Lazer, Aptheker, Rosella & Yedid 15k 2018

Age Group Results

March 10, 2018


Course measured by Race Director: Results by Just Finish Systems Inc. Just Finish Systems Inc


Open Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-99
Open Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69
Clydesdale Men: Top Finishers 1-99
Clydesdale Plus Men: Top Finishers 1-99
Athena Women: Top Finishers 1-99
Athena Plus Women: Top Finishers 1-99

Open

Top

Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leonora Petrina                   Bayport  NY           656   35       13        57:04.2      6:08/M
Top

Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicolo Filippazzo                 Wantagh  NY           627   24        1        47:32.8      5:07/M
Top

Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tara Wilson                       West Islip  NY        606   40       16        57:21.6      6:10/M
Top

Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Juan Almonte                      Philadelphia  PA      649   41        4        52:37.3      5:39/M
Top

Super Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dolores Doman                     Huntington Station    142   61      143      1:13:52.3      7:57/M
Top

Super Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Webber                      Sayville  NY          592   65       24      1:00:50.5      6:32/M
Top

Female No Age Provided

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dorothy Durand                    Port Jefferson Stat   683           529      1:47:14.5     11:32/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Abby Egan                         Kings Park  NY        160   14      236      1:20:48.2      8:41/M
       2    Kathleen Healy                    Malverne  NY          255   13      294      1:24:52.8      9:08/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anthony Diaz                      Farmingdale  NY       650   14       49      1:04:39.3      6:57/M
       2    Frank Beslity                     Wantagh  NY           672   14      471      1:38:53.5     10:38/M
       3    Alfredo Benavidez                 Levittown  NY          30   14      472      1:38:53.9     10:38/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michelle Murray                   Greenlawn  NY         409   18       91      1:09:39.9      7:29/M
       2    Jennifer Gattus                   Seaford  NY           212   16      127      1:12:41.7      7:49/M
       3    Kamryn O'Hara                     Wantaugh  NY          423   18      172      1:16:12.3      8:12/M
       4    Jenna Lehman                      Kings Park  NY        640   16      274      1:23:32.7      8:59/M
       5    Jessica Ihlen                     Kings Park  NY        276   16      275      1:23:33.5      8:59/M
       6    Kali Keyes                        East Meadow  NY       301   17      300      1:25:40.1      9:13/M
       7    Jenny Purirojejananon             Levittown  NY         671   16      321      1:27:12.1      9:23/M
       8    Krystal Aguinaga                  Wantagh  NY           669   15      455      1:37:51.4     10:31/M
       9    Olivia Messina                    Commack  NY           394   18      477      1:39:03.5     10:39/M
      10    Nina Scanze                       Seaford  NY           670   15      520      1:45:31.5     11:21/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leonardo Cuozzo                   Bellmore  NY          106   17       55      1:05:40.1      7:04/M
       2    Kengo Katayama                    Syosset  NY           294   17       60      1:05:58.9      7:06/M
       3    Jake Furnari                      Wantagh  NY           666   17      124      1:12:17.3      7:46/M
       4    Dorian Albanese                   Kings Park  NY          6   19      282      1:23:59.2      9:02/M
       5    Bryan Lau                         Seaford  NY           329   19      512      1:44:44.5     11:16/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alyssa Knott                      Smithtown  NY         309   24       26      1:01:41.1      6:38/M
       2    Melanie Fiume                     Plainview  NY         185   23      109      1:11:11.6      7:39/M
       3    Jessica Reuter                    Bay Shore  NY         472   22      407      1:33:45.9     10:05/M
       4    Abbey Lehr                        Center Moriches  NY   332   20      426      1:35:11.2     10:14/M
       5    Monica Grismer                    Ronkonkoma  NY        236   20      428      1:35:11.4     10:14/M
       6    Lisa Sala                         Massapequa Park  NY   506   22      444      1:36:40.5     10:24/M
       7    Olivia Howard                     Bethpage  NY          266   20      495      1:42:30.5     11:01/M
       8    Stephanie Giatas                  Commack  NY           221   24      502      1:43:28.6     11:08/M
       9    Brittany Murphy                   Kings Park  NY        406   24      563      1:57:24.7     12:37/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Darnell                      Wantagh  NY           110   23        2        51:58.8      5:35/M
       2    Michael Herbert                   Smithtown  NY         259   20        3        52:19.9      5:38/M
       3    Alex Eletto                       Stony Brook  NY       165   20       17        58:00.8      6:14/M
       4    Jacinto Martinez                  Brooklyn  NY          712   23       22      1:00:40.9      6:31/M
       5    Thomas Mihailin                   East Nortport  NY     395   22       28      1:01:57.2      6:40/M
       6    John McKeon                       Massapequa  NY        385   23       56      1:05:49.6      7:05/M
       7    Bradley Quinn                     Syosset  NY           457   22       59      1:05:58.1      7:06/M
       8    Bruce Tyler                       Miller Place  NY      662   24      130      1:12:48.4      7:50/M
       9    Joseph Cueter                     Mineola  NY           104   20      207      1:18:49.5      8:28/M
      10    Ryan Taratko                      Greenlawn  NY         553   21      212      1:19:15.2      8:31/M
      11    Liam Millan                       Greenlawn  NY         396   22      265      1:23:01.3      8:56/M
      12    Andrew Gaita                      Wantagh  NY           206   22      555      1:54:04.8     12:16/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maria Marascia                    Huntington  NY        370   26       54      1:05:13.3      7:01/M
       2    Kate Cervo                        Smithtown  NY          69   28       68      1:06:35.6      7:10/M
       3    Michele Grieco                    Massapequa  NY        235   29       71      1:06:43.9      7:10/M
       4    Kristen Cronheim                  Hoboken  NJ           102   29      105      1:10:56.6      7:38/M
       5    Phedeline Tanis                   Elmont  NY            552   25      116      1:11:46.7      7:43/M
       6    Jennifer Roertgen                 Centereach  NY        490   29      158      1:15:24.4      8:06/M
       7    Winona Mold                       Melville  NY          399   25      160      1:15:28.9      8:07/M
       8    Sarah Kirsch                      Setauket  NY          306   28      169      1:16:00.9      8:10/M
       9    Lindsay Chetelat                  Patchogue  NY          73   26      174      1:16:20.3      8:12/M
      10    Digna Alvarenga                   Bay Shoree  NY         11   27      193      1:17:52.3      8:22/M
      11    Debbie Aller                      Stony Brook  NY        10   28      199      1:18:20.9      8:25/M
      12    Kate Olofson                      East Northport  NY    426   27      280      1:23:55.7      9:01/M
      13    Kelly Short                       Massapequa  NY        525   28      317      1:27:02.6      9:22/M
      14    Kaitlin Roe                       Smithtown  NY         487   28      349      1:28:55.2      9:34/M
      15    Megan Hollett                     Levittown  NY         634   27      410      1:34:03.2     10:07/M
      16    Pratha Katti                      Smithtown  NY         296   25      413      1:34:30.6     10:10/M
      17    Addie Chmil                       Garden City  NY        76   27      545      1:50:58.9     11:56/M
      18    Ivana Roman                       Bethpage  NY          491   26      571      2:00:01.8     12:54/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Walter Ingram                     Lambertville  NJ      281   25        5        52:56.6      5:42/M
       2    Jesus Zamora                      New York  NY          713   26        6        53:02.5      5:42/M
       3    Daniel Raboin                     Lunenburg  MA         681   26        7        53:29.1      5:45/M
       4    Andrew Costa Coelho               Wantagh  NY           629   26        9        54:44.0      5:53/M
       5    Anton Korniev                     Glen Head  NY         317   25       20        59:54.9      6:26/M
       6    Raymond Williams                  Smithtown  NY         605   25       45      1:04:11.2      6:54/M
       7    Justyn Vasquez                    Brentwood  NY         577   25       50      1:04:52.1      6:58/M
       8    Andrew Napoleon                   Lindenhurst  NY       411   28       51      1:04:57.3      6:59/M
