Mary Napolitano Festival of Races 2014

Age Group Results

September 07, 2014


Results By Just Finish Systems Inc., Course measurements by the Race Director of the event.

Men: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-99
Women: 0-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-64 65-69 70-74 75-79 80-84 85-99

5k Open

Female 5k Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stefanie Braun                    Dix Hills  NY         129   24        1        18:15.4      5:53/M
       2    Katie McGrath                     Oakdale  NY           320   29        2        18:23.5      5:56/M
       3    Shari Klarfeld                    Plainview  NY         317   33        7        20:11.3      6:31/M
Top

Male 5k Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steven Weiss                      Plainview  NY         323   37        3        19:26.6      6:16/M
       2    Bill Fisher                       levittown  NY         160   59        4        19:31.4      6:18/M
       3    Chris Frank                       Seaford  NY           360   47        5        19:52.2      6:25/M
Top

Female 5k Open Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy Tantone                     West Islip  NY        316   49       12        20:46.8      6:42/M
       2    Patty Santella                    Syosset  NY           266   46       19        21:32.7      6:57/M
       3    Meaghan Crimmins                  Glen Cove  NY         140   42       35        22:49.1      7:22/M
Top

Male 5k Open Masters Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bernard Castelcano                Brooklyn  NY          336   51        8        20:28.1      6:36/M
       2    Erich Veitch                      Huntington  NY        307   50        9        20:37.3      6:39/M
       3    Kevin Arloff                      Huntington Station    312   47       10        20:39.7      6:40/M
Top

Female 5k Open Seniors Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pamela Lee                        Syosset  NY           203   61       56        25:27.4      8:13/M
       2    Maureen Frisone                   New Hyde Park  NY     169   66       67        26:25.2      8:31/M
       3    Elizabeth Penagos                 Glen Cove  NY         243   66      133        32:18.1     10:25/M
Top

Male 5k Open Seniors Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lutz Hoffman                      Kings Park  NY        187   68       21        21:43.8      7:00/M
       2    Peter Martin                      Bellmore  NY          221   64       32        22:42.3      7:19/M
       3    David Frisone                     New Hyde Park  NY     168   69       34        22:47.3      7:21/M
Top

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chloe Siegel                      Jericho  NY           273   11       96        29:00.7      9:21/M
       2    Michelle Fitting                  Smithtown  NY         162   11      116        31:09.3     10:03/M
       3    Marissa McDougall                 Riverhead  NY         226    8      119        31:15.8     10:05/M
       4    Carly Hickey                      Nesconset  NY         357   11      161        35:12.1     11:21/M
       5    Jessica Ehrlich                   Franklin Square  NY   154   14      178        37:35.3     12:07/M
       6    Alexa Siegel                      Jericho  NY           272   13      185        39:08.8     12:37/M
       7    Madison Waydis                    Nesconset  NY         356   11      196        44:30.1     14:21/M
Top

