John Daly 1 Mile Swim 2012

Age Group Results

August 19, 2012


Results By Just Finish, Inc.

Overall

        Place        Name                                                           City                           Bib No  Age           Overall      Time        Pace

                1    Justin Cisario                  Long Beach  NY        211   36        1         21:34.8     21:34/M
        2    Daniel Simkowitz                New York  NY          430   47        2         21:59.7     21:59/M
        3    Eric Juergens                   Wantagh  NY           241   25        3         22:38.6     22:38/M

 

USMS No Wetsuit

Female 18 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jessica Lester                    Long Beach  NY        259   22        2        22:41.5     22:41/M
       2    Colleen Moore                     Rigefield  CT         271   20        4        23:30.7     23:30/M
       3    Sarah Ryan                        Rockville Centre  N   292   22       12        25:19.3     25:19/M
       4    Yudelka Espinal                   Maspeth  NY           225   23       64        32:51.7     32:51/M

Male 18 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Adam Nussen                       North Woodmere  NY    278   24        8        24:31.3     24:31/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Zahava Alter                      Astoria  NY           201   26       42        29:29.6     29:29/M
       2    Megan McGraw                      Wayne  PA             268   27       52        30:57.6     30:57/M
       3    Hannah Gibson                     Brooklyn  NY          234   29       63        32:41.7     32:41/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mihail Gavrilchin                 Bayside  NY           232   25       22        26:35.0     26:35/M
       2    Alexander Naney                   Huntington Station    275   29       27        27:36.7     27:36/M
       3    Vijai Sukhram                     Jamaica Hills  NY     304   29       82        36:44.1     36:44/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erin Kehoe                        New York  NY          247   30       18        26:12.8     26:12/M
       2    Johanna Wetherell                 Holtsville  NY        315   33       30        27:58.4     27:58/M
       3    Adele Goldberg                    Flushing  NY          236   33       36        28:50.2     28:50/M
       4    Liz Krams                         Brooklyn  NY          251   34       41        29:20.1     29:20/M
       5    Jaclyn Fahey                      Wantagh  NY           227   30       47        29:54.3     29:54/M
       6    Rachelle Slater                   Oakland Gardens  NY   298   30       80        35:59.6     35:59/M
       7    Ivy Rauzin                        New York  NY          291   33       88        37:18.0     37:18/M
       8    Aneka Flamm                       Brooklyn  NY          229   34       90        37:51.5     37:51/M
       9    Kathryn Stolz                     North Bellmore  NY    303   31      106        42:20.0     42:20/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erik Zaratin                      Syosset  NY           318   33        3        23:23.1     23:23/M
       2    Christopher Knaplund              Pelham  NY            248   30        5        23:53.1     23:53/M
       3    Peter Ventura                     Glen Cove  NY         312   33       15        25:47.8     25:47/M
       4    Bradley Scalise                   Carle Place  NY       295   31       17        25:55.4     25:55/M
       5    Joseph Kocal                      Bayside  NY           249   34       53        31:06.0     31:06/M
       6    Barnabas Szilagyi                 Ridgewood  NY         305   32       77        35:30.0     35:30/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jennifer Kyff                     Yonkers  NY           253   38       49        30:11.1     30:11/M
       2    CÚline Seltzer                    West Islip  NY        296   39      101        41:27.7     41:27/M
       3    Amy Moore                         White Plains  NY      272   39      108        42:29.2     42:29/M
       4    Rachael Keeler                    New York  NY          245   38      111        44:01.5     44:01/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Justin Cisario                    Long Beach  NY        211   36        1        21:34.8     21:34/M
       2    Marshall Price                    New York  NY          289   39        9        24:35.0     24:35/M
       3    Matthew Malina                    New York  NY          261   38       10        24:59.6     24:59/M
       4    Erik Weinick                      New York  NY          314   35       24        26:57.8     26:57/M
       5    Jose Mendoza                      Long Island City  N   270   35       26        27:26.7     27:26/M
       6    Dannick Boutin                    Mineola  NY           205   37       48        30:04.7     30:04/M
       7    Matthew Wood                      Miller Place  NY      316   37       60        32:03.0     32:03/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anna Armentrout                   Brooklyn  NY          202   40       11        25:06.4     25:06/M
       2    Andrea O'Brien                    Centerport  NY        280   42       54        31:14.4     31:14/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Nellen                Sea Cliff  NY         276   44        6        24:08.5     24:08/M
       2    Robert Toedter                    Bay Shore  NY         308   42        7        24:31.3     24:31/M
       3    Christopher Bergquist             Mastic  NY            204   41       16        25:49.8     25:49/M
       4    John Margiotta                    New York  NY          263   41       23        26:41.4     26:41/M
       5    David Kaufman                     Plainview  NY         244   42       56        31:40.1     31:40/M
       6    James Gannon                      Brooklyn  NY          231   43       68        33:33.8     33:33/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Healy                       Long Beach  NY        368   47       29        27:53.2     27:53/M
       2    Kerri Lechtrecker                 Patchogue  NY         254   45       65        33:09.9     33:09/M
       3    Margot Edlin                      Huntington  NY        347   49       76        35:24.3     35:24/M
       4    Cori Caporimo                     Oceanside  NY         329   48       78        35:31.5     35:31/M
       5    Mikiko Yamashita                  Brooklyn  NY          317   45       79        35:43.1     35:43/M
       6    Jennifer Robinson                 New York  NY          416   48       85        36:54.7     36:54/M
       7    Mara Lemos-Stein                  Jersey City  NJ       257   46       86        37:10.4     37:10/M
       8    Jacqueline Fagan                  Long Beach  NY        226   45       92        38:17.9     38:17/M
