Blazing Trails 4 Mile 2016

Age Group Results

November 19, 2016


Results provided by Just Finish Systems Inc., Course measurements by Race Director Just Finish Systems Inc


Open Men: Top Finishers 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-99
Open Women: Top Finishers 1-12 13-15 16-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 75-79
Clydesdale Men: Top Finishers 1-99
Clydesdale Plus Men: Top Finishers 1-99
Athena Women: Top Finishers 0-99
Athena Plus Women: Top Finishers 1-99

Open

Top

Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Una Broderick                     Wantagh  NY            61   50       12        25:36.4      6:24/M
Top

Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vivien Lim                        Great Neck  NY        277   43       29        28:20.5      7:05/M
Top

Female 12 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Emily Pogozelski                  Garden City  NY       356   12       36        28:58.3      7:15/M
       2    Kate Pogozelski                   Garden City  NY       358   10      111        34:04.9      8:31/M
       3    Kaitlyn Curtin                    Hicksville  NY        115   11      114        34:12.4      8:33/M
       4    Deirdre Nolty                     New Hyde Park  NY     336   12      127        34:39.6      8:40/M
       5    Danielle Brenner                  Plainview  NY         606   12      142        35:28.4      8:52/M
       6    Meghan Horigan                    Hauppauge  NY         515   10      257        42:52.7     10:43/M
       7    Rayli Reyes                       Corona  NY            538    9      312        47:13.5     11:48/M
       8    Yamilet Tepale                    Corona  NY            551    8      313        47:15.8     11:49/M
       9    Sarah Rosen                       Glen Oaks  NY         390   10      392      1:02:31.2     15:38/M
Top

Female 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alexis Namdar                     Great Neck  NY        326   15       33        28:50.4      7:13/M
       2    Netta Mualem                      Great Neck  NY        323   14       34        28:51.5      7:13/M
       3    Annaliese Nardi                   Floral Park  NY       328   15       52        30:40.1      7:40/M
       4    Riley Brennan                     Merrick  NY           497   14       74        32:08.6      8:02/M
       5    Sarah Killian                     Wantagh  NY           242   14      136        35:17.1      8:49/M
       6    Kasenya Pandolf                   Patchogue  NY         536   14      159        36:16.4      9:04/M
       7    Tatiana Henry                     Copiague  NY          203   15      189        38:31.1      9:38/M
       8    Marissa Mendez                    New Hyde Park  NY     307   13      196        38:43.5      9:41/M
       9    Catherine Rusu                    Great Neck  NY        400   13      323        48:14.9     12:04/M
      10    Lindsay Brenner                   Plainview  NY         605   15      340        49:50.7     12:28/M
      11    Maya Ran                          Great Neck  NY        568   15      377        59:14.1     14:49/M
      12    Ruby Kassimir                     Wheatly Heights  NY   516   13      425      1:13:02.6     18:16/M
Top

