Warrior 5k Run 2012 Open

Age Group Results

May 20, 2012


Results By Just Finish, Inc.

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    jessica stankard                  babylon  NY           159   28       26        22:05.5      7:07/M
       2    karena tsakiris                   coram  NY             152   39       27        22:10.8      7:09/M
       3    kristen daly                      rocky point  NY       140   30       30        22:20.8      7:12/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    jonathan heitner                                         29   21        1        17:24.6      5:37/M
       2    nick lepore                                              43   15        2        18:07.3      5:51/M
       3    jose chavez                       port jeff station     182   30        3        18:37.4      6:00/M

Female 11 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    mei li johnson                    Port Jefferson Stat    33    9       87        27:57.8      9:01/M
       2    dianna nielsen                    pjs  NY                57    9       88        27:58.2      9:01/M
       3    juhi rai                          coram  NY             192    8      123        30:50.2      9:57/M
       4    laura castano                     port jeff station     211   11      166        35:53.4     11:35/M
       5    rachel chan                                              16   11      167        35:57.3     11:36/M
       6    julia carley                                             13   11      173        36:33.9     11:47/M
       7    brianna rivera                                           71   11      183        44:07.3     14:14/M

Male 11 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    mihir chavan                      stony brook  NY       195   11       64        24:54.6      8:02/M
       2    matthew beck                                              4   10       89        27:59.7      9:02/M
       3    brent adeniran                    port jeff station     114   11       90        28:06.1      9:04/M
       4    kj cobb                           east setauket  NY     221   10      135        31:31.8     10:10/M
       5    matthew chan                                             15   11      145        32:54.3     10:37/M
       6    eric lawrence                                            38   10      152        34:24.4     11:06/M
       7    bryan mccarren                                           45   10      158        34:57.6     11:16/M
       8    jack beck                                                 3    8      170        36:09.5     11:40/M
       9    thomas van vilet                  port jeff station     158    9      171        36:28.5     11:46/M

Female 12 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    sarah chan                                               17   13       52        23:57.9      7:44/M
       2    sydney marco                      port jeff station     122   14       65        24:59.7      8:04/M
       3    elizabeth heller                                         30   14       66        25:19.5      8:10/M
       4    brittany grego                    mount sinai  NY       116   13       96        28:51.8      9:18/M
       5    cara bonpietro                    port jeff station     123   13      110        29:55.5      9:39/M
       6    meghan dechello                   port jeff station     168   13      114        30:04.1      9:42/M
       7    courtney hollingsworth                                   32   13      119        30:12.8      9:45/M
       8    emily puleo                       port jeff station     214   12      126        30:57.9      9:59/M
       9    jennifer san roman                port jeff station     199   14      137        31:42.5     10:14/M
      10    allison kalinovsky                port jeff station     178   14      138        31:43.6     10:14/M
      11    madison nee                                              55   12      160        35:23.7     11:25/M
      12    rebecca campbell                  port jeff station     213   14      161        35:29.8     11:27/M
      13    samantha collins                                         18   12      163        35:30.5     11:27/M
      14    jade lawrence                                            40   13      178        41:09.8     13:16/M