       9    Mikus Lasmanis                    Hicksville  NY        328   29       74      1:07:23.1      7:15/M
      10    Louis Tineo                       Coram  NY             563   27       97      1:10:26.5      7:34/M
      11    Xavier Marinaro                   Dix Hills  NY         371   25       99      1:10:29.9      7:35/M
      12    Chris Harvey                      Kings Park  NY        248   26      215      1:19:25.9      8:32/M
      13    Matthew Maffia                    Nesconset  NY         653   29      225      1:20:12.9      8:37/M
      14    Dj Ierardi                        Lake Grove  NY        275   27      226      1:20:13.6      8:38/M
      15    Justin Pattek                     Holbrook  NY          442   26      383      1:32:10.9      9:55/M
      16    Kyle Silverstein                  Northport  NY         526   26      425      1:35:09.5     10:14/M
      17    Ethan Helgans                     Cutchogue  NY         258   28      484      1:40:42.8     10:50/M
      18    Michael Pellecchia                Brentwood  NY         705   29      496      1:42:56.6     11:04/M
      19    Steven Kissinger                  Ronkonkoma  NY        308   28      525      1:46:26.9     11:27/M
      20    Matt Gaita                        Farmingdale  NY       207   25      565      1:57:47.8     12:40/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda Wright                     Hempstead  NY         615   30       37      1:03:18.4      6:48/M
       2    Katie McGrath                     Oakdale  NY           693   33       42      1:03:45.6      6:51/M
       3    Savannah Puca                     Huntington  NY        456   31       46      1:04:20.4      6:55/M
       4    Triin Lawrence                    Coram  NY             330   31       94      1:09:51.9      7:31/M
       5    Kaitlyn Robinson-Jones            Huntington Station    482   33      113      1:11:32.6      7:42/M
       6    Michelle Hyers                    Hicksville  NY        272   33      210      1:18:56.9      8:29/M
       7    Jessica Hill                      East Northport  NY    262   33      245      1:21:33.9      8:46/M
       8    Kate Cifarelli                    Oyster Bay  NY         79   33      262      1:22:42.8      8:54/M
       9    Kristen Hayward                   Brightwaters  NY      254   31      276      1:23:41.9      9:00/M
      10    Nicole Mammina                    Babylon  NY           367   33      285      1:24:08.1      9:03/M
      11    Lisa Bonanni                      Selden  NY             38   30      305      1:25:48.5      9:14/M
      12    Nina Lituma                       Patchogue  NY         345   34      336      1:28:03.2      9:28/M
      13    Kaitlin Morris                    Franklin Square  NY   404   31      387      1:32:23.2      9:56/M
      14    Giselle Gerardi                   Commack  NY           216   34      396      1:33:06.5     10:01/M
      15    Amy Yencharis                     Babylon  NY           617   31      408      1:33:56.9     10:06/M
      16    Aimee Ronzetti                    Central Islip  NY     492   31      416      1:34:37.5     10:10/M
      17    Korey Kjeldsen                    Huntington Station    699   31      524      1:46:16.9     11:26/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jossi Fritz-Mauer                 Old Bethpage  NY      204   33        8        54:10.3      5:49/M
       2    Matthew Wieczorek                 Solon  OH             601   30       11        55:55.6      6:01/M
       3    Edward Murray                     East Meadow  NY       408   32       14        57:08.2      6:09/M
       4    Myles Mule                        Long Beach  NY        405   30       31      1:02:21.3      6:42/M
       5    Mitchell Ostrow                   Long Beach  NY        433   30       35      1:03:03.8      6:47/M
       6    Franklin Diaz                     Farmingdale  NY       648   34       39      1:03:36.4      6:50/M
       7    Andrew Carrig                     North Babylon  NY      65   31       41      1:03:43.1      6:51/M
       8    Joseph Gendy                      New Hyde Park  NY     215   31       43      1:03:46.4      6:51/M
       9    Kerwyn Pantin                     Jamaica  NY           436   34       44      1:03:58.4      6:53/M
      10    Mike Ahern                        Oakdale  NY             5   33       57      1:05:56.3      7:05/M
      11    Ryan Sullivan                     Long Beach  NY        545   33       67      1:06:33.1      7:09/M
      12    Christopher Roertgen              Centereach  NY        489   31       82      1:08:17.3      7:21/M
      13    Jeremiah Bautista                 Saint James  NY        26   34       89      1:09:35.6      7:29/M
      14    Sonny Tufano                      Huntington  NY        568   30      103      1:10:54.2      7:37/M
      15    Ryan Demeri                       Massapequa Park  NY   118   32      163      1:15:49.2      8:09/M
      16    Craig Brekne                      Selden  NY             46   31      171      1:16:06.4      8:11/M
      17    Chris Corby                       Massapequa  NY         94   30      185      1:17:09.8      8:18/M
      18    Stefan Josephs                    East Setauket  NY     289   32      209      1:18:52.6      8:29/M
      19    Charles Gill                      Queens Village  NY    628   32      219      1:19:39.4      8:34/M
      20    Brendan Woods                     Hicksville  NY        614   33      257      1:22:28.9      8:52/M
      21    Brad Hartman                      Ridge  NY             246   31      263      1:22:53.7      8:55/M
      22    Scott Luxenberg                   North Bellmore  NY    358   30      278      1:23:44.9      9:00/M
      23    Robert Egan                       Ronkonkoma  NY        162   32      373      1:31:44.4      9:52/M
      24    Ben Turner                        Babylon  NY           572   30      409      1:33:56.9     10:06/M
      25    Matt Lupia                        New Hyde Park  NY     357   34      531      1:47:16.9     11:32/M
      26    Edison Lucero                     Bay Shore  NY         638   30      546      1:51:18.4     11:58/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Allison Backer                    Wading River  NY       17   38       58      1:05:56.5      7:05/M
       2    Hana Mizuno                       Sound Beach  NY       398   37       80      1:08:06.4      7:19/M
       3    Amanda Scanlan                    Northport  NY         516   38       86      1:09:13.1      7:27/M
       4    Jaclyn Zuccaro                    Bohemia  NY           625   37       88      1:09:27.7      7:28/M
       5    Trisha Sicurella                  Holbrook  NY          695   39      106      1:11:02.1      7:38/M
       6    Samantha Gesuele                  Smithtown  NY         219   37      108      1:11:06.8      7:39/M
       7    Jessica Petrina                   Selden  NY            658   36      111      1:11:22.6      7:40/M
       8    Cynthia Friedman                  Westbury  NY          201   38      126      1:12:38.4      7:49/M
       9    Kiera Stajk Hayes                 Long Beach  NY        539   36      131      1:12:56.3      7:51/M
      10    Min Tian                          Syosset  NY           562   38      132      1:13:08.1      7:52/M
      11    Annemarie Dunn                    West Babylon  NY      150   36      136      1:13:22.9      7:53/M
      12    Brianne Langstaff                 Sayville  NY          689   35      148      1:14:35.8      8:01/M
      13    Laura Murphy                      Huntington  NY        407   38      204      1:18:41.9      8:28/M
      14    Brianne Maser                     Commack  NY           373   38      206      1:18:46.9      8:28/M
      15    Erika Habersaat                   Rocky Point  NY       242   39      217      1:19:27.3      8:33/M
      16    Sarah Thompsen                    Sayville  NY          558   37      231      1:20:19.3      8:38/M
      17    Dana Calandra                     Smithtown  NY          62   35      250      1:21:54.9      8:48/M
      18    Miriam Fein                       Plainview  NY         177   36      261      1:22:39.9      8:53/M
      19    Stacey Dimitriou-Ciaccio          Sayville  NY          137   39      279      1:23:46.9      9:00/M
      20    Cathy Coughlin                    Greenlawn  NY          98   39      289      1:24:36.2      9:06/M
      21    Noel Rosa-Skaggs                  Commack  NY           691   39      308      1:26:16.7      9:17/M
      22    Ellen Olsen                       Smithtown  NY         427   35      326      1:27:39.6      9:25/M
      23    Alicia Palladino                  Bellport  NY          654   35      327      1:27:40.3      9:26/M
      24    Kelly Demeri                      Massapequa Park  NY   117   38      329      1:27:44.5      9:26/M
      25    Nancy Nintzel                     Islip  NY             419   36      334      1:27:59.2      9:28/M
      26    Christine Reardon                 North Babylon  NY     466   39      337      1:28:07.5      9:28/M
      27    Victoria Clacherty                East Northport  NY     83   35      350      1:29:16.1      9:36/M
      28    Kristy Samodulski                 Oyster Bay  NY        509   39      359      1:30:05.1      9:41/M