Female 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kali Keyes                        East Meadow  NY       227   16       17        27:08.1      6:47/M
       2    Maya Mualem                       Great Neck  NY        322   17       19        27:25.6      6:51/M
       3    Victoria Liu                      Great Neck  NY        279   17       44        29:50.4      7:28/M
       4    Alison Briggs                     Commack  NY            59   19       48        30:14.6      7:34/M
       5    Lauren Hakimi                     Great Neck  NY        194   16       66        31:23.1      7:51/M
       6    Gabriella Burgos                  Great Neck  NY         64   17      156        36:12.9      9:03/M
       7    Melina Cornejo                    Great Neck  NY        108   17      160        36:20.8      9:05/M
       8    Madeline Lipponer                 Patchogue  NY         527   18      198        38:44.7      9:41/M
       9    Belle Lipponer                    Patchogue  NY         525   16      300        46:00.6     11:30/M
      10    Maria Bistakis                    Farmingdale  NY       493   17      376        59:01.1     14:45/M
      11    Starlette Menendez                Hauppauge  NY         530   16      423      1:12:30.6     18:08/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Huggins                 Lindenhurst  NY       216   23      112        34:08.4      8:32/M
       2    Vanessa Disilvio                  Massapequa  NY        576   22      117        34:16.9      8:34/M
       3    Olivia Mirabello                  West Hartford  CT     315   22      213        39:55.2      9:59/M
       4    Alessande Sorrento                Brookville  NY        610   24      217        40:20.9     10:05/M
       5    Regina Kent                       Commack  NY           239   22      227        40:54.8     10:14/M
       6    Dorothy Chiapperino               Lindenhurst  NY       634   23      276        44:21.3     11:05/M
       7    Brooke Smith                      Middle Village  NY    432   24      343        49:59.8     12:30/M
       8    Georgia Gass                      Coram  NY             512   22      361        54:48.4     13:42/M
       9    Alana Calmi                       Little Neck  NY        75   24      378        59:27.3     14:52/M
      10    Alicia Brown                      Coram  NY              62   21      410      1:07:45.4     16:56/M
      11    Katlyn Lark                       Coram  NY             267   22      411      1:07:46.2     16:57/M
      12    Alexa Bracco                      Hauppauge  NY         495   24      424      1:13:00.4     18:15/M
      13    Heather Crean                     Plainview  NY         113   23      446      1:21:17.3     20:19/M
      14    Emilee Dobroff                    Plainview  NY         131   23      447      1:21:21.8     20:20/M
      15    Gina Sorrento                     Brookville  NY        565   23      450      1:26:05.8     21:31/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicole Unger                      Great Neck  NY        587   25       20        27:28.6      6:52/M
       2    Maria Marascia                    Huntington  NY        627   25       50        30:19.8      7:35/M
       3    Anjali Narayan                    Mineola  NY           327   28       56        30:48.5      7:42/M
       4    Sarah Kirsch                      Setauket  NY          520   27       64        31:20.1      7:50/M
       5    Bridget Kissinger                 Commack  NY           245   29       78        32:23.1      8:06/M
       6    Nicole Daly                       New Hyde Park  NY     118   25       80        32:31.4      8:08/M
       7    Jennifer Fox                      New Hyde Park  NY     158   25       81        32:31.4      8:08/M
       8    Brittany Whitehead                Astoria  NY           475   25      108        33:50.1      8:28/M
       9    Eileen McShane                    New York  NY          301   28      137        35:21.1      8:50/M
      10    Elissa Bestreich                  Bethpage  NY           41   28      174        37:30.4      9:23/M
      11    Michelle Krisa                    Yorktown Heights  N   256   26      244        42:01.4     10:30/M
      12    Alison Silk                       Massapequa Park  NY   426   26      245        42:01.4     10:30/M
      13    Susan Richter                     Rockaway Park  NY     603   25      286        44:47.3     11:12/M
      14    Erica Southern                    New Hyde Park  NY     435   25      298        45:50.7     11:28/M
      15    Jamie Bishop                      Lindenhurst  NY        43   25      322        48:09.2     12:02/M
      16    Nicolle Steiner                   Woodbury  NY          444   25      372        58:05.7     14:31/M
      17    Cassie Szewczuk                   West Babylon  NY      450   26      387      1:00:37.1     15:09/M
      18    Reena Thomas                      Glen Oaks  NY         455   29      389      1:01:41.1     15:25/M
      19    Olivia Joseph                     Elmont  NY            224   27      394      1:02:39.5     15:40/M
      20    Eusebia Vidal                     Corona  NY            597   26      401      1:03:52.1     15:58/M
      21    Meaghan Kennedy                   Ridgewood  NY         235   26      434      1:17:43.7     19:26/M
      22    Laura Larosa                      Huntington Station    268   28      439      1:18:23.9     19:36/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathy Kieran                      Long Beach  NY        646   30       91        33:00.4      8:15/M
       2    Elena Lamb                        Manhasset  NY         645   34       98        33:22.9      8:21/M
       3    Jane Yoon                         Brooklyn  NY          485   34      103        33:38.6      8:25/M
       4    Krystal Pilgrim                   Jersey City  NJ       353   32      125        34:38.3      8:40/M
       5    Jenilyn Smith                     Blue Point  NY        631   34      191        38:35.6      9:39/M
       6    Ashleigh Churchward               Westbury  NY           95   33      206        39:28.9      9:52/M
       7    Kelly Kieran                      Long Beach  NY        647   30      223        40:44.9     10:11/M
       8    Vanessa Gariglio                  Huntington Station    172   34      225        40:50.4     10:13/M
       9    Sonia Gaur                        Hicksville  NY        173   33      265        43:23.8     10:51/M
      10    Amanda Ponnwitz                   Holbrook  NY          362   31      277        44:25.7     11:06/M
      11    Jessica Ennis                     Ridge  NY             146   34      303        46:13.4     11:33/M
      12    Erin Carroll                      Mastic  NY             79   31      318        47:46.9     11:57/M
      13    Kristin Panebianco                Flushing  NY          345   33      333        49:12.5     12:18/M
      14    Janet Fox                         Bayside  NY           157   34      342        49:53.1     12:28/M
      15    Amanda Strong                     Patchogue  NY         589   33      365        56:12.3     14:03/M
      16    Elexius Robles                    East Islip  NY        379   34      366        56:40.9     14:10/M
      17    Laurie Hughes                     Bay Shore  NY         217   31      428      1:15:10.2     18:48/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patty Gualpa                      Port Washington  NY   186   35       83        32:35.8      8:09/M
       2    Kerri Stanganelli                 Williston Park  NY    440   35       97        33:15.8      8:19/M
       3    Lynda Maniscalco                  Patchogue  NY         285   39      120        34:26.9      8:37/M
       4    Dawn Konopka                      Ridge  NY             250   37      126        34:39.4      8:40/M
       5    Miriam Espinal                    Glen Cove  NY         147   35      131        34:54.1      8:44/M
       6    Jamie Lang                        Carle Place  NY       265   35      133        34:55.1      8:44/M
       7    Mary Thomas                       Glen Oaks  NY         454   37      158        36:13.4      9:03/M
       8    Claudia Cabanas                   Lindenhurst  NY        71   39      185        38:15.6      9:34/M
       9    Victoria Alaimo                   Great Neck  NY         15   37      187        38:28.6      9:37/M
      10    Tanesha Turner                    Merrick  NY           459   36      219        40:25.2     10:06/M
      11    Patricia Cheung                   Oakland Gardens  NY    85   36      236        41:16.2     10:19/M
      12    Ginger Calderaro                  Seaford  NY            73   38      254        42:43.6     10:41/M
      13    Maria Conlin                      Wantagh  NY           107   39      273        44:11.9     11:03/M
      14    Kate Geraghty                     Floral Park  NY       175   35      316        47:33.8     11:53/M
      15    Stacey Lagnese                    Hicksville  NY        260   39      320        47:59.4     12:00/M
      16    Julie Albanese                    Roslyn Heights  NY     17   38      329        48:43.9     12:11/M
      17    Stacey Agosta                     Syosset  NY            13   38      339        49:37.3     12:24/M
      18    Beth Anne Sukphisit               Englewood  NJ         447   39      354        52:57.6     13:14/M
      19    Rosemary Cerpa                    Elmont  NY             84   35      382        59:58.4     15:00/M
      20    Aslyn Higa                        Hempstead  NY         206   38      383        59:58.6     15:00/M
      21    Lori Rosen                        Glen Oaks  NY         387   35      443      1:19:31.5     19:53/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicolle Zeman                     Miller Place  NY      489   43       41        29:31.8      7:23/M
       2    Jimena Sachdev                    New Hyde Park  NY     403   42       55        30:46.4      7:42/M
       3    Laura Derose                      Great Neck  NY        126   41      100        33:26.8      8:22/M
       4    Andrea Nerlich                    Huntington  NY        334   40      149        35:39.8      8:55/M
       5    Audrey Ammirati                   Floral Park  NY        19   42      168        37:02.4      9:16/M
       6    Tracy Lee                         Great Neck  NY        273   43      176        37:37.4      9:24/M
       7    Shannon Viggiano                  Floral Park  NY       470   40      240        41:30.9     10:23/M
       8    Karen Pogozelski                  Garden City  NY       357   42      248        42:14.9     10:34/M
       9    Jennifer Knecht                   North Babylon  NY     248   44      253        42:39.8     10:40/M
      10    Allyson Lajoie                    Valley Stream  NY     261   43      255        42:43.6     10:41/M
      11    Stacy Keyes                       East Meadow  NY       241   41      256        42:52.1     10:43/M
      12    Stacy Baker Zainule               Franklin Square  NY    24   42      271        44:03.3     11:01/M
      13    Jennifer Mesnick                  Floral Park  NY       310   40      291        45:08.7     11:17/M
      14    Kimberly Hock                     Valley Stream  NY     207   44      301        46:08.9     11:32/M
      15    Sue Rudnicki                      Holtsville  NY        544   42      315        47:29.7     11:52/M
      16    Susan Curtin                      Hicksville  NY        116   44      335        49:15.7     12:19/M
      17    Laura Sullivan                    Merrick  NY           449   44      345        50:43.8     12:41/M
      18    Hui Kim                           Great Neck  NY        244   40      357        54:11.9     13:33/M
      19    Marsha Milan-Bethel               Bronx  NY             314   40      379        59:27.5     14:52/M
      20    Joanne Kostopoulos                Oakland Gardens  NY   254   44      398      1:03:36.4     15:54/M
      21    Chris Casalo                      Valley Stream  NY      81   42      406      1:04:57.2     16:14/M
