Sayville FD 5k 2018

Age Group Results

June 16, 2018


Course measured by Race Director: Results by Just Finish Systems Inc. Just Finish Systems Inc


Men: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84
Women: Top Finishers 0-10 11-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Petrina                   Selden  NY            227   36       12        19:46.8      6:23/M
       2    Jenna Newman                      Sayville  NY          489   16       23        20:43.3      6:41/M
       3    Amanda Probst                     Stony Brook  NY       234   11       26        20:57.1      6:45/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dan Gargaro                       West Islip  NY         97   28        1        15:29.4      5:00/M
       2    Chase Junell                      Harper  TX            141   22        2        16:11.2      5:13/M
       3    Riley Corcoran                    Sag Harbor  NY        425   16        3        17:37.1      5:41/M
Top

Female Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Wendy Sylvester                   Great River  NY       268   40       46        22:30.1      7:15/M
       2    Kim Reiss                         Sayville  NY          314   43       61        23:32.3      7:35/M
       3    Kim Polito                        Sayville  NY          232   42       66        23:52.5      7:42/M
Top

Male Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Duffy                      West Sayville  NY      78   40       14        19:52.9      6:25/M
       2    Thomas Mareno                     Sayville  NY          169   41       15        19:54.1      6:25/M
       3    David Luna                        Medford  NY           322   40       19        20:16.8      6:32/M
Top

Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alexandra Diblasi                 Seaford  NY            66    9      234        34:51.9     11:15/M
       2    Elizabeth Diblasi                 Seaford  NY            67    6      284        41:23.7     13:21/M
       3    Sarah Haakonson                   Sayville  NY          116    8      286        41:26.7     13:22/M
       4    Ava Padgur                        Amityville  NY        218    9      306        48:25.6     15:37/M
Top

Male 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Unknown Partic. 305                                     305            37        21:54.6      7:04/M
       2    Anthony Hurtado                   Farmingville  NY      488   10      185        32:20.3     10:26/M
       3    Tyler Onzo                        Mastic  NY            422    6      213        33:46.9     10:54/M
       4    Henry Murphy                      Coram  NY             198    7      271        39:15.9     12:40/M
Top

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Clare Smith                       Sayville  NY          325   13       89        25:26.5      8:12/M
       2    Riley Mullaney                    Sayville  NY          196   14      156        29:50.1      9:37/M
       3    Courtney Corcoran                 West Sayville  NY     321   12      179        31:58.3     10:19/M
       4    Elena Haakonson                   Sayville  NY          115   11      282        41:08.1     13:16/M
Top

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    William Blackham                  Sayville  NY           17   14       22        20:43.1      6:41/M
       2    Lukas Walters                     Sayville  NY          286   14       54        23:06.4      7:27/M
       3    Benjamin Catanzaro                Wading River  NY       45   14       59        23:19.2      7:31/M
       4    Hunter Wilson                     Selden  NY            493   13      119        27:00.3      8:43/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Ferguson                   Shirley  NY            88   19       35        21:43.8      7:00/M
       2    Julia Howard                      West Sayville  NY     315   19       62        23:34.3      7:36/M
       3    Tara Donohue                                            307   15       76        24:26.7      7:53/M
       4    Ariana Annarumma                  Sayville  NY            3   17      141        28:30.6      9:12/M
       5    Sierra Boyce                      Sayville  NY           22   17      146        29:07.5      9:24/M
       6    Emily Parsowith                   Sayville  NY          317   16      189        32:29.1     10:29/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tyler Schaefer                    Sayville  NY          455   15        8        19:34.9      6:19/M
       2    Michael Lofaro                    West Sayville  NY     311   18        9        19:40.4      6:21/M
