Cross South Bay Swim 2012

Open

Overall Finish List

July 20, 2012


Results By Just Finish, Inc.
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    Bryan Krut                        Bay Shore  NY          50    38   M       1 Top Fin           1:51:08.9     21:10/M
       2    Thomas Dolan                      Rockaway Point  NY     22    44   M       1 30-49             1:51:58.7     21:20/M
       3    Glenn Cummings                    West Nyack  NY         16    41   M       2 30-49             1:54:09.9     21:45/M
       4    Shawn Drum                        Bellport  NY           25    42   M       3 30-49             1:55:42.0     22:02/M
       5    Kelly Bunster                     Bohemia  NY             7    21   F       1 16-29             1:57:08.6     22:19/M
       6    Rob McNulty                       Bay Shore  NY          62    43   M       4 30-49             1:58:11.4     22:31/M
       7    Robert Toedter                    Bay Shore  NY          93    42   M       5 30-49             1:58:31.4     22:34/M
       8    Cynthia Rowley                    Patchogue  NY          80    32   F       1 30-49             2:08:16.0     24:26/M
       9    Mark Sagliocca                    Brightwaters  NY       82    52   M       1 50-99             2:08:53.8     24:33/M
      10    Stephanie Palmeri                 Seaford  NY            71    24   F       2 16-29             2:09:21.8     24:38/M
      11    Richard Wilde                     Brooklyn  NY          101    39   M       6 30-49             2:10:10.9     24:48/M
      12    Bob Lingner                       Patchogue  NY          53    47   M       7 30-49             2:14:44.3     25:40/M
      13    John Betz                         Bay Shore  NY           5    56   M       2 50-99             2:15:50.3     25:52/M
      14    Michele Calderaro                 West Islip  NY         10    45   M       8 30-49             2:18:18.8     26:21/M
      15    James Morgan                      Rockaway Point  NY     64    54   M       3 50-99             2:18:59.3     26:28/M
      16    David O'Connor                    Brightwaters  NY       69    49   M       9 30-49             2:19:43.5     26:37/M
      17    Karen Donnelly                    Sayville  NY           23    45   F       2 30-49             2:19:50.5     26:38/M
      18    Richard O'Brian                   Bay Shore  NY          68    53   M       4 50-99             2:20:01.3     26:40/M
      19    Gregory Bird                      Smithtown  NY           6    35   M      10 30-49             2:21:09.3     26:53/M
      20    Meredith English                  West Islip  NY         27    22   F       3 16-29             2:21:49.5     27:01/M
      21    Dan Weinlandt                     Durham  NC             99    63   M       5 50-99             2:21:59.1     27:03/M
      22    Leanne Iorio                      Sayville  NY           46    28   F       4 16-29             2:23:06.4     27:15/M
      23    Craig Hendriksen                  Bay Shore  NY          43    20   M       1 16-29             2:23:50.8     27:24/M
      24    Stanley Lozinski                  Great River  NY        55    47   M      11 30-49             2:25:05.1     27:38/M
      25    Patrick Kilgallen                 Belle Harbor  NY       48    55   M       6 50-99             2:26:11.7     27:51/M
      26    Katrina Lundstedt                 San Francisco  CA      56    42   F       3 30-49             2:27:08.2     28:02/M
      27    Amanda Crosby                     Great River  NY        14    16   F       5 16-29             2:27:56.4     28:11/M
      28    Reed Halstead                     Corneille Estates      42    50   M       7 50-99             2:28:07.7     28:13/M
      29    Sarah Redding                     West Sayville  NY      75    20   F       6 16-29             2:28:59.1     28:23/M
      30    Daniel McBride                    Commack  NY            60    45   M      12 30-49             2:29:30.6     28:29/M
      31    James Feeney                      Long Beach  NY         29    45   M      13 30-49             2:32:45.7     29:06/M
      32    Steve Crosby                      Great River  NY        15    52   M       8 50-99             2:32:50.7     29:07/M
      33    Annie Snyder                      Bay Shore  NY          90    35   F       4 30-49             2:33:33.8     29:15/M
      34    Brian Sieger                      Brightwaters  NY       88    38   M      14 30-49             2:33:38.7     29:16/M
      35    Jim Schaefer                      Center Moriches  NY    83    47   M      15 30-49             2:33:47.6     29:18/M
      36    Richard Lambert                   Fairfield  CT          52    45   M      16 30-49             2:35:53.8     29:42/M
      37    Daphne Hoffman                    Brightwaters  NY       45    50   F       1 50-99             2:37:12.8     29:57/M
      38    Tom Vautier                       Algona  IA             96    56   M       9 50-99             2:37:13.5     29:57/M
      39    Jayme Burns                       Lindenhurst  NY         9    23   F       7 16-29             2:38:35.8     30:12/M
      40    Michael Steinmetz                 Needham  MA            92    65   M      10 50-99             2:38:53.0     30:16/M
      41    Tom Sconzo                        Merrick  NY            86    46   M      17 30-49             2:38:55.6     30:16/M
      42    Jason Schulz                      Bay Shore  NY          84    29   M       2 16-29             2:39:22.4     30:21/M
      43    Jonathan Maier                    San Francisco  CA      59    48   M      18 30-49             2:39:51.7     30:27/M
      44    Tyson Pfaffe                      Babylon  NY            72    33   M      19 30-49             2:40:34.1     30:35/M
      45    Abby Shelley                      Brightwaters  NY       87    17   F       8 16-29             2:40:37.5     30:36/M
      46    Corey Luquer                      West Islip  NY         57    23   M       3 16-29             2:41:36.5     30:47/M