      22    Stacey Snaggs                     Port Washington  NY   433   43      413      1:08:48.5     17:12/M
      23    Claudia Alaimo                    Great Neck  NY         14   41      427      1:15:09.9     18:47/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Geralynn Krebs                    Massapequa  NY        255   48       58        30:53.8      7:43/M
       2    Lorraine Browne                   Lynbrook  NY          585   46       71        31:59.9      8:00/M
       3    Jenney Tesoriero                  Westbury  NY          453   45       88        32:42.6      8:11/M
       4    Patricia Lee                      Great Neck  NY        272   46      104        33:42.6      8:26/M
       5    Amy Adams                         Syosset  NY            11   46      128        34:43.2      8:41/M
       6    Roxanne Vargas                    Fort Lee  NJ          465   49      134        34:56.4      8:44/M
       7    Roseann Alamia                    Seaford  NY            16   45      147        35:35.6      8:54/M
       8    Randy Horowitz                    Long Beach  NY        210   46      165        36:53.4      9:13/M
       9    Beth Dixon                        Bellerose Village     129   45      169        37:05.6      9:16/M
      10    Debbi Madden                      Merrick  NY           283   48      173        37:26.6      9:22/M
      11    Rose Tsoupros                     Floral Park  NY       458   45      194        38:42.6      9:41/M
      12    Kathy Sontag                      Manhasset  NY         434   49      202        39:01.9      9:45/M
      13    Melissa Slobin                    Great Neck  NY        431   45      207        39:34.1      9:54/M
      14    Annmarie Itgen                    Franklin Square  NY   220   46      214        40:04.9     10:01/M
      15    Caroline Nolty                    New Hyde Park  NY     335   47      249        42:15.1     10:34/M
      16    Cara McCormack                    Little Neck  NY       294   46      250        42:25.7     10:36/M
      17    Rosa Rodriguez                    Lynbrook  NY          383   46      266        43:26.2     10:52/M
      18    Nancy Pisano                      Deer Park  NY         355   49      272        44:06.6     11:02/M
      19    Nina McCann                       Williston Park  NY    293   45      311        47:09.9     11:47/M
      20    Stefanie Breslin                  Astoria  NY            58   46      326        48:28.6     12:07/M
      21    Jeni Rusu                         Great Neck  NY        402   45      338        49:31.9     12:23/M
      22    Francine Buzzeo                   Floral Park  NY        68   49      355        53:17.2     13:19/M
      23    Christine Camardella              Levittown  NY          76   48      367        56:42.1     14:11/M
      24    Carolyn Ricca                     Levittown  NY         372   45      368        56:48.6     14:12/M
      25    Teresa Vecchione                  Rockville Centre  N   467   48      381        59:52.7     14:58/M
      26    Amy Landy                         Syosset  NY           264   49      407      1:06:06.2     16:32/M
      27    Patricia Sawyer                   Rensselaer  NY        410   49      409      1:06:13.1     16:33/M
      28    Shelly Goddard                    Amityville  NY        177   46      415      1:10:03.2     17:31/M
      29    Deirdre Wilson                    Amityville  NY        479   46      416      1:10:03.8     17:31/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Yang                        Jamaica  NY           484   52      106        33:48.5      8:27/M
       2    Andrea Schaeffer                  Great Neck  NY        411   54      139        35:23.9      8:51/M
       3    Jill Schaeffer                    Forest Hills  NY      412   54      141        35:25.8      8:51/M
       4    Linda Benowitz                    Plainview  NY          37   53      161        36:26.9      9:07/M
       5    Sheila Acker                      Syosset  NY           649   52      167        36:54.9      9:14/M
       6    Angela Henry                      Copiague  NY          200   50      178        37:48.4      9:27/M
       7    Patricia Colton                   Lindenhurst  NY       105   53      184        38:12.3      9:33/M
       8    Susan Killian                     Wantagh  NY           243   51      199        38:48.4      9:42/M
       9    Caroline Barry                    Port Washington  NY    29   52      205        39:13.1      9:48/M
      10    Maritza Jones                     West Hempstead  NY    223   52      232        41:05.9     10:16/M
      11    Nancy Reagan                      Bay Shore  NY         371   51      252        42:28.3     10:37/M
      12    Petra Valentin                    Queens Village  NY    463   51      259        42:59.8     10:45/M
      13    Kelly Chian                       Brooklyn  NY           88   51      261        43:10.2     10:48/M
      14    Clare Lipponer                    Patchogue  NY         526   54      293        45:20.7     11:20/M
      15    Betsy Lantner                     Baldwin  NY           266   53      299        45:59.8     11:30/M
      16    Ellen Cohen                       Manorville  NY         99   51      306        46:44.1     11:41/M
      17    Doreen McDougall                  Ronkonkoma  NY        299   52      314        47:25.7     11:51/M
      18    Lilly Sehayek                     Bayside  NY           423   50      327        48:33.7     12:08/M
      19    Joanne Evangelist                 Centerport  NY        149   51      328        48:42.3     12:11/M
      20    Deena Menendez                    Hauppauge  NY         531   53      373        58:12.2     14:33/M
      21    Helen Pineda Pasqual              Bellerose  NY         354   54      400      1:03:50.3     15:58/M
      22    Suzette Parks                     Valley Stream  NY     348   52      418      1:10:17.2     17:34/M
      23    Alison Prisco                     New Hyde Park  NY     363   52      451      1:26:10.8     21:33/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sue Corrie Del-Cid                New Hyde Park  NY     110   55      101        33:33.1      8:23/M
       2    Jeanette O'Halloran               Garden City  NY       563   56      129        34:45.3      8:41/M
       3    Susan Robinson                    Coram  NY             378   58      146        35:34.9      8:54/M
       4    Deb Pantano                       Oakland Gardens  NY   346   58      182        38:02.7      9:31/M
       5    Joyce Braun-Stoner                New Hyde Park  NY      56   55      192        38:36.1      9:39/M
       6    Maria Fucella                     Levittown  NY         168   56      203        39:10.5      9:48/M
       7    Maria Ferraro                     Glen Oaks  NY         155   59      210        39:40.5      9:55/M
       8    Carol Sandquist                   Garden City  NY       406   59      216        40:14.4     10:04/M
       9    Lori Watt                         Rockaway Park  NY     472   56      220        40:27.9     10:07/M
      10    Amy Goldstein                     Farmingdale  NY       178   57      224        40:44.9     10:11/M
      11    Peggy Kissinger                   Commack  NY           246   57      230        41:00.8     10:15/M
      12    Liz Pfeifer                       East Norwich  NY      351   55      242        41:36.7     10:24/M
      13    Joanne Gerense                    Staten Island  NY     592   57      251        42:27.9     10:37/M
      14    Pamela Weess                      Great Neck  NY        473   58      282        44:36.1     11:09/M
      15    Regina De Shrage                  Centerport  NY        120   59      284        44:43.4     11:11/M
      16    Jill Beck                         Bellmore  NY           32   55      294        45:24.8     11:21/M
      17    Sharon Emmer                      Melville  NY          144   56      331        49:00.4     12:15/M
      18    Beth Brown                        Amityville  NY         63   57      391      1:01:52.6     15:28/M
      19    Stacey Leo                        Massapequa Park  NY   274   56      393      1:02:31.2     15:38/M
      20    Mary Ostop                        Merrick  NY           590   58      399      1:03:47.6     15:57/M
      21    Lisa Sloan                        Manhasset  NY         430   55      402      1:04:08.5     16:02/M
      22    Debbie Burwasser                  Syosset  NY            66   59      420      1:10:27.2     17:37/M
      23    Lori Levites                      Syosset  NY           276   55      421      1:10:27.2     17:37/M
      24    Debra Kennedy                     Amityville  NY        234   57      435      1:17:43.9     19:26/M
      25    Lisa Sorrento                     Brookville  NY        564   59      448      1:26:04.6     21:31/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lorraine Huether                  Melville  NY          215   60       82        32:35.1      8:09/M
       2    Pamela Lee                        Syosset  NY           271   63      150        35:43.6      8:56/M
       3    Marianne Zacharia                 East Northport  NY    487   61      152        36:07.9      9:02/M
       4    Donna Rosen                       Jericho  NY           386   60      208        39:35.3      9:54/M
       5    Linda Barnum                      Wantagh  NY            28   62      290        44:58.1     11:15/M
       6    Ann Vazquez                       Queens Village  NY    466   60      295        45:26.4     11:22/M
       7    Eileen Colantropo                 Seaford  NY           102   61      302        46:10.1     11:33/M
       8    Robyn Schneider                   Great Neck  NY        421   60      308        46:56.3     11:44/M
       9    Janet Gogel                       Manorville  NY        513   64      325        48:21.3     12:05/M
      10    Margaret Boorstein                East Norwich  NY       50   63      336        49:19.6     12:20/M
      11    Linda Simon                       Jericho  NY           428   63      341        49:52.5     12:28/M
      12    Susan McShane                     Freeport  NY          304   63      396      1:03:07.0     15:47/M
      13    Doreen Palmeri                    Merrick  NY           344   61      404      1:04:42.9     16:11/M
      14    Iris Kirsch                       Setauket  NY          522   63      414      1:09:37.7     17:24/M
      15    Eileen Merlino                    South Hempstead  NY   309   60      441      1:19:20.2     19:50/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gloria Withus                     Brentwood  NY         480   66      172        37:21.1      9:20/M
       2    Abby Gonzalez                     Dix Hills  NY         181   68      212        39:46.9      9:57/M
       3    Elizabeth Denagos                 Glen Cove  NY         580   68      221        40:29.1     10:07/M
       4    Judi Gallop                       W.islip  NY           510   65      280        44:30.6     11:08/M
       5    Mary Frazier                      Huntington  NY        160   66      296        45:33.4     11:23/M
       6    Maureen Dellacona                 Garden City  NY       123   68      309        46:58.7     11:45/M
       7    Patricia Carroll                  West Islip  NY         80   65      319        47:59.2     12:00/M
       8    Paula Groothuis                   Albertson  NY         184   67      364        55:32.5     13:53/M
       9    Sherry Bellovin                   North Massapequa  N    34   69      374        58:34.3     14:39/M
      10    Donna Hahl                        Valley Stream  NY     193   69      412      1:08:31.7     17:08/M
      11    Margaret McAuley                  Lynbrook  NY          292   67      442      1:19:20.4     19:50/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kate Shreck                       Centerport  NY        425   79      353        52:44.6     13:11/M
Top

Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Eletto                       Stony Brook  NY       143   19        1        22:15.8      5:34/M
Top

Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Keith Guilfoyle                   Commack  NY           189   50        2        23:05.5      5:46/M
Top

Male 12 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Samwell Nachimson                 Prt Washingtn  NY     325   12       24        27:43.8      6:56/M
       2    Aidan Ke                          Little Neck  NY       640   10       32        28:44.9      7:11/M
       3    David McDermott                   East Islip  NY        296   12       49        30:16.6      7:34/M
       4    Brayden Clements                  Patchogue  NY         503   12       85        32:40.5      8:10/M
       5    Daniel Chian                      Brooklyn  NY           87   12      162        36:29.8      9:07/M
       6    Jaden Rudnicki                    Holtsville  NY        542    9      211        39:44.4      9:56/M
       7    Denis Rindone                     Middle Island  NY     540    8      241        41:35.3     10:24/M
       8    Alexis Cammaro                    Corona  NY            501    7      269        43:53.9     10:58/M
       9    Christopher Dubon                 Bellmore  NY          136   12      274        44:13.6     11:03/M
      10    Manuel Tepale                     Corona  NY            550    9      317        47:43.4     11:56/M
      11    Matthew Bravo                     Corona  NY            496    9      380        59:44.2     14:56/M
      12    Michael Reyes                     Corona  NY            539    7      385      1:00:15.6     15:04/M
Top