      29    Lisa Rossell-Warner               Smithtown  NY         698   36      439      1:36:05.3     10:20/M
      30    Carolyn Richardson                Tarrytown  NY         475   38      456      1:38:00.7     10:32/M
      31    Erika Lagrassa                    Franklin Square  NY   631   35      482      1:40:08.7     10:46/M
      32    Jolenã© Bredenkamp                East Setauket  NY      45   37      505      1:43:31.2     11:08/M
      33    Dina Perillo                      Selden  NY            447   39      506      1:43:46.9     11:09/M
      34    Jamie Belanger                    Northport  NY          28   38      509      1:44:25.8     11:14/M
      35    Ellen Everosai                    Center Moriches  NY   690   37      528      1:47:14.5     11:32/M
      36    Vitina Salvato                    Nesconset  NY         508   37      533      1:47:20.5     11:32/M
      37    Alycia Blaeser                    Plainview  NY          37   37      539      1:49:20.8     11:45/M
      38    Cania Infante                     Bethpage  NY          277   38      554      1:54:03.7     12:16/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Lopez-Merlos                East Northport  NY    351   39       18        58:15.9      6:16/M
       2    Joseph Lynch                      Merrick  NY           359   38       21      1:00:33.4      6:31/M
       3    Jason Phillips                    Jamaica  NY           448   36       27      1:01:45.6      6:38/M
       4    Trent Hampton                     Ronkonkoma  NY        244   39       72      1:06:49.9      7:11/M
       5    Ryan Fee                          Sayville  NY          176   38       73      1:07:09.1      7:13/M
       6    Mark Ginocchio                    Brooklyn  NY          224   36       75      1:07:41.3      7:17/M
       7    Doug Jones                        Miller Place  NY      286   39       84      1:08:53.4      7:24/M
       8    Greg Siragusa                     Babylon  NY           644   39       95      1:09:53.1      7:31/M
       9    Joseph Sapienza                   Commack  NY           514   37      146      1:14:17.3      7:59/M
      10    Romulo Brito                      Uniondale  NY          50   39      147      1:14:28.7      8:00/M
      11    Michael Mandato                   Northport  NY         661   38      179      1:16:47.1      8:15/M
      12    Christopher Boundy                Coram  NY              43   39      191      1:17:40.4      8:21/M
      13    Katsuyuki Miyagishi               Kings Park  NY        397   39      195      1:18:03.4      8:24/M
      14    John Paul MacEdonia               Amityville  NY        360   39      213      1:19:17.4      8:32/M
      15    Rich Sparacin                     Holbrook  NY          711   37      233      1:20:29.4      8:39/M
      16    Sean Difrietus                    Shirley  NY           133   39      238      1:20:56.1      8:42/M
      17    Jd Bredenkamp                     East Setauket  NY      44   37      268      1:23:13.4      8:57/M
      18    Michael Long                      Patchogue  NY         348   39      332      1:27:52.1      9:27/M
      19    Paul Guetter                      Smithtown  NY         238   35      333      1:27:52.9      9:27/M
      20    Stephen Clacherty                 East Northport  NY     82   35      351      1:29:16.9      9:36/M
      21    Mike Wisniewski                   North Babylon  NY     708   38      378      1:31:57.6      9:53/M
      22    Joseph Morris                     Kings Park  NY        403   37      433      1:35:23.4     10:15/M
      23    Sean Hollett                      Long Beach  NY        633   35      500      1:43:24.6     11:07/M
      24    William Richards                  Islip  NY             474   36      514      1:44:49.6     11:16/M
      25    Joshua Levitt                     Baldwin  NY           339   36      553      1:53:23.4     12:12/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melissa Frade                     Nesconset  NY         192   40       62      1:06:07.4      7:07/M
       2    Martha Delgado                    Great Neck  NY        113   41       79      1:08:03.8      7:19/M
       3    Heather Riddiough                 Massapequa Park  NY   476   40      101      1:10:34.9      7:35/M
       4    Erica Fraiberg                    Greenlawn  NY         193   44      107      1:11:02.9      7:38/M
       5    Nicolle Zeman                     Miller Place  NY      621   44      110      1:11:15.7      7:40/M
       6    Mary-Jo Depaoli                   Massapequa  NY        121   44      134      1:13:16.9      7:53/M
       7    Jimena Sachdev                    New Hyde Park  NY     505   43      141      1:13:44.2      7:56/M
       8    Deirdre Tracey                    Floral Park  NY       565   42      156      1:15:18.2      8:06/M
       9    Bethany Burke                     Huntington  NY        637   40      178      1:16:46.4      8:15/M
      10    Linda Bumbalo                     Bellmore  NY           57   43      182      1:17:06.2      8:17/M
      11    Colleen Thompson                  Saint James  NY       559   40      203      1:18:41.2      8:28/M
      12    Dorothy Hayde                     Smithtown  NY         252   43      211      1:19:06.7      8:30/M
      13    Lorraine McDermott                Smithtown  NY         382   41      232      1:20:19.9      8:38/M
      14    Jaime Pita                        Smithtown  NY         451   42      252      1:22:00.4      8:49/M
      15    Barbara Kuznetz                   Islandia  NY          322   44      264      1:22:56.2      8:55/M
      16    Concetta Van Winckel              Northport  NY         575   40      270      1:23:18.5      8:57/M
      17    Allison Maue                      Northport  NY         375   44      283      1:23:59.7      9:02/M
      18    Sharon Batkin                     Rockville Centre  N    24   41      288      1:24:25.6      9:05/M
      19    Diana Suprenant                   Nesconset  NY         548   44      293      1:24:45.4      9:07/M
      20    Bridget McCann                    North Bellmore  NY    378   44      307      1:26:05.1      9:15/M
      21    Clare Moran                       Smithtown  NY         402   41      324      1:27:22.8      9:24/M
      22    Gabrielle Deyoung                 Northport  NY         129   43      338      1:28:08.7      9:29/M
      23    Susan Napolitano                  Rockville Centre  N   413   42      348      1:28:51.2      9:33/M
      24    Carrie Luckner-Zimmerman          Great Neck  NY        354   40      356      1:29:46.7      9:39/M
      25    Kristin McNamara                  Smithtown  NY         386   42      365      1:30:46.7      9:46/M
      26    Laurie Dziadowicz                 Mount Sinai  NY       153   40      367      1:31:02.4      9:47/M
      27    Joanna Campo                      Rocky Point  NY        64   42      368      1:31:25.5      9:50/M
      28    Pamela Duryea                     Smithtown  NY         151   44      393      1:32:49.2      9:59/M
      29    Jennifer Zinamon                  Plainview  NY         624   40      395      1:32:59.7     10:00/M
      30    Amie Velez                        Smithtown  NY         578   42      397      1:33:06.7     10:01/M
      31    Cori Cronin                       Shirley  NY           103   40      418      1:34:51.3     10:12/M
      32    Jessica Sliwak                    Babylon  NY           530   41      419      1:34:54.7     10:12/M
      33    Sharon Fricker                    Ronkonkoma  NY        200   41      429      1:35:12.2     10:14/M
      34    Rosemarie Busse                   North Babylon  NY      59   44      437      1:35:32.9     10:16/M
      35    Joann Molino                      Commack  NY           636   40      447      1:36:59.1     10:26/M
      36    Elizabeth Hyer                    Babylon  NY           271   40      448      1:37:01.3     10:26/M
      37    Michele Rach                      Massapequa  NY        459   42      457      1:38:07.5     10:33/M
      38    Jennifer Holgerson                Deer Park  NY         263   41      463      1:38:25.4     10:35/M
      39    Robyn McGee                       Patchogue  NY         384   41      470      1:38:53.1     10:38/M
      40    Vanessa Lockel                    Miller Place  NY      346   41      488      1:41:06.2     10:52/M
      41    Lisa Prazak-Stockwell             Massapequa Park  NY   455   40      519      1:45:28.2     11:20/M
      42    Kristine Prazak-Davoli            West Hempstead  NY    454   44      527      1:46:59.9     11:30/M
      43    Melissa Callis                    Sayville  NY           63   43      532      1:47:18.5     11:32/M
      44    Stacy Keyes                       East Meadow  NY       302   42      560      1:55:23.3     12:24/M
      45    Jeanna Lambert                    Hicksville  NY        632   41      561      1:55:54.8     12:28/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Ward                  East Northport  NY    589   41       32      1:02:31.5      6:43/M
       2    Michael Talles                    Lindenhurst  NY       550   41       33      1:02:49.2      6:45/M