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Johnny Schmuck                    Westury  NY           335   11       27        22:23.1      7:13/M
       2    Josh Robin                        Jericho  NY           383   14       37        22:55.2      7:24/M
       3    Ryan Freidman                     Merrick  NY           167   10       78        27:36.1      8:54/M
       4    Peter Santella                    Syosset  NY           267   11      112        30:47.5      9:56/M
       5    Shingo Katayama                   Syosset  NY           194   11      115        31:01.9     10:00/M
       6    Taiyo Yoshida                     Syosset  NY           297    8      121        31:20.6     10:06/M
       7    Alexander Velez                   Bayside  NY           289   14      132        32:17.1     10:25/M
       8    Peter Manekas                     Ozone Park  NY        216    6      143        33:14.3     10:43/M
       9    Jake Gusavitch                    Massapequa  NY        178   10      157        34:42.6     11:12/M
      10    Koyo Yoshida                      Syosset  NY           294   11      158        34:55.6     11:16/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erin Hub                          Glen Cove  NY         351   19       14        21:16.8      6:52/M
       2    Louise Koepele                    Huntington  NY        344   15       22        21:55.9      7:04/M
       3    Maggie Reid                       Locust Valley  NY     253   16       38        23:07.5      7:27/M
       4    Charlotte Astre                   Bellmore  NY          109   18       65        26:19.7      8:29/M
       5    Kim Hickey                        Nesconset  NY         355   16       80        27:38.2      8:55/M
       6    Melissa Fitting                   Smithtown  NY         161   15      125        31:32.1     10:10/M
       7    Maryelizabeth Koepele             Huntington  NY        343   19      166        35:25.1     11:25/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ian McReal                        Glen Cove  NY         349   19        6        20:09.5      6:30/M
       2    Stephen Velez                     Bayside  NY           291   16       55        25:26.5      8:12/M
       3    Zaryab Aziz                       New Hyde Park  NY     110   16       82        27:43.6      8:56/M
       4    Danny Cummings                    Seaford  NY           141   16      111        30:40.4      9:54/M
       5    Aaron Tam                         Glen Cove  NY         348   19      129        31:56.1     10:18/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alexandra Barrett                 Levittown  NY         113   24       15        21:21.5      6:53/M
       2    Nicole Wolfer                     Woodbury  NY          339   23       83        27:46.5      8:57/M
       3    Amanda Wolfer                     Jericho  NY           337   22       84        27:46.7      8:57/M
       4    Stacianne Lester                  Plainview  NY         207   22      102        29:25.8      9:29/M
       5    Amy Lynn Safaty                   Hauppauge  NY         260   24      130        32:06.3     10:21/M
       6    Alyson Zuckerman                  Syosset  NY           302   21      203        47:09.4     15:13/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nolan Conway                      Glen Cove  NY         350   20       26        22:22.1      7:13/M
       2    Alexander Moser                   Hewlett  NY           233   22       49        24:34.9      7:55/M
       3    Timothy Regan                     Plainview  NY         252   23       50        24:37.3      7:56/M
       4    Ian Robin                         Jericho  NY           382   23       59        25:51.9      8:20/M
       5    Justin Benjamin                   Plainview  NY         117   21      213        54:01.1     17:25/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Bonanni                      Selden  NY            123   27       33        22:46.7      7:21/M
       2    Ada Lin                           Brooklyn  NY          209   28       72        26:44.7      8:37/M
       3    Lauren Zuckerman                  Syosset  NY           303   28       86        27:54.7      9:00/M
       4    Michelle Cummings                 Seaford  NY           143   26      141        33:07.3     10:41/M
       5    Shannon Fitzgerald                Glen Cove  NY         342   28      160        35:09.9     11:20/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jim Kash                          Kings Park  NY        359   29       23        22:01.8      7:06/M
       2    Alberto Pancrudo                  Elmsford  NY          346   26       24        22:07.9      7:08/M
       3    Trach Thanh J S Pham              East Meadow  NY       246   25       44        23:55.0      7:43/M
       4    Ryan Allen                        Howard Beach  NY      105   29       74        27:07.8      8:45/M
       5    Matt Ellner                       Plainview  NY         156   29      122        31:23.6     10:07/M
       6    Chris Lenoci                      East Meadow  NY       204   26      140        33:06.8     10:41/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Julie Fischer                     Smithtown  NY         329   33       25        22:15.2      7:11/M
       2    Vanessa Reddin                    Lynbrook  NY          251   34       60        25:52.3      8:21/M
       3    Laurie Silver                     Plainview  NY         276   30      101        29:19.8      9:27/M
       4    Alexis Santiago                   Bethpage  NY          353   31      138        33:04.1     10:40/M
       5    Natalie Mcguire                   Howard Beach  NY      384   30      145        33:32.8     10:49/M
       6    Heather Softy                     Bethpage  NY          306   32      150        34:07.1     11:00/M