       3    Christian Kehglian                W Sayville  NY        492   18       10        19:40.7      6:21/M
       4    Asher Waller                      East Patchogue  NY    284   15       13        19:48.6      6:23/M
       5    Michael McKillop                  Sayville  NY          184   17       18        20:15.6      6:32/M
       6    Brett Doxsee                      Sayville  NY           76   15       20        20:17.6      6:33/M
       7    Thomas Ciavarella                 Centereach  NY         52   17       21        20:29.9      6:36/M
       8    Christopher Pacia                 Sayville  NY          420   17       55        23:06.9      7:27/M
       9    Brian Kavanagh                    E Patchogue  NY       427   17      163        30:14.1      9:45/M
      10    Ryan Butler                       Sayville  NY           34   19      227        34:27.4     11:07/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathleen Hempfling                Holbrook  NY          123   21       38        22:03.2      7:07/M
       2    Maggie Verspoor                   Sayville  NY          280   24       53        22:59.8      7:25/M
       3    Kayleigh Mullaney                 Sayville  NY          469   21       73        24:19.6      7:51/M
       4    Jordan Kobe                       W Sayville  NY        426   22       75        24:21.8      7:51/M
       5    Megan Power                       Holtsville  NY        233   24      114        26:33.4      8:34/M
       6    Gina Merante                      Holtsville  NY        190   22      115        26:33.8      8:34/M
       7    Lauren Harrington                 Holtsville  NY        118   22      133        28:10.1      9:05/M
       8    Colleen Henderson                 Sayville  NY          463   21      140        28:28.4      9:11/M
       9    Tanahiry Escamilla                Corona  NY             83   21      147        29:10.9      9:25/M
      10    Olivia Myszkowski                 Maspeth  NY           203   24      160        30:06.1      9:43/M
      11    Angelina Giovanniello             Sayville  NY          103   24      172        31:18.5     10:06/M
      12    Emily Ward                        Centereach  NY        288   20      265        38:18.8     12:21/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aidan Kelly                                             143   21        7        18:46.8      6:03/M
       2    Salvador Sinsun                   Port Huneme  CA       429   24       43        22:17.4      7:11/M
       3    Austin Walters                    Sayville  NY          285   21       77        24:30.1      7:54/M
       4    Brian Ward                        Sayville  NY          460   22      102        26:07.3      8:25/M
       5    Jack Nix                          Patchogue  NY         211   23      151        29:26.9      9:30/M
       6    Christian Mendieta                Westbury  NY          432   23      166        30:26.9      9:49/M
       7    Ryan Waters                       Coram  NY             290   24      274        39:25.5     12:43/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda Dulmovits                  West Babylon  NY       79   29       28        21:15.7      6:51/M
       2    Kimberly Bruno                    Holbrook  NY           28   29       42        22:13.5      7:10/M
       3    Stephanie Wowk                    Smithtown  NY         302   29       48        22:39.9      7:18/M
       4    Marisa Martino                    Deer Park  NY         174   27       82        25:01.5      8:04/M
       5    Kathryn Hayes                     Patchogue  NY         401   27       96        25:40.8      8:17/M
       6    Courtney Horst                    Manorville  NY        131   29      118        26:56.1      8:41/M
       7    Samantha Butler                   Bayport  NY            35   29      161        30:06.2      9:43/M
       8    Megan Buys                        Holbrook  NY           36   27      171        31:00.7     10:00/M
       9    Danielle Micciantuono             Commack  NY           431   26      211        33:35.9     10:50/M
      10    Kristine Meyer                    Patchogue  NY         191   26      228        34:29.4     11:07/M
      11    Jenessa Eilers                    Sayville  NY          312   27      238        35:15.4     11:22/M
      12    Jennifer Ayala                    Selden  NY              7   29      273        39:22.9     12:42/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Andrew Hartman                    Sayville  NY          477   25        5        17:54.3      5:46/M
