River 5K 2012

Overall Finish List

May 05, 2012


Results By Just Finish, Inc.
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    laura cummings                    bayshore  NY          265    24   F       1 20-24               17:09.9      5:32/M
       2    john theissen                     seaford  NY           238    41   M       1 40-44               17:28.8      5:38/M
       3    Michael Blanda                    Patchogue  NY         235    23   M       1 20-24               18:57.6      6:07/M
       4    jessica peterman                  amityville  NY        255    32   F       1 30-34               19:31.9      6:18/M
       5    Barbara Russo                     Bellport  NY          215    49   F       1 45-49               19:42.7      6:21/M
       6    john cummings                     bayshore  NY          266    57   M       1 55-59               19:45.9      6:22/M
       7    Elizabeth Waywell                 Dix Hills  NY         229    54   F       1 50-54               19:51.2      6:24/M
       8    Benjamin Underwood                Patchogue  NY         224    15   M       1 15-19               20:30.7      6:37/M
       9    Jon Peragine                      Huntington  NY        204    56   M       2 55-59               21:06.4      6:48/M
      10    Kyle Koleda                       Medford  NY           186    21   M       2 20-24               21:14.6      6:51/M
      11    Jerry Crennan                     Patchogue  NY         166    54   M       1 50-54               21:25.7      6:55/M
      12    Mike Bremer                       Selden  NY            162    36   M       1 35-39               21:26.9      6:55/M
      13    Jacob Patterson                   E. Patchogue  NY      203    15   M       2 15-19               21:31.3      6:56/M
      14    benjamin onza                     mastic  NY            259    35   M       2 35-39               21:55.3      7:04/M
      15    Ryan F. McCahey                   Patchogue  NY         195    28   M       1 25-29               21:55.7      7:04/M
      16    Peter Walsh                       W. Babylon  NY        228    33   M       1 30-34               21:59.4      7:05/M
      17    rick secor                        ronkonoma  NY         264    51   M       2 50-54               22:04.7      7:07/M
      18    Robert Ketcham                    Patchogue  NY         182    57   M       3 55-59               22:06.3      7:08/M
      19    maury dean                        Patchogue  NY         274    69   M       1 65-69               22:14.2      7:10/M
      20    Alexandra Russo                   Bellport  NY          216    16   F       1 15-19               22:19.8      7:12/M
      21    Bill Stryker                      E. Patchogue  NY      220    61   M       1 60-64               22:20.4      7:12/M
      22    kristina bauer                    holtsville  NY        272    26   F       1 25-29               22:43.7      7:20/M
      23    lorraine browne                   bayside  NY           244    42   F       1 40-44               22:59.6      7:25/M
      24    gene marrano                      roanoke  VA           249    54   M       3 50-54               23:06.9      7:27/M
      25    devon schultz                     babylon  NY           284    14   M       1  0-14               23:12.8      7:29/M
      26    jenise muller                     wantagh  NY           248    32   F       2 30-34               23:13.1      7:29/M
      27    hannah martin                     medford  NY           253    12   F       1  0-14               23:31.8      7:35/M
      28    thomas rigelhaypt                 babylon  NY           283    14   M       2  0-14               23:34.2      7:36/M
      29    kathleen dillon                   babylon  NY           239    24   F       2 20-24               23:36.5      7:37/M
      30    joe d'agostino                    holbrook  NY          256    62   M       2 60-64               23:38.8      7:37/M
      31    matt hewson                       sayville  NY          288    15   M       3 15-19               23:50.9      7:41/M
      32    Stephen Dycka                     Sayville  NY          169    32   M       2 30-34               24:06.7      7:46/M
      33    mike hewson                       Patchogue  NY         289    44   M       2 40-44               24:12.2      7:48/M
      34    michelle aulivola                 holtsville  NY        287    38   F       1 35-39               24:13.7      7:49/M
      35    matthew brocato                   medford  NY           273    24   M       3 20-24               24:18.1      7:50/M
      36    Michele Johnson                   Patchogue  NY         176    32   F       3 30-34               24:22.6      7:52/M
      37    alex grajales                     brooklyn  NY          243    47   M       1 45-49               24:28.3      7:54/M
      38    Chuck Otto                        Sayville  NY          202    56   M       4 55-59               24:34.9      7:55/M
      39    Timothy Kiernan                   Sayville  NY          183    55   M       5 55-59               24:42.3      7:58/M
      40    Bob Vilensky                      Rockville Center  N   227    56   M       6 55-59               24:51.5      8:01/M
      41    reinaldo cubi                     Patchogue  NY         260    49   M       2 45-49               24:56.2      8:03/M
      42    Brenden Alvarez                   Virginia Beach  VA    154    12   M       3  0-14               24:58.6      8:03/M
      43    Henry Alvarez                     Virginia Beach  VA    153    52   M       4 50-54               24:58.8      8:03/M
      44    William Nestor                    E. Northport  NY      200    33   M       3 30-34               25:20.7      8:10/M
