Hope for Youth 2017

Open

Age Group Results

May 06, 2017


Results provided by Just Finish Systems Inc., Course measurements handled by Race Director Just Finish Systems Inc


Men: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69
Women: Top Finishers 1-14 20-29 30-39 40-49 50-59 60-69

Top

Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brenda Debello                                          256   39        6        24:21.0      7:51/M
Top

Female 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda Manfredi                                         291   12       57        37:26.0     12:05/M
       2    Anna MacCarino                                          289   12       58        37:27.0     12:05/M
       3    Taryn Kibraun                                           290   12       59        37:29.0     12:05/M
       4    Julia Edington                    Northport  NY         133    8       60        37:34.2     12:07/M
       5    Lylah Napolitano                  Lake Grove  NY        190    7       64        38:56.0     12:34/M
       6    Abigail Trovitch                  Smithtown  NY         233   14       69        40:21.3     13:01/M
       7    Jennifer Garcia                                         280   13       76        43:05.3     13:54/M
       8    Kate Schook                                             281   14       77        43:05.5     13:54/M
Top

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Briana Sloper                     Williston Park  NY    225   26       15        26:22.7      8:30/M
       2    Alison Feuer                      Plainview  NY         137   24       24        30:01.3      9:41/M
       3    Kayla Cannon                      Smithtown  NY         119   25       28        30:35.0      9:52/M
       4    Megan O'Shaughnessy               Greenlawn  NY         194   29       46        34:49.5     11:14/M
       5    Kimberly Koehler                  Holbrook  NY          167   25       47        35:18.5     11:23/M
       6    Christine Quinn                   Oakdale  NY           202   21       51        36:12.1     11:41/M
       7    Ashleigh Cagno                    Patchogue  NY         116   28       56        37:15.0     12:01/M
       8    Catherine Manett                  Patchogue  NY         179   23       79        43:44.4     14:06/M
       9    Kimberly Dipinto                  Ronkonkoma  NY        124   28       83        44:12.2     14:15/M
      10    Kelly Laliberty                   Holtsville  NY        171   25       91        47:53.8     15:27/M
      11    Lindsey Burriesci                 Bohemia  NY           115   22       98        50:34.5     16:19/M
      12    Amanda Senft                      Bohemia  NY           220   25       99        50:35.3     16:19/M
      13    Michelle Fiore                    Bay Shore  NY         138   20      108        56:39.7     18:16/M
Top

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erin Hansen                       Patchogue  NY         150   34       21        28:33.2      9:13/M
       2    Kim Ward                          Patchogue  NY         237   30       22        29:39.5      9:34/M
       3    Wendy Delaney                     East Islip  NY        122   39       35        31:42.4     10:14/M
       4    Patricia Lloyd                    Copiague  NY          177   34       44        34:10.9     11:01/M
       5    Amanda Ponnwitz                   Holbrook  NY          200   32       45        34:44.7     11:12/M
       6    Marisa Glaser                     West Islip  NY        145   32       48        35:45.9     11:32/M
       7    Abiola Dupuy                      Deer Park  NY         130   39       50        35:47.1     11:33/M
       8    Laura Seylar                      Massapequa  NY        222   34       53        36:38.0     11:49/M
       9    Katelyn Goonan                    West Islip  NY        147   34       54        36:38.5     11:49/M
      10    Linda Napolitano                  Lake Grove  NY        189   39       63        38:55.4     12:33/M
      11    Jesseca Kulesa                    Smithtown  NY         168   37       68        39:54.5     12:52/M
      12    Joanna Martino                    Holbrook  NY          182   37       73        41:04.0     13:15/M
      13    Gabrielle Wasenius                Farmingdale  NY       238   34      105        55:53.7     18:02/M
Top

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janine Biancaniello               Miller Place  NY      110   47       12        25:53.5      8:21/M
       2    Ruth MacKay                       Shoreman  NY          259   47       14        26:02.7      8:24/M
       3    Holly Cibelli                     East Northport  NY    284   49       17        27:21.2      8:49/M
       4    Tricia Bocchimuzzo                Sayville  NY          112   43       31        30:54.2      9:58/M
       5    Nancy Haddock                     Selden  NY            149   42       36        31:53.2     10:17/M
       6    Gigi Becker                       Huntington Station    109   43       41        33:29.9     10:48/M
       7    Haidee Campoli                    New York  NY          117   41       52        36:17.4     11:42/M
       8    Jodi Record                       Smithtown  NY         204   45       65        39:07.4     12:37/M
       9    Lisa Fuchsman                     East Islip  NY        143   48       78        43:43.8     14:06/M
      10    Laura Kilrain                     East Islip  NY        292   47       80        43:59.8     14:11/M
      11    Debra Ali                         East Islip  NY        104   48       81        44:02.3     14:12/M
      12    Carlina Jarmel                    Sayville  NY          163   43       82        44:03.1     14:13/M
      13    Jennifer Pinola                   Ronkonkoma  NY        199   46       85        44:16.3     14:17/M
      14    Ronni Sue Sarisky                 Northport  NY         210   40       89        46:42.3     15:04/M
      15    Wendy Rothstein                   Melville  NY          208   46       90        46:42.6     15:04/M
      16    Nicole Otto                       Sayville  NY          196   45      100        53:17.3     17:11/M
      17    Marilyn Alonso-Torres             East Islip  NY        106   43      103        55:26.4     17:53/M
      18    Kerri Redzematovic                Ronkonkoma  NY        205   40      109        58:20.5     18:49/M
Top