       2    Robert Pickard                    Shirley  NY           228   28        6        18:14.8      5:53/M
       3    Raymond Williams                  Smithtown  NY         299   26       11        19:43.1      6:22/M
       4    Ryan Weisenbacher                 Bellport  NY          292   26       27        21:13.9      6:51/M
       5    Kyle Verspoor                     Kirkwood  NY          279   28       47        22:36.8      7:17/M
       6    Chris Guida                       Holbrook  NY          113   29       56        23:11.4      7:29/M
       7    Justin Pattek                     Holbrook  NY          224   26       65        23:45.6      7:40/M
       8    Colng Boyle                       East Islip  NY        428   25       84        25:10.6      8:07/M
       9    Ryan McKay                        Holbrook  NY          183   26      240        35:18.1     11:23/M
      10    Eric Gunderson                    Medford  NY           478   26      298        46:24.2     14:58/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lauren Wellems                    Blue Point  NY        293   34       52        22:52.1      7:23/M
       2    Ashley Bowker                     Ronkonkoma  NY         21   32      101        26:05.6      8:25/M
       3    Jessica Wilkow                    Sayville  NY          296   33      120        27:00.4      8:43/M
       4    Emily Butler                      Brightwaters  NY       32   32      136        28:22.7      9:09/M
       5    Jennifer Genova                   Holbrook  NY          101   34      143        28:43.6      9:16/M
       6    Gretchen Infanzon                 Nesconset  NY         452   33      152        29:35.6      9:33/M
       7    Amanda White                      Selden  NY            295   33      174        31:20.5     10:06/M
       8    Justine Covais                    Sayville  NY           58   31      177        31:42.9     10:14/M
       9    Noelle Lewandowski                East Islip  NY        156   32      195        32:43.9     10:33/M
      10    Cheryl Hartman                    Ridge  NY             120   30      196        32:44.3     10:34/M
      11    Cassie Carpenter                  Bayport  NY            42   33      199        33:00.2     10:39/M
      12    Kathleen McGinley                 Brightwaters  NY      179   33      200        33:00.6     10:39/M
      13    Mallory Pagels                    Medford  NY           220   33      225        34:22.9     11:05/M
      14    Brooke Nowakowski                 Sayville  NY          214   31      245        35:48.2     11:33/M
      15    Anne Sachs                        Lake Grove  NY        255   30      252        36:11.1     11:40/M
      16    Marisa Glaser                     West Islip  NY        105   33      279        39:55.1     12:53/M
      17    Amanda Strong                     E Patchogue  NY       265   34      302        47:43.3     15:24/M
      18    Aviance Williams                  Shirley  NY           297   30      309        49:04.4     15:50/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brendan Barrett                   Sayville  NY           10   34        4        17:44.4      5:43/M
       2    Eric Garvin                       West Sayville  NY      99   30       17        20:13.6      6:31/M
       3    Brian Dulmovits                   West Babylon  NY       80   30       29        21:16.5      6:52/M
       4    Anthony Ricci III                 Copiague  NY          244   34       39        22:06.4      7:08/M
       5    Brad Hartman                      Ridge  NY             119   31       58        23:18.4      7:31/M
       6    Ryan Soltan                       Sayville  NY          494   34       83        25:03.9      8:05/M
       7    Sean Vogel                        Huntington  NY        283   33       88        25:25.1      8:12/M
       8    Axel Ayala                        Selden  NY              6   32      272        39:21.4     12:42/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Thompsen                    Sayville  NY          270   37       45        22:24.9      7:14/M
       2    Noreen Pieper                     Smithtown  NY         229   39       70        24:01.6      7:45/M
       3    Tracie Paszel                     Sayville  NY          223   36       80        24:51.9      8:01/M
       4    Krista Fee                        Sayville  NY           86   38       95        25:38.6      8:16/M
       5    Katherine Robertson               Bayport  NY           249   37      107        26:21.1      8:30/M
       6    Nora McElroy                      Sayville  NY          177   37      108        26:21.5      8:30/M
