M 6/0:50-54 6:52.2 6:52/M
42 Joseph Kanzenberg Kings Park NY 75 62 M 1/0:60-64 6:52.4 6:52/M
43 Dave Weber Northport NY 343 50 M 7/0:50-54 6:56.9 6:57/M
44 Brian Tully Northport NY 157 48 M 4/0:45-49 6:57.3 6:57/M
45 Gavin Olszewski Northport NY 106 9 M 3/0: 0-14 7:00.8 7:01/M
46 Robert Madey Jr. Northport NY 83 44 M 4/0:40-44 7:04.9 7:05/M
47 Bill Weisfeld Northport NY 166 52 M 8/0:50-54 7:13.9 7:14/M
48 Gary Muhrcke Huntington NY 193 78 M 1/0:75-79 7:16.9 7:17/M
49 Adam Gordon Northport NY 60 39 M 3/0:35-39 7:19.2 7:19/M
50 Michael Frank Huntington NY 47 61 M 2/0:60-64 7:20.6 7:21/M
51 Ryan Allen Northport NY 7 32 M 3/0:30-34 7:24.4 7:24/M
52 Ian Olszewski Northport NY 108 10 M 4/0: 0-14 7:27.5 7:28/M
53 Cole Stanco Northport NY 185 9 M 5/0: 0-14 7:30.6 7:31/M
54 Craig Stanco Northport NY 187 45 M 5/0:45-49 7:32.4 7:32/M
55 Roger Meyer Sea Cliff NY 196 72 M 1/0:70-74 7:34.6 7:35/M
56 Jeff Olszewski Northport NY 109 42 M 5/0:40-44 7:34.9 7:35/M
57 Henry Olszewski Northport NY 107 46 M 6/0:45-49 7:35.7 7:36/M
58 Daniel Sheehan Northport NY 130 64 M 3/0:60-64 7:37.5 7:38/M
59 Ryan Taylor Huntington NY 150 11 M 6/0: 0-14 7:44.6 7:45/M
60 Jim Dipelesi Kings Park NY 40 68 M 2/0:65-69 7:49.7 7:50/M
61 Benjamin Nezha Northport NY 97 12 M 7/0: 0-14 7:56.4 7:56/M
62 Chris Barth Greenlawn NY 12 60 M 4/0:60-64 8:01.2 8:01/M
63 Drew Kenyon Centerport NY 76 53 M 9/0:50-54 8:04.3 8:04/M
64 Ted Rozmus East Northport NY 124 72 M 2/0:70-74 8:08.4 8:08/M
65 Michael Gibbons Northport NY 53 48 M 7/0:45-49 8:09.2 8:09/M
66 Paul Stehlik Northport NY 140 58 M 2/0:55-59 8:23.7 8:24/M
67 Tom Maritato Northport NY 84 69 M 3/0:65-69 8:26.4 8:26/M
68 Ryan Sullivan Huntington NY 146 44 M 6/0:40-44 8:45.1 8:45/M
69 Richard Teubner East Northport NY 153 61 M 5/0:60-64 8:51.1 8:51/M
70 Bart Ng East Northport NY 99 44 M 7/0:40-44 8:59.7 9:00/M
71 Tim McQuade Northport NY 90 72 M 3/0:70-74 9:39.7 9:40/M
72 Daniel Picard Huntington NY 117 54 M 10/0:50-54 9:42.5 9:43/M
73 Carl Avino East Northport NY 174 65 M 4/0:65-69 10:17.9 10:18/M
74 Kevin Obrien East Northport NY 102 63 M 6/0:60-64 10:35.3 10:35/M
75 Matt Aibel Northport NY 203 51 M 11/0:50-54 11:17.4 11:17/M
76 August Aibel Northport NY 202 4 M 8/0: 0-14 11:17.6 11:18/M
77 Brad Harmon Northport NY 65 46 M 8/0:45-49 11:44.1 11:44/M
78 Sage Harmon Northport NY 67 4 M 9/0: 0-14 11:45.3 11:45/M
79 Jim Mauro Northport NY 88 81 M 1/0:80-84 11:46.1 11:46/M
80 Kyle Taylor Huntington NY 148 9 M 10/0: 0-14 11:56.6 11:57/M
81 Larry Taylor Huntington NY 149 61 M 7/0:60-64 11:58.2 11:58/M
82 Kevin Matthews Melville NY 86 70 M 4/0:70-74 13:17.7 13:18/M
83 Greg Taha Northport NY 147 74 M 5/0:70-74 14:28.9 14:29/M
84 Barry Aronowsky Greenlawn NY 10 78 M 2/0:75-79 14:28.9 14:29/M