Male 13 to 15

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Schmuck                      Westbury  NY          416   13       18        27:14.1      6:49/M
       2    Nicholas Maniscalco               Levittown  NY         286   13       70        31:48.5      7:57/M
       3    Aaron Rudnicki                    Holtsville  NY        543   13       99        33:23.4      8:21/M
       4    Jack Modica                       Smithtown  NY         533   15      118        34:20.4      8:35/M
       5    Chrstopher Kavanagh               Sayville  NY          517   13      124        34:30.8      8:38/M
       6    Zachary Stein                     Stony Brook  NY       548   14      148        35:38.9      8:55/M
       7    Tom Lang                          St. James  NY         523   15      181        37:56.8      9:29/M
       8    Frankie Anzaldi                   Rocky Point  NY       611   14      197        38:44.3      9:41/M
       9    Bryan Collazo                     Hempstead  NY         104   15      226        40:53.2     10:13/M
      10    Gabriel MacCarthy                 Setauket  NY          638   14      268        43:27.7     10:52/M
      11    Justin Henry                      Copiague  NY          202   13      281        44:30.8     11:08/M
      12    Johnnie Bistakis                  Farmingdale  NY       494   13      362        54:53.5     13:43/M
      13    Michael Buzzeo                    Floral Park  NY        70   14      371        57:43.2     14:26/M
Top

