Warrior 5k Run 2012 Open

Overall Finish List

May 20, 2012


Results By Just Finish, Inc.
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    jonathan heitner                                         29    21   M   ***** 20-24               17:24.6      5:37/M
       2    nick lepore                                              43    15   M   ***** 15-19               18:07.3      5:51/M
       3    jose chavez                       port jeff station     182    30   M   ***** 30-34               18:37.4      6:00/M
       4    paul bonanni                      Selden  NY              6    51   M       1 50-54               19:09.3      6:11/M
       5    nicholas towler                   pjs  NY                81    13   M       1 12-14               19:12.8      6:12/M
       6    adam kalinovsky                   port jeff station     179    16   M       1 15-19               19:22.5      6:15/M
       7    tony digaudio                     port jeff station     186    42   M       1 40-44               19:35.8      6:19/M
       8    peter tufo                        nesconset  NY         124    43   M       2 40-44               19:41.1      6:21/M
       9    ian digaudio                      port jeff station     187    14   M       2 12-14               19:52.9      6:25/M
      10    eric klein                        port jeff station     143    17   M       2 15-19               19:56.5      6:26/M
      11    k.c. brett                        Port Jefferson Stat     8    51   M       2 50-54               19:58.1      6:26/M
      12    steven towler                     pjs  NY                82    13   M       3 12-14               19:58.9      6:26/M
      13    dan ayotte                        port jeff station     164    38   M       1 35-39               20:01.6      6:27/M
      14    yu jen lai                        east setauket  NY     163    49   M       1 45-49               20:09.4      6:30/M
      15    david wu                          port jeff station     131    17   M       3 15-19               20:41.3      6:40/M
      16    ray costanzo                      sound beach  NY       146    56   M       1 55-59               20:44.3      6:41/M
      17    robert verdisco                   coram  NY              84    13   M       4 12-14               20:46.8      6:42/M
      18    andrew stone                      mount sinai  NY       198    38   M       2 35-39               20:51.6      6:44/M
      19    joseph brida                      miller place  NY      145    60   M       1 60-64               20:56.6      6:45/M
      20    erik genovese                     ridge  NY             108    41   M       3 40-44               21:09.5      6:49/M
      21    alvaro toledo                     east setauket  NY     173    35   M       3 35-39               21:15.1      6:51/M
      22    kevin keilly                      port jeff station     130    53   M       3 50-54               21:45.8      7:01/M
      23    jesse peyman                                             62    33   M       1 30-34               21:45.9      7:01/M
      24    ben granger                       port jeff station     139    16   M       4 15-19               21:53.8      7:04/M
      25    john hamilton                     west islip  NY        154    59   M       2 55-59               22:05.3      7:07/M
      26    jessica stankard                  babylon  NY           159    28   F   ***** 25-29               22:05.5      7:07/M
      27    karena tsakiris                   coram  NY             152    39   F   ***** 35-39               22:10.8      7:09/M
      28    david henvaletti                  port jeff station     137    20   M       1 20-24               22:13.8      7:10/M
      29    rick secor                        ronkonkoma  NY        177    50   M       4 50-54               22:16.5      7:11/M
      30    kristen daly                      rocky point  NY       140    30   F   ***** 30-34               22:20.8      7:12/M
      31    jim comstock                      port jeff station     132    52   M       5 50-54               22:27.3      7:15/M
      32    rivadeneyra gills                 ridge  NY             222    58   M       3 55-59               22:28.8      7:15/M
      33    mike gordon                       port jeff station     172    46   M       2 45-49               22:34.1      7:17/M
      34    kyle schauss                      port jeff station     228    15   M       5 15-19               22:39.2      7:18/M
      35    jessica price                     sound beach  NY       147    33   F       1 30-34               22:41.8      7:19/M
      36    cody haynes                       port jeff station     113    16   M       6 15-19               22:45.1      7:20/M
      37    nicholas hardy                                           28    36   M       4 35-39               22:48.2      7:21/M
      38    joseph price                      sound beach  NY       148    32   M       2 30-34               22:50.5      7:22/M
      39    sean tracey                       farmingville  NY      142    51   M       6 50-54               22:50.8      7:22/M