Male 12 to 14

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    nicholas towler                   pjs  NY                81   13        5        19:12.8      6:12/M
       2    ian digaudio                      port jeff station     187   14        9        19:52.9      6:25/M
       3    steven towler                     pjs  NY                82   13       12        19:58.9      6:26/M
       4    robert verdisco                   coram  NY              84   13       17        20:46.8      6:42/M
       5    nick keller                       port jeff station     176   14       51        23:54.3      7:43/M
       6    daniel reder                      port jeff station     105   13       55        24:07.5      7:47/M
       7    shane wolff                       port jeff station     120   12       62        24:39.6      7:57/M
       8    travis hollingsworth              port jeff station     107   14      107        29:43.5      9:35/M
       9    devan miller                      port jeff station     223   12      187        49:02.4     15:49/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    chelsea mcconnell                                        47   19       48        23:28.8      7:34/M
       2    irene vogiatzis                   port jeff station     227   19       78        26:45.4      8:38/M
       3    alex ramaliv                      port jeff station     104   15       85        27:43.6      8:56/M
       4    emma gordon                       port jeff station     208   15       94        28:32.7      9:12/M
       5    daniele san roman                 port jeff station     200   19      117        30:08.5      9:43/M
       6    allison buccos                    east moriches  NY     125   19      148        33:15.7     10:44/M
       7    laura fitzgibbon                  coram  NY             138   19      151        34:21.6     11:05/M
       8    sarah dembek                      port jeff station     207   17      168        36:04.5     11:38/M
       9    ashleigh cutler                   sound beach  NY       111   15      179        41:54.3     13:31/M
      10    margaret rabben                                          70   17      180        41:57.7     13:32/M
      11    amanda brett                      pjs  NY                 7   19      186        49:01.8     15:49/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    adam kalinovsky                   port jeff station     179   16        6        19:22.5      6:15/M
       2    eric klein                        port jeff station     143   17       10        19:56.5      6:26/M
       3    david wu                          port jeff station     131   17       15        20:41.3      6:40/M
       4    ben granger                       port jeff station     139   16       24        21:53.8      7:04/M
       5    kyle schauss                      port jeff station     228   15       34        22:39.2      7:18/M
       6    cody haynes                       port jeff station     113   16       36        22:45.1      7:20/M
       7    valentine edwards                 port jeff station     181   17       42        23:01.2      7:25/M
       8    zack reimers                      port jeff station     167   18       45        23:15.9      7:30/M
       9    kevin silva                       port jeff station     183   16      112        30:01.6      9:41/M
      10    nicholas lavorna                  port jeff station     102   18      143        32:23.9     10:27/M
      11    michael cespites                  port jeff station     136   19      150        34:21.5     11:05/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    noelle policastro                                        65   24       84        27:36.5      8:54/M
       2    lauren mccrea                     pjs  NY                51   21      118        30:11.5      9:44/M
       3    kate lepore                                              42   22      128        31:03.8     10:01/M
       4    julianna lepore                   Port Jefferson Stat    41   20      139        31:58.1     10:19/M
       5    katelyn droge                                            19   24      147        33:04.3     10:40/M
       6    brianna mcconnell                                        46   23      194        54:43.8     17:39/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    david henvaletti                  port jeff station     137   20       28        22:13.8      7:10/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    kelly palmer                                             60   28       83        27:31.5      8:53/M
       2    kelly mcconnell                                          50   26      101        29:28.9      9:30/M
       3    monica milana                     setauket  NY          230   29      144        32:49.3     10:35/M
       4    kayla mcconnell                                          49   27      146        33:04.1     10:40/M
       5    kristy piazza                                            64   29      196        56:40.3     18:17/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    jason goracy                                             26   27       59        24:28.8      7:54/M
       2    christopher mcconnell                                    48   26       63        24:49.1      8:00/M
       3    scott zimir                       selden  NY            225   29       70        25:51.5      8:20/M
       4    josh pristach                                            67   29      136        31:33.7     10:11/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    jessica price                     sound beach  NY       147   33       35        22:41.8      7:19/M
       2    erica habersaat                                          27   33       44        23:12.2      7:29/M
       3    jully williams                    medford  NY           135   31       68        25:39.8      8:16/M
       4    danielle peyman                                          61   34       77        26:34.9      8:34/M
       5    juliet shotland                                          77   32       99        29:12.3      9:25/M
       6    patty alexiou                     pjs  NY                 1   32      100        29:15.9      9:26/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    jesse peyman                                             62   33       23        21:45.9      7:01/M
       2    joseph price                      sound beach  NY       148   32       38        22:50.5      7:22/M
       3    mike mosca                        centereach  NY        224   32       92        28:13.9      9:06/M
       4    jaime rogers                      port jeff station     215   34      108        29:51.3      9:38/M
       5    christopher maromber              port jeff station     175   34      159        35:15.7     11:22/M
       6    james carley                                             12   33      172        36:32.9     11:47/M
       7    maurizio milana                   setauket  NY          229   33      190        51:30.8     16:37/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    kim burke                                                10   35       49        23:52.5      7:42/M
