River 5K 2012

Age Group Results

May 05, 2012


Results By Just Finish, Inc.

Open

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    laura cummings                    bayshore  NY          265   24        1        17:09.9      5:32/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    john theissen                     seaford  NY           238   41        2        17:28.8      5:38/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    hannah martin                     medford  NY           253   12       26        23:31.8      7:35/M
       2    samantha schelberg                stonybrook  NY        275   14       63        28:12.4      9:06/M
       3    Brooke Underwood                  Patchogue  NY         225   13       77        30:08.9      9:43/M
       4    Skylar Clum                       Patchogue  NY         234   11       86        32:22.4     10:26/M
       5    hallie roche                      east patchogue  NY    269   12       94        33:03.8     10:40/M
       6    jennifer leddy                    st james  NY          276   13       97        33:19.7     10:45/M
       7    Hanna Falvey                      Patchogue  NY         171    9      108        38:26.4     12:24/M
       8    Kayla Nestor                      E. Northport  NY      201   13      109        38:53.9     12:33/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    devon schultz                     babylon  NY           284   14       24        23:12.8      7:29/M
       2    thomas rigelhaypt                 babylon  NY           283   14       27        23:34.2      7:36/M
       3    Brenden Alvarez                   Virginia Beach  VA    154   12       41        24:58.6      8:03/M
       4    Brad Underwood                    Patchogue  NY         226   12       49        25:31.9      8:14/M
       5    Michael logan                     babylon  NY           280   14       64        28:12.6      9:06/M
       6    jacob link                        Patchogue  NY         246   11      101        33:54.4     10:56/M
       7    Cameron Clum                      Patchogue  NY         236    9      110        39:53.9     12:52/M
       8    Jack Pringle                      Patchogue  NY         210   10      124        45:46.1     14:46/M
       9    william schiele                   Patchogue  NY         247   10      125        48:13.9     15:33/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alexandra Russo                   Bellport  NY          216   16       19        22:19.8      7:12/M
       2    Rachel DeVercelly                 Patchogue  NY         168   19       52        26:23.8      8:31/M
       3    rachel dennis                     deer park  NY         263   18      106        35:43.9     11:31/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jacob Patterson                   E. Patchogue  NY      203   15       12        21:31.3      6:56/M
       2    matt hewson                       sayville  NY          288   15       30        23:50.9      7:41/M
       3    kieran nolan                      Patchogue  NY         258   16       65        28:14.8      9:06/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    kathleen dillon                   babylon  NY           239   24       28        23:36.5      7:37/M
       2    Whitney Portnoy                   Melville  NY          208   24       78        30:15.2      9:45/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Blanda                    Patchogue  NY         235   23        3        18:57.6      6:07/M
       2    Kyle Koleda                       Medford  NY           186   21        9        21:14.6      6:51/M
       3    matthew brocato                   medford  NY           273   24       34        24:18.1      7:50/M
       4    camilo rodriguez                  west islip  NY        242   24       69        29:04.9      9:23/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    kristina bauer                    holtsville  NY        272   26       21        22:43.7      7:20/M
       2    Becca Allenbrand                  Port Jefferson Stat   152   28       62        28:03.1      9:03/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ryan F. McCahey                   Patchogue  NY         195   28       14        21:55.7      7:04/M
       2    victor romero                     east patchogue  NY    295   27      115        42:06.2     13:35/M
       3    robert dematteo                   shirley  NY           291   27      116        42:58.2     13:52/M
       4    david arpino                      commack  NY           292   25      126        50:19.1     16:14/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    jessica peterman                  amityville  NY        255   32        4        19:31.9      6:18/M
       2    jenise muller                     wantagh  NY           248   32       25        23:13.1      7:29/M
       3    Michele Johnson                   Patchogue  NY         176   32       35        24:22.6      7:52/M
       4    Vicki Alessi                      Patchogue  NY         151   34       60        27:56.9      9:01/M
       5    jessica guadagnino                Patchogue  NY         290   34       73        29:42.2      9:35/M
       6    Kelly Leisner                     Medford  NY           188   33       92        32:57.7     10:38/M
       7    lindsey chalifoux                 Patchogue  NY         282   34      102        35:07.7     11:20/M