       3    Jason Ramierez                    Wantagh  NY           462   44       34      1:03:03.6      6:47/M
       4    Travis Tate                       Smithtown  NY         554   41       38      1:03:27.7      6:49/M
       5    John Jensen                       East Northport  NY    664   41       47      1:04:24.5      6:55/M
       6    Sean Alexander                    East Northport  NY      9   40       77      1:07:55.3      7:18/M
       7    Cj Doherty                        Yonkers  NY           702   44       90      1:09:35.8      7:29/M
       8    Benjamin Beavers                  North Amityville  N    27   44      154      1:15:05.9      8:04/M
       9    Scott Fredriksen                  Rocky Point  NY       198   41      165      1:15:50.2      8:09/M
      10    Mike Frazer                       Wantagh  NY           196   43      168      1:16:00.4      8:10/M
      11    Keith Huntington                  Greenlawn  NY         270   44      181      1:17:05.2      8:17/M
      12    Richard Diamond                   Plainview  NY         130   42      222      1:20:04.7      8:37/M
      13    Brandon Eble                      Kings Park  NY        157   42      224      1:20:12.8      8:37/M
      14    John Lafalce                      Farmingdale  NY       324   43      229      1:20:15.9      8:38/M
      15    David Robinson                    Smithtown  NY         480   43      255      1:22:24.1      8:52/M
      16    Rich Vonbuttgereit                Bellerose  NY         584   43      259      1:22:33.8      8:53/M
      17    Sandy Infante                     Freeport  NY          278   40      281      1:23:58.4      9:02/M
      18    Fred Yang                         Huntington Station    616   44      287      1:24:21.1      9:04/M
      19    Dan Fredericks                    Bethpage  NY          197   43      299      1:25:08.4      9:09/M
      20    Jothi Narayanan                   Smithtown  NY         704   44      316      1:26:59.3      9:21/M
      21    Sean Mahoney                      Smithtown  NY         362   40      318      1:27:02.9      9:22/M
      22    Michael Edebohls                  East Northport  NY    158   43      382      1:32:05.1      9:54/M
      23    David Summers                     Babylon  NY           547   41      388      1:32:28.3      9:57/M
      24    Joseph Suprenant                  Nesconset  NY         549   44      454      1:37:43.9     10:30/M
      25    Paul Ginocchio                    Lynbrook  NY          225   41      511      1:44:37.8     11:15/M
      26    Michael Lisa                      Rocky Point  NY       344   42      530      1:47:16.3     11:32/M
      27    Jack Saunders                     Holbrook  NY          515   43      535      1:47:48.3     11:35/M
      28    Ronald Holt                       Sayville  NY          264   41      542      1:49:45.1     11:48/M
      29    Mike Buttitta                     Patchogue  NY         674   44      564      1:57:47.2     12:40/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jodi Kartes-Heino                 East Quogue  NY       293   47      117      1:11:47.4      7:43/M
       2    Hayda Hayduk                      East Northport  NY    253   46      123      1:12:12.8      7:46/M
       3    Lori Slater                       Bay Shore  NY         529   46      140      1:13:43.2      7:56/M
       4    Marilou Giammona                  Stewart Manor  NY     220   48      186      1:17:12.1      8:18/M
       5    Dionida Ryce                      Valley Stream  NY     503   49      201      1:18:39.6      8:27/M
       6    Suzanne Hausner                   Dix Hills  NY         251   46      214      1:19:25.9      8:32/M
       7    Cathleen McQuade                  Smithtown  NY         388   46      228      1:20:15.2      8:38/M
       8    Lorraine Browne                   Flushing  NY          646   48      240      1:21:07.6      8:43/M
       9    Stacy Darvin                      East Northport  NY    111   49      241      1:21:10.4      8:44/M
      10    Amyee St. Pierre                  Hauppauge  NY         536   47      243      1:21:15.9      8:44/M
      11    Jenny Tesoriero                   Westbury  NY          556   47      260      1:22:35.6      8:53/M
      12    Andrea Adams                      Miller Place  NY        1   47      267      1:23:07.9      8:56/M
      13    Dawn Ehrhart                      Huntington  NY        163   49      295      1:24:55.1      9:08/M
      14    Wendy Disilvestro                 East Northport  NY    139   49      304      1:25:47.8      9:13/M
      15    Rosa Sapanara                     Massapequa  NY        513   48      306      1:25:55.1      9:14/M
      16    Margaret Dixon                    West Islip  NY        659   46      313      1:26:37.2      9:19/M
      17    Gilda Schultz                     Blue Point  NY        685   49      315      1:26:55.8      9:21/M
      18    Erika Walker                      Wading River  NY      586   46      325      1:27:30.5      9:25/M
      19    Nancy Anderson                    Port Jefferson Stat    12   49      335      1:27:59.6      9:28/M
      20    Dawn Whitmarsh                    Sayville  NY          599   47      341      1:28:11.9      9:29/M
      21    Jen Egan                          Kings Park  NY        161   46      346      1:28:46.5      9:33/M
      22    Michelle Davis                    Holbrook  NY          112   47      354      1:29:34.7      9:38/M
      23    Nancy Yost                        Bayport  NY           618   46      361      1:30:30.7      9:44/M
      24    Jennifer Nielsen                  Smithtown  NY         418   48      366      1:31:00.6      9:47/M
      25    Elena Zheberlyaeva                Middle Island  NY     714   46      369      1:31:27.7      9:50/M
      26    Mary Beth Lichtneger              Center Moriches  NY   341   48      375      1:31:51.5      9:53/M
      27    Christine Hanmer                  Hauppauge  NY         245   46      377      1:31:52.9      9:53/M
      28    Rosalia Butera                    Massapequa  NY         60   47      379      1:31:59.2      9:53/M
      29    Dawn Roehrig                      Patchogue  NY         488   48      400      1:33:21.5     10:02/M
      30    Erica Summer                      Floral Park  NY       546   46      402      1:33:22.7     10:02/M
      31    Melissa Cavaliere-Ng              East Northport  NY     68   47      421      1:34:56.4     10:12/M
      32    Sam Ryan                          Smithtown  NY         502   49      424      1:35:08.4     10:14/M
      33    Karen Wontrobski-Ricciardi        Saint James  NY       612   49      468      1:38:42.4     10:37/M
      34    Denise Dessibourg                 North Babylon  NY     124   46      473      1:38:55.6     10:38/M
      35    Cara McCormack                    Little Neck  NY       380   47      493      1:42:08.7     10:59/M
      36    Patricia Howard                   Bethpage  NY          267   49      494      1:42:30.3     11:01/M
      37    Maritza Santos                    Patchogue  NY         512   45      507      1:43:51.1     11:10/M
      38    Joanna Brunet                     Hauppauge  NY          53   48      521      1:45:38.7     11:22/M
      39    Qqq Kay                           West Islip  NY        696   45      526      1:46:59.1     11:30/M
      40    Cynthia Drenckhahn                Bellmore  NY          148   46      551      1:52:53.3     12:08/M
      41    Michelle Cagnetto                 Ronkonkoma  NY         61   46      552      1:53:15.8     12:11/M
      42    Gail Hayes                        Massapequa  NY        688   46      558      1:55:03.8     12:22/M
      43    Ann Marie Bischofberger           Huntington  NY         34   45      570      1:59:59.7     12:54/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Boyd Carrington                   Amityville  NY        678   45       10        55:04.3      5:55/M
       2    Stephen Ellwood                   Port Washington  NY   166   47       12        56:15.5      6:03/M
       3    Todd Rowley                       Huntington  NY        680   48       23      1:00:44.1      6:32/M
       4    Graham Wilcock                    Great Neck  NY        603   49       25      1:01:26.4      6:36/M
       5    Ray Downes                        Huntington  NY        146   47       40      1:03:39.1      6:51/M
       6    Joseph Roderick                   Bohemia  NY           486   46       53      1:05:02.4      7:00/M
       7    Daniel Valderrama                 Oyster Bay  NY        574   47       69      1:06:35.7      7:10/M
       8    Kevin Boone                       Bay Shore  NY          40   49       70      1:06:36.7      7:10/M
       9    Brian Cloherty                    Roslyn Heights  NY     86   49       85      1:09:10.2      7:26/M
      10    Rob Devinney                      Long Beach  NY        125   46       93      1:09:48.9      7:30/M
      11    John Mazzei                       Valley Stream  NY     660   49      102      1:10:49.7      7:37/M
      12    Ira Kaplan                        East Meadow  NY       292   48      104      1:10:54.9      7:37/M
      13    Patrick McQuade                   Smithtown  NY         389   49      114      1:11:33.2      7:42/M
