Wildcat 5k 2012 Open

Age Group Results

May 05, 2012


Results By Just Finish, Inc.

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tara Farrell                      east quogue  NY       843   33        1        18:55.6      6:06/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Richie Burst                      Mastic  NY            802   32        4        20:20.1      6:34/M

Female 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Abby Gobler                       East Quogue  NY       817    9       17        24:28.6      7:54/M
       2    Rachel Terry                      East Quogue  NY       836    8       66        37:38.5     12:08/M
       3    Ruby Ray                          port jeff             885    7       74        40:48.1     13:10/M
       4    Laila Goss                        remsenburg  NY        881    9       81        46:09.9     14:53/M

Male 10 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Max Palera                        east quogue           874    9       21        24:58.6      8:03/M
       2    Brandon Cirincione                East Quogue  NY       804   7        24        25:56.9      8:22/M
       3    Coady Sumwalt                     east quogue           904    9       36        27:03.5      8:44/M
       4    Coleman Dee                       eastport              864    7       68        37:42.6     12:10/M
       5    Nathan Dee                        eastport              863    6       70        38:06.4     12:17/M
       6    Jack Moloney                      East Quogue  NY       829    8       72        38:47.7     12:31/M

Female 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Erin Krackle                      east quogue           883   11       60        33:39.1     10:51/M

Male 11 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Tocco                        east quogue           882   14       33        26:49.9      8:39/M
       2    Rory Glynn                        Hampton Bays  NY      816   13       76        43:29.9     14:02/M

Female 20 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Danielle Fisher                   riverhead  NY         855   28       41        27:36.3      8:54/M
       2    Melanie Erwin                     East Quogue  NY       812   21       64        37:01.8     11:56/M

Female 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Karolina Vuik                       NY                  837   39       12        23:57.6      7:44/M
       2    Kelly Russell                     wantaugh  NY          859   37       19        24:33.9      7:55/M
       3    Becky Mignone                     Westhampton  NY       827   32       37        27:04.3      8:44/M
       4    Erika Smith                       west hampton  NY      876   39       40        27:18.8      8:48/M
       5    Anna Greenwald                    east quogue  NY       847   37       50        29:34.6      9:32/M
       6    Felicia Metcalf                   west hampton  NY      866   37       59        33:21.1     10:45/M
       7    Kate Kaelin                       southold  NY          848   32       79        44:34.4     14:23/M
       8    Kristina LoRusso                  east quogue           888   34       87        51:42.4     16:41/M

Male 30 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shaun Goldne                      East Quogue  NY       819   37       10        23:29.2      7:35/M
       2    Brian Tuzil                       hampton bays          907   31       11        23:40.5      7:38/M
       3    Benjamin Metzget                  East quogue  NY       826   36       20        24:49.1      8:00/M
       4    Michael Oconnor                   Miller place  NY      830   30       55        31:00.1     10:00/M

Female 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maria Meigel                      east quogue  NY       841   46        2        19:58.1      6:26/M
       2    Rhonda Cohen                      west hampton  NY      861   45        9        23:11.9      7:29/M
       3    Julie Crowley                     east quogue  NY       850   46       23        25:50.1      8:20/M
       4    Janna Cord                        quogue                869   42       31        26:33.6      8:34/M
       5    Madeleine Kristoffersson          east quogue  NY       886   44       34        26:56.7      8:41/M
       6    Emily Vanides                     hampton bays  NY      985   44       35        27:01.3      8:43/M
       7    Stacey Naglieri                   east quogue           875   44       38        27:05.5      8:44/M
       8    Jen Ross                          farmingville  NY      873   41       42        28:34.3      9:13/M
       9    Lisa Jedlicka                     East Quogue  NY       822   40       44        28:50.3      9:18/M
      10    Jodi Irwin                        New York  NY          820   45       46        29:05.3      9:23/M
      11    Denise Curran                     East Quogue  NY       807   43       49        29:34.6      9:32/M
      12    Suzana Blanco                     east quogue           905   40       53        30:32.1      9:51/M
      13    Jennifer Seltenucchi              east quogue           977   45       57        32:22.1     10:26/M
      14    Rachel Dee                        eastport  NY          865   44       65        37:25.9     12:04/M
      15    Ruth Moloney                      East Quogue  NY       828   41       73        38:56.4     12:34/M
      16    Jeanette Anker-luce               east quogue           903   49       78        44:34.1     14:23/M
      17    April Goss                        remsenburg  NY        880   42       80        46:09.4     14:53/M
      18    Laura Fennell                     east quogue           906   47       84        47:39.4     15:22/M
      19    Deanna Dorn                       East Quogue  NY       810   41       86        51:13.1     16:31/M