Male 16 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicholas Rodriguez                Lynbrook  NY          381   17       59        30:59.2      7:45/M
       2    Daniel Van Nostrand               Hauppauge  NY         552   16       75        32:11.1      8:03/M
       3    Kyle Naversen                     Wantagh  NY           331   19      132        34:54.6      8:44/M
       4    Freddy Cerpa                      Elmont  NY             83   17      157        36:13.1      9:03/M
       5    Tyler Bassett                     Suffern  NY            31   18      179        37:48.8      9:27/M
       6    Anthony Rizzotto                  Fresh Meadows  NY     376   16      237        41:20.8     10:20/M
       7    Matthew Metz                      Syosset  NY           532   18      352        52:37.3     13:09/M
       8    Timothy Maines                    Levittown  NY         557   17      369        56:52.4     14:13/M
       9    Christopher Ricca                 Levittown  NY         373   17      370        56:53.4     14:13/M
      10    Matthew Rosen                     Glen Oaks  NY         388   17      444      1:19:32.5     19:53/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacinto Martinez                  Brooklyn  NY          612   21        5        24:24.9      6:06/M
       2    Thomas Mihailin                   East Northport  NY    313   20       14        25:44.7      6:26/M
       3    Lee Bergmann                      Holbrook  NY          492   22       46        30:05.8      7:31/M
       4    Carmelo Leone                     Lynbrook  NY          275   23       60        31:11.2      7:48/M
       5    Jeremy Roberts                    Bellmore  NY          377   24       96        33:14.6      8:19/M
       6    Ernest D'Ambrosa                  Selden  NY            509   24      122        34:28.4      8:37/M
       7    Matthew Chian                     New Hyde Park  NY      89   22      145        35:32.9      8:53/M
       8    Robbie Bergmann                   Holbrook  NY          491   22      153        36:11.4      9:03/M
       9    Richard Chian                     Brooklyn  NY           93   22      188        38:30.3      9:38/M
      10    Peter Nauka                       Bellmore  NY          330   24      201        38:56.9      9:44/M
      11    Dorin Rusu                        Great Neck  NY        401   22      209        39:39.5      9:55/M
      12    Roberto Lipponer                  Patchogue  NY         528   21      267        43:26.2     10:52/M
      13    Eric Gunderson                    Medford  NY           191   24      360        54:47.4     13:42/M
      14    Justin Lim                        Roslyn Heights  NY    524   20      388      1:01:00.7     15:15/M
      15    Michael McShane                   Freeport  NY          303   24      395      1:03:01.7     15:45/M
      16    Chase Burwasser                   Syosset  NY            65   22      419      1:10:22.3     17:36/M
      17    Michael Rudin                     Smithtown  NY         398   23      422      1:11:04.6     17:46/M
      18    Daniel Kennedy                    Amityville  NY        233   23      430      1:17:40.9     19:25/M
      19    James Ferrante                    East Northport  NY    153   24      437      1:18:18.8     19:35/M
      20    Matthew Merensky                  Hicksville  NY        308   24      438      1:18:19.7     19:35/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alex Schneider                    Great Neck  NY        418   26        6        24:29.8      6:07/M
       2    Josh Grossman                     Great Neck  NY        185   28       93        33:04.7      8:16/M
       3    Bard Hovenga                      Woodside  NY          213   28       95        33:13.1      8:18/M
       4    David Kirsch                      Setauket  NY          521   25      121        34:27.6      8:37/M
       5    Michael Stoute                    Coram  NY             549   27      155        36:11.7      9:03/M
       6    Ryan Fallon                       Ridgewood  NY         609   26      218        40:21.2     10:05/M
       7    Brett Deutsch                     Massapequa  NY        127   26      262        43:11.4     10:48/M
       8    Michael Zweroff                   Manorville  NY        553   26      283        44:41.9     11:10/M
       9    Michael Baldasare                 Malverne  NY           25   29      304        46:23.9     11:36/M
      10    Stephen Hassard                   Floral Park  NY       197   25      305        46:24.8     11:36/M
      11    Jamie Schneider                   Great Neck  NY        420   26      310        46:58.9     11:45/M
      12    Samuel Mitchel                    Baldwin  NY           318   25      397      1:03:11.1     15:48/M
      13    Paul Cavalluzzi                   Ridgewood  NY          82   27      433      1:17:43.7     19:26/M
      14    Ryan Kennedy                      Amityville  NY        237   28      436      1:17:46.2     19:27/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steven Cuomo                      Shirley  NY           506   34        3        24:08.9      6:02/M
       2    Peter Lamb                        Manhasset  NY         643   30        8        25:00.8      6:15/M
       3    Robert Cangialosi                 West Hempstead  NY     77   33       26        27:53.1      6:58/M
       4    Andrew Chin                       Douglaston  NY        635   31       62        31:15.8      7:49/M
       5    Chris Gagstetter                  Farmingdale  NY       169   30       65        31:20.3      7:50/M
       6    Eon Springer                      Astoria  NY           436   33      110        34:04.4      8:31/M
       7    Thomas Lally                      Floral Park  NY       263   32      116        34:16.3      8:34/M
       8    John Haseney                      West Islip  NY        196   32      143        35:30.4      8:53/M
       9    Bryant Boyd                       Middle Village  NY     52   30      258        42:55.9     10:44/M
      10    Eric Fried                        Forest Hills  NY      164   34      289        44:55.9     11:14/M
      11    Daniel Palmeri                    Merrick  NY           343   31      403      1:04:12.1     16:03/M
      12    Peter Marini                      Deer Park  NY         287   30      429      1:17:07.4     19:17/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Trent Hampton                     West Babylon  NY      616   37        7        24:46.8      6:12/M
       2    Romulo Brito                      Uniondale  NY          60   38       43        29:40.9      7:25/M
       3    Kurt Smith                        Blue Point  NY        632   36       51        30:26.6      7:37/M
       4    Roger Espinal                     Glen Cove  NY         148   39      119        34:26.7      8:37/M
       5    Mike Calderaro                    Seaford  NY            74   39      186        38:21.8      9:35/M
       6    Brian Kobler                      West Islip  NY        249   37      231        41:03.6     10:16/M
       7    Thomas Gelardi                    Bayside  NY           174   36      324        48:15.1     12:04/M
       8    Mickel Evangelista                Elmont  NY            150   38      405      1:04:56.2     16:14/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Sukphisit                    Englwood  NJ          448   40       40        29:27.6      7:22/M
       2    Mike Heyer                        Hicksville  NY        205   41       61        31:11.2      7:48/M
       3    Mark Berger                       Great Neck  NY         40   40       76        32:13.5      8:03/M
       4    Matthew Adelmann                  Riverhead  NY          12   40      164        36:49.1      9:12/M
       5    Joshua Parez                      Ronkonkoma  NY        537   43      200        38:52.9      9:43/M
       6    Bret Strauss                      Plainview  NY         445   44      233        41:11.7     10:18/M
       7    Brad Kaufman                      Roslyn Heights  NY    229   44      234        41:11.7     10:18/M
       8    Jeff Cohen                        Roslyn  NY            101   41      247        42:13.3     10:33/M
       9    Russell Mesnick                   Floral Park  NY       311   40      263        43:15.9     10:49/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Todd Rowley                       Huntington  NY        395   46        4        24:19.4      6:05/M
       2    Jason Cohen                       Manorville  NY        100   49       16        26:16.4      6:34/M
       3    Graham Wilcock                    Great Neck  NY        476   48       22        27:33.8      6:53/M
       4    Sean Negron                       Merrick  NY           332   45       45        29:56.9      7:29/M
       5    Micah Korn                        Huntington Station    252   46       54        30:45.4      7:41/M
       6    Glenn Gucciardo                   New York  NY          188   48       67        31:26.2      7:52/M
       7    Jonathan Paisner                  Great Neck  NY        341   49       73        32:07.7      8:02/M
       8    Adam Clements                     Patchogue  NY         502   49       86        32:41.5      8:10/M
       9    Marc Kornheiser                   Forest Hills  NY      253   47       90        32:53.3      8:13/M
      10    Keith McDowell                    Hempstead  NY         601   47      138        35:23.4      8:51/M
      11    Thomas MacCarthy                  Setauket  NY          637   45      140        35:24.1      8:51/M
      12    Doug Pandolf                      Patchogue  NY         534   45      183        38:05.1      9:31/M
      13    Michael Cox                       Coram  NY             621   49      270        43:58.7     11:00/M
      14    Matthew Buzzeo                    Floral Park  NY        69   49      356        53:19.9     13:20/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chris Delmedico                   Commack  NY           559   50       13        25:42.4      6:26/M
       2    Keith Ferrara                     Farmingdale  NY       556   50       21        27:28.8      6:52/M
       3    Andrew Motola                     Great Neck  NY        321   52       30        28:31.3      7:08/M
       4    Robert Rossen                     Great Neck  NY        561   51       31        28:40.4      7:10/M
       5    Yujen Lai                         East Setauket  NY     600   53       37        29:04.2      7:16/M