       7    Melanie Sweeney                   Patchogue  NY         267   36      110        26:23.4      8:31/M
       8    Vanessa Gariglio                  Huntington Station     98   36      124        27:30.6      8:52/M
       9    Gina Dragotta                     Sayville  NY           77   36      129        27:56.4      9:01/M
      10    April Bodre                       Sayville  NY           20   37      154        29:40.5      9:34/M
      11    Saniyyah Greene                   Lindenhurst  NY       111   39      157        29:58.6      9:40/M
      12    Holly Iuliucci                    Blue Point  NY        137   36      168        30:44.1      9:55/M
      13    Jennifer Meittinis                Sayville  NY          189   38      170        30:50.4      9:57/M
      14    Erika Rivera Torres               Islip Terrace  NY     271   38      188        32:23.1     10:27/M
      15    Stacey Rubino                     Selden  NY            252   39      207        33:22.6     10:46/M
      16    Lori Ippolito                     Bay Shore  NY         135   38      208        33:22.9     10:46/M
      17    Cara Kudlek                       Sayville  NY          472   38      217        33:56.1     10:57/M
      18    Victoria Clement                  Islip  NY              57   35      231        34:37.6     11:10/M
      19    Jennifer Pantano                  Sayville  NY          221   35      241        35:19.1     11:24/M
      20    Alise Franz                       Medford  NY            91   35      254        36:27.7     11:45/M
      21    Kelly Diblasi                     Seaford  NY            69   38      288        41:32.1     13:24/M
      22    Jeanne Bozza                      Amityville  NY         23   36      308        48:28.1     15:38/M
      23    Erin Robilotta                    Sayville  NY          475   39      318        55:11.6     17:48/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan Fee                          Sayville  NY           87   38       16        20:05.6      6:29/M
       2    James Sciara                      Lindenhurst  NY       262   38       64        23:45.1      7:40/M
       3    Dan Perlmutter                    Poquott  NY           421   39       81        24:58.2      8:03/M
       4    Nicholas Betzold                  Sayville  NY           16   39       85        25:13.9      8:08/M
       5    Mike Wisniewski                   N Babylon  NY         484   38       91        25:28.1      8:13/M
       6    Scott Gelber                      Port Jefferson Stat   474   38       98        25:51.8      8:20/M
       7    Thomas Pantano                    Sayville  NY          222   38      144        28:45.5      9:16/M
       8    Christopher Chester               Sayville  NY           49   36      173        31:18.6     10:06/M
       9    Ronald Hurtado                    Farmingville  NY      487   37      187        32:22.6     10:26/M
      10    Nicholas Dileo                    Sayville  NY           70   37      201        33:03.4     10:40/M
      11    Kevin Butler                      Brightwaters  NY       33   39      232        34:39.8     11:11/M
      12    Todd Jones                        Sayville  NY          140   39      276        39:27.8     12:44/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Josefina Aquino                   Brentwood  NY           4   41       79        24:39.5      7:57/M
       2    Jen Christofor                    Sayville  NY           50   43       87        25:23.6      8:11/M
       3    Szilvia Vass                      Lindenhurst  NY       275   41      106        26:18.6      8:29/M
       4    Alycia Broderick                  Sayville  NY           27   42      175        31:21.4     10:07/M
       5    Jenn McMackin                     Sayville  NY          186   41      186        32:21.1     10:26/M
       6    Tricia Bocchimuzzo                Sayville  NY           19   44      197        32:55.9     10:37/M
       7    Nicole Pignataro                  Bayport  NY           231   40      209        33:24.1     10:46/M
       8    Gigi Becker                       Huntington Station     12   44      215        33:51.6     10:55/M
       9    Brenda Flores                     West Sayville  NY      89   40      219        34:06.2     11:00/M
      10    Graceann Kieffer                  Patchogue  NY         471   42      251        36:09.3     11:40/M
      11    Elyssa Werner                     East Setauket  NY     318   43      253        36:22.4     11:44/M
      12    Melissa Dorcinvil                 Sayville  NY          309   43      255        36:32.7     11:47/M