      47    J. Mark Randazzo                  Oakdale  NY            74    44   M      20 30-49             2:42:33.2     30:58/M
      48    Kevin Burke                       Ocean Beach  NY         8    58   M      11 50-99             2:43:02.2     31:03/M
      49    Johana Uitto                      Southampton  NY        95    22   F       9 16-29             2:43:24.7     31:07/M
      50    Richard Tomkins                   New York  NY           94    43   M      21 30-49             2:44:13.1     31:17/M
      51    Dean Rothman                      Bay Shore  NY          79    33   M      22 30-49             2:48:01.6     32:00/M
      52    Garret Golden                     Islip  NY              39    30   M      23 30-49             2:48:46.8     32:09/M
      53    Robert Votruba                    Garden City  NY        97    40   M      24 30-49             2:49:20.1     32:15/M
      54    Richard Kertzner                  Calabasas  CA          47    62   M      12 50-99             2:51:14.0     32:37/M
      55    Geoff Ringstad                    Gilgo Beach  NY        76    51   M      13 50-99             2:51:17.8     32:38/M
      56    Alex Chefetz                      New York  NY           12    49   M      25 30-49             2:52:20.8     32:50/M
      57    Jim Sconzo                        Merrick  NY            85    99   M      14 50-99             2:52:37.6     32:53/M
      58    Adele Goldberg                    Flushing  NY           38    33   F       5 30-49             2:53:06.3     32:58/M
      59    Howie Bergesen                    Farmingville  NY        4    66   M      15 50-99             2:55:34.2     33:26/M
      60    John Abernethy                    Miller Place  NY        1    54   M      16 50-99             2:56:17.2     33:35/M
      61    Joan Donohue                      Columbia  SC           24     0   F       1  0-15             2:56:19.7     33:35/M
      62    Kevin Mullady                     Hicksville  NY         65    52   M      17 50-99             2:56:32.8     33:38/M
      63    Adam Wernersbach                  Bay Shore  NY         100    40   M      26 30-49             3:01:37.1     34:36/M
      64    Joseph Fiorillo                   Brightwaters  NY       32    45   M      27 30-49             3:02:50.7     34:50/M
      65    Curtis Barteau                    Selden  NY              3    59   M      18 50-99             3:03:30.4     34:57/M
      66    Steven Nelson                     Lindenhurst  NY        66    21   M       4 16-29             3:03:45.1     35:00/M
      67    John McLoughlin                   Bay Shore  NY          61    50   M      19 50-99             3:04:33.3     35:09/M
      68    Kevin Dignam                      Brightwaters  NY       21    47   M      28 30-49             3:08:05.7     35:50/M
      69    Tom DiGilio                       Brightwaters  NY       20    41   M      29 30-49             3:08:33.3     35:55/M
      70    Elik Hirsch                       Bellerose  NY          44    40   F       6 30-49             3:08:33.5     35:55/M
      71    Alison Fassnacht                  Babylon  NY            28    32   F       7 30-49             3:11:21.4     36:27/M
      72    Justin Galbraith                  Brightwaters  NY       35    43   M      30 30-49             3:13:46.2     36:54/M
      73    Michael O'Dwyer                   Massapequa Park  NY    70    39   M      31 30-49             3:13:48.3     36:55/M
      74    Don Podesta                       Bay Shore  NY          73    60   M      20 50-99             3:14:09.2     36:59/M
      75    Heather Romano                    South Huntington  N    77    33   F       8 30-49             3:17:04.1     37:32/M
      76    John Krut                         Brightwaters  NY       51    43   M      32 30-49             3:17:06.4     37:33/M
      77    Michael Luvin                     Rockville Centre  N    58    53   M      21 50-99             3:18:37.6     37:50/M
      78    Robert Roos                       Clifton Park  NY       78    45   M      33 30-49             3:20:04.1     38:06/M
      79    Conley Ryan                       Hoboken  NJ            81    41   M      34 30-49             3:26:34.6     39:21/M
      80    Lisa Smith                        Islip  NY              89    39   F       9 30-49             3:27:24.1     39:30/M
      81    Carissa Stavrakos                 West Islip  NY         91    27   F      10 16-29             3:28:14.3     39:40/M
      82    Melissa Grappone                  Bohemia  NY            41    50   F       2 50-99             3:28:52.2     39:47/M
      83    Alan Fortier                      Englewood  NJ          34    55   M      22 50-99             3:29:10.5     39:50/M
      84    Jennifer Barrett                  Islip Terrace  NY       2    39   F      10 30-49             3:29:47.9     39:58/M
      85    Beth Darcy                        Doylestown  PA         17    43   F      11 30-49             3:30:07.1     40:01/M
      86    Stefania Ziems                    Oakdale  NY           106    43   F      12 30-49             3:30:57.8     40:11/M
      87    Susan Glatzerman                  Bay Shore  NY          37    53   F       3 50-99             3:32:25.3     40:28/M
      88    Nicole Devlin                     Dix Hills  NY          18    44   F      13 30-49             3:34:08.8     40:47/M
      89    Alexis Ferguson                   Brightwaters  NY       30    20   F      11 16-29             3:36:10.5     41:10/M
      90    James Ferguson                    Brightwaters  NY       31    56   M      23 50-99             3:36:10.6     41:10/M
      91    Jose Diaz-Bujan                   Babylon  NY            19    61   M      24 50-99             3:42:35.5     42:24/M
      92    Christopher Carew                 Babylon  NY            11    40   M      35 30-49             3:48:13.2     43:28/M
      93    Anthony LoMonaco                  Bay Shore  NY          54    19   M       5 16-29             3:53:43.4     44:31/M
      94    Lisa Galluccio                    Bay Shore  NY          36    50   F       4 50-99             3:59:44.8     45:40/M