      14    Eric Bruno                        Shirley  NY            55   48      137      1:13:28.9      7:54/M
      15    Ken Olson                         Bethpage  NY          428   48      139      1:13:34.9      7:55/M
      16    Hector Jaramillo                  Baldwin  NY           283   46      155      1:15:09.4      8:05/M
      17    Robert Smith                      Northport  NY         532   49      157      1:15:23.6      8:06/M
      18    Douglas Gubbins                   Carle Place  NY       655   48      176      1:16:37.7      8:14/M
      19    Edward Sekula                     North Babylon  NY     523   46      187      1:17:13.9      8:18/M
      20    Kevin Gill                        Carle Pl  NY          223   45      194      1:17:55.2      8:23/M
      21    Lawrence Hilbert                  Plainview  NY         261   48      197      1:18:12.4      8:25/M
      22    Billy Brereton                    Northport  NY         707   47      244      1:21:28.4      8:46/M
      23    Christopher Carden                Lake Grove  NY        706   48      247      1:21:48.2      8:48/M
      24    Demetri Ballas                    Kings Park  NY        710   45      248      1:21:50.4      8:48/M
      25    Dean Joseph                       East Moriches  NY     288   49      254      1:22:10.9      8:50/M
      26    Christopher Schreiber             Kings Park  NY        520   49      266      1:23:07.7      8:56/M
      27    Joe Trentacosti                   Lindenhurst  NY       566   47      272      1:23:25.8      8:58/M
      28    Craig Lerman                      Plainview  NY         338   46      291      1:24:38.7      9:06/M
      29    Jim O'Melia                       Kings Park  NY        429   47      303      1:25:47.6      9:13/M
      30    Kevin Ford                        Islip  NY             188   49      353      1:29:32.1      9:38/M
      31    Joe Koplik                        Wantagh  NY           314   49      370      1:31:35.5      9:51/M
      32    Mike Spisak                       East Northport  NY    535   45      381      1:32:04.9      9:54/M
      33    Joseph Maiorana                   Shirley  NY           366   48      384      1:32:19.7      9:56/M
      34    Kevin` Beyrer                     East Setauket  NY     687   45      386      1:32:21.2      9:56/M
      35    John Lacorte                      Saint James  NY       323   48      392      1:32:44.0      9:58/M
      36    Charlie Ruvola                    Ronkonkoma  NY        500   46      398      1:33:12.7     10:01/M
      37    Chris Sacco                       Holtsville  NY        504   47      449      1:37:05.3     10:26/M
      38    John Maiero                       Port Jefferson Stat   365   46      464      1:38:26.5     10:35/M
      39    Jeffrey Friedman                  Northport  NY         202   47      485      1:40:44.5     10:50/M
      40    David Eaton                       Miller Place  NY      156   49      517      1:45:08.5     11:18/M
      41    Edwin Dones                       Baldwin  NY           145   47      538      1:49:12.7     11:45/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Yvonne Leippert                   Coram  NY             335   50      129      1:12:45.9      7:49/M
       2    Jayne Paskoff                     Lynbrook  NY          440   50      144      1:14:00.9      7:57/M
       3    Olga Greene                       Kings Park  NY        234   51      150      1:14:37.6      8:01/M
       4    Joyce Ingram                      Kings Park  NY        279   51      180      1:16:50.2      8:16/M
       5    Darlene Ritchie                   Cold Spring Harbor    477   53      183      1:17:07.6      8:18/M
       6    Ita Hyland                        Ridgewood  NY         273   51      184      1:17:08.1      8:18/M
       7    Torie Hehir                       East Northport  NY    257   54      198      1:18:14.7      8:25/M
       8    Regina Orelli                     Huntington Station    431   52      220      1:19:44.4      8:34/M
       9    Lori Mangual                      Merrick  NY           368   53      221      1:19:54.9      8:35/M
      10    Susan Murray                      Hauppauge  NY         410   54      227      1:20:14.7      8:38/M
      11    Debra L. Franchi                  Manorville  NY        194   53      237      1:20:50.6      8:42/M
      12    Katherine Glubiak                 Commack  NY           227   53      253      1:22:01.1      8:49/M
      13    Maureen Stammers-Janzen           Huntington Station    540   52      277      1:23:42.9      9:00/M
      14    Mary Kroebel                      Oakdale  NY           319   54      290      1:24:36.7      9:06/M
      15    Elizabeth Melillo                 Northport  NY         392   52      296      1:24:57.9      9:08/M
      16    Lisa Liberatore                   Greenlawn  NY         340   50      314      1:26:51.6      9:20/M
      17    Lisa Colby                        Smithtown  NY          89   53      323      1:27:14.4      9:23/M
      18    Anita Distefano                   Nesconset  NY         140   50      330      1:27:44.7      9:26/M
      19    Dianet Grundfast                  Blue Point  NY        237   50      340      1:28:10.2      9:29/M
      20    Jennifer Despagna                 Huntington  NY        122   54      344      1:28:40.6      9:32/M
      21    Laurie Fey                        Massapequa Park  NY   180   52      362      1:30:44.2      9:45/M
      22    Kristi Graziano                   South Setauket  NY    233   50      371      1:31:35.7      9:51/M
      23    Christa Dwyer                     Saint James  NY       152   52      372      1:31:36.1      9:51/M
      24    Paulina Ballaban                  Northport  NY          20   50      391      1:32:39.7      9:58/M
      25    Marguerite Leamey                 Nesconset  NY         331   51      394      1:32:59.5     10:00/M
      26    June Luciano                      Sayville  NY          353   53      414      1:34:35.2     10:10/M
      27    Hollie Brostek                    Northport  NY          51   53      422      1:35:00.8     10:13/M
      28    Patty McNamara                    Holbrook  NY          387   50      427      1:35:11.2     10:14/M
      29    Elspeth McSweeney                 Port Jefferson  NY    390   50      431      1:35:12.7     10:14/M
      30    Jacqui Koplik                     Wantagh  NY           313   51      440      1:36:15.2     10:21/M
      31    Sharon Sanders                    Northport  NY         510   50      443      1:36:32.4     10:23/M
      32    Ilse Hoyt                         Northport  NY         268   50      445      1:36:48.7     10:25/M
      33    Katherine Plant                   Northport  NY         452   52      460      1:38:14.2     10:34/M
      34    Elizabeth Maffia                  Nesconset  NY         361   54      466      1:38:30.7     10:35/M
      35    Noreen Lynch                      East Northport  NY    651   51      478      1:39:27.7     10:42/M
      36    Veronica Devlin                   Kings Park  NY        126   54      536      1:47:59.5     11:37/M
      37    Beth Marinis                      Hicksville  NY        372   54      541      1:49:43.2     11:48/M
      38    Lori Fuller                       Roslyn Heights  NY    205   53      549      1:52:33.2     12:06/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Keith Guilfoyle                   Commack  NY           240   51       15        57:12.5      6:09/M
       2    Joseph Koelbel                    Brooklyn  NY          684   54       19        59:13.6      6:22/M
       3    Wil Widman Jr                     West Babylon  NY      600   53       30      1:02:13.9      6:41/M
       4    Chris Delmedico                   Commack  NY           115   51       81      1:08:14.6      7:20/M
       5    Jose Gutierrez                    Ridgewood  NY         241   50       83      1:08:22.1      7:21/M
       6    Jeff Pinkosh                      Mastic Beach  NY      450   52       96      1:10:12.6      7:33/M
       7    Victor Pajonas                    Seaford  NY           434   52       98      1:10:27.6      7:35/M
       8    Philip Schoenfeld                 Stony Brook  NY       519   51      118      1:11:51.9      7:44/M
       9    Michael Napolitano                Huntington Station    412   54      121      1:12:07.4      7:45/M
      10    Andrew George                     Hauppauge  NY         667   54      135      1:13:19.9      7:53/M
      11    Scott Gilbert                     East Northport  NY    222   52      145      1:14:06.7      7:58/M
      12    Michael Russell                   Nesconset  NY         498   52      162      1:15:40.3      8:08/M
      13    Lawrence Brittan                  Northport  NY         682   53      166      1:15:56.7      8:10/M
      14    Kojiro Katayama                   Syosset  NY           295   52      190      1:17:28.8      8:20/M
      15    Jeffrey Reynolds                  Hauppauge  NY         473   51      216      1:19:26.7      8:32/M
      16    Dwayne Taylor                     Baldwin  NY           555   54      223      1:20:12.2      8:37/M
      17    Jim Sommer                        Massapequa  NY        533   53      246      1:21:34.9      8:46/M