      13    Amy Rhoad                         East Islip  NY        243   41      264        38:02.1     12:16/M
      14    Jessica Pignataro                 Bayport  NY           230   40      268        39:03.6     12:36/M
      15    Jennifer Honadel                  West Sayville  NY     130   44      270        39:11.6     12:38/M
      16    Donna Haakonson                   Sayville  NY          114   42      285        41:26.5     13:22/M
      17    Nicole Klein-Rosner               Sayville  NY          491   43      319        55:11.7     17:48/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Turk                        Bayport  NY           273   42       30        21:16.7      6:52/M
       2    Brian Reiss                       Sayville  NY          313   43       32        21:29.6      6:56/M
       3    Stephen Probst                    Stony Brook  NY       235   43       41        22:12.6      7:10/M
       4    Daniel Hartmann                   Bellport  NY          121   40       50        22:46.8      7:21/M
       5    Brian Kieffer                     Patchogue  NY         470   44       68        24:00.4      7:45/M
       6    Francois Kanne                    Bayport  NY           142   43       72        24:15.1      7:49/M
       7    Jeremy Lally                      Hauppauge  NY         151   42      112        26:30.5      8:33/M
       8    James Lloyd                       Sayville  NY          160   40      139        28:26.8      9:10/M
       9    Andrew Budris                     Bellport  NY           29   44      180        31:59.3     10:19/M
      10    Jason Fried                       Kings Park  NY        500   44      192        32:38.6     10:32/M
      11    Al Ayoub                          Sayville  NY            8   41      206        33:22.1     10:46/M
      12    Michael McElroy                   Commack  NY           483   41      212        33:40.1     10:52/M
      13    Jerry Orlando                     Sayville  NY          324   42      260        37:26.8     12:05/M
      14    James Bocchimuzzo                 Sayville  NY           18   44      297        45:32.4     14:41/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kiersten Bartolotta               Sayville  NY           11   48       94        25:37.7      8:16/M
       2    Dawn Roehrig                      Patchogue  NY         251   48      122        27:26.6      8:51/M
       3    Elizabeth Dachel                  Nesconset  NY          60   47      130        28:03.6      9:03/M
       4    Dorothy Deutsch                   W.sayville  NY         64   46      148        29:16.9      9:26/M
       5    Michelle Gallagher                Blue Point  NY         95   47      149        29:17.3      9:27/M
       6    Laura Swasey                      Rocky Point  NY       266   47      150        29:22.8      9:28/M
       7    Kim McGreevey                     Nesconset  NY         181   48      165        30:22.9      9:48/M
       8    Dana Brun                         Stony Brook  NY       454   46      169        30:48.1      9:56/M
       9    Jennifer Licata-Gritz             Shirley  NY           157   47      184        32:17.3     10:25/M
      10    Maura Turner                      Huntington Station    274   49      194        32:42.1     10:33/M
      11    Christine Weber                   Sayville  NY          291   47      202        33:12.8     10:43/M
      12    Heather Catanzaro                 Wading River  NY       46   45      204        33:14.6     10:43/M
      13    Katie McFeaters                   Aurora  CO            178   45      205        33:20.3     10:45/M
      14    Allison Corcoran                  Sag Harbor  NY        424   49      216        33:53.8     10:56/M
      15    Patricia Schneider                Lindenhurst  NY       260   46      221        34:14.6     11:03/M
      16    Alicia Cobb                       Bayport  NY           481   48      236        35:06.5     11:19/M
      17    Eleanor Nix                       Patchogue  NY         210   49      237        35:06.7     11:19/M
      18    Nicole Chiaino                    Holbrook  NY          459   47      239        35:16.9     11:23/M
      19    Jodi Record                       Smithtown  NY         241   46      248        35:59.3     11:36/M
      20    Kerry Anderer                     Smithtown  NY           2   46      257        37:15.6     12:01/M
      21    Dyan Nolan                        Holbrook  NY          212   45      259        37:23.1     12:04/M
      22    Kristen Aue                       Sayville  NY          482   48      294        45:09.6     14:34/M