      40    mary heller                       pjs  NY                31    45   F       1 45-49               22:51.7      7:22/M
      41    sean reagan                       shoreham  NY          190    47   M       3 45-49               22:56.1      7:24/M
      42    valentine edwards                 port jeff station     181    17   M       7 15-19               23:01.2      7:25/M
      43    benjamin onza                     mastic  NY            220    35   M       5 35-39               23:09.8      7:28/M
      44    erica habersaat                                          27    33   F       2 30-34               23:12.2      7:29/M
      45    zack reimers                      port jeff station     167    18   M       8 15-19               23:15.9      7:30/M
      46    andrew warsaw                     CORAM  NY              85    44   M       4 40-44               23:17.7      7:31/M
      47    frank capone                      Wading River  NY       11    64   M       2 60-64               23:23.3      7:33/M
      48    chelsea mcconnell                                        47    19   F       1 15-19               23:28.8      7:34/M
      49    kim burke                                                10    35   F       1 35-39               23:52.5      7:42/M
      50    debra d'attolico                  centereach  NY        133    41   F       1 40-44               23:52.8      7:42/M
      51    nick keller                       port jeff station     176    14   M       5 12-14               23:54.3      7:43/M
      52    sarah chan                                               17    13   F       1 12-14               23:57.9      7:44/M
      53    jean nesbitt                      miller place  NY      153    53   F       1 50-54               24:01.1      7:45/M
      54    sue porter                        rocky point  NY       209    40   F       2 40-44               24:01.5      7:45/M
      55    daniel reder                      port jeff station     105    13   M       6 12-14               24:07.5      7:47/M
      56    george chesterton                 wading river  NY      162    40   M       5 40-44               24:16.3      7:50/M
      57    peter sherman                     pjs  NY                75    43   M       6 40-44               24:18.8      7:50/M
      58    jim callaghan                     ridge  NY             141    47   M       4 45-49               24:21.1      7:51/M
      59    jason goracy                                             26    27   M       1 25-29               24:28.8      7:54/M
      60    april rosequist                   port jeff station     156    38   F       2 35-39               24:29.3      7:54/M
      61    cliff foster                      San Tan Valley  AZ     23    66   M       1 65-69               24:30.1      7:54/M
      62    shane wolff                       port jeff station     120    12   M       7 12-14               24:39.6      7:57/M
      63    christopher mcconnell                                    48    26   M       2 25-29               24:49.1      8:00/M
      64    mihir chavan                      stony brook  NY       195    11   M       1  0-11               24:54.6      8:02/M
      65    sydney marco                      port jeff station     122    14   F       2 12-14               24:59.7      8:04/M
      66    elizabeth heller                                         30    14   F       3 12-14               25:19.5      8:10/M
      67    deanna monzon                     port jeff station     216    44   F       3 40-44               25:23.4      8:11/M
      68    jully williams                    medford  NY           135    31   F       3 30-34               25:39.8      8:16/M
      69    james mcdonald                    e. patchogue  NY      128    99   M       1 90-99               25:40.5      8:17/M
      70    scott zimir                       selden  NY            225    29   M       3 25-29               25:51.5      8:20/M
      71    mark dibenedetto                  east setauket  NY     160    52   M       7 50-54               25:55.5      8:22/M
      72    danielle keller                                          34    41   F       4 40-44               26:07.9      8:25/M
      73    jennifer gaggion                                         24    37   F       3 35-39               26:11.5      8:27/M
      74    susan warsaw                      Coram  NY              86    45   F       2 45-49               26:12.6      8:27/M
      75    stefano gaggion                                          25    48   M       5 45-49               26:15.8      8:28/M
      76    anand rai                         coram  NY             191    39   M       6 35-39               26:28.4      8:32/M
      77    danielle peyman                                          61    34   F       4 30-34               26:34.9      8:34/M
      78    irene vogiatzis                   port jeff station     227    19   F       2 15-19               26:45.4      8:38/M
      79    ron helin                         MIDDLE ISLAND  NY     134    73   M       1 70-74               26:55.3      8:41/M