       8    Kimberly Nestor                   E. Northport  NY      199   31      118        43:19.2     13:58/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peter Walsh                       W. Babylon  NY        228   33       15        21:59.4      7:05/M
       2    Stephen Dycka                     Sayville  NY          169   32       31        24:06.7      7:46/M
       3    William Nestor                    E. Northport  NY      200   33       43        25:20.7      8:10/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    michelle aulivola                 holtsville  NY        287   38       33        24:13.7      7:49/M
       2    kari smith                        Patchogue  NY         254   37       72        29:21.4      9:28/M
       3    Gigi Becker                       Huntington  NY        159   38       87        32:26.2     10:28/M
       4    amy abbate                        medford  NY           297   35       95        33:06.2     10:41/M
       5    Josephine Castano                 Port Jeff Station     164   36      111        40:40.9     13:07/M
       6    Mina Atcosta                      Patchogue  NY         156   39      117        43:15.9     13:57/M
       7    Melissa Morana                    Patchogue  NY         198   38      130        51:13.4     16:31/M
       8    Christine Rosenthal               Patchogue  NY         214   38      133        51:15.7     16:32/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Bremer                       Selden  NY            162   36       11        21:26.9      6:55/M
       2    benjamin onza                     mastic  NY            259   35       13        21:55.3      7:04/M
       3    Kevin Irwin                       Port Jefferson  NY    175   39       59        27:32.9      8:53/M
       4    Kevin Klugewicz                   Patchogue  NY         184   37       76        30:06.8      9:43/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    lorraine browne                   bayside  NY           244   42       22        22:59.6      7:25/M
       2    Shauna Lent                       Patchogue  NY         189   41       67        28:56.1      9:20/M
       3    Chrissy Zumpol                    Medford  NY           233   41       79        30:23.9      9:48/M
       4    Michele Alvarez                   Virginia Beach  VA    155   43       84        31:23.7     10:07/M
       5    heather felice                    Patchogue  NY         279   41      104        35:20.8     11:24/M
       6    Patrice Garone                    Patchogue  NY         173   42      129        51:13.2     16:31/M
       7    Lisa Pringle                      Patchogue  NY         209   41      132        51:15.6     16:32/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    mike hewson                       Patchogue  NY         289   44       32        24:12.2      7:48/M
       2    john palagye                      lindenhurst  NY       277   44       46        25:25.5      8:12/M
       3    vic guadagnino                    Patchogue  NY         286   41       47        25:28.4      8:13/M
       4    Steven Matasavich                 Patchogue  NY         194   40       51        26:01.4      8:24/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Barbara Russo                     Bellport  NY          215   49        5        19:42.7      6:21/M
       2    eileen defilippo                  Patchogue  NY         296   48       44        25:21.2      8:11/M
       3    Bridget Roche                     Patchogue  NY         213   46       50        25:40.4      8:17/M
       4    mary worthington                  bellport  NY          240   45       57        27:26.9      8:51/M
       5    Elysa Wengert                     Holbrook  NY          231   45       74        29:42.2      9:35/M
       6    anne logan                        babylon  NY           281   45       81        30:51.4      9:57/M
       7    christine cubi                    Patchogue  NY         261   49       82        30:55.3      9:58/M
       8    Dawn Tenny                        Middle Island  NY     222   47       88        32:34.4     10:30/M
       9    Mary Emerson                      Port Jeff Station     170   49       90        32:53.6     10:36/M
      10    Kathie Gabriel                    Hauppague  NY         172   48       93        32:57.9     10:38/M
      11    kay anixiadis                     miller place  NY      245   46       98        33:20.7     10:45/M
      12    Margaret Barbarite                Patchogue  NY         158   45       99        33:26.7     10:47/M
      13    Anita Wooten                      Riverhead  NY         232   46      107        36:28.4     11:46/M
      14    Diane Brayer                      Wading River  NY      161   46      119        44:36.9     14:23/M
      15    Sharon Schelberg                  Stonybrook  NY        218   48      120        45:29.5     14:40/M
      16    tania dalley                      happague  NY          298   45      121        45:29.5     14:40/M
      17    jacquelin gonzalez                miller place  NY      271   45      123        45:41.9     14:44/M
      18    Christina Kennedy                 Patchogue  NY         180   47      128        51:12.1     16:31/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    alex grajales                     brooklyn  NY          243   47       36        24:28.3      7:54/M
       2    reinaldo cubi                     Patchogue  NY         260   49       40        24:56.2      8:03/M