      23    Dianne Dunn                       Sayville  NY          496   48      295        45:09.6     14:34/M
      24    Kathleen Benasutti-Lutz           Sayville  NY           14   46      300        46:40.1     15:03/M
      25    Arlene Legel                      Sayville  NY          467   48      312        49:53.1     16:05/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Minerva                   Holbrook  NY          193   46       34        21:40.2      6:59/M
       2    Marcus Love                       Bayport  NY           162   45       40        22:07.4      7:08/M
       3    Steve Tuholski                    Fort Worth  TX        272   48       60        23:24.3      7:33/M
       4    Rob Hughes                        Bohemia  NY           132   49       63        23:36.4      7:37/M
       5    Joseph Maiorana                   Shirley  NY           165   48       78        24:39.3      7:57/M
       6    David Claps                       Oakdale  NY            53   46       86        25:18.1      8:10/M
       7    Tom Donohue                                             306   49       93        25:36.3      8:15/M
       8    Craig Fazio                       Sayville  NY           85   48       97        25:43.6      8:18/M
       9    David Finz                        Islip  NY             499   49       99        25:56.1      8:22/M
      10    Thomas McKillop                   Sayville  NY          185   47      100        25:58.1      8:23/M
      11    Kevin Donohue                     Bay Shore  NY          74   48      116        26:41.1      8:36/M
      12    Joe Primcrano                     Oakdale  NY           456   47      121        27:05.6      8:44/M
      13    William Roderka                   Sayville  NY          250   46      226        34:25.1     11:06/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Renee Newman                      Sayville  NY          208   52       90        25:28.1      8:13/M
       2    Alison Bertothy                   Nesconset  NY          15   53      104        26:15.6      8:28/M
       3    Catherine Bongo-Liselli           Sayville  NY          458   52      105        26:17.1      8:29/M
       4    Wendy Disilvestro                 East Northport  NY     72   50      113        26:32.9      8:34/M
       5    Helen Farinella                   Sayville  NY           84   52      123        27:28.6      8:52/M
       6    Ellen Hoffman                     Bellport  NY          128   52      183        32:16.9     10:25/M
       7    Harriet Sauer                     Central Islip  NY     258   53      198        32:59.4     10:38/M
       8    Mary Danna                        Malverne  NY          461   52      218        34:01.9     10:58/M
       9    Angela Raccomandato               East Islip  NY        237   52      222        34:14.8     11:03/M
      10    Elysa Wengert                     Holbrook  NY          294   51      229        34:32.7     11:08/M
      11    Leslie Dolan                      Islip Terrace  NY      73   53      235        35:00.9     11:17/M
      12    Stephanie Nelson                  Coram  NY             206   51      243        35:43.3     11:31/M
      13    Frances Miles                     East Northport  NY    192   51      244        35:45.7     11:32/M
      14    Dawn Robson                       W Sayville  NY        451   51      262        37:47.7     12:11/M
      15    Rosanna Ciavarella                Centereach  NY         51   53      263        37:56.6     12:14/M
      16    Karen Montalbine                  Sayville  NY          194   52      269        39:11.2     12:38/M
      17    Theresa Martorano                 Ronkonkoma  NY        175   50      281        40:37.3     13:06/M
      18    Susan Nappo                       Sayville  NY          205   54      287        41:31.3     13:24/M
      19    Jean Rico                         West Sayville  NY     245   54      292        44:08.9     14:14/M
      20    Pat Hauk                          Sayville  NY          122   52      296        45:17.3     14:36/M
      21    Jeanne Hunter                     Sayville  NY          133   53      303        47:58.4     15:28/M
      22    Patricia Carroll Quartuccio       Sayville  NY           44   52      310        49:42.2     16:02/M
      23    Kathleen Gallo                    Patchogue  NY          96   53      311        49:52.9     16:05/M
      24    Carol Clare                       Sayville  NY           54   53      313        49:53.4     16:05/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patrick Hession                   Blue Point  NY        126   50       36        21:48.9      7:02/M