       6    Gustavo Depetris                  Great Neck  NY        125   50       63        31:18.1      7:50/M
       7    Dennis Gowen                      Massapequa Park  NY   182   54       72        32:05.8      8:01/M
       8    Christopher Egan                  Farmingville  NY      617   53       84        32:40.1      8:10/M
       9    Remi Chian                        New Hyde Park  NY      91   52       92        33:03.5      8:16/M
      10    James Ader                        Massapequa Park  NY   648   52       94        33:09.3      8:17/M
      11    Scott Sparr                       Long Beach  NY        625   50      115        34:12.6      8:33/M
      12    Paul Sgambati                     Wantagh  NY           424   51      130        34:51.9      8:43/M
      13    Steve Dougherty                   Glen Cove  NY         135   50      166        36:54.3      9:14/M
      14    Otto Rodriguez                    Lynbrook  NY          382   52      175        37:32.9      9:23/M
      15    Chris Bravo                       Williston Park  NY    581   51      177        37:40.8      9:25/M
      16    Joey Arken                        Roslyn Heights  NY     20   54      180        37:50.4      9:28/M
      17    Stephen Anthony                   Locust Valley  NY     588   51      229        40:58.1     10:15/M
      18    Peter Chian                       Brooklyn  NY           90   54      239        41:28.2     10:22/M
      19    Larry Kurtzman                    Plainview  NY         257   53      246        42:10.8     10:33/M
      20    Kentaro Horiuchi                  Jamaica  NY           209   53      278        44:27.5     11:07/M
      21    Donald Benson                     Forest Hills  NY       38   50      321        48:00.4     12:00/M
      22    Brian Dobkin                      New Hyde Park  NY     130   50      332        49:06.8     12:17/M
      23    Adam Simon                        Huntington Station    427   53      384      1:00:01.2     15:00/M
      24    Assaf Ran                         Great Neck  NY        569   50      386      1:00:20.5     15:05/M
      25    David Boretz                      Syosset  NY            51   51      408      1:06:07.2     16:32/M
      26    Scott Parks                       Valley Stream  NY     347   51      417      1:10:16.3     17:34/M
      27    Brian Alford                      Levittown  NY          18   54      440      1:18:25.5     19:36/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alan Baisch                       Selden  NY             23   55       10        25:24.8      6:21/M
       2    Jeff Steinberg                    Westbury  NY          443   55       11        25:26.4      6:22/M
       3    Kevin McDermott                   East Islip  NY        297   58       15        26:08.9      6:32/M
       4    Terence McCormick                 Lindenhurst  NY       295   56       23        27:36.9      6:54/M
       5    Edward Thrane                     Shirley  NY           591   58       27        28:09.9      7:02/M
       6    Scott Brennan                     East Meadow  NY       599   56       35        28:56.9      7:14/M
       7    Paul Bonanni                      Selden  NY             49   56       38        29:16.6      7:19/M
       8    Glen Wolther                      Jericho  NY           483   59       47        30:11.3      7:33/M
       9    Brian Gunderson                   Medford  NY           190   56       87        32:41.9      8:10/M
      10    Peter Downes                      Port Washington  NY   554   56       89        32:48.3      8:12/M
      11    Raymond Tanza                     Lynbrook  NY          452   57      107        33:49.6      8:27/M
      12    Charles Mandelbaum                Great Neck  NY        284   59      170        37:13.6      9:18/M
      13    Keith Grigoletto                  East Setauket  NY     183   56      195        38:43.1      9:41/M
      14    Daniel Clements                   Floral Park  NY        98   59      215        40:13.1     10:03/M
      15    Gerard Ruiz                       Hicksville  NY        399   57      228        40:55.1     10:14/M
      16    Kevin Fox                         New Hyde Park  NY     159   56      243        41:53.5     10:28/M
      17    Conrad Bergman                    Holbrook  NY          490   58      287        44:47.4     11:12/M
      18    Lance Margolin                    Woodbury  NY          596   57      297        45:40.3     11:25/M
      19    Remi Chian                        Brooklyn  NY           92   56      330        48:50.7     12:13/M
      20    Barry Mitchel                     Baldwin  NY           317   55      390      1:01:51.6     15:28/M
      21    Thomas Kennedy                    Amityville  NY        238   58      431      1:17:41.7     19:25/M
      22    Ray Kennedy                       Ridgewood  NY         236   59      432      1:17:42.9     19:26/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jaime Palacios                    Fresh Meadows  NY     560   61        9        25:20.1      6:20/M
       2    Paul Salerni                      Little Neck  NY       405   60       25        27:51.1      6:58/M
       3    Eddie Ward                        West Hempstead  NY    633   61       28        28:16.1      7:04/M
       4    Jay Byrne                         Massepequa  NY        602   63       39        29:19.8      7:20/M
       5    Richard Aubain                    Hicksville  NY         22   60       42        29:40.1      7:25/M
       6    Grant Radtke                      East Meadow  NY       367   61       53        30:40.6      7:40/M
       7    Fitz Read                         Tenafly  NJ           370   63       69        31:38.7      7:55/M
       8    Eric Perrotta                     Massapequa  NY        350   61       79        32:29.1      8:07/M
       9    Frank Nardi                       Floral Park  NY       329   61      102        33:33.9      8:23/M
      10    Paul Nelson                       Saint James  NY       333   61      105        33:48.3      8:27/M
      11    Kevin Creegan                     N Bellmore  NY        114   62      113        34:11.9      8:33/M
      12    Tom Yoon                          New Hyde Park  NY     486   62      144        35:31.3      8:53/M
      13    James McDougall                   Ronkonkoma  NY        300   61      154        36:11.5      9:03/M
      14    Gregory Laspina                   Glen Head  NY         624   60      204        39:11.4      9:48/M
      15    Elliot Hecht                      Rockville Centre  N   198   64      222        40:30.1     10:08/M
      16    Lennie Nemerovsy                  Brooklyn  NY          613   61      235        41:15.8     10:19/M
      17    Vincent O. Del-Cid                New Hyde Park  NY     122   60      238        41:23.9     10:21/M
      18    Stephen Mighdoll                  Roslyn  NY            312   64      264        43:19.2     10:50/M
      19    Henry Sarnataro                   Glendale  NY          607   62      350        52:23.9     13:06/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peter Martin                      Bellmore  NY          290   66       57        30:51.9      7:43/M
       2    Glenn Morse                       Massapequa  NY        320   67       77        32:14.3      8:04/M
       3    Kevin Kremler                     Hicksville  NY        584   65      109        33:55.1      8:29/M
       4    Perry Zeichner                    Brightwaters  NY      488   68      123        34:30.6      8:38/M
       5    Ehud Golos                        East Hills  NY        179   66      171        37:20.6      9:20/M
       6    Larry Davidson                    Wantagh  NY           119   69      193        38:40.3      9:40/M
       7    Johnny Miller                     Merrick  NY           618   69      260        42:59.9     10:45/M
       8    David Schneidman                  Melville  NY          422   68      279        44:28.8     11:07/M
       9    Mark Gallop                       W.islip  NY           511   66      285        44:45.3     11:11/M
      10    Kevin McShane                     Freeport  NY          302   67      288        44:53.9     11:13/M
      11    Robert Sklar                      Oakland Gardens  NY   429   65      292        45:14.5     11:19/M
      12    Domingo Perez                     Corona  NY            349   65      307        46:48.6     11:42/M
      13    Paul Dellacona                    Garden City  NY       124   68      334        49:15.1     12:19/M
      14    Robert Dicker                     Great Neck  NY        128   65      337        49:28.4     12:22/M
      15    Stu Frost                         Great Neck  NY        167   69      344        50:03.7     12:31/M
      16    Michael Lally                     Floral Park  NY       262   67      351        52:33.6     13:08/M
      17    John Kehoe                        Valley Stream  NY     232   67      375        58:40.7     14:40/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Lazzaro                    Ridge  NY             269   71       68        31:29.1      7:52/M
       2    Buzz White                        Floral Park  NY       474   71      135        34:57.8      8:44/M
       3    Ron Muhlfelder                    Tenafly  NJ           324   70      151        36:07.5      9:02/M
       4    Hubert Keen                       Garden City  NY       231   72      163        36:31.6      9:08/M
       5    Ronald Friedman                   Centerport  NY        166   71      347        51:04.2     12:46/M
       6    Myron Medine                      Rego Park  NY         306   73      348        52:08.1     13:02/M
       7    Thomas Molloy                     New Hyde Park  NY     626   70      349        52:18.4     13:05/M
       8    Anthony Cottone                   East Setauket  NY     111   74      358        54:23.2     13:36/M
       9    Rick Feinstein                    Jericho  NY           586   73      359        54:28.7     13:37/M
      10    Jim Gelardi                       Stroudsburg  PA       650   72      426      1:13:07.7     18:17/M
      11    Anthony Prisco                    New Hyde Park  NY     364   72      449      1:26:05.2     21:31/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Horan                        Freeport  NY          208   77      190        38:34.6      9:39/M
       2    Norman Hershkowitz                North Massapequa  N   204   77      363        55:30.7     13:53/M
Top