       7    Erica Palmeri                     Merrick  NY           242   34      159        34:56.8     11:16/M
       8    Laura Softy                       Bethpage  NY          305   30      168        35:31.4     11:27/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Drebsky                     Plainview  NY         338   34       18        21:30.8      6:56/M
       2    Justin Koonz                      Syosset  NY           199   33       31        22:35.5      7:17/M
       3    George Drakatos                   Bethpage  NY          352   34       70        26:33.5      8:34/M
       4    Tom Safina                        floral park  NY       261   34      104        29:36.3      9:33/M
       5    John McGan                        Jericho  NY           385   33      137        33:02.1     10:39/M
       6    Russell Camhi                     Jericho  NY          1026   33      156        34:38.4     11:10/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Bumbalo                     Bellmore  NY          136   39       46        24:20.9      7:51/M
       2    Julie Harris                      Seaford  NY           180   38       61        25:53.8      8:21/M
       3    Elizabeth Jordan                  Mount Sinai  NY       311   37      146        33:40.9     10:52/M
       4    Amy Katz                          Plainview  NY         195   36      152        34:11.6     11:02/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peter Brancato                    Bay Shore  NY         127   35       39        23:11.8      7:29/M
       2    Kevin Day                         Massapequa  NY        145   38       48        24:31.3      7:55/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bridget McCann                    Long Beach  NY        224   40       36        22:50.3      7:22/M
       2    Amy Newman                        Woodbury  NY          238   44       92        28:37.1      9:14/M
       3    Melissa Altschuler                Freeport  NY          107   41      105        29:41.5      9:35/M
       4    Maria Hartmann                    Levittown  NY         183   41      108        29:51.1      9:38/M
       5    Vanessa Kelly                     Wantagh  NY           324   43      109        29:57.8      9:40/M
       6    Kelly Rhatigan                    Merrick  NY           254   41      127        31:48.8     10:15/M
       7    Nina McCann                       Williston Park  NY    225   43      131        32:15.6     10:24/M
       8    Nikki Akecheta                    Brooklyn  NY          104   43      135        32:31.1     10:29/M
       9    Jennifer Messina                  Bethpage  NY          231   44      148        33:58.6     10:57/M
      10    Amy Keis                          East Meadow  NY       196   42      151        34:08.3     11:01/M
      11    Julie Siegel                      Jericho  NY           274   44      177        37:13.3     12:00/M
      12    Jennifer Dechico                  West Babylon  NY      146   42      210        51:55.3     16:45/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Benjamin Beavers                  Amityville  NY        115   41       30        22:29.4      7:15/M
       2    Chris Tetteris                    Hicksville  NY        280   43       54        25:16.3      8:09/M
       3    Frank Harris                      Seaford  NY           179   44       94        28:47.7      9:17/M
       4    Anthony Torre                     Miller Place  NY      388   44      220      1:14:03.8     23:53/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lori Mangual                      Merrick  NY           217   49       43        23:32.8      7:35/M
       2    Debrah Hussey                     Massapequa  NY        188   48       51        24:39.3      7:57/M
       3    Kim Flynn                         Seaford  NY           164   48       76        27:18.1      8:48/M
       4    Shari Zaman                       New Hyde Park  NY     299   45       87        28:08.6      9:05/M
       5    Romy Samburksy                    Syosset  NY           262   48       91        28:36.8      9:14/M
       6    Michele MacMahon                  Oceanside  NY         215   47       97        29:02.5      9:22/M
       7    Maria Fred                        Wantagh  NY           165   49      103        29:29.1      9:31/M
       8    Nancy Ticali                      North Massapequa  N   281   49      117        31:11.6     10:04/M
       9    Adriana Fitting                   Hicksville  NY       1058   49      118        31:12.8     10:04/M
      10    Emiko Katayama                    Syosset  NY           193   49      147        33:44.4     10:53/M
      11    Nobuko Yoshida                    Syosset  NY           295   46      153        34:20.2     11:05/M
      12    Maura Turner                      Huntington Station    287   45      155        34:25.8     11:06/M
      13    Jean Marie                        Smithtown  NY         218   49      197        44:32.3     14:22/M
      14    Nancy Lebron                      Copiague  NY          202   49      205        48:38.1     15:41/M
      15    Mona Benjamin                     Plainview  NY         118   49      212        54:00.8     17:25/M
      16    Andrea Torre                      Miller Place  NY      387   46      219      1:09:10.7     22:19/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Freidman                     Merrick  NY           166   48       11        20:45.8      6:42/M
       2    Henry Rodriguez                   Jericho  NY           318   47       93        28:45.6      9:16/M
       3    Alan Siegel                       Jericho  NY           271   48       98        29:02.7      9:22/M
       4    Shinichi Yoshida                  Syosset  NY           296   46      123        31:24.8     10:08/M