       2    april rosequist                   port jeff station     156   38       60        24:29.3      7:54/M
       3    jennifer gaggion                                         24   37       73        26:11.5      8:27/M
       4    heather musso                                            53   35       81        27:10.3      8:46/M
       5    jenipher quintanilla              north babylon  NY     119   37      113        30:03.8      9:42/M
       6    kelli long                        patchogue  NY         218   37      132        31:18.8     10:06/M
       7    josephine castano                 port jeff station     212   36      165        35:53.2     11:35/M
       8    linda van vilet                   port jeff station     157   36      174        36:35.5     11:48/M
       9    mimi benadi                       setauket  NY          203   37      197      1:01:34.8     19:52/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    dan ayotte                        port jeff station     164   38       13        20:01.6      6:27/M
       2    andrew stone                      mount sinai  NY       198   38       18        20:51.6      6:44/M
       3    alvaro toledo                     east setauket  NY     173   35       21        21:15.1      6:51/M
       4    nicholas hardy                                           28   36       37        22:48.2      7:21/M
       5    benjamin onza                     mastic  NY            220   35       43        23:09.8      7:28/M
       6    anand rai                         coram  NY             191   39       76        26:28.4      8:32/M
       7     de eddo                          nesconset  NY         206   36      109        29:55.5      9:39/M
       8    tom rock                          sound beach  NY       155   39      122        30:42.0      9:54/M
       9    chris rizopoulos                  coram  NY              73   39      127        31:01.5     10:00/M
      10    stephen beck                                              5   39      169        36:09.5     11:40/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    debra d'attolico                  centereach  NY        133   41       50        23:52.8      7:42/M
       2    sue porter                        rocky point  NY       209   40       54        24:01.5      7:45/M
       3    deanna monzon                     port jeff station     216   44       67        25:23.4      8:11/M
       4    danielle keller                                          34   41       72        26:07.9      8:25/M
       5    nancy anderson                    pjs  NY                 2   43       86        27:47.6      8:58/M
       6    eileen ripa                       stony brook  NY       189   43       97        28:54.3      9:19/M
       7    sandra brand                      port jeff station     185   42      115        30:06.4      9:43/M
       8    jennifer kimpel                   sayville  NY          103   41      129        31:08.7     10:03/M
       9    betty wolff                       port jeff station     121   44      131        31:13.7     10:04/M
      10    michelle lautato                  Miller Place  NY       35   44      133        31:19.2     10:06/M
      11    dawn lawrence                                            37   43      176        39:00.5     12:35/M
      12    cyndi rivera                                             72   40      184        44:07.7     14:14/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    tony digaudio                     port jeff station     186   42        7        19:35.8      6:19/M
       2    peter tufo                        nesconset  NY         124   43        8        19:41.1      6:21/M
       3    erik genovese                     ridge  NY             108   41       20        21:09.5      6:49/M
       4    andrew warsaw                     CORAM  NY              85   44       46        23:17.7      7:31/M
       5    george chesterton                 wading river  NY      162   40       56        24:16.3      7:50/M
       6    peter sherman                     pjs  NY                75   43       57        24:18.8      7:50/M
       7    steven nielsen                    pjs  NY                59   42       91        28:13.1      9:06/M
       8    rich lautato                      Miller Place  NY       36   43       95        28:42.8      9:15/M
       9    roy grego                         mount sinai  NY       117   42       98        29:04.3      9:23/M
      10    craig brand                       port jeff station     188   42      116        30:06.8      9:43/M
      11    paul hollingsworth                port jeff station     106   41      120        30:17.2      9:46/M
      12    shawn miller                      port jeff station     126   42      130        31:08.9     10:03/M
      13    gilbert chan                                             14   40      141        32:03.3     10:20/M
      14    dennis mayer                      holtsville  NY        127   40      185        48:56.5     15:47/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    mary heller                       pjs  NY                31   45       40        22:51.7      7:22/M
       2    susan warsaw                      Coram  NY              86   45       74        26:12.6      8:27/M
       3    donna lupo                        hicksville  NY        144   45      106        29:43.5      9:35/M
       4    susan cirrincione                 port jeff station     201   45      164        35:47.8     11:33/M
       5    mary brett                        pjs  NY                 9   47      188        49:04.5     15:50/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    yu jen lai                        east setauket  NY     163   49       14        20:09.4      6:30/M
       2    mike gordon                       port jeff station     172   46       33        22:34.1      7:17/M
       3    sean reagan                       shoreham  NY          190   47       41        22:56.1      7:24/M
       4    jim callaghan                     ridge  NY             141   47       58        24:21.1      7:51/M
       5    stefano gaggion                                          25   48       75        26:15.8      8:28/M
       6    michel nadeau                     miller place  NY       54   45      104        29:39.3      9:34/M
       7    jerry kurz                        port jeff station     174   46      111        30:00.2      9:41/M
       8    daniel smith                      Brookhaven  NY         78   49      124        30:53.6      9:58/M
       9    john powers                       bronx  NY              66   49      125        30:54.7      9:58/M
      10    lance brown                       port jeff station     109   47      134        31:27.3     10:09/M
      11    eric lawrence                                            39   47      175        39:00.2     12:35/M
     DNF    manoj chavan                      stony brook  NY       194   45        1                           