      80    berhard rabben                                           68    50   M       8 50-54               27:01.6      8:43/M
      81    heather musso                                            53    35   F       4 35-39               27:10.3      8:46/M
      82    ken roberts                       MIDDLE ISLAND  NY     180    58   M       4 55-59               27:21.8      8:49/M
      83    kelly palmer                                             60    28   F       1 25-29               27:31.5      8:53/M
      84    noelle policastro                                        65    24   F       1 20-24               27:36.5      8:54/M
      85    alex ramaliv                      port jeff station     104    15   F       3 15-19               27:43.6      8:56/M
      86    nancy anderson                    pjs  NY                 2    43   F       5 40-44               27:47.6      8:58/M
      87    mei li johnson                    Port Jefferson Stat    33     9   F       1  0-11               27:57.8      9:01/M
      88    dianna nielsen                    pjs  NY                57     9   F       2  0-11               27:58.2      9:01/M
      89    matthew beck                                              4    10   M       2  0-11               27:59.7      9:02/M
      90    brent adeniran                    port jeff station     114    11   M       3  0-11               28:06.1      9:04/M
      91    steven nielsen                    pjs  NY                59    42   M       7 40-44               28:13.1      9:06/M
      92    mike mosca                        centereach  NY        224    32   M       3 30-34               28:13.9      9:06/M
      93    laura logan                       miller place  NY      171    51   F       2 50-54               28:21.2      9:09/M
      94    emma gordon                       port jeff station     208    15   F       4 15-19               28:32.7      9:12/M
      95    rich lautato                      Miller Place  NY       36    43   M       8 40-44               28:42.8      9:15/M
      96    brittany grego                    mount sinai  NY       116    13   F       4 12-14               28:51.8      9:18/M
      97    eileen ripa                       stony brook  NY       189    43   F       6 40-44               28:54.3      9:19/M
      98    roy grego                         mount sinai  NY       117    42   M       9 40-44               29:04.3      9:23/M
      99    juliet shotland                                          77    32   F       5 30-34               29:12.3      9:25/M
     100    patty alexiou                     pjs  NY                 1    32   F       6 30-34               29:15.9      9:26/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    kelly mcconnell                                          50    26   F       2 25-29               29:28.9      9:30/M
     102    helen spence                      port jeff station     210    52   F       3 50-54               29:31.2      9:31/M
     103    linda simon                       jericho  NY           197    59   F       1 55-59               29:35.5      9:33/M
     104    michel nadeau                     miller place  NY       54    45   M       6 45-49               29:39.3      9:34/M
     105    frank lawrence                    lindenhurst  NY       202    69   M       2 65-69               29:42.3      9:35/M
     106    donna lupo                        hicksville  NY        144    45   F       3 45-49               29:43.5      9:35/M
     107    travis hollingsworth              port jeff station     107    14   M       8 12-14               29:43.5      9:35/M
     108    jaime rogers                      port jeff station     215    34   M       4 30-34               29:51.3      9:38/M
     109     de eddo                          nesconset  NY         206    36   M       7 35-39               29:55.5      9:39/M
     110    cara bonpietro                    port jeff station     123    13   F       5 12-14               29:55.5      9:39/M
     111    jerry kurz                        port jeff station     174    46   M       7 45-49               30:00.2      9:41/M
     112    kevin silva                       port jeff station     183    16   M       9 15-19               30:01.6      9:41/M
     113    jenipher quintanilla              north babylon  NY     119    37   F       5 35-39               30:03.8      9:42/M
     114    meghan dechello                   port jeff station     168    13   F       6 12-14               30:04.1      9:42/M
     115    sandra brand                      port jeff station     185    42   F       7 40-44               30:06.4      9:43/M
     116    craig brand                       port jeff station     188    42   M      10 40-44               30:06.8      9:43/M
     117    daniele san roman                 port jeff station     200    19   F       5 15-19               30:08.5      9:43/M
     118    lauren mccrea                     pjs  NY                51    21   F       2 20-24               30:11.5      9:44/M
     119    courtney hollingsworth                                   32    13   F       7 12-14               30:12.8      9:45/M