       5    Louis Velez                       Bayside  NY           290   47      142        33:12.9     10:43/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vanessa Elbaum                    Melville  NY          155   52       62        26:12.6      8:27/M
       2    Maureen Merz                      Hempstead  NY         325   54      100        29:19.2      9:27/M
       3    Maria Fucella                     Levittown  NY         170   54      110        30:00.8      9:41/M
       4    Beth Marinis                      Hicksville  NY        219   50      113        30:48.5      9:56/M
       5    Terri Lester                      Plainview  NY         208   50      124        31:30.8     10:10/M
       6    Gilda Harrison                    Jericho  NY           182   52      139        33:04.2     10:40/M
       7    June Kume-Kick PT                 Roslyn Heights  NY    200   51      174        37:01.8     11:56/M
       8    Joanne Von Zach                   Brooklyn  NY          381   54      188        40:08.3     12:57/M
       9    Faye Merolla                      Howard Beach  NY      230   54      207        48:38.8     15:41/M
      10    Laurie Moser                      Hewlett  NY           234   51      208        49:13.5     15:53/M
      11    Victoria Granados                 Port Washington  NY   175   51      216        56:06.6     18:06/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Konrad Klechta                    Copiague  NY          347   53       16        21:24.5      6:54/M
       2    Paul Bonanni                      Selden  NY            124   54       17        21:30.5      6:56/M
       3    Jose Baez                         Levittown  NY         112   53       20        21:35.2      6:58/M
       4    Ronald Nardo                      Bellmore  NY          237   51       41        23:25.7      7:33/M
       5    Kelvin Murphy                     Glen Head  NY         236   53       53        24:58.4      8:03/M
       6    David Gugerty                     Bayville  NY          358   52       58        25:47.3      8:19/M
       7    Son Pham                          East Meadow  NY       245   54       73        26:57.1      8:42/M
       8    Dan McGuigan                      New Hyde Park  NY     227   50       75        27:09.7      8:45/M
       9    Robert Livingston                 Wantagh  NY           210   51       88        28:08.8      9:05/M
      10    Steve Cohen                       Syosset  NY           138   52       95        28:58.1      9:21/M
      11    Charles Merz                      Hempstead  NY         326   52      107        29:47.8      9:36/M
      12    Nick Coll                         Jamaica  NY           327   54      172        36:25.1     11:45/M
      13    Vincent Ticali                    North Massapequa  N   282   54      175        37:07.3     11:58/M
      14    Bob Harrison                      Jericho  NY           181   53      176        37:07.6     11:58/M
      15    Adam Moser                        Hewlett  NY           232   50      179        37:42.6     12:10/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vicki Fox                         Huntington  NY        354   55       42        23:29.3      7:35/M
       2    Jodi Brodsky                      Atlantic Beach  NY    132   59       47        24:21.7      7:51/M
       3    Nancy Russo                       Nesconset  NY         259   59       63        26:17.8      8:29/M
       4    Marie Brewer                      Mineola  NY           130   59       69        26:32.3      8:34/M
       5    Janette Ackman                    Douglaston  NY        102   58       89        28:29.2      9:11/M
       6    Leslie Braun                      Dix Hills  NY         128   55       90        28:29.6      9:11/M
       7    Kathy Agricola                    Levitown  NY          103   58      126        31:48.4     10:15/M
       8    Wendy Treidel                     Syosset  NY           285   59      136        32:39.4     10:32/M
       9    Kathy Mullen                      Port Washington  NY   235   55      144        33:20.8     10:45/M
      10    Christine Mayo                    Huntington Station    222   59      165        35:24.1     11:25/M
      11    Carolyn McGuire                   Jericho  NY           386   55      170        36:15.6     11:42/M
      12    Laura Picht                       Massapequa Park  NY   247   56      182        38:40.7     12:28/M
      13    Debbie Trosper                    West Babylon  NY      286   59      189        40:10.1     12:57/M
      14    Carrie Cohen                      Syosset  NY           137   56      193        41:56.8     13:32/M
      15    Sallyanne Ponzo                   Levittown  NY         314   56      218        58:30.2     18:52/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jon Wallach                       Levittown  NY         292   58       13        20:47.8      6:42/M
       2    Daniel Joseph                     Levittown  NY         191   56       28        22:24.3      7:14/M
       3    Robert Tona                       Monmouth Jntc  NJ     283   55       29        22:26.8      7:14/M
       4    Stephen Fitzpatrick               Dix Hills  NY         163   57       66        26:23.4      8:31/M
       5    Scott Sparr                       Jericho  NY           322   55       77        27:27.3      8:51/M
       6    John DiCapua                      Bethpage  NY          310   57      120        31:16.5     10:05/M
       7    John Tasolides                    Jericho  NY           333   58      128        31:51.8     10:16/M
       8    Sean Brady                        Kendall Park  NJ      126   57      149        34:05.1     11:00/M
       9    Kevin Cummings                    Seaford  NY           142   59      190        40:39.8     13:07/M
Top