      45    eileen defilippo                  Patchogue  NY         296    48   F       2 45-49               25:21.2      8:11/M
      46    thomas keegan                     Patchogue  NY         270    60   M       3 60-64               25:23.4      8:11/M
      47    john palagye                      lindenhurst  NY       277    44   M       3 40-44               25:25.5      8:12/M
      48    vic guadagnino                    Patchogue  NY         286    41   M       4 40-44               25:28.4      8:13/M
      49    john stephens                     sayville  NY          250    52   M       5 50-54               25:31.2      8:14/M
      50    Brad Underwood                    Patchogue  NY         226    12   M       4  0-14               25:31.9      8:14/M
      51    Bridget Roche                     Patchogue  NY         213    46   F       3 45-49               25:40.4      8:17/M
      52    Steven Matasavich                 Patchogue  NY         194    40   M       5 40-44               26:01.4      8:24/M
      53    Rachel DeVercelly                 Patchogue  NY         168    19   F       2 15-19               26:23.8      8:31/M
      54    liz ciancorelli                   Patchogue  NY         262    53   F       2 50-54               26:24.9      8:31/M
      55    Mel Cowgil                        Yaphank  NY           165    75   M       1 75-79               26:42.5      8:37/M
      56    Susan Critz                       Islip  NY             167    54   F       3 50-54               27:12.9      8:46/M
      57    David Kane                        Patchogue  NY         178    47   M       3 45-49               27:26.3      8:51/M
      58    mary worthington                  bellport  NY          240    45   F       4 45-49               27:26.9      8:51/M
      59    tom worthington                   bellport  NY          241    45   M       4 45-49               27:27.1      8:51/M
      60    Kevin Irwin                       Port Jefferson  NY    175    39   M       3 35-39               27:32.9      8:53/M
      61    Vicki Alessi                      Patchogue  NY         151    34   F       4 30-34               27:56.9      9:01/M
      62    john parrish                      center moriches  NY   285    65   M       2 65-69               27:59.5      9:02/M
      63    Becca Allenbrand                  Port Jefferson Stat   152    28   F       2 25-29               28:03.1      9:03/M
      64    samantha schelberg                stonybrook  NY        275    14   F       2  0-14               28:12.4      9:06/M
      65    Michael logan                     babylon  NY           280    14   M       5  0-14               28:12.6      9:06/M
      66    kieran nolan                      Patchogue  NY         258    16   M       4 15-19               28:14.8      9:06/M
      67    Christine Brakel                  Brightwaters  NY      160    64   F       1 60-64               28:26.7      9:10/M
      68    Kaitlyn Lent                      Patchogue  NY         190    14   F       3  0-14               28:48.5      9:17/M
      69    Shauna Lent                       Patchogue  NY         189    41   F       2 40-44               28:56.1      9:20/M
      70    Rosemary Camilleri                Sayville  NY          163    57   F       1 55-59               29:03.6      9:22/M
      71    camilo rodriguez                  west islip  NY        242    24   M       4 20-24               29:04.9      9:23/M
      72    Mike Kaufmann                     Patchogue  NY         179    52   M       6 50-54               29:12.9      9:25/M
      73    James Wegrzyn                     Brightwaters  NY      230    66   M       3 65-69               29:18.2      9:27/M
      74    kari smith                        Patchogue  NY         254    37   F       2 35-39               29:21.4      9:28/M
      75    jessica guadagnino                Patchogue  NY         290    34   F       5 30-34               29:42.2      9:35/M
      76    Elysa Wengert                     Holbrook  NY          231    45   F       5 45-49               29:42.2      9:35/M
      77    theresa tarabocchia               stonybrook  NY        268    51   F       4 50-54               30:04.7      9:42/M
      78    Kevin Klugewicz                   Patchogue  NY         184    37   M       4 35-39               30:06.8      9:43/M
      79    Brooke Underwood                  Patchogue  NY         225    13   F       4  0-14               30:08.9      9:43/M
      80    Whitney Portnoy                   Melville  NY          208    24   F       3 20-24               30:15.2      9:45/M
      81    Chrissy Zumpol                    Medford  NY           233    41   F       3 40-44               30:23.9      9:48/M
      82    Chip Herbst                       Farmingville  NY      174    63   M       4 60-64               30:38.1      9:53/M
      83    anne logan                        babylon  NY           281    45   F       6 45-49               30:51.4      9:57/M
      84    christine cubi                    Patchogue  NY         261    49   F       7 45-49               30:55.3      9:58/M
      85    david bynum                       stonybrook  NY        267    71   M       1 70-74               30:55.9      9:58/M
      86    Michele Alvarez                   Virginia Beach  VA    155    43   F       4 40-44               31:23.7     10:07/M
      87    steven fuchs                      stonybrook  NY        257    75   M       2 75-79               32:16.8     10:25/M
      88    Skylar Clum                       Patchogue  NY         234    11   F       5  0-14               32:22.4     10:26/M
      89    Gigi Becker                       Huntington  NY        159    38   F       3 35-39               32:26.2     10:28/M
      90    Dawn Tenny                        Middle Island  NY     222    47   F       8 45-49               32:34.4     10:30/M