     120    paul hollingsworth                port jeff station     106    41   M      11 40-44               30:17.2      9:46/M
     121    suzanne hamilton                  west islip  NY        161    58   F       2 55-59               30:26.5      9:49/M
     122    tom rock                          sound beach  NY       155    39   M       8 35-39               30:42.0      9:54/M
     123    juhi rai                          coram  NY             192     8   F       3  0-11               30:50.2      9:57/M
     124    daniel smith                      Brookhaven  NY         78    49   M       8 45-49               30:53.6      9:58/M
     125    john powers                       bronx  NY              66    49   M       9 45-49               30:54.7      9:58/M
     126    emily puleo                       port jeff station     214    12   F       8 12-14               30:57.9      9:59/M
     127    chris rizopoulos                  coram  NY              73    39   M       9 35-39               31:01.5     10:00/M
     128    kate lepore                                              42    22   F       3 20-24               31:03.8     10:01/M
     129    jennifer kimpel                   sayville  NY          103    41   F       8 40-44               31:08.7     10:03/M
     130    shawn miller                      port jeff station     126    42   M      12 40-44               31:08.9     10:03/M
     131    betty wolff                       port jeff station     121    44   F       9 40-44               31:13.7     10:04/M
     132    kelli long                        patchogue  NY         218    37   F       6 35-39               31:18.8     10:06/M
     133    michelle lautato                  Miller Place  NY       35    44   F      10 40-44               31:19.2     10:06/M
     134    lance brown                       port jeff station     109    47   M      10 45-49               31:27.3     10:09/M
     135    kj cobb                           east setauket  NY     221    10   M       4  0-11               31:31.8     10:10/M
     136    josh pristach                                            67    29   M       4 25-29               31:33.7     10:11/M
     137    jennifer san roman                port jeff station     199    14   F       9 12-14               31:42.5     10:14/M
     138    allison kalinovsky                port jeff station     178    14   F      10 12-14               31:43.6     10:14/M
     139    julianna lepore                   Port Jefferson Stat    41    20   F       4 20-24               31:58.1     10:19/M
     140    sal lepore                                               44    50   M       9 50-54               31:58.7     10:19/M
     141    gilbert chan                                             14    40   M      13 40-44               32:03.3     10:20/M
     142    rolf sternglanz                   stony brook  NY       219    73   M       2 70-74               32:11.2     10:23/M
     143    nicholas lavorna                  port jeff station     102    18   M      10 15-19               32:23.9     10:27/M
     144    monica milana                     setauket  NY          230    29   F       3 25-29               32:49.3     10:35/M
     145    matthew chan                                             15    11   M       5  0-11               32:54.3     10:37/M
     146    kayla mcconnell                                          49    27   F       4 25-29               33:04.1     10:40/M
     147    katelyn droge                                            19    24   F       5 20-24               33:04.3     10:40/M
     148    allison buccos                    east moriches  NY     125    19   F       6 15-19               33:15.7     10:44/M
     149    edgar romero                      patchogue  NY         205    56   M       5 55-59               33:26.1     10:47/M
     150    michael cespites                  port jeff station     136    19   M      11 15-19               34:21.5     11:05/M
     151    laura fitzgibbon                  coram  NY             138    19   F       7 15-19               34:21.6     11:05/M
     152    eric lawrence                                            38    10   M       6  0-11               34:24.4     11:06/M
     153    steve fuchs                       stony brook  NY       149    75   M       1 75-79               34:41.5     11:11/M
     154    suzanne hall                      port jeff station     129    50   F       4 50-54               34:42.8     11:12/M
     155    donna tortorici                   Mt. Sinai  NY          80    51   F       5 50-54               34:47.6     11:13/M
     156    hugh isaacs                       shoreham  NY          170    75   M       2 75-79               34:56.2     11:16/M
     157    shelia isaacs                     shoreham  NY          169    74   F       1 70-74               34:56.2     11:16/M
     158    bryan mccarren                                           45    10   M       7  0-11               34:57.6     11:16/M
     159    christopher maromber              port jeff station     175    34   M       5 30-34               35:15.7     11:22/M
