Purple Ribbon Run 5k 2017

Age Group Results

July 22, 2017


Course measured by Race Director: Results by Just Finish Systems Inc. Just Finish Systems Inc


Men: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 85-97 98-99
Women: Top Finishers 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 98-99

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Perno-Grosser               Seaford  NY           274   36        8        19:30.2      6:17/M
       2    Annmarie Charno                   Seaford  NY            35   25       12        20:17.1      6:33/M
       3    Una Broderick                     Wantagh  NY            20   50       14        20:30.5      6:37/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Langer                Glen Cove  NY         105   18        1        16:37.1      5:22/M
       2    Justin Sommer                     Massapequa  NY        194   21        2        17:00.9      5:29/M
       3    Michael Berger                    Bellmore  NY            8   28        3        17:06.2      5:31/M
Top

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kate McNerney                     Merrick  NY           254   13       56        25:08.3      8:06/M
       2    Danielle Brenner                  Plainview  NY          18   12       78        26:52.9      8:40/M
       3    Sofia Ng                          East Northport  NY    133   11      123        32:06.9     10:21/M
       4    Rachel Wolf                       Commack  NY           267   11      169        38:29.1     12:25/M
       5    Meredith Gilbert                  East Northport  NY     73   12      170        38:31.1     12:25/M
       6    Maggie Sckalor                    Nesconset  NY         181   11      245        58:51.1     18:59/M
       7    Molly Sckalor                     Nesconset  NY         183   14      277      1:02:57.7     20:18/M
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sam Brooks                        Bethpage  NY           21   13       28        22:24.1      7:14/M
       2    Riley Brennan                     Merrick  NY            17   14       77        26:46.6      8:38/M
       3    Scott Lally                       Hauppauge  NY         104    9      161        37:04.4     11:57/M
       4    Jack Ritter                       Las Vegas  NY         157   14      284      1:04:56.8     20:57/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Valerie Romero                    Holtsville  NY        161   18       26        21:59.4      7:05/M
       2    Alison Briggs                     Commack  NY           288   19       39        23:54.2      7:43/M
       3    Shayna Held                       Wantagh  NY           261   19       75        26:35.8      8:35/M
       4    Monica Mattei                     New Hyde Park  NY     121   17      136        33:55.4     10:56/M
       5    Lindsay Brenner                   Plainview  NY         225   15      164        37:32.7     12:06/M
       6    Bridget Craig                     Wantagh  NY           262   19      194        45:12.3     14:35/M
       7    Gabrielle Goodstein               North Bellmore  NY     76   16      200        47:15.4     15:15/M
       8    Annie Coogan                      Merrick  NY           278   17      201        47:48.1     15:25/M
       9    Taylor Scales                     Holbrook  NY          170   19      232        54:57.8     17:44/M
      10    Aaliyah Rivers                    Amityville  NY        159   15      274      1:02:49.4     20:16/M
      11    Emily Sckalor                     Nesconset  NY         180   17      276      1:02:57.6     20:18/M
      12    Shiraani Khan-Modak               Forest Hills  NY      302   19      280      1:04:15.9     20:44/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christian Schiavone               Plainview  NY         175   16        4        18:34.4      5:59/M
       2    Jacob Grabois                     Plainview  NY         223   18        9        19:56.9      6:26/M
       3    Teddy Craig                       Wantagh  NY           268   16       79        26:55.6      8:41/M
       4    Kyle McCarthy                     Wantagh  NY           258   17      112        30:48.6      9:56/M
       5    Jake Collins                      Wantagh  NY           270   17      115        31:07.1     10:02/M
       6    John Magri                                              269   18      144        34:38.8     11:10/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Cole                        Garden City  NY        37   22       73        26:27.1      8:32/M
       2    Elisa Robiglio                    Massapequa Park  NY   290   23       83        27:37.7      8:55/M