      91    Robin Portnoy                     Melville  NY          207    51   F       5 50-54               32:35.6     10:31/M
      92    Mary Emerson                      Port Jeff Station     170    49   F       9 45-49               32:53.6     10:36/M
      93    edgar romero                      Patchogue  NY         252    56   M       7 55-59               32:54.2     10:37/M
      94    Kelly Leisner                     Medford  NY           188    33   F       6 30-34               32:57.7     10:38/M
      95    Kathie Gabriel                    Hauppague  NY         172    48   F      10 45-49               32:57.9     10:38/M
      96    hallie roche                      east patchogue  NY    269    12   F       6  0-14               33:03.8     10:40/M
      97    amy abbate                        medford  NY           297    35   F       4 35-39               33:06.2     10:41/M
      98    Robert Koenig                     Levittown  NY         185    49   M       5 45-49               33:12.8     10:43/M
      99    jennifer leddy                    st james  NY          276    13   F       7  0-14               33:19.7     10:45/M
     100    kay anixiadis                     miller place  NY      245    46   F      11 45-49               33:20.7     10:45/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    Margaret Barbarite                Patchogue  NY         158    45   F      12 45-49               33:26.7     10:47/M
     102    Donna Tortorici                   Mt. Sinai  NY         223    51   F       6 50-54               33:30.2     10:48/M
     103    jacob link                        Patchogue  NY         246    11   M       6  0-14               33:54.4     10:56/M
     104    lindsey chalifoux                 Patchogue  NY         282    34   F       7 30-34               35:07.7     11:20/M
     105    Vito Stabile                      Patchogue  NY         237    47   M       6 45-49               35:09.7     11:20/M
     106    heather felice                    Patchogue  NY         279    41   F       5 40-44               35:20.8     11:24/M
     107    Laurie McMillen                   Sayville  NY          197    56   F       2 55-59               35:22.8     11:25/M
     108    rachel dennis                     deer park  NY         263    18   F       3 15-19               35:43.9     11:31/M
     109    Anita Wooten                      Riverhead  NY         232    46   F      13 45-49               36:28.4     11:46/M
     110    Hanna Falvey                      Patchogue  NY         171     9   F       8  0-14               38:26.4     12:24/M
     111    Kayla Nestor                      E. Northport  NY      201    13   F       9  0-14               38:53.9     12:33/M
     112    Cameron Clum                      Patchogue  NY         236     9   M       7  0-14               39:53.9     12:52/M
     113    Josephine Castano                 Port Jeff Station     164    36   F       5 35-39               40:40.9     13:07/M
     114    william donnelly                  Patchogue  NY         278    47   M       7 45-49               40:41.1     13:07/M
     115    lorelei stephens                  sayville  NY          251    54   F       7 50-54               41:26.5     13:22/M
     116    haydee romero                     east patchogue  NY    294    61   F       2 60-64               42:05.7     13:35/M
     117    victor romero                     east patchogue  NY    295    27   M       2 25-29               42:06.2     13:35/M
     118    robert dematteo                   shirley  NY           291    27   M       3 25-29               42:58.2     13:52/M
     119    Mina Atcosta                      Patchogue  NY         156    39   F       6 35-39               43:15.9     13:57/M
     120    Kimberly Nestor                   E. Northport  NY      199    31   F       8 30-34               43:19.2     13:58/M
     121    Diane Brayer                      Wading River  NY      161    46   F      14 45-49               44:36.9     14:23/M
     122    Sharon Schelberg                  Stonybrook  NY        218    48   F      15 45-49               45:29.5     14:40/M
     123    tania dalley                      happague  NY          298    45   F      16 45-49               45:29.5     14:40/M
     124    Stephanie Leddy                   St. James  NY         187    50   F       8 50-54               45:41.9     14:44/M
     125    jacquelin gonzalez                miller place  NY      271    45   F      17 45-49               45:41.9     14:44/M
     126    Jack Pringle                      Patchogue  NY         210    10   M       8  0-14               45:46.1     14:46/M
     127    william schiele                   Patchogue  NY         247    10   M       9  0-14               48:13.9     15:33/M
     128    david arpino                      commack  NY           292    25   M       4 25-29               50:19.1     16:14/M
     129    Brian Kennedy                     Patchogue  NY         181    53   M       7 50-54               51:11.7     16:31/M
     130    Christina Kennedy                 Patchogue  NY         180    47   F      18 45-49               51:12.1     16:31/M
     131    Patrice Garone                    Patchogue  NY         173    42   F       6 40-44               51:13.2     16:31/M
     132    Melissa Morana                    Patchogue  NY         198    38   F       7 35-39               51:13.4     16:31/M
     133    arnold arpino                     smithtown  NY         293    53   M       8 50-54               51:13.6     16:31/M
     134    Lisa Pringle                      Patchogue  NY         209    41   F       7 40-44               51:15.6     16:32/M
     135    Christine Rosenthal               Patchogue  NY         214    38   F       8 35-39               51:15.7     16:32/M