     160    madison nee                                              55    12   F      11 12-14               35:23.7     11:25/M
     161    rebecca campbell                  port jeff station     213    14   F      12 12-14               35:29.8     11:27/M
     162    elisabeth barrows                 port jeff station     196    55   F       3 55-59               35:30.3     11:27/M
     163    samantha collins                                         18    12   F      13 12-14               35:30.5     11:27/M
     164    susan cirrincione                 port jeff station     201    45   F       4 45-49               35:47.8     11:33/M
     165    josephine castano                 port jeff station     212    36   F       7 35-39               35:53.2     11:35/M
     166    laura castano                     port jeff station     211    11   F       4  0-11               35:53.4     11:35/M
     167    rachel chan                                              16    11   F       5  0-11               35:57.3     11:36/M
     168    sarah dembek                      port jeff station     207    17   F       8 15-19               36:04.5     11:38/M
     169    stephen beck                                              5    39   M      10 35-39               36:09.5     11:40/M
     170    jack beck                                                 3     8   M       8  0-11               36:09.5     11:40/M
     171    thomas van vilet                  port jeff station     158     9   M       9  0-11               36:28.5     11:46/M
     172    james carley                                             12    33   M       6 30-34               36:32.9     11:47/M
     173    julia carley                                             13    11   F       6  0-11               36:33.9     11:47/M
     174    linda van vilet                   port jeff station     157    36   F       8 35-39               36:35.5     11:48/M
     175    eric lawrence                                            39    47   M      11 45-49               39:00.2     12:35/M
     176    dawn lawrence                                            37    43   F      11 40-44               39:00.5     12:35/M
     177    bhoomika singh                    coram  NY             193    99   F       1 90-99               39:20.4     12:41/M
     178    jade lawrence                                            40    13   F      14 12-14               41:09.8     13:16/M
     179    ashleigh cutler                   sound beach  NY       111    15   F       9 15-19               41:54.3     13:31/M
     180    margaret rabben                                          70    17   F      10 15-19               41:57.7     13:32/M
     181    john brett                        sound beach  NY       110    53   M      10 50-54               42:00.8     13:33/M
     182    madeline match                    port jeff station     217    56   F       4 55-59               43:48.3     14:08/M
     183    brianna rivera                                           71    11   F       7  0-11               44:07.3     14:14/M
     184    cyndi rivera                                             72    40   F      12 40-44               44:07.7     14:14/M
     185    dennis mayer                      holtsville  NY        127    40   M      14 40-44               48:56.5     15:47/M
     186    amanda brett                      pjs  NY                 7    19   F      11 15-19               49:01.8     15:49/M
     187    devan miller                      port jeff station     223    12   M       9 12-14               49:02.4     15:49/M
     188    mary brett                        pjs  NY                 9    47   F       5 45-49               49:04.5     15:50/M
     189    greg debruin                      setauket  NY          232    58   M       6 55-59               49:46.8     16:03/M
     190    maurizio milana                   setauket  NY          229    33   M       7 30-34               51:30.8     16:37/M
     191    beth dimino                       port jeff station     150    58   F       5 55-59               52:29.3     16:56/M
     192    elaine debruin                    setauket  NY          231    56   F       6 55-59               52:29.5     16:56/M
     193    ann marie priolo                  moriches  NY          226    50   F       6 50-54               54:42.3     17:39/M
     194    brianna mcconnell                                        46    23   F       6 20-24               54:43.8     17:39/M
     195    stacey newham                                            56    53   F       7 50-54               54:44.5     17:39/M
     196    kristy piazza                                            64    29   F       5 25-29               56:40.3     18:17/M
     197    mimi benadi                       setauket  NY          203    37   F       9 35-39             1:01:34.8     19:52/M
     198    barbara benach                    setauket  NY          204    68   F       1 65-69             1:01:35.3     19:52/M
     DNF    manoj chavan                      stony brook  NY       194    45   M      12 45-49