       2    Bill Mullaney                     Oakdale  NY           195   53       49        22:44.9      7:20/M
       3    Steve Marshall                    Sayville  NY          171   53       51        22:49.9      7:22/M
       4    Thomas Tatarian                   Shoreham  NY          269   54       74        24:21.2      7:51/M
       5    Salvador Sinsun                   Huntington  NY        430   54       92        25:34.9      8:15/M
       6    Steve Danna                       Malverne  NY          462   51      109        26:22.1      8:30/M
       7    Robert Rate                       Selden  NY            238   53      125        27:31.5      8:53/M
       8    Brian Davis                       Patchogue  NY         476   54      135        28:15.4      9:07/M
       9    Joseph Golio                      Sayville  NY          106   50      138        28:26.8      9:10/M
      10    Steven Lane                       Commack  NY           152   53      155        29:44.6      9:35/M
      11    Michael Lofaro                    West Sayville  NY     310   51      164        30:14.3      9:45/M
      12    Kevin Corcoran                    W. Sayville  NY       320   50      178        31:57.9     10:18/M
      13    Michael Cleary                    Smithtown  NY          56   52      210        33:25.8     10:47/M
      14    Bill Lepping                      West Sayville  NY     155   51      214        33:49.2     10:55/M
      15    George Meindl                     Sayville  NY          188   54      233        34:49.9     11:14/M
      16    Joseph Gomes                      Rocky Point  NY       107   50      247        35:54.9     11:35/M
      17    Nikita Dorcinvil                  Sayville  NY          308   52      267        39:03.5     12:36/M
      18    John Ryan                         Ronkonkoma  NY        254   53      305        48:00.1     15:29/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Donna Butler                      Bayport  NY            31   57      131        28:06.1      9:04/M
       2    Marianne Russ                     Sayville  NY          253   59      137        28:24.5      9:10/M
       3    Anita Von Himmel                  Sayville  NY          468   57      142        28:38.6      9:14/M
       4    Donna Donovan                     Holbrook  NY           75   55      158        30:00.5      9:41/M
       5    Irene Halpin                      New York  NY          117   55      224        34:18.5     11:04/M
       6    Janet Reilly                      Bay Shore  NY         242   55      242        35:28.6     11:26/M
       7    Ellen Verspoor                    Sayville  NY          278   55      249        36:06.3     11:39/M
       8    Joanne Waters                     Coram  NY             289   58      275        39:25.9     12:43/M
       9    Joanne Martin                     Blue Point  NY        173   59      278        39:48.6     12:50/M
      10    Cindy Ward                        Centereach  NY        287   56      283        41:13.9     13:18/M
      11    Clare Cunniffe                    Bayport  NY            59   58      289        42:23.3     13:40/M
      12    Julie Schnurman                   West  Sayville  NY    261   57      304        47:59.2     15:29/M
      13    Kathy Halliwell                   Rockville Centre  N   453   59      314        49:53.9     16:05/M
      14    Sharon Sputh                      Sayville  NY          486   57      315        50:15.5     16:13/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Oakley                       Bayport  NY           215   56       24        20:45.9      6:42/M
       2    Barry Auskern                     Bernardston  MA         5   58       25        20:52.6      6:44/M
       3    Lou Sparaco                       Patchogue  NY         319   59       31        21:20.6      6:53/M
       4    Michael Nolan                     Sayville  NY          419   55       33        21:39.4      6:59/M
       5    Yu Jen Lai                        East Setauket  NY     490   55       44        22:18.8      7:12/M
       6    Pasquale Devitto                  Holbrook  NY           65   55       57        23:16.4      7:30/M
       7    Neal Manfredi                     Farmingville  NY      167   57       69        24:01.6      7:45/M
       8    Gregory Newman                    Sayville  NY          207   59      127        27:43.4      8:56/M
       9    Richard Ripke                     Selden  NY            247   56      134        28:11.1      9:05/M
      10    John V Muzio Jr                   Bayport  NY           202   56      162        30:08.9      9:43/M