       3    Katie Sirna                       Merrick  NY           190   22       84        27:38.1      8:55/M
       4    Annie Reeves                      Whitestone  NY        152   20      118        31:31.6     10:10/M
       5    Katie Donlevy                     Bayside  NY            49   20      119        31:32.6     10:10/M
       6    Mere Wilshere                                           244   20      122        32:01.6     10:20/M
       7    Ally Rosin                        Merrick  NY           165   24      125        32:16.5     10:25/M
       8    Vittoria Degrazio                 Pelham  NY             44   22      140        34:07.4     11:00/M
       9    Kerry O'Boyle                     Franklin Square  NY   140   20      145        34:45.5     11:13/M
      10    Alex Dardac                       Whitestone  NY         42   21      183        41:48.4     13:29/M
      11    Mary Brennan                      Merrick  NY            16   23      207        49:12.3     15:52/M
      12    Teressa Capobianco                East Meadow  NY       287   23      212        49:47.1     16:04/M
      13    Carly O'Boyle                     Franklin Square  NY   137   22      213        49:47.3     16:04/M
      14    Sarah Melley                      Merrick  NY           125   23      214        49:47.3     16:04/M
      15    Jessica Lettini                   Wantagh  NY           108   23      216        50:41.2     16:21/M
      16    Casey Heely                       Rocky Point  NY        89   23      219        51:14.4     16:32/M
      17    Gianna Saladino                   Merrick  NY           168   23      220        51:14.5     16:32/M
      18    Jenna Kelley                      Westborough  NY        97   23      221        51:14.9     16:32/M
      19    Kelly O'Brien                     Massapequa  NY        142   22      222        51:22.2     16:34/M
      20    Katy Pike                         Merrick  NY           280   22      247        59:12.2     19:06/M
      21    Nicole Prodan                     Seaford  NY           147   22      258        59:25.2     19:10/M
      22    Katie Cunningham                  North Hills  NY        41   23      259        59:25.2     19:10/M
      23    Katherine Destefano               Smithtown  NY          46   23      260        59:26.6     19:10/M
      24    Megan Murphy                      Merrick  NY           129   24      263        59:37.1     19:14/M
      25    Juliana Lister                    Franklin Square  NY   110   23      271      1:02:40.2     20:13/M
      26    Meg Harney                        Garden City  NY       296   23      273      1:02:41.8     20:13/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alexander Goodstein               North Bellmore  NY     74   20       24        21:39.3      6:59/M
       2    Brett Ubaldi                      Pelham  NY            207   23       30        22:33.6      7:16/M
       3    Angelo Lorusso                    Merrick  NY           111   23       42        24:14.1      7:49/M
       4    Kevin Barraza                     Westbury  NY            3   23       43        24:14.3      7:49/M
       5    Anthony Greco                     Franklin Square  NY   315   23       63        25:39.4      8:16/M
       6    Brent Kavaler                     Wantagh  NY            96   20       69        26:02.1      8:24/M
       7    Michael Collins                   Wantagh  NY           307   21       70        26:02.5      8:24/M
       8    John Rooney                       Williston Park  NY    162   22       71        26:02.7      8:24/M
       9    Chris Dunleavy                    Chatham  NY            52   23       72        26:04.7      8:25/M
      10    David Milo                        East Williston  NY    126   23       95        29:30.6      9:31/M
      11    Eric Gesuale                      Melville  NY           72   21      102        30:04.3      9:42/M
      12    Jeff Plotkin                      Plainview  NY         317   20      217        51:03.3     16:28/M
      13    Joseph Sirna                      Merrick  NY           271   21      234        56:21.6     18:11/M
      14    Brendan Murphy                    Sandwich  MA          275   23      239        57:27.6     18:32/M
      15    Daniel Quinn                      Brighton  NY          149   23      242        58:31.1     18:53/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Casey Burbes                      New York  NY           26   27       21        21:33.2      6:57/M
       2    Kristen Meyer                     Massapequa  NY        248   27       58        25:11.1      8:07/M
       3    Lisa Wang                         Woodbury  NY          210   25       93        29:23.1      9:29/M