       3    David Kane                        Patchogue  NY         178   47       56        27:26.3      8:51/M
       4    tom worthington                   bellport  NY          241   45       58        27:27.1      8:51/M
       5    Robert Koenig                     Levittown  NY         185   49       96        33:12.8     10:43/M
       6    Vito Stabile                      Patchogue  NY         237   47      103        35:09.7     11:20/M
       7    william donnelly                  Patchogue  NY         278   47      112        40:41.1     13:07/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Waywell                 Dix Hills  NY         229   54        7        19:51.2      6:24/M
       2    liz ciancorelli                   Patchogue  NY         262   53       53        26:24.9      8:31/M
       3    Susan Critz                       Islip  NY             167   54       55        27:12.9      8:46/M
       4    theresa tarabocchia               stonybrook  NY        268   51       75        30:04.7      9:42/M
       5    Robin Portnoy                     Melville  NY          207   51       89        32:35.6     10:31/M
       6    Donna Tortorici                   Mt. Sinai  NY         223   51      100        33:30.2     10:48/M
       7    lorelei stephens                  sayville  NY          251   54      113        41:26.5     13:22/M
       8    Stephanie Leddy                   St. James  NY         187   50      122        45:41.9     14:44/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jerry Crennan                     Patchogue  NY         166   54       10        21:25.7      6:55/M
       2    rick secor                        ronkonoma  NY         264   51       16        22:04.7      7:07/M
       3    gene marrano                      roanoke  VA           249   54       23        23:06.9      7:27/M
       4    Henry Alvarez                     Virginia Beach  VA    153   52       42        24:58.8      8:03/M
       5    john stephens                     sayville  NY          250   52       48        25:31.2      8:14/M
       6    Mike Kaufmann                     Patchogue  NY         179   52       70        29:12.9      9:25/M
       7    Brian Kennedy                     Patchogue  NY         181   53      127        51:11.7     16:31/M
       8    arnold arpino                     smithtown  NY         293   53      131        51:13.6     16:31/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rosemary Camilleri                Sayville  NY          163   57       68        29:03.6      9:22/M
       2    Laurie McMillen                   Sayville  NY          197   56      105        35:22.8     11:25/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    john cummings                     bayshore  NY          266   57        6        19:45.9      6:22/M
       2    Jon Peragine                      Huntington  NY        204   56        8        21:06.4      6:48/M
       3    Robert Ketcham                    Patchogue  NY         182   57       17        22:06.3      7:08/M
       4    Chuck Otto                        Sayville  NY          202   56       37        24:34.9      7:55/M
       5    Timothy Kiernan                   Sayville  NY          183   55       38        24:42.3      7:58/M
       6    Bob Vilensky                      Rockville Center  N   227   56       39        24:51.5      8:01/M
       7    edgar romero                      Patchogue  NY         252   56       91        32:54.2     10:37/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christine Brakel                  Brightwaters  NY      160   64       66        28:26.7      9:10/M
       2    haydee romero                     east patchogue  NY    294   61      114        42:05.7     13:35/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bill Stryker                      E. Patchogue  NY      220   61       20        22:20.4      7:12/M
       2    joe d'agostino                    holbrook  NY          256   62       29        23:38.8      7:37/M
       3    thomas keegan                     Patchogue  NY         270   60       45        25:23.4      8:11/M
       4    Chip Herbst                       Farmingville  NY      174   63       80        30:38.1      9:53/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    maury dean                        Patchogue  NY         274   69       18        22:14.2      7:10/M
       2    john parrish                      center moriches  NY   285   65       61        27:59.5      9:02/M
       3    James Wegrzyn                     Brightwaters  NY      230   66       71        29:18.2      9:27/M

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    david bynum                       stonybrook  NY        267   71       83        30:55.9      9:58/M

Male 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mel Cowgil                        Yaphank  NY           165   75       54        26:42.5      8:37/M
       2    steven fuchs                      stonybrook  NY        257   75       85        32:16.8     10:25/M

River Grad

Overall Female River Grad Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kaitlyn Lent                      Patchogue  NY         190   14        2        28:48.5      9:17/M

Overall Male River Grad Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Benjamin Underwood                Patchogue  NY         224   15        1        20:30.7      6:37/M