       9    Tara Rice                         Long Beach  NY        413   47       96        39:56.2     39:56/M
      10    Matilde Triguis                   New York  NY          309   46       98        40:15.0     40:15/M
      11    Jeanine DeNave                    Jericho  NY           342   48      109        42:32.3     42:32/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Spencer Neyland                   New York  NY          403   47       28        27:45.8     27:45/M
       2    Thomas Scala                      Floral Park  NY       422   49       39        29:17.1     29:17/M
       3    Mark Schoenherr                   Scarsdale  NY         424   49       43        29:29.8     29:29/M
       4    Nicholas Burnham                  new York  NY          325   47       51        30:32.2     30:32/M
       5    Cristobal De Aldecoa              Riverside  CT         218   45       73        34:56.4     34:56/M
       6    Philip Lee                        Bronx  NY             384   47       97        40:00.0     40:00/M
       7    Fred Wilkowski                    Valley Stream  NY     443   49      114        46:54.3     46:54/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Colleen Driscoll                  Rockville Centre  N   345   54       44        29:30.2     29:30/M
       2    Karen Leone                       Long Beach  NY        386   54       66        33:10.0     33:10/M
       3    Kathryn Cronin                    New York  NY          338   54       94        38:45.1     38:45/M
       4    Miriam Tuliao                     Astoria  NY           440   51      100        40:35.6     40:35/M
       5    Sharon Snyder                     New York  NY          433   54      105        42:12.2     42:12/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Edward Riley                      New York  NY          414   54       14        25:29.8     25:29/M
       2    Lee Corey                         Orangeburg  NY        335   54       21        26:30.5     26:30/M
       3    Rob Ripp                          Huntington Bay  NY    415   50       31        28:09.8     28:09/M
       4    Stephen Lazare                    Pleasantville  NY     383   52       34        28:29.3     28:29/M
       5    Robert Lewis                      New York  NY          389   53       40        29:18.5     29:18/M
       6    John Sullivan                     Brooklyn  NY          434   50       45        29:30.2     29:30/M
       7    Richard Infield                   Valley Stream  NY     373   53       46        29:41.0     29:41/M
       8    Kevin Mullady                     Hicksville  NY        400   52       50        30:25.8     30:25/M
       9    Allen Thaw                        Brooklyn  NY          436   53       74        35:10.1     35:10/M
      10    Steven Goran                      Poughkeepsie  NY      360   54      118        54:30.2     54:30/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joan Craffey                      Astoria  NY           337   59       20        26:24.6     26:24/M
       2    Judith Silverman                  Commack  NY           429   57       57        31:44.8     31:44/M
       3    Susan Murray                      New York  NY          401   56       87        37:12.4     37:12/M
       4    Kathy Raimonde                    Garden City  NY       411   57       93        38:36.8     38:36/M
       5    Kathy McGuire                     New York  NY          394   59      107        42:27.7     42:27/M
       6    Kathleen Kellar                   Long Beach  NY        378   57      117        52:38.1     52:38/M
       7    Alice Rogers                      Merrick  NY           419   56      119        57:55.0     57:55/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Chambers                     New York  NY          332   56       13        25:22.5     25:22/M
       2    Stephen Shine                     Briarcliff Manor  N   427   58       25        27:23.7     27:23/M
       3    Chet Morton                       Irvington  NY         398   59       35        28:31.5     28:31/M
       4    John Schmidt                      East Rockaway  NY     423   59       37        29:06.1     29:06/M
       5    Nick Kaledin                      New York  NY          376   56       55        31:39.5     31:39/M
       6    Phil Healey                       Massapequa  NY        367   55       58        31:55.9     31:55/M
       7    John Duffy                        Greenvale  NY         346   55       61        32:33.0     32:33/M
       8    Thomas Sullivan                   Brooklyn  NY          435   58       67        33:29.2     33:29/M
       9    Mark Frankel                      Great Neck  NY        353   56       75        35:14.9     35:14/M
      10    Isaac Seinuk                      Forest Hills  NY      425   55       83        36:47.5     36:47/M
      11    Thomas Toomey                     Neponsit  NY          438   56       84        36:50.5     36:50/M
      12    Richard Griffith                  New York  NY          361   58       89        37:42.5     37:42/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Frances Hare                      New York  NY          365   61       19        26:22.0     26:22/M
       2    Barbara Hummel                    Woodstock  VT         372   60       69        33:41.5     33:41/M
       3    Diane Korn                        Freeport  NY          382   60       91        38:07.8     38:07/M
       4    Jeanine Hartnett                  New York  NY          366   62       95        39:29.8     39:29/M
       5    Ann Barber                        New York  NY          319   61      110        43:36.1     43:36/M
      DQ    Isabelle Pullis                   Centerport  NY        410   64       DQ      1:03:56.7     63:56/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Roy Lester                        Long Beach  NY        387   62       32        28:18.2     28:18/M
       2    Bob Kolonkowski                   East Atlantic Beach   381   64       33        28:24.0     28:24/M
       3    Brian Kellar                      Long Beach  NY        379   60       38        29:11.7     29:11/M
       4    Tom Mc Closkey                    Wantagh  NY           392   62       70        34:11.3     34:11/M
       5    Stephen Camhi                     Commack  NY           327   62       72        34:23.7     34:23/M
       6    William Cullen                    Franklin Square  NY   340   62       99        40:28.9     40:28/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ann Louise Onton                  Woodbridge  CT        406   68      104        42:04.1     42:04/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Martin Healy                      Bedford Hills  NY     369   68       59        31:56.7     31:56/M
       2    Charles Wittman                   Amityville  NY        445   67       62        32:41.0     32:41/M
       3    Arthur Dodd                       Long Beach  NY        343   67      112        44:19.6     44:19/M