       4    Katherine Ferolito                Syosset  NY            63   27      113        30:50.6      9:57/M
       5    Heather Berman                    Franklin Square  NY   243   28      143        34:34.4     11:09/M
       6    Kelly Gulino                      Tonawanda  NY         219   27      148        35:09.9     11:20/M
       7    Megan Hallquest                   East Meadow  NY        83   26      178        40:15.9     12:59/M
       8    Edith Beltran                     Port Washington  NY   319   29      186        42:23.2     13:40/M
       9    Jaclyn Zimmerman                  W Babylon  NY         285   25      192        44:46.6     14:26/M
      10    Lauren King                       Merrick  NY            98   26      253        59:23.3     19:09/M
      11    Erin Winterfeldt                  N Massapequa  NY      216   26      254        59:23.8     19:09/M
      12    Danielle Cerbone                  Merrick  NY            33   26      255        59:24.1     19:10/M
      13    Leah Hertz                        Merrick  NY            90   26      257        59:24.6     19:10/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel O'Boyle                    Franklin Square  NY   138   25       53        24:49.8      8:00/M
       2    James Markowitz                   Ridgewood  NY         119   27       67        25:58.8      8:23/M
       3    Jose Mejia                        W Hempstead  NY       284   26      114        30:50.9      9:57/M
       4    Eddie Burbes                      Merrick  NY            28   25      264        59:37.9     19:14/M
       5    Brian Lomasky                     Merrick  NY           273   29      278      1:03:26.4     20:28/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Keuchler                    Smithtown  NY         304   32       45        24:19.9      7:51/M
       2    Tara Carmody                      East Atlantic Beach    31   31       66        25:58.6      8:23/M
       3    Erin Gregorio                     Massapequa  NY         81   34      131        33:22.9     10:46/M
       4    Gayle Bernstein                   Wantagh  NY             9   31      141        34:25.2     11:06/M
       5    April Tymecki                     Levittown  NY         205   34      155        35:32.3     11:28/M
       6    Laura Softy                       Bethpage  NY          192   33      174        38:48.6     12:31/M
       7    Heather Softy                     Bethpage  NY          191   34      179        40:18.1     13:00/M
       8    Corinne Kravis                    Deer Park  NY         101   31      224        51:58.6     16:46/M
       9    Jackie Manozca                    Syosset  NY           118   30      233        55:22.2     17:52/M
      10    Maureen McNamara                  Merrick  NY           124   32      270      1:02:35.3     20:11/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kenneth Rosello                   New Rochelle  NY      163   34       19        21:28.6      6:55/M
       2    Diego Perez                       Westbury  NY          314   30       20        21:31.9      6:56/M
       3    Kenneth Tymecki Jr                Levittown  NY         206   33       44        24:18.6      7:50/M
       4    Matthew Keuchler                  Smithtown  NY         305   34       51        24:40.7      7:57/M
       5    Daniel Makofsky                   Valley Stream  NY     115   30       54        24:57.7      8:03/M
       6    Bryan Heaton                      West Babylon  NY       86   34      151        35:23.7     11:25/M
       7    Dan McNamara                      Merrick  NY           123   32      215        50:02.8     16:08/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Catie Zientarski                  Bellmore  NY          218   39       47        24:21.5      7:51/M
       2    Mary Thomas                       Glen Oaks  NY         203   38       86        27:50.6      8:59/M
       3    Erin Murtha                       Merrick  NY           130   38      139        33:57.4     10:57/M
       4    Sheetal Alreja                    Hicksville  NY          1   35      153        35:24.3     11:25/M
       5    Danielle Bonaccorso               Massapequa Park  NY    12   38      171        38:33.8     12:26/M
       6    Kristyn Finnerty                  Merrick  NY            66   35      251        59:15.4     19:07/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leo Rundle                        Lynbrook  NY          166   39       31        22:36.3      7:17/M
       2    Josh Nazarieh                     Melville  NY          131   35       34        23:02.9      7:26/M
       3    Jacek Wiczynski                   Babylon  NY           306   37       41        24:12.4      7:48/M