Male 80 to 84

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carlos Morales                    Corona  NY            319   82      275        44:15.6     11:04/M
Top

Male 85 and Over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bert Jablon                       Syosset  NY           221   89      346        50:49.3     12:42/M
       2    Howard Kestenbaum                 Plainview  NY         240   85      445      1:20:27.2     20:07/M

Clydesdale

Top

Clydesdale Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Richie Disilvio                   Massapequa  NY        577   26        1        34:02.4      8:31/M
       2    Zachary Riyaz                     Farmingville  NY      375   40        2        35:51.5      8:58/M
       3    Anthony Cairo                     Bay Shore  NY          72   50        3        36:44.4      9:11/M
Top

Male 99 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Spagnuolo                  Plainview  NY         636   57        4        38:09.4      9:32/M
       2    Bob Creamer                       Old Westbury  NY      112   58        5        40:42.4     10:11/M
       3    Salvatore Cino                    Lynbrook  NY           96   61        6        49:08.2     12:17/M
       4    Daniel Rudin                      Smithtown  NY         397   22        7      1:11:05.2     17:46/M

Clydesdale Plus

Top

Clydesdale Plus Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steven Quigley                    Bayville  NY          366   49        1        30:55.3      7:44/M
       2    Gary Freitag                      Ronkonkoma  NY        162   52        2        32:39.9      8:10/M
       3    Mike Wisniewski                   North Babylon  NY     623   37        3        36:19.6      9:05/M
Top

Male 99 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Stauber                      North Massapequa  N   442   55        4        36:49.4      9:12/M
       2    Brendan Ross                      Rockaway Park  NY     604   27        5        37:01.8      9:15/M
       3    Luke Gagstetter                   Valley Stream  NY     170   25        6        39:58.2     10:00/M
       4    Jimmy Joseph                      Staten Island  NY     630   29        7        40:07.4     10:02/M
       5    Kassien Elliott                   Cambria Heights  NY   628   57        8        40:29.3     10:07/M
       6    David Williams                    Melville  NY          477   54        9        42:10.4     10:33/M
       7    Mitch Braun                       Fresh Meadows  NY      55   42       10        43:03.4     10:46/M
       8    Steven Millon                     East Meadow  NY       583   57       11        50:21.6     12:35/M
       9    Jeff Rosenking                    Westbury  NY          393   55       12      1:01:32.7     15:23/M
      10    Todd Rosen                        Glen Oaks  NY         391   49       13      1:02:31.4     15:38/M
      11    Fred Benlein                      Farmingdale  NY        36   52       14      1:10:32.4     17:38/M
      12    Joseph Sorrento                   Brookville  NY        608   61       15      1:25:50.8     21:28/M

Athena

Top

Athena Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Monica Howard                     Northport  NY         214   33        1        33:09.5      8:17/M
       2    Susan Schmuck                     Westbury  NY          417   50        2        35:24.2      8:51/M
       3    Sue Fitzpatrick                   Dix Hills  NY         156   56        3        37:16.1      9:19/M
Top

Female 99 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Terri Ruane                       Farmingdale  NY       396   47        4        37:24.6      9:21/M
       2    Allison Engstrom                  Sound Beach  NY       145   38        5        38:44.3      9:41/M
       3    Laura Ostrosky                    Bayport  NY           340   44        6        40:47.4     10:12/M
       4    Jackie Olmsted                    Massapequa  NY        338   46        7        43:44.9     10:56/M
       5    Jobani Contreras                  Corona  NY            598   30        8        44:23.9     11:06/M
       6    Pamela Schmidlin                  Smithtown  NY         415   44        9        45:52.5     11:28/M
       7    Tanisha Walker                    Deer Park  NY         471   39       10        57:40.2     14:25/M
       8    Jacqueline Rosenking              Westbury  NY          392   21       11      1:01:30.5     15:23/M
       9    Chontell Bledman                  Massapequa  NY        566   48       12      1:02:08.7     15:32/M
      10    Christine Penas                   West Babylon  NY      642   51       13      1:06:02.9     16:31/M
      11    Linda Tavolaro                    Oceanside  NY         555   65       14      1:08:32.9     17:08/M

Athena Plus

Top

Athena Plus Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christine Thorp                   Ronkonkoma  NY        456   49        1        37:27.6      9:22/M
       2    Alicia Delano                     Medford  NY           121   42        2        38:55.3      9:44/M
       3    Diane Cismowski                   Ocean Grove  NJ        97   59        3        40:02.9     10:01/M
Top

Female 99 and Under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jenifer Olin                      Massepequa  NY        639   28        4        40:44.1     10:11/M
       2    Rebecca McDonald                  Nesconset  NY         298   48        5        42:12.8     10:33/M
       3    Cindy Dubon                       Bellmore  NY          137   44        6        44:21.7     11:05/M
       4    Ritajean Slavin                   Massepequa  NY        579   59        7        48:12.8     12:03/M
       5    Kim Scharoff                      Long Beach  NY        413   40        8        48:13.2     12:03/M
       6    Rosean Boyd                       Middle Village  NY     53   62        9        50:36.9     12:39/M
       7    Patricia Bush                     East Islip  NY         67   61       10        52:00.1     13:00/M
       8    Martina Braco                     Corona  NY            595   51       11      1:00:21.7     15:05/M
       9    Kathleen Ward                     Amityville  NY        644   63       12      1:00:55.6     15:14/M