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Fiore                       Bay Shore  NY         139   53       20        28:08.3      9:05/M
       2    Diane Wolper                      Ridge  NY             247   53       34        31:13.3     10:04/M
       3    Regina Desrage                                          251   59       42        33:58.3     10:57/M
       4    Patti McElroy                     Commack  NY           184   56       70        40:45.2     13:09/M
       5    Donna Acerno                      Ronkonkoma  NY        101   54       72        41:03.8     13:15/M
       6    Carolyn Laliberty                 West Sayville  NY     170   52       92        47:54.1     15:27/M
       7    Linda Lopez                       Bellmore  NY          178   59       93        48:24.3     15:37/M
       8    Kathy Wolverton                   Farmingdale  NY       248   53       95        48:39.5     15:42/M
       9    Anita Wooten                      Riverhead  NY         250   51      102        54:52.6     17:42/M
      10    Robin Wasenius                    Massapequa Park  NY   242   56      104        55:52.9     18:01/M
      11    Patrice Hines                     Lindenhurst  NY       158   50      107        56:38.3     18:16/M
      12    Laura Farmand                     Holbrook  NY          136   53      111        58:32.2     18:53/M
      13    Sherri Della Vecchia              North Babylon  NY     123   57      112        58:32.8     18:53/M
Top

Female 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Katherine Grattan                 Cutchogue  NY         148   64       38        32:00.0     10:19/M
       2    Sherry Findley                                          257   64       67        39:53.9     12:52/M
       3    Caryl Lipira                      Mastic Beach  NY      176   62       71        41:03.5     13:15/M
       4    Carol Hayle                       Massapequa  NY        276   60       74        41:46.3     13:28/M
Top

Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Morrison                    Wading River  NEW Y   252   50        1        21:28.9      6:55/M
Top

Male No Age Provided

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Unknown Partic. 286                                     286            75        43:04.5     13:54/M
Top

Male 14 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joey Otto                         Sayville  NY          195    9      101        53:17.7     17:11/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Brandon Luna                                            282   17        8        25:05.2      8:05/M
       2    Dennis Guzman                                           283   17       10        25:21.5      8:11/M
       3    William Edington                  Northport  NY         134   17       16        27:19.4      8:49/M
       4    Gregory Smallwood                                       226   17       49        35:46.5     11:32/M
Top

Male 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peter Hillowe                     Bellmore  NY          157   24       25        30:07.1      9:43/M
       2    Joseph Bona                       Farmingville  NY      113   27       29        30:41.6      9:54/M
       3    Robert Honce                                            275   27       40        32:39.5     10:32/M
       4    Thomas Boothroyd                                        285   29       84        44:15.9     14:16/M
       5    Dylan Senft                       Bohemia  NY           221   22       97        50:34.3     16:19/M
Top

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Benjamin Waclaw                                         279   36       19        27:41.1      8:56/M
       2    Robyn Singer                      Medford  NY           224   39       23        29:46.4      9:36/M
       3    James Goonan                      West Islip  NY        146   32       27        30:24.0      9:48/M
       4    Ronald Mejia                      Port Jefferson Stat   187   37       39        32:18.0     10:25/M
       5    Scott Hiam                        Oakdale  NY           154   34       62        38:32.2     12:26/M
       6    Greg Woody                        Holtsville  NY        249   30       87        45:46.7     14:46/M
       7    Zorz Redzematovic                 Ronkonkoma  NY        206   35      110        58:21.3     18:49/M
       8    Jim Waclaw                                              278   39      114      1:00:13.3     19:25/M
Top

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Strayer                       Sayville  NY          229   48        2        22:03.0      7:07/M
       2    William Reitz                     West Islip  NY        253   42        7        24:51.2      8:01/M
       3    Michael Campoli                   New York  NY          118   41       11        25:25.9      8:12/M
       4    Kevin Donohue                     Bay Shore  NY         126   47       13        25:59.8      8:23/M
       5    Michael O'Neill                   Great River  NY       193   47       18        27:35.3      8:54/M
       6    Chris Fischer                     West Babylon  NY      140   44       26        30:21.4      9:47/M
       7    David Driscoll                    Manorville  NY        127   47       32        30:59.4     10:00/M
       8    Mike McElroy                      Commack  NY           183   40       33        31:02.2     10:01/M
       9    Ed Encarnacion                    Medford  NY           135   44       37        31:57.4     10:18/M
      10    Eric Hiam                         Oakdale  NY           153   41       66        39:21.4     12:42/M
      11    Chris Sarisky                     Northport  NY         209   42       88        46:42.1     15:04/M
Top

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Scott Gilbert                     East Northport  NY    255   51        3        22:17.0      7:11/M
       2    Terrence Hines                    Lindenhurst  NY       159   55        4        23:25.0      7:33/M
       3    Don MacKay                        Shoreham  NY          258   56        5        24:10.0      7:48/M
       4    Bill McGuire                      Commack  NY           185   54        9        25:06.7      8:06/M
       5    Gregg Kwarta                      Arverne  NY           169   51       43        34:06.4     11:00/M
       6    Robert Holland                                          254   51       55        36:55.7     11:55/M
       7    Bruce Edington                    Northport  NY         131   57       61        38:02.0     12:16/M
       8    David Schon                       Hauppauge  NY         212   52      113        58:37.9     18:55/M
Top

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Deco                                                263   69       30        30:46.3      9:55/M
       2    Martin Hirko                      East Islip  NY        160   65       86        44:29.5     14:21/M
       3    John Nader                        Farmingdale  NY       188   61       94        48:38.8     15:41/M
       4    Rudy Weissberg                    Farmingdale  NY       246   67       96        48:57.6     15:47/M
       5    James Wasenius                    Massapequa Park  NY   239   60      106        55:55.5     18:02/M