       4    Mike Wisniewski                   N Babylon  NY         281   37       82        27:26.9      8:51/M
       5    Jason Faver                       Merrick  NY            61   39      137        33:55.8     10:56/M
       6    Glenn Fruchtnis                   Northport  NY         318   36      160        37:01.3     11:56/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Justyna Maleski                   Massapequa  NY        301   40       40        23:56.9      7:43/M
       2    Karen Harte                       West Islip  NY         84   42       61        25:27.4      8:13/M
       3    Kate Bongiorno                    Wantagh  NY           227   41      110        30:34.7      9:52/M
       4    Cami Negus                        Mineola  NY           132   43      138        33:56.4     10:57/M
       5    Jenny Tsang                       New Hyde Park  NY     300   40      146        34:50.2     11:14/M
       6    Laura Sullivan                    Merrick  NY           201   44      157        35:57.6     11:36/M
       7    Jacqueline Erickson               Bellmore  NY          260   43      158        36:36.1     11:48/M
       8    Valerie Sherack                   Baldwin  NY           188   40      159        36:52.2     11:54/M
       9    Kim Scharoff                      Long Beach  NY        173   41      172        38:36.4     12:27/M
      10    Natalie Abrams                    Bay Shore  NY         221   44      188        42:34.7     13:44/M
      11    Iva Sutton                        Selden  NY            202   42      205        48:09.6     15:32/M
      12    Michelle Sherack                  Wantagh  NY           186   42      235        56:44.5     18:18/M
      13    Kyette Crosby                     Amityville  NY         39   44      275      1:02:49.8     20:16/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Ward                  East Northport  NY    211   40        6        19:15.6      6:13/M
       2    Jason Ramirez                     Wantagh  NY           252   43        7        19:26.6      6:16/M
       3    Richie Sabloski                   Bellmore  NY          167   42       46        24:20.6      7:51/M
       4    William Reitz                     West Islip  NY        155   42       57        25:08.9      8:06/M
       5    Robert Bradshaw                   East Meadow  NY        13   42       80        27:00.2      8:43/M
       6    Michael Sherack                   Wantagh  NY           185   43       88        28:29.9      9:11/M
       7    Brian McTigue                     New York  NY          224   42       99        29:43.8      9:35/M
       8    Jeremy Lally                      Hauppauge  NY         103   42      162        37:04.4     11:57/M
       9    Stephen Ferrara                   Wantagh  NY            65   42      187        42:30.5     13:43/M
      10    Michael Schumacher                Merrick  NY           177   41      206        49:07.4     15:51/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Dormer                      Williston Park  NY     50   47       36        23:27.8      7:34/M
       2    Judith Brenner                    Plainview  NY          19   48       55        25:06.9      8:06/M
       3    Lorraine Browne                   Flushing  NY          234   47       76        26:40.4      8:36/M
       4    Melissa Cavaliere-Ng              East Northport  NY     32   47       96        29:33.9      9:32/M
       5    Tamara Gordon                                           251   46      120        31:45.8     10:15/M
       6    Deana Tietjen                     Mount Sinai  NY       204   46      126        32:39.4     10:32/M
       7    Nina McCann                       Williston Park  NY    291   46      142        34:32.9     11:08/M
       8    Maria Crowley                     Greenlawn  NY          40   48      163        37:20.9     12:03/M
       9    Evelin Joseph                     Wantagh  NY            94   47      167        38:22.4     12:23/M
      10    Jackie Olmsted                    Massapequa  NY        144   47      173        38:36.6     12:27/M
      11    Denise Goodstein                  North Bellmore  NY     75   48      204        48:09.2     15:32/M
      12    Denise Sckalor                    Nesconset  NY         179   46      244        58:50.8     18:59/M
      13    Katie Fahey                       Holbrook  NY           55   49      266      1:01:25.8     19:49/M
      14    Regina Williams                   Amityville  NY        213   46      282      1:04:50.4     20:55/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Maiorana                   Shirley  NY           114   47       35        23:11.4      7:29/M