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Fairgrieve                  Mineola  NY           158   60      183        38:42.6     12:29/M
       2    Linda Simon                       Jericho  NY           277   61      211        53:51.4     17:22/M
Top

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jonathan Golden                   Muttontown  NY        172   60       40        23:16.3      7:30/M
       2    Richard Brodsky                   Atlantic Beach  NY    133   62       45        24:09.9      7:47/M
       3    Richard Rosenkrantz               Wantagh  NY           257   61      114        30:57.6      9:59/M
       4    Dean Karaman                      west islip  NY        192   61      173        36:41.3     11:50/M
Top

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maureen Traxler                   Garden City  NY       284   65      162        35:23.1     11:25/M
       2    Karen Zier                        New York  NY          300   66      169        35:32.5     11:28/M
       3    Paula Groothuis                   Albertson  NY         176   65      180        37:51.5     12:13/M
       4    Donna Hahl                        Valley Stream  NY     308   67      195        43:54.6     14:10/M
       5    Susan Kueffner                    New Hyde Park  NY     331   67      200        45:42.5     14:45/M
Top

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alan Stein                        Rockville Ctr  NY     279   66       52        24:56.5      8:03/M
       2    Gabriel Hickey                    Bethpage  NY         1077   66       57        25:42.3      8:17/M
       3    Bruce Murphy                      Westbury  NY          319   65       64        26:19.1      8:29/M
       4    Roger Meyer                       Sea Cliff  NY         334   67       71        26:36.6      8:35/M
       5    William Meisner                   Plainview  NY         229   66       85        27:53.9      9:00/M
       6    Chuck Gleason                     Glen Cove  NY         332   67       99        29:16.3      9:26/M
       7    Paul Dellacona                    Bellerose  NY         148   66      164        35:23.8     11:25/M
Top

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karen Potenza                     Northport  NY         250   71      186        39:43.8     12:49/M
       2    Joan Ackerman                     Farmingdale  NY       101   74      191        41:08.8     13:16/M
       3    Patricia Sikorsky                 Deer Park  NY         275   71      217        56:14.7     18:08/M
Top

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Badalament                 Glen Cove  NY         111   71       68        26:28.2      8:32/M
       2    Warren Steinert                   Wading River  NY      313   70       81        27:39.4      8:55/M
       3    Michael Ogazon                    Garden City  NY       240   73      134        32:22.9     10:26/M
       4    Curt Robinson                     Jericho  NY           304   72      198        44:45.3     14:26/M
Top

Female 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kate Shreck                       centerport  NY        270   76      171        36:18.5     11:43/M
       2    Connie Veni                       Bayside  NY           315   76      209        50:21.4     16:15/M
       3    Ginny Guichard                    Melville  NY          321   77      214        54:37.3     17:37/M
       4    Bernice Dobkin                    New Hyde Park  NY     149   77      215        55:18.4     17:50/M
Top