      18    Anthony Heavey                    Garden City  NY       256   51      249      1:21:54.3      8:48/M
      19    Michael Maxwell                   Calverton  NY         675   54      251      1:21:58.2      8:49/M
      20    Ben Walden                        Centerport  NY        585   50      256      1:22:26.7      8:52/M
      21    Jeffrey Redelman                  Melville  NY          467   51      297      1:25:02.6      9:09/M
      22    Paul D'Elisa                      Manorville  NY        114   54      320      1:27:08.4      9:22/M
      23    Dirk Wojtczack                    Baldwin  NY           608   54      328      1:27:41.1      9:26/M
      24    Amos Brotter                      Long Beach  NY         52   52      331      1:27:51.6      9:27/M
      25    Scott Ash                         Greenlawn  NY          15   51      342      1:28:15.2      9:29/M
      26    Bill Weisfeld                     Northport  NY         595   51      345      1:28:44.7      9:32/M
      27    Joe Bianco                        Centerport  NY         33   52      352      1:29:19.6      9:36/M
      28    Frank M Lopez                     Plainview  NY         350   52      357      1:29:50.9      9:40/M
      29    Gerard Leigh                      Centereach  NY        334   54      399      1:33:13.4     10:01/M
      30    John Feeley                       Kings Park  NY        641   51      403      1:33:23.1     10:02/M
      31    John ( Jay ) Ratto                Wading River  NY      464   52      411      1:34:17.6     10:08/M
      32    James Lamartina                   Stony Brook  NY       327   54      434      1:35:24.2     10:15/M
      33    Matthew Bendix                    Port Washington  NY    31   53      459      1:38:13.7     10:34/M
      34    Rob Cosentino                     Speonk  NY             97   53      474      1:38:56.2     10:38/M
      35    Tom Lynch                         East Northport  NY    652   50      479      1:39:28.5     10:42/M
      36    Robert Rate                       Selden  NY            463   53      483      1:40:15.6     10:47/M
      37    Jim Senia                         Stony Brook  NY       524   50      486      1:40:50.7     10:51/M
      38    Vincent Corrado                   Massapequa  NY         95   51      508      1:44:09.8     11:12/M
      39    Richard Wiederman                 Stony Brook  NY       602   54      562      1:57:23.1     12:37/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Monica Enright                    Massapequa  NY        168   55      112      1:11:29.9      7:41/M
       2    Mary Lenzi                        Hauppauge  NY         337   57      120      1:12:04.3      7:45/M
       3    Tracey Epstein                    Smithtown  NY         169   57      133      1:13:15.2      7:53/M
       4    Sherri Tullia                     Sayville  NY          569   57      159      1:15:25.6      8:07/M
       5    Dee Vogt                          Huntington  NY        581   57      164      1:15:49.6      8:09/M
       6    Adriana Staiano                   East Meadow  NY       537   55      175      1:16:24.7      8:13/M
       7    Karen Conkling                    Massapequa  NY         90   55      189      1:17:19.6      8:19/M
       8    Karen Nora                        Huntington  NY        421   57      258      1:22:31.4      8:52/M
       9    Jean Nesbitt                      Miller Place  NY      415   59      301      1:25:41.2      9:13/M
      10    Yolanda Woodard                   North Babylon  NY     613   55      311      1:26:36.6      9:19/M
      11    Debra Woloschin                   Remsenburg  NY        609   57      322      1:27:12.4      9:23/M
      12    Josephine Bishop                  Port Washington  NY    35   55      343      1:28:22.1      9:30/M
      13    Jeannie Hynes                     Greenlawn  NY         274   55      347      1:28:48.7      9:33/M
      14    Susan Robinson                    Coram  NY             481   59      360      1:30:13.7      9:42/M
      15    Kyle Rose-Louder                  Freeport  NY          493   57      380      1:32:00.9      9:54/M
      16    Maura Carroll                     Islip  NY              66   57      405      1:33:31.9     10:03/M
      17    Joyce Braun Stoner                New Hyde Park  NY     692   57      420      1:34:56.2     10:12/M
      18    Linda Parsons                     Shoreham  NY          439   55      430      1:35:12.7     10:14/M
      19    Pamela Raudsepp                   Fort Salonga  NY      465   57      441      1:36:31.2     10:23/M
      20    Deborah Pantano                   Oakland Gardens  NY   435   59      442      1:36:32.3     10:23/M
      21    Felicity Farnsworth               Rocky Point  NY       173   56      475      1:38:57.8     10:38/M
      22    Jean Eidle                        Huntington Station    164   55      491      1:41:53.2     10:57/M
      23    Jill Eagan-Fechter                Greenville  NC        155   57      499      1:43:23.7     11:07/M
      24    Tana Piccirillo                   Ronkonkoma  NY        449   57      504      1:43:29.8     11:08/M
      25    Maria Basile-Farash               West Babylon  NY       23   58      515      1:44:53.6     11:17/M
      26    Maria Messina                     Commack  NY           393   55      547      1:51:22.8     11:58/M
      27    Joanne Kong                       West Babylon  NY      311   59      557      1:54:43.5     12:20/M
      28    Janet Buitenkant                  Northportnorthport     56   57      567      1:59:22.1     12:50/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Schroeder                    Garden City  NY       521   57       36      1:03:11.9      6:48/M
       2    Alan Baisch                       Selden  NY             18   56       48      1:04:24.8      6:55/M
       3    Jeff Steinberg                    Salisbury  NY         542   56       63      1:06:09.5      7:07/M
       4    Michael Robles                    Smithtown  NY         483   59       64      1:06:15.8      7:07/M
       5    Kc Brett                          Port Jefferson Sta     48   57       65      1:06:19.9      7:08/M
       6    Michael Hunter                    Merrick  NY           269   56       76      1:07:53.5      7:18/M
       7    William Herbert                   Smithtown  NY         260   58      115      1:11:44.6      7:43/M
       8    Michael Casale                    Bellmore  NY           67   56      119      1:11:52.8      7:44/M
       9    Edward Thrane                     Shirley  NY           561   59      138      1:13:33.3      7:55/M
      10    Yu Jen Lai                        East Setauket  NY     676   55      142      1:13:45.9      7:56/M
      11    Bill Mazza                        West Gilgo Beach  N   377   55      149      1:14:36.6      8:01/M
      12    Paul Bonanni                      Selden  NY             39   57      152      1:14:51.9      8:03/M
      13    Mark Knott                        Smithtown  NY         310   58      161      1:15:40.2      8:08/M
      14    Scott Brennan                     East Meadow  NY        47   57      167      1:15:59.1      8:10/M
      15    John Rossi                        West Islip  NY        677   55      170      1:16:02.1      8:11/M
      16    Glenn Murphy                      Miller Place  NY      643   59      177      1:16:38.7      8:14/M
      17    Avi Korenshtein                   Commack  NY           315   55      192      1:17:47.2      8:22/M
      18    Bill Gironda                      Smithtown  NY         226   58      202      1:18:41.2      8:28/M
      19    Daniel Goldstein                  Huntington Station    228   56      218      1:19:37.4      8:34/M
      20    Dennis Gowen                      Massapequa Park  NY   231   56      230      1:20:19.3      8:38/M
      21    Tod Fichtelberg                   Kings Park  NY        181   59      234      1:20:29.7      8:39/M
      22    Jay Masten                        Bohemia  NY           374   59      239      1:20:56.2      8:42/M
      23    Dean Hutchinson                   Long Beach  NY        663   56      271      1:23:22.4      8:58/M
      24    David Digiovanni                  Sea Cliff  NY         136   59      284      1:24:04.9      9:02/M
      25    Neil Ferrara                      Oceanside  NY         178   56      319      1:27:07.4      9:22/M
      26    Robert Corbett                    Woodbury  NY           93   56      358      1:30:04.2      9:41/M
      27    Bill Niedfeld                     Seaford  NY           417   58      412      1:34:28.2     10:09/M
      28    Stanley Chin                      Malverne  NY           75   57      423      1:35:03.5     10:13/M
      29    Bill Crispino                     Freeport  NY          101   59      435      1:35:29.2     10:16/M
      30    Steve Gagliardo                   Ronkonkoma  NY        703   55      438      1:36:01.2     10:19/M
      31    Patrick Quinn                     Syosset  NY           458   58      446      1:36:53.2     10:25/M
      32    Robert Mayer                      Little Neck  NY       376   58      452      1:37:23.4     10:28/M
      33    Stephen Weber                     Kings Park  NY        593   55      461      1:38:14.2     10:34/M