       2    Seth Goodstein                    North Bellmore  NY     77   47       97        29:40.3      9:34/M
       3    Patrick McNerney                  Merrick  NY           253   46      109        30:33.5      9:51/M
       4    Matthew Sckalor                   Nesconset  NY         182   49      111        30:37.6      9:53/M
       5    David Erdelyi                     Levittown  NY         239   49      175        38:53.3     12:33/M
       6    Steve Merritt                     Beechurst  NY         237   49      191        44:35.7     14:23/M
       7    Craig Persky                      Wantagh  NY           298   49      272      1:02:40.5     20:13/M
       8    Scott Ritter                      Las Vegas  NY         158   49      283      1:04:55.9     20:56/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy Tantone                     W Islip  NY           277   52       33        23:00.4      7:25/M
       2    Mary Kroebel                                            242   53       64        25:42.6      8:17/M
       3    Linda Manno                       Lindenhurst  NY       257   50       74        26:30.3      8:33/M
       4    Susan Killian                     Wantagh  NY           264   52       92        29:15.8      9:26/M
       5    Irene Spoegler                    Westbury  NY          195   53      104        30:11.8      9:44/M
       6    Michele MacMahon                  Oceanside  NY         286   50      116        31:10.9     10:03/M
       7    Kathleen Regan                    East Norwich  NY      246   54      149        35:15.1     11:22/M
       8    Marguerite MacAgnone              Farmingdale  NY       220   54      165        38:01.9     12:16/M
       9    Betty Oakley                      Bayport  NY           135   54      185        42:20.9     13:39/M
      10    Dawn Grabois                      Plainview  NY         222   51      203        48:06.7     15:31/M
      11    Denise Gesuale                    Melville  NY           71   53      209        49:15.9     15:53/M
      12    Cherie Christenson                N Bellmore  NY        294   53      225        51:59.5     16:46/M
      13    Patricia Fitzgerald               Merrick  NY           320   51      240        57:27.9     18:32/M
      14    Sharon Salerno                    West Babylon  NY      169   52      268      1:02:34.9     20:11/M
      15    Sita Khan-Modak                   Forest Hills  NY      303   52      279      1:04:14.9     20:43/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Delmedico                   Commack  NY            45   51       10        20:00.9      6:27/M
       2    Bradley Rangell                   Woodbury  NY          151   50       11        20:15.4      6:32/M
       3    Eric Friedman                     Merrick  NY           276   51       16        21:09.1      6:49/M
       4    John Downing                      Point Lookout  NY     250   54       18        21:18.8      6:52/M
       5    Jim Sommer                        Massapequa  NY        193   52       32        22:52.6      7:23/M
       6    David Rockitter                   Wantagh  NY           228   54       37        23:33.5      7:36/M
       7    Bill Caggiano                     North Babylon  NY      30   51       49        24:23.5      7:52/M
       8    Vincent Corrado                   Massapequa  NY         38   50       91        29:01.6      9:22/M
       9    Philip Echevarrio                 Great River  NY        54   54      127        32:56.5     10:37/M
      10    Christian Dipalermo               Mount Sinai  NY        47   50      133        33:28.1     10:48/M
      11    Pat Charno                        Seaford  NY            36   54      189        43:51.9     14:09/M
      12    Roger Fahey                       Holbrook  NY           56   52      265      1:01:16.1     19:46/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Liz Pfeifer                       East Norwich  NY      146   56      128        33:00.6     10:39/M
       2    Mindy Davidson                    Bethpage  NY          229   57      135        33:48.7     10:54/M
       3    Joanne Kong                       West Babylon  NY      100   59      166        38:10.9     12:19/M
       4    Denise Echevarrio                 Great River  NY        53   55      193        45:02.5     14:32/M
       5    Diane O'Boyle                     Franklin Square  NY   139   57      195        45:32.5     14:41/M
       6    Barbara O'Regan                   Glen Cove  NY         145   56      198        46:39.1     15:03/M
       7    Kathy Mullen                      Port Washington  NY   292   58      199        47:07.5     15:12/M
       8    Debbie Lupo Saladino              Merrick  NY           312   57      202        47:48.3     15:25/M