Male 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Cordero                       central islip  NY     139   76       79        27:36.6      8:54/M
       2    Walter Williamson                 New York  NY          293   75      154        34:21.5     11:05/M
       3    Roger Bermas                      Roslyn Heights  NY    120   75      163        35:23.7     11:25/M
       4    Dominick Potenza                  Northport  NY         249   76      181        37:58.3     12:15/M
       5    Carl Grossbard                    West Islip  NY        309   75      187        39:50.6     12:51/M
       6    Norman Hershkowitz                North Massapequa  N   186   75      192        41:28.8     13:23/M
       7    Frank Martin                      W Bayshore  NY        220   79      194        42:28.5     13:42/M
       8    Jack Blumberg                     Westbury  NY          122   76      202        46:34.3     15:01/M
       9    George Shreck                     centerport  NY        269   79      204        48:29.4     15:38/M
Top

Female 80 to 84

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Estelle Riddle                    Forest Hills  NY      255   81      206        48:38.2     15:41/M
Top

Male 80 to 84

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charles Oppizzi                   Sea Cliff  NY         241   84      199        44:58.3     14:30/M
Top

Female 85 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lorraine Gruenfelder              Jericho  NY           328   99      167        35:29.2     11:27/M
Top

Male 85 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Howie Mann                        Jericho  NY           340   99      106        29:45.8      9:36/M
       2    Bert Jablon                       Syosset  NY           189   87      184        39:07.3     12:37/M
       3    Roger Loberto                     East Meadow  NY       211   85      201        46:25.6     14:58/M

5k Clydesdale

Top

Male 5k Clydesdale Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ken Olson                         Glen Oaks  NY         330   44        1        23:54.8      7:43/M
       2    Daniel Zith                       garden city park  N   301   33        2        25:47.3      8:19/M
       3    Gerard Lester                     Plainview  NY         206   51        3        26:18.1      8:29/M
Top

Male 0-99

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ira Bellach                       Syosset  NY           116   63        4        30:14.6      9:45/M
       2    Edward Pizzo                      New York  NY          248   53        5        30:50.1      9:57/M
       3    Anthony Bisciello                 Howard Beach  NY      121   34        6        32:34.1     10:30/M
       4    John Haslbauer                    Port Washington  NY   184   53        7        32:42.8     10:33/M
       5    Austin Lester                     Plainview  NY         205   20        8        34:04.5     10:59/M
       6    Christopher Sparacino             Levittown  NY         278   32        9        34:40.8     11:11/M
       7    Robert Koenig                     Levittown  NY         197   52       10        34:56.3     11:16/M
       8    John Angerame                     Bayville  NY          108   55       11        36:13.4     11:41/M
       9    Bernard Alter                     Baldwin  NY           106   66       12        42:41.8     13:46/M
      10    Joseph Guardino                   East Williston  NY    177   75       13        42:54.1     13:50/M
      11    Frederick Benlein                 Farmingdale  NY       345   50       14      1:01:11.1     19:44/M

5k Athena

Top

Female 5k Athena Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Judy Baum                         Glen Head  NY         114   58        2        29:52.3      9:38/M
       2    Mary Lambros                      Beechhurst  NY        201   47        3        31:01.3     10:00/M
       3    Carol Sandquist                   Garden City  NY       263   56        4        31:12.5     10:04/M
Top

Female 0-99

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alicia Delano                     Medford  NY           147   40        5        31:18.9     10:06/M
       2    Shea Macagnone                    Farmingdale  NY       213   23        6        32:12.4     10:23/M
       3    Marguerite Macagnone              Farmingdale  NY       212   51        7        35:20.3     11:24/M
       4    Stefanie Fischetti                Mineola  NY           159   32        8        38:22.1     12:23/M
       5    Leslie Dolan                      Islip Terrace  NY     150   50        9        41:02.7     13:14/M
       6    Marleen Johnston                  Freeport  NY          190   56       10        41:47.1     13:29/M
       7    Patricia Turner                   Seaford  NY           288   47       11        45:05.8     14:33/M
       8    Carrie Lisa Daniells              Lindenhurst  NY       144   39       12        46:13.2     14:55/M
       9    Rosana Zagaceta                   Fresh Meadows  NY     298   40       13        49:48.8     16:04/M
      10    Maria Kontonicolas                Bellerose  NY         198   44       14        49:50.2     16:05/M
Top

Male 0-99

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Angel Medina                      Nesconset  NY         228   30        1        22:16.8      7:11/M