      11    Gary Nappo                        Sayville  NY          204   55      167        30:36.7      9:52/M
      12    Michael Reilly                    Sayville  NY          464   58      182        32:11.5     10:23/M
      13    Charlie Eyester                   Lake Grove  NY        495   59      193        32:39.1     10:32/M
      14    Roy Verspoor                      Sayville  NY          281   56      250        36:07.1     11:39/M
      15    Milton Rico                       West Sayville  NY     246   56      258        37:17.6     12:02/M
      16    Brian J Gunderson                 Medford  NY           480   58      299        46:24.6     14:58/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carol Hennemeier                  Sayville  NY          124   60      117        26:43.4      8:37/M
       2    Karen Cotton                      Farmingville  NY      485   61      128        27:44.1      8:57/M
       3    Judi Cestaro                      Bayport  NY           423   61      203        33:13.1     10:43/M
       4    Pat Bush                          East Islip  NY         30   63      220        34:08.4     11:01/M
       5    Mary Whelan Levine                Bayport  NY           465   61      223        34:16.1     11:03/M
       6    Rosemary Camilleri                Sayville  NY           38   63      256        36:38.4     11:49/M
       7    Cathy Genova                      West Islip  NY        100   61      290        42:25.1     13:41/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Louis Lafleur                     Holbrook  NY          150   62       71        24:04.5      7:46/M
       2    Dominick Logiudice                Patchogue  NY         161   61      132        28:06.4      9:04/M
       3    Robert Gadue                      Huntington  NY         94   63      190        32:32.5     10:30/M
       4    Steven Hunter                     Patchogue  NY         134   62      230        34:33.3     11:09/M
       5    Thomas Glanz                      Coram  NY             104   62      261        37:29.5     12:05/M
       6    Bill Lofmark                      Ronkonkoma  NY        498   60      266        38:49.1     12:31/M
       7    John Genova                       West Islip  NY        102   62      280        40:31.1     13:04/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patricia Carroll                  West Islip  NY         43   66      246        35:52.5     11:34/M
       2    Katherine Lafemina                Blue Point  NY        457   66      293        44:37.9     14:24/M
       3    Liz Britz                         Sayville  NY           26   66      307        48:28.1     15:38/M
       4    Gail Gomez                        Bayport  NY           108   67      316        50:46.4     16:23/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ralph J Haberman                  Sayville  NY          473   69      111        26:24.8      8:31/M
       2    Allen Kaminsky                    Oakdale  NY           497   65      126        27:33.1      8:53/M
       3    Bob Williams                      Boca Raton  FL        298   66      277        39:28.6     12:44/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Irene Robinson                                          303   72      176        31:32.8     10:10/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Lazzaro                    Ridge  NY             153   72       67        23:52.9      7:42/M
       2    Dave Hepding                      Sayville  NY          125   70      145        28:55.3      9:20/M
       3    Bill Britz                        Sayville  NY           25   70      153        29:38.3      9:34/M
       4    Michael Jezewski                  Centereach  NY        138   71      159        30:03.8      9:42/M
       5    Joseph Franco                     East Islip  NY         90   70      181        32:05.7     10:21/M
       6    Franklynne Quartuccio             Sarasota  FL          316   73      320      1:12:35.4     23:25/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Helma Clavin                      Lake Ronkonkoma  NY    55   75      191        32:36.6     10:31/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maury Dean                        Patchogue  NY         466   75      103        26:12.2      8:27/M
       2    Curt Robinson                     West Islip  NY        304   76      317        51:11.4     16:31/M
Top

Male 80 to 84

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James McGrath                     Medford  NY           180   81      291        42:37.4     13:45/M
       2    Frank Martin                      West Bayshore  NY     172   83      301        47:22.1     15:17/M