       9    Deborah Gordon                    Malverne  NY           79   58      226        53:27.6     17:15/M
      10    Gail Farrell                      West Islip  NY         59   57      236        57:25.3     18:31/M
      11    Sherry Burbes                     Merrick  NY            29   57      237        57:25.6     18:31/M
      12    Maureen Coogan                    Merrick  NY           279   55      246        59:11.9     19:05/M
      13    Pat O'Brien                       Massapequa  NY        143   56      248        59:14.4     19:06/M
      14    Carol Miro                        Merrick  NY           128   56      249        59:14.6     19:06/M
      15    Barbara Leddy                     Merrick  NY           107   56      252        59:15.6     19:07/M
      16    Beatriz Manozca                   Syosset  NY           117   59      256        59:24.4     19:10/M
      17    Maureen Puzo                      Seaford  NY           148   57      269      1:02:35.1     20:11/M
      18    Robin Kantrowitz                  East Meadoe  NY        95   56      281      1:04:21.6     20:45/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jeff Steinberg                    Salisbury Estates     200   55        5        18:56.7      6:06/M
       2    Bill Schroeder                    Garden City  NY       235   56       13        20:24.6      6:35/M
       3    Bill Mazza                        West Gilgo Beach  N   122   55       15        20:58.5      6:46/M
       4    Rick Secor                        Ronkonkoma  NY        232   55       22        21:34.1      6:57/M
       5    Ed Thrane                         Shirley  NY           249   58       23        21:34.8      6:57/M
       6    Michael Casale                    N Bellmore  NY        238   56       25        21:55.6      7:04/M
       7    Robert King                       Central Islip  NY      99   57       27        22:21.1      7:13/M
       8    Kc Brett                          Port Jefferson Stat   231   57       29        22:26.1      7:14/M
       9    Paul Bonanni                      Selden  NY            230   56       38        23:44.5      7:39/M
      10    Stan Bujacich                     West Islip  NY         25   58       48        24:21.6      7:51/M
      11    Dan Mattei                        New Hyde Park  NY     120   55       62        25:32.6      8:14/M
      12    Marty Schimmele                   Massapequa  NY        174   56       85        27:40.5      8:55/M
      13    Keith Boehm                       Central Islip  NY      11   57       89        28:54.9      9:19/M
      14    Mitchell Lief                     Merrick  NY           109   56       94        29:25.9      9:29/M
      15    Daniel Clements                   Floral Park  NY       283   59      100        29:46.6      9:36/M
      16    John Stauber                      North Massapequa  N   197   56      105        30:15.3      9:45/M
      17    Keith Grigoletto                  Setauket  NY           82   57      108        30:28.4      9:50/M
      18    Thomas Regan                      East Norwich  NY      247   59      129        33:14.8     10:43/M
      19    Kevin Wilshere                    Port Washington  NY   214   58      130        33:18.5     10:45/M
      20    Roibert Montgomery                Hicksville  NY        282   58      132        33:24.7     10:46/M
      21    Gerard Ruiz                       Hicksville  NY        226   57      150        35:22.9     11:25/M
      22    Luke Heaton                       West Babylon  NY       88   59      152        35:24.1     11:25/M
      23    Brian O'Boyle                     Franklin Square  NY   136   59      154        35:30.6     11:27/M
      24    Steven Millon                     East Meadow  NY       233   58      156        35:42.8     11:31/M
      25    John Haslbauer                    Port Washington  NY    85   56      184        42:02.9     13:34/M
      26    Joe Sirna                         Merrick  NY           265   59      223        51:38.4     16:39/M
      27    Richard Farrell                   West Islip  NY         60   57      238        57:26.3     18:32/M
      28    Barry Reiter                      Jericho  NY           154   58      241        57:53.9     18:40/M
      29    Ed Burbes                         Merrick  NY            27   58      243        58:50.1     18:59/M
      30    Jimmy O'Brien                     Massapequa  NY        141   58      250        59:14.8     19:06/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Keogh                       Bellmore  NY          255   64       60        25:23.9      8:11/M
       2    Donna Rosen                       Jericho  NY           164   61      107        30:26.5      9:49/M