      34    Robert Shaller                    Little Neck  NY       697   56      476      1:38:58.7     10:38/M
      35    Dave Kennedy                      West Babylon  NY      299   59      481      1:39:56.5     10:45/M
      36    David Koyles                      Stony Brook  NY       316   55      487      1:40:51.5     10:51/M
      37    John Dey                          Massapequa  NY        128   55      516      1:45:00.1     11:17/M
      38    Michael Dibartolo                 Farmingville  NY      131   57      523      1:45:54.4     11:23/M
      39    Chris Maione                      Northport  NY         701   57      548      1:51:58.5     12:02/M
      40    Larry Kurtzman                    Plainview  NY         321   55      550      1:52:44.5     12:07/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jo Barrett                        Nashua  NH             22   63      292      1:24:41.7      9:06/M
       2    Janet Longo                       Coram  NY             349   62      309      1:26:22.4      9:17/M
       3    Mary Anne Berkery                 East Quogue  NY        32   61      364      1:30:44.7      9:45/M
       4    Kathy Agricola                    Levittown  NY           2   62      374      1:31:49.5      9:52/M
       5    Mary Ellen Stajk                  Kings Park  NY        538   62      385      1:32:20.2      9:56/M
       6    Madeleine Johnson-Strang          Centerport  NY        285   62      389      1:32:37.6      9:58/M
       7    Marianne Zacharia                 East Northport  NY    619   63      406      1:33:34.5     10:04/M
       8    Marie Brewer                      Mineola  NY            49   63      436      1:35:29.3     10:16/M
       9    Carol Sandquist                   Garden City  NY       511   60      467      1:38:35.5     10:36/M
      10    Laura Hartman                     Remsenburg  NY        247   60      469      1:38:43.2     10:37/M
      11    Donna Rosen                       Jericho  NY           494   61      480      1:39:48.2     10:44/M
      12    Jamie Gergen                      Stony Brook  NY       218   60      510      1:44:34.8     11:15/M
      13    Jane Kinsella                     Hauppauge  NY         304   61      544      1:50:54.4     11:55/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jaime Palacio                     Fresh Meadows  NY     647   63       29      1:01:58.8      6:40/M
       2    Ned Daily                         Garden City Pk  NY    108   60       52      1:05:01.9      6:59/M
       3    Mick Fortier                      Wilton  NH            191   61       61      1:06:03.6      7:06/M
       4    Bill Fleming                      Northport  NY         186   60       66      1:06:23.9      7:08/M
       5    Jon Wallach                       Levittown  NY         587   61       87      1:09:16.7      7:27/M
       6    Jim Arnone                        Westhampton  NY        14   63       92      1:09:43.9      7:30/M
       7    Karnik Seferian                   Setauket  NY          522   60      100      1:10:31.7      7:35/M
       8    Edward Ward                       West Hempstead  NY    590   62      122      1:12:09.2      7:45/M
       9    Ronald Lipsky                     Franklin Square  NY   343   62      125      1:12:21.8      7:47/M
      10    Mike Baard                        Merrick  NY            16   62      128      1:12:44.9      7:49/M
      11    Alex Cuozzo                       Bellmore  NY          105   60      151      1:14:45.7      8:02/M
      12    Glen Wolther                      Jericho  NY           610   61      153      1:15:03.8      8:04/M
      13    Robert Haughn                     Port Jefferson Stat   250   60      173      1:16:14.6      8:12/M
      14    Stephen Albright                  Huntington  NY          8   60      196      1:18:04.4      8:24/M
      15    Peter Inserra                     Northport  NY         282   60      200      1:18:24.6      8:26/M
      16    Grant Radtke                      East Meadow  NY       461   62      208      1:18:52.2      8:29/M
      17    Alan Robbins                      Smithtown  NY         478   61      235      1:20:41.4      8:41/M
      18    Michael Ludwig                    Rockville Ctr  NY     356   63      269      1:23:17.1      8:57/M
      19    Louis Lafleur                     Holbrook  NY          325   62      286      1:24:16.2      9:04/M
      20    Kevin Smith                       Smithtownsmithtown    531   61      298      1:25:03.8      9:09/M
      21    Dennis Ahern                      Brightwaters  NY        4   63      310      1:26:36.2      9:19/M
      22    Dean Neumann                      Northport  NY         416   60      312      1:26:37.2      9:19/M
      23    Kevin Creegan                     Bellmore  NY          100   63      339      1:28:09.5      9:29/M
      24    Paul Nelson                       Saint James  NY       414   63      355      1:29:46.4      9:39/M
      25    Michael Ribuffo                   East Northport  NY    679   64      376      1:31:51.7      9:53/M
      26    Jame Gallagher                    Garden City  NY       700   63      415      1:34:36.1     10:10/M
      27    Jim Mahony                        Syosset  NY           363   62      432      1:35:16.7     10:15/M
      28    Robert Elsener                    East Northport  NY    657   63      450      1:37:22.2     10:28/M
      29    Anthony Vlachos                   Huntington Station    580   60      451      1:37:23.2     10:28/M
      30    Drew Demasters                    Westbury  NY          116   63      462      1:38:22.1     10:35/M
      31    John White                        Hauppaugehauppauge    597   64      465      1:38:29.2     10:35/M
      32    Mark Frankel                      Great Neck  NY        195   61      490      1:41:47.7     10:57/M
      33    Bill Guichard                     Melville  NY          239   62      492      1:41:53.6     10:57/M
      34    Craig Eagan                       Saint James  NY       154   62      501      1:43:24.9     11:07/M
      35    George Waters                     Hicksville  NY        591   63      503      1:43:29.6     11:08/M
      36    Daniel Clements                   Floral Park  NY        85   60      518      1:45:24.7     11:20/M
      37    Bill Kaiser                       Westbury  NY          291   64      543      1:50:03.3     11:50/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Melissa Kennedy                   Amityville  NY        300   69      242      1:21:13.8      8:44/M
       2    Gloria Withus                     Brentwood  NY         607   67      417      1:34:44.7     10:11/M
       3    Martha Niwa                       Oyster Bay  NY        420   65      497      1:43:09.9     11:05/M
       4    Anne Fitzgibbon                   Glen Cove  NY         183   69      513      1:44:46.6     11:16/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Zimmer                       St James  NY          622   66       78      1:07:58.4      7:18/M
       2    Peter Martin                      Bellmore  NY          665   68      188      1:17:14.1      8:18/M
       3    Anthony Garguilo                  Kings Park  NY        210   66      205      1:18:45.5      8:28/M
       4    Austn Manghan                     Shoreham  NY          686   68      363      1:30:44.3      9:45/M
       5    Scott Fairgrieve                  Mineola  NY           170   67      404      1:33:26.6     10:03/M
       6    Ehud Golo                         East Hills  NY        229   67      453      1:37:25.4     10:28/M
       7    Perry Zeichner                    Brightwaters  NY      620   69      498      1:43:16.6     11:06/M
       8    Jack Fortier                      Laconia  NH           190   67      534      1:47:39.3     11:35/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Frisone                     New Hyde Park  NY     203   72      273      1:23:31.9      8:59/M
       2    Foo Yuen Wong                     Mill Neck  NY         611   70      302      1:25:45.3      9:13/M
       3    Howard Cragg                      Bethpage  NY           99   70      390      1:32:39.3      9:58/M
       4    Bob Patterson                     Hicksville  NY        443   72      401      1:33:22.7     10:02/M
       5    Julian Rossell                    Kings Park  NY        694   70      458      1:38:13.1     10:34/M
       6    Laughlin Whalen                   Fresh Meadows  NY     596   73      489      1:41:10.4     10:53/M
       7    Vic Rossi                         Hauppague  NY         496   71      522      1:45:50.3     11:23/M
       8    Joseph Salow                      Bellerose  NY         507   71      540      1:49:24.5     11:46/M
       9    Paul Fetscher                     Long Beach  NY        179   72      556      1:54:14.3     12:17/M
      10    Spencer Leitman                   Rockville Centre  N   336   74      566      1:58:09.6     12:42/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Antonio Patino                    Seaford  NY           441   75      537      1:49:07.2     11:44/M
       2    Patrick Bivona                    Clifton  NJ            36   76      559      1:55:18.6     12:24/M
       3    Michael Ogazon                    Garden City  NY       422   77      568      1:59:38.2     12:52/M
Top