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    jean nesbitt                      miller place  NY      153   53       53        24:01.1      7:45/M
       2    laura logan                       miller place  NY      171   51       93        28:21.2      9:09/M
       3    helen spence                      port jeff station     210   52      102        29:31.2      9:31/M
       4    suzanne hall                      port jeff station     129   50      154        34:42.8     11:12/M
       5    donna tortorici                   Mt. Sinai  NY          80   51      155        34:47.6     11:13/M
       6    ann marie priolo                  moriches  NY          226   50      193        54:42.3     17:39/M
       7    stacey newham                                            56   53      195        54:44.5     17:39/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    paul bonanni                      Selden  NY              6   51        4        19:09.3      6:11/M
       2    k.c. brett                        Port Jefferson Stat     8   51       11        19:58.1      6:26/M
       3    kevin keilly                      port jeff station     130   53       22        21:45.8      7:01/M
       4    rick secor                        ronkonkoma  NY        177   50       29        22:16.5      7:11/M
       5    jim comstock                      port jeff station     132   52       31        22:27.3      7:15/M
       6    sean tracey                       farmingville  NY      142   51       39        22:50.8      7:22/M
       7    mark dibenedetto                  east setauket  NY     160   52       71        25:55.5      8:22/M
       8    berhard rabben                                           68   50       80        27:01.6      8:43/M
       9    sal lepore                                               44   50      140        31:58.7     10:19/M
      10    john brett                        sound beach  NY       110   53      181        42:00.8     13:33/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    linda simon                       jericho  NY           197   59      103        29:35.5      9:33/M
       2    suzanne hamilton                  west islip  NY        161   58      121        30:26.5      9:49/M
       3    elisabeth barrows                 port jeff station     196   55      162        35:30.3     11:27/M
       4    madeline match                    port jeff station     217   56      182        43:48.3     14:08/M
       5    beth dimino                       port jeff station     150   58      191        52:29.3     16:56/M
       6    elaine debruin                    setauket  NY          231   56      192        52:29.5     16:56/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ray costanzo                      sound beach  NY       146   56       16        20:44.3      6:41/M
       2    john hamilton                     west islip  NY        154   59       25        22:05.3      7:07/M
       3    rivadeneyra gills                 ridge  NY             222   58       32        22:28.8      7:15/M
       4    ken roberts                       MIDDLE ISLAND  NY     180   58       82        27:21.8      8:49/M
       5    edgar romero                      patchogue  NY         205   56      149        33:26.1     10:47/M
       6    greg debruin                      setauket  NY          232   58      189        49:46.8     16:03/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    joseph brida                      miller place  NY      145   60       19        20:56.6      6:45/M
       2    frank capone                      Wading River  NY       11   64       47        23:23.3      7:33/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    barbara benach                    setauket  NY          204   68      198      1:01:35.3     19:52/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    cliff foster                      San Tan Valley  AZ     23   66       61        24:30.1      7:54/M
       2    frank lawrence                    lindenhurst  NY       202   69      105        29:42.3      9:35/M

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    shelia isaacs                     shoreham  NY          169   74      157        34:56.2     11:16/M

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    ron helin                         MIDDLE ISLAND  NY     134   73       79        26:55.3      8:41/M
       2    rolf sternglanz                   stony brook  NY       219   73      142        32:11.2     10:23/M

Male 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    steve fuchs                       stony brook  NY       149   75      153        34:41.5     11:11/M
       2    hugh isaacs                       shoreham  NY          170   75      156        34:56.2     11:16/M

Female 90 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    bhoomika singh                    coram  NY             193   99      177        39:20.4     12:41/M

Male 90 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    james mcdonald                    e. patchogue  NY      128   99       69        25:40.5      8:17/M