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joseph Bolze                      Sayville  NY          322   72       71        34:20.6     34:20/M
       2    Barry Goldblatt                   Syosset  NY           358   70      103        41:50.0     41:50/M
       3    Richard Bolton                    Greenwich  CT         321   71      113        44:57.3     44:57/M
       4    Norman Provost                    Uniondale  NY         409   71      116        52:28.3     52:28/M

Male 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Johnsen                     Glen Head  NY         374   77       81        36:01.1     36:01/M

Female 80 to 84

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lorraine Colombo                  Patchogue  NY         333   80      115        51:35.5     51:35/M

Male 80 to 84

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Arthur Figur                      New Rochelle  NY      351   81      102        41:30.4     41:30/M

USMS Wetsuit

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alexis Mara Broder                Oceanside  NY         207   32       19        43:05.1     43:05/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nicholas Teslik                   Hoboken  NJ           307   30        3        30:36.7     30:36/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Marino                      Baldwin  NY           264   35        6        32:28.8     32:28/M
       2    Amy Broderick                     Bronxville  NY        208   39        9        35:13.2     35:13/M
       3    Kathleen Martin                   Freeport  NY          266   38       10        36:02.0     36:02/M
       4    Kristen Kastrinos                 Valley Cottage  NY    243   37       16        40:50.4     40:50/M
       5    Maria Trimble                     Bellerose  NY         310   36       18        42:54.0     42:54/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Timothy Hickey                    Farmingdale  NY       240   44        5        32:25.9     32:25/M
       2    Len Oppenheimer                   Hewlett Harbor  NY    285   44       12        37:42.8     37:42/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eliana Feldstein                  Melville  NY          228   45        8        34:58.6     34:58/M
       2    Brigitte Occhi                    Glen Head  NY         404   49       13        37:51.1     37:51/M
       3    Jean Marie Toy                    Baldwin  NY           439   47       17        42:07.2     42:07/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Daniel Simkowitz                  New York  NY          430   47        1        21:59.7     21:59/M
       2    John Feyrer                       Garden City  NY       350   47        2        30:16.0     30:16/M
       3    Mark Heuwetter                    Huntington  NY        370   49       14        38:04.7     38:04/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michele Lyons                     Lawrence  NY          390   53       20        50:28.4     50:28/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Corr                      Northport  NY         336   50       15        38:30.8     38:30/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anne Cahill                       West Harrison  NY     326   58        7        33:56.5     33:56/M
       2    Janice Brown                      Valley Stream  NY     324   57       21        53:11.6     53:11/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Vadim Shvartsman                  Long Beach  NY        428   56        4        32:24.9     32:24/M
       2    Paul Marsac                       Bethpage  NY          391   57       11        37:26.1     37:26/M