Male 40 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Long                       hampton bays  NY      838   43        7        21:51.1      7:03/M
       2    Paul Palera                       east quogue           872   40        8        22:10.9      7:09/M
       3    Eric McAllister                   west hampton  NY      857   42       13        24:08.6      7:47/M
       4    Brian Davis                       hampton bays  NY      845   48       15        24:24.7      7:52/M
       5    Christopher Gobler                East Quogue  NY       818   41       18        24:28.9      7:54/M
       6    Matt Smith                        west hampton  NY      877   40       30        26:24.1      8:31/M
       7    Joseph Cerbone                    Farmingville  NY      803   40       43        28:34.5      9:13/M
       8    Derek Irwin                       New York  NY          821   47       45        29:05.2      9:23/M
       9    Pete Williams                     riverhead  NY         849   47       52        30:24.1      9:48/M
      10    Keviin Cirincione                 East Quogue  NY       805   45       58        32:30.2     10:29/M
      11    Tom Terry                         East Quogue  NY       835   43       67        37:38.6     12:08/M
      12    Michael Dee                       eastport              862   41       71        38:07.1     12:18/M

Female 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Barbara Gubbins                   southampton  NY       854   52        3        20:09.4      6:30/M
       2    Sarah Adams                       quogue  NY            856   59       32        26:40.4      8:36/M
       3    Cindy Gales                       east quogue  NY       878   54       47        29:17.4      9:27/M
       4    Anna Saetter                      east quogue           860   50       48        29:17.5      9:27/M
       5    Mary O'Shea                       Hampton Bays  NY      832   53       54        30:44.3      9:55/M
       6    Alice Froehgill                   east quogue           887   58       56        32:00.1     10:19/M
       7    Kathy Sheridan                    e northport  NY       870   56       61        34:29.4     11:07/M
       8    Denise Erwin                      East Quogue  NY       811   51       69        38:01.4     12:16/M
       9    Doreen Dooner                     holtsville  NY        868   54       82        46:51.3     15:07/M
      10    Annette Scherback                 mastic beach          867   55       83        46:51.5     15:07/M

Male 50 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert King                       smithtown  NY         839   52        5        21:11.8      6:50/M
       2    Bruce Hotchkiss                   new suffolk  NY       853   58        6        21:29.4      6:56/M
       3    Bill Siegmund                     hampton bays  NY      858   58       16        24:27.4      7:53/M
       4    Gus Adams                         east quogue  NY       852   50       29        26:22.9      8:30/M
       5    Bill Sheridan                     e northport  NY       871   56       63        35:52.5     11:34/M
       6    John Mattera                      east quogue  NY       879   53       77        44:20.3     14:18/M

Male 60 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    JOSEPH TERRANOVA                  CORAM  NY             834   68       62        35:52.1     11:34/M
       2    John Ray                          miller place  NY      884   63       75        41:51.1     13:30/M

Female 70 to 98

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Carol Combes                      East Quogue  NY       806   73       85        47:39.9     15:22/M

Male 70 to 98

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peter Rackett                     medford  NY           851   72       27        26:19.9      8:29/M

Female 99 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chrissie Fagevers                 hampton bays          902   99       22        25:27.6      8:13/M
       2    Becci Mendenhall-Atkins           East Quogue  NY       825   99       88        51:59.9     16:46/M

Male 99 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jack Naglieri                     east quogue           976   99       14        24:20.1      7:51/M
       2    Alfred Greenwald                  east quogue  NY       846   99       25        25:57.7      8:22/M
       3    Frank Butz                        east quogue  NY       842   99       26        26:13.6      8:27/M
       4    Alistair Rogers                   rocky point  NY       840   99       28        26:20.8      8:30/M
       5    Richard Connelly                  west hampton  NY      844   99       39        27:07.3      8:45/M
       6    Brian Curran                      East Quogue  NY       808   99       51        29:35.6      9:33/M
       7    Matthew Atkins                    East Quogue  NY       801   99       89        52:00.6     16:46/M