Male 80 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carlos A Morales                  Corona  NY            401   83      569      1:59:40.1     12:52/M

Clydesdale

Top

Clydesdale Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Jensen                     Wantagh  NY           284   38        1      1:04:11.4      6:54/M
       2    Alexander Thomas                  Ronkonkoma  NY        557   34        2      1:11:00.5      7:38/M
       3    Timothy Kearns                    Centerport  NY        298   35        3      1:13:01.2      7:51/M
Top

Male 99 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karl Scheuerman                   Centerport  NY        517   50        4      1:17:50.2      8:22/M
       2    Douglas Williams                  Bay Shore  NY         604   45        5      1:20:41.9      8:41/M
       3    Michael Long                      Nesconset  NY         347   33        6      1:24:08.1      9:03/M
       4    Keith Drayer                      Valley Stream  NY     147   53        7      1:30:13.6      9:42/M
       5    John Despagna                     Huntington  NY        123   54        8      1:36:45.4     10:24/M
       6    Richard Barkan                    Long Beach  NY         21   53        9      1:37:08.1     10:27/M

Clydesdale Plus

Top

Clydesdale plus Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Victor Hambarsoumian              Lindenhurst  NY       243   37        1      1:05:45.4      7:04/M
       2    Patrick Dineen                    Bohemia  NY           138   34        2      1:15:40.4      8:08/M
       3    Steve Rossi                       Hauppauge  NY         495   37        3      1:16:33.9      8:14/M
Top

Male 99 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    William Reitz                     West Islip  NY        470   43        4      1:19:36.2      8:34/M
       2    Jeffrey Dicker                    Plainview  NY         132   42        5      1:20:05.1      8:37/M
       3    Sean Chick                        Yonkers  NY            74   42        6      1:20:23.9      8:39/M
       4    Gary Freitag                      Ronkonkoma  NY        199   53        7      1:20:33.4      8:40/M
       5    Vincent O'Shaughnessy             West Babylon  NY      432   57        8      1:21:22.8      8:45/M
       6    Esan Connell                      Brooklyn  NY           91   40        9      1:27:05.7      9:22/M
       7    Steve Juchem                      N Bellmore  NY        290   48       10      1:27:20.2      9:23/M
       8    Robert Foodim                     Melville  NY          187   50       11      1:28:06.7      9:28/M
       9    John Vetter                       Saint James  NY       579   51       12      1:28:18.7      9:30/M
      10    John Stauber                      North Massapequ  NY   541   57       13      1:31:40.1      9:51/M
      11    Joseph Zimmerman                  New York  NY          623   47       14      1:33:23.7     10:02/M
      12    Walter Ingram                     Kings Park  NY        280   51       15      1:33:37.8     10:04/M
      13    Kris Mannino                      Shirley  NY           369   39       16      1:37:41.4     10:30/M
      14    Thomas Hourigan                   Stony Brook  NY       265   56       17      1:40:50.7     10:51/M
      15    Richard Poccia                    Patchogue  NY         453   50       18      1:43:21.5     11:07/M
      16    Taner Oztimurlenk                 Lindenhurst  NY       635   27       19      2:00:28.3     12:57/M

Athena

Top

Athena Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Danielle Singson                  New Hyde Park  NY     528   34        1      1:24:36.4      9:06/M
       2    Pauline Tang                      Briarwood  NY         551   47        2      1:27:17.5      9:23/M
       3    Melissa Russo                     Kings Park  NY        642   49        3      1:28:49.7      9:33/M
Top

Female 99 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dawn Konopka                      Ridge  NY             312   38        4      1:28:56.2      9:34/M
       2    Ciara Dempsey                     New Hyde Park  NY     119   42        5      1:33:40.7     10:04/M
       3    Annmarie Chang                    King Park  NY          72   47        6      1:36:42.2     10:24/M
       4    Ann Marie Hassett                 Coram  NY             249   49        7      1:38:30.7     10:35/M
       5    Kristin Leicht                    East Meadow  NY       333   38        8      1:38:32.4     10:36/M
       6    Sue Fitzpatrick                   Dix Hills  NY         184   57        9      1:41:26.5     10:54/M
       7    Danielle Losonci                  Kings Park  NY        352   30       10      1:43:33.7     11:08/M
       8    Amanda Tomel                      Melville  NY          564   37       11      1:45:10.3     11:18/M
       9    Natalie Radino                    Blue Point  NY        460   31       12      1:45:19.2     11:19/M
      10    Jackie Reed                       Massapequa  NY        469   30       13      1:51:50.2     12:02/M

Athena Plus

Top

Athena Plus Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Allison Engstrom                  Sound Beach  NY       167   40        1      1:39:48.2     10:44/M
       2    Catherine Clancy-Dumont           Wantagh  NY            84   42        2      1:42:58.7     11:04/M
       3    Christine Thorp                   Ronkonkoma  NY        560   51        3      1:45:56.2     11:23/M
Top

Female 99 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jackie Olmsted                    Massapequa  NY        425   48        4      1:51:50.4     12:02/M
       2    Leslie Dolan                      Islip Terrace  NY     141   53        5      1:57:40.8     12:39/M
       3    Rebecca McDonald                  Nesconset  NY         383   49        6      1:57:52.8     12:40/M