Open No Wetsuit

Female 18 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erin McGraw                       Penfield  NY          267   23        2        24:20.1     24:20/M

Male 18 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Denis O'Connor                    Rockaway Park  NY     281   20        3        24:53.9     24:53/M
       2    Michael O'Connor                  Rockaway Park  NY     282   23       12        29:33.0     29:33/M
       3    Matthew Cullen                    New York  NY          215   24       24        33:36.9     33:36/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda Smith                      New York  NY          299   28        4        26:05.5     26:05/M
       2    Cindy Powder                      Long Beach  NY        288   29       52        46:19.2     46:19/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Juergens                     Wantagh  NY           241   25        1        22:38.6     22:38/M
       2    Thomas Kozlowski                  Farmingville  NY      250   27       14        29:37.3     29:37/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alexander Lunney                  New York  NY          260   33       34        37:12.2     37:12/M
       2    Ronald Gordon                     Long Beach  NY        237   32       49        44:41.1     44:41/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Holly Doran                       Manhasset  NY         221   38       27        34:39.2     34:39/M
       2    Karen Smith                       Long Beach  NY        300   38       40        39:42.2     39:42/M
       3    Jennifer Buonocore                Atlantic Beach  NY    209   39       46        42:56.5     42:56/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Leon Box                          Long Beach  NY        206   37        6        27:26.6     27:26/M
       2    Eric Karahalis                    Hicksville  NY        242   35        8        27:48.5     27:48/M
       3    Andrew Smith                      Long Beach  NY        301   39       10        29:18.5     29:18/M
       4    Peter O'Connor                    Long Beach  NY        283   39       16        31:07.5     31:07/M
       5    Jason Leflein                     Long beach  NY        256   38       51        45:51.0     45:51/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathryn Dorney                    Long Beach  NY        222   40       39        39:24.9     39:24/M
       2    Maureen Davis                     Atlantic beach  NY    216   41       42        41:11.2     41:11/M
       3    Madeleine Kristoffersson          Miller Place  NY      252   44       54        47:38.9     47:38/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lawrence Moriarty                 Long Beach  NY        273   42        5        26:17.2     26:17/M
       2    Kevin Heller                      Long Beach  NY        239   43       13        29:37.0     29:37/M
       3    Rory Keenan                       Long Island City  N   246   42       32        36:49.4     36:49/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nancy Goldstein                   Long Beach  NY        359   47       37        38:42.7     38:42/M
       2    Jennifer Carey                    Freeport  NY          330   49       44        41:45.4     41:45/M
       3    Debbie Peers                      Lido Beach  NY        287   46       55        48:30.4     48:30/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Doug Lewis                        New Braunfels  TX     388   49        9        29:13.3     29:13/M
       2    Bruce Semer                       Greenwich  CT         297   45       17        31:26.2     31:26/M
       3    Pete Meyers                       Long Beach  NY        396   49       29        35:16.4     35:16/M
       4    John Gubelli                      Oceanside  NY         238   45       35        37:14.3     37:14/M
       5    Oscar Smith                       E Atlantic Beach  N   302   46       53        46:56.7     46:56/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Denise Cooke                      Babylon  NY           334   50       19        31:47.4     31:47/M
       2    Doreen Candon                     Long Beach  NY        328   53       22        33:21.1     33:21/M
       3    Susan Robinson                    Huntington Station    417   53       25        33:45.3     33:45/M
       4    Alice Gallagher                   New York  NY          357   54       26        34:05.0     34:05/M
       5    Susan Cullen                      Lindenhurst  NY       339   53       28        34:41.6     34:41/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Steve Gruber                      Long Beach  NY        362   51        7        27:40.7     27:40/M
       2    Thomas Carey                      Long Beach  NY        331   54       15        29:43.9     29:43/M
       3    Brian Hanratty                    Floral Park  NY       363   50       18        31:41.1     31:41/M
       4    William Roman                     Brooklyn  NY          420   53       31        35:57.4     35:57/M
       5    Brian Gaffey                      Lynbrook  NY          356   50       36        38:33.2     38:33/M
       6    Irwin Wiss                        Long Beach  NY        444   53       43        41:15.5     41:15/M
       7    James Hanratty                    Yorktown  NY          364   52       50        45:25.4     45:25/M
       8    Neil Mitzman                      Merrick  NY           397   54       58        57:27.7     57:27/M
      DQ    Robert McIntyre                   Baldwin  NY           395   53       DQ      1:01:51.3     61:51/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sean Keller                       Belle Harbor  NY      380   58       11        29:24.3     29:24/M
       2    Thomas Hosford                    Stewart Manor  NY     371   59       20        32:38.8     32:38/M
       3    Timothy Brosnan                   Garden City  NY       323   55       21        32:54.5     32:54/M
       4    Brian Nacht                       Atlantic Beach  NY    402   55       23        33:29.2     33:29/M
       5    Denis McGee                       Port Washington  NY   393   55       30        35:33.8     35:33/M
       6    Glenn Dornfeld                    New York  NY          344   55       47        44:01.8     44:01/M
       7    Ronald Rodgers                    Babylon  NY           418   59       48        44:26.8     44:26/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Patricia Frawley                  Baldwin Harbor  NY    355   63       45        41:58.4     41:58/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jerry Snell                       Long Beach  NY        432   60       33        36:52.8     36:52/M
       2    Josef Wasner                      Forest Hills  NY      441   61       38        38:59.5     38:59/M
       3    John Ray                          Miller Place  NY      412   62       56        49:37.5     49:37/M
       4    Gregory Pirog                     Brooklyn  NY          408   60       57        57:00.1     57:00/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dick Pearson                      Holtsville  NY        407   65       41        40:44.6     40:44/M