       3    Linda Simon                       Jericho  NY           189   64      176        39:24.3     12:43/M
       4    Linda Fairgrieve                  Mineola  NY            57   63      181        41:06.5     13:15/M
       5    Diane Rafferty                    Lynbrook  NY          150   63      196        46:34.4     15:01/M
       6    Nancy Brown                       Bayville  NY           24   62      197        46:38.6     15:03/M
       7    Eileen Brennan                    North Merrick  NY      14   62      208        49:12.5     15:52/M
       8    Gail Le Dour                      Rockville Centre  N   106   63      227        53:28.4     17:15/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jon Wallach                       Levittown  NY         209   61       17        21:13.6      6:51/M
       2    John Mangino                      East Rockaway  NY     116   61       50        24:25.6      7:53/M
       3    John Nora                         Massapequa Park  NY   134   60       52        24:48.4      8:00/M
       4    Paul Nelson                       St James  NY          266   62       59        25:14.6      8:08/M
       5    Thomas Awad                       East Norwich  NY      245   60       65        25:55.6      8:22/M
       6    Peter Johansen                    West Hempstead  NY     93   60      103        30:09.6      9:44/M
       7    Howie Mann                        Roslyn Heights  NY    272   62      121        31:57.4     10:18/M
       8    Brian Dakss                       Syosset  NY           313   62      124        32:12.8     10:23/M
       9    Paul Steigerwald                  Massapequa  NY        198   61      168        38:24.5     12:23/M
      10    Nick Sofolarides                  Woodbury  NY          256   63      177        39:53.6     12:52/M
      11    Mitchell Rich                     Merrick  NY           156   62      180        41:06.1     13:15/M
      12    John Brennan                      Merrick  NY            15   62      211        49:43.9     16:02/M
      13    Brian Gordon                      Malverne  NY          240   62      218        51:07.8     16:29/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathleen Battiste                 Seaford  NY             6   68      228        54:29.1     17:35/M
       2    Elaine Denton                     Syosset  NY           309   69      229        54:44.3     17:39/M
       3    Carole Ellert                     Syosset  NY           310   69      230        54:44.7     17:39/M
       4    Linda Sherack                     Hewlett  NY           184   67      262        59:27.9     19:11/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alan Stein                        Rockville Centre  N   199   69       68        26:01.4      8:24/M
       2    Scott Fairgrieve                  Mineola  NY            58   66       81        27:12.5      8:46/M
       3    Richard Fulgieri                  Bethpage  NY           68   69       87        28:00.6      9:02/M
       4    Perry Zeichner                    Brightwaters  NY      217   68       90        28:58.1      9:21/M
       5    Sal Mirando                       Plainview  NY         127   67      147        35:03.6     11:18/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roger Meyer                       Sea Cliff  NY         289   70       98        29:41.3      9:35/M
       2    Michael Jezewski                  Centereach  NY         92   70      117        31:30.8     10:10/M
       3    Mike Sherack                      Hewlett  NY           187   70      261        59:27.4     19:11/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Wallace                      Melville  NY          208   76      106        30:20.1      9:47/M
       2    Martin Schwartz                   Wantagh  NY           178   79      182        41:07.4     13:16/M
       3    Joe Gallagher                     Forest Hills  NY       69   78      210        49:31.4     15:58/M
Top

Male 85 to 97

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bert Jablon                       Syosset  NY            91   90      190        44:29.8     14:21/M
       2    Herbert Persky                                          297   85      267      1:02:07.1     20:02/M
Top

Female 98 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sarah Killian                     Wantagh  NY           263   99      101        29:53.3      9:38/M
       2    Tara Callahan                     Merrick  NY           299   99      231        54:46.1     17:40/M
Top

Male 98 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Matt Emerson                      Island Park  NY       241   99      134        33:47.3     10:54/M