Open Wetsuit

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Justin Marsac                     Syosset  NY           265   28       10        41:16.9     41:16/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Esther Babb                       New York  NY          203   33       16        57:50.1     57:50/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    David Putterman                   Oceanside  NY         290   30        1        24:14.2     24:14/M
       2    Raymond Gogarty                   Deer Park  NY         235   34        4        32:03.9     32:03/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gregory Sachs                     Island Park  NY       293   35       13        44:18.0     44:18/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathleen Uckert                   New York  NY          311   42        2        26:20.6     26:20/M
       2    Christine Gibbons                 Long Beach  NY        233   44        9        39:30.7     39:30/M
       3    Kelli Duggan                      Baldwin  NY           224   41       14        54:34.9     54:34/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Noak                         Sea Cliff  NY         277   41        3        31:31.5     31:31/M
       2    Matthew Conroy                    Garden City  NY       213   43       11        41:24.8     41:24/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kathleen Coletti                  Dix Hills  NY         212   46        7        37:24.3     37:24/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ian Keldoulis                     Bronx  NY             377   48        5        33:58.9     33:58/M
       2    David Fagan                       Long Beach  NY        348   47       12        42:19.9     42:19/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Artie Whitmarsh                   Bayport  NY           442   51        8        38:42.1     38:42/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joanne Leibrock                   Long Beach  NY        385   56       15        54:47.1     54:47/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peter Judge                       Brightwaters  NY      375   55        6        36:58.0     36:58/M

Lifeguard

Female 0-99

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelly Lester                      Long Beach  NY        258   21        4        27:15.1     27:15/M

Male 0-99

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    James Canner                      Long Beach  NY        210   18        1        23:30.2     23:30/M
       2    John Skudin                       Long Beach  NY        431   54        2        24:38.0     24:38/M
       3    Mike Demerest                     Long Beach  NY        219   25        3        25:10.3     25:10/M
       4    John Daza                         Long Beach  NY        217   38        5        30:58.8     30:58/M
       5    Mike Medrano                      Long Beach  NY        269   26        6        35:29.1     35:29/M
       6    Patrick Flynn                     Long Beach  NY        230   19        7        35:47.2     35:47/M