Brentwood FD 5K 2012 Open

Age Group Results

April 14, 2012


Results By Just Finish, Inc.

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shari Klarfeld                    Plainview  NY         121   31        4        18:44.1      6:03/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Janely Urban                      Bay Shore  NY          76   13       87        41:44.6     13:28/M
       2    Holly Raudies                     Brentwood  NY          64   14      120        55:54.5     18:02/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hayley Nicolino                   Sayville  NY           50   17       20        24:32.2      7:55/M
       2    erin Abraham                      west sayville  NY      81   17      104        48:25.8     15:37/M
       3    emily sellitti                    sayville               83   17      105        48:26.3     15:37/M
       4    Kristin Bricker                   sayville  NY           82   15      106        48:26.7     15:37/M
       5    cheryl slevin                     west sayville  NY      84   16      107        48:26.9     15:37/M
       6    kathleen keenan                   sayville  NY           85   16      108        48:27.5     15:38/M
       7    Madison Rueb                      Brentwood  NY         126   17      115        53:48.5     17:21/M
       8    Heather Raudies                   Brentwood  NY          63   18      122        57:54.2     18:41/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Maria Mejias                      Central Islip  NY      42   23       60        31:53.7     10:17/M
       2    Lilia Carriel                     NY  NY                111   20       64        32:55.4     10:37/M
       3    Natalie Hernandez                 Bay Shore  NY         115   21       65        32:58.6     10:38/M
       4    Michelle Mejias                   Central Islip  NY      41   23       83        38:28.5     12:25/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Amanda Soldano                    Smithtown  NY         139   25       38        27:30.6      8:52/M
       2    Theresa Cappadora                   NY                  106   28       44        29:00.3      9:21/M
       3    Ariel Mejias                      Central Islip  NY      39   25       61        31:53.8     10:17/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Danielle Cardillo                 West Babylon  NY       98   32       48        29:54.4      9:39/M
       2    Elizabeth Leigh-Manuell           west sayville  NY     123   34       49        29:57.9      9:40/M
       3    Heather Madey                     Kew Gardens  NY       133   33       70        33:35.3     10:50/M
       4    Dora Jackson                      East Elmhurt  NY      112   33       85        40:29.5     13:04/M
       5    Kathleen Mangual                  Paterson  NJ          136   33       93        45:06.8     14:33/M
       6    Audrey Ross                       Philadelphia  PA       99   31       97        46:40.9     15:03/M
       7    Jillian Ortiz                     Center Moriches  NY   129   33      100        46:45.2     15:05/M
       8    Tara Gomez                        Bay Shore  NY          24   32      116        53:49.9     17:22/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Darling Stewart                   Huntington Sta.  NY    74   38       25        25:27.7      8:13/M
       2    Vanessa Mendolia                  East Islip  NY        108   38       54        30:17.5      9:46/M
       3    Giselle Cosme                     Brentwood  NY         120   35       72        34:19.5     11:04/M
       4    Jenny Carmilo                     Brentwood  NY           7   35       75        35:55.3     11:35/M
       5    Jennifer Davis                    Bay Shore  NY          13   39       76        36:53.8     11:54/M
       6    Patricia Elliott-Kmetz            Sayre  PA              19   38       96        46:38.5     15:03/M
       7    Kimberly O'Toole                  Huntington  NY        125   35      102        46:46.3     15:05/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lorraine Browne                   Bayside  NY           110   42       18        24:05.5      7:46/M
       2    Kimberly McGreevey                Nesconset  NY          38   42       34        26:44.9      8:37/M
       3    Susan Waldron                     East Islip  NY         78   41       53        30:17.5      9:46/M
       4    Nina McCann                       Williston Park  NY    131   40       66        33:04.5     10:40/M
       5    Kara Blanchard                    Bayport  NY           117   40      101        46:45.8     15:05/M
       6    Jennifer Wittman                  Blue Point  NY         80   42      109        48:27.5     15:38/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lynda Nicolino                    Sayville  NY           51   47       24        25:25.8      8:12/M
       2    Alexis Grajales                   Brooklyn  NY          109   47       33        26:31.5      8:33/M
       3    Denise Echevario                  Great River  NY        17   49       79        37:17.4     12:02/M
       4    Margarita Fuentes-Curcio          Brentwood  NY          94   49      119        55:20.5     17:51/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Susan Critz                       Islip  NY             113   52       37        27:29.3      8:52/M
       2    Liz Blumenauer                    Brentwood  NY         105   54       84        40:23.5     13:02/M
       3    Carole Peterson                   Brentwood  NY          56   50       94        45:45.3     14:45/M
       4    Lynn Falanga                      Babylon  NY            20   51      112        53:20.8     17:12/M
       5    Marilyn Mundo                     Brentwood  NY          48   54      113        53:20.8     17:12/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marcia Attridge                   Ronkonkoma  NY         97   58       40        28:25.5      9:10/M
       2    Joanne Palisi                     East Port  NY          54   56       46        29:03.1      9:22/M
       3    Linda Simon                       Jericho  NY            72   58       51        30:01.2      9:41/M
       4    Rose Prodgers                     Williston Park  NY     91   59       59        31:08.7     10:03/M
       5    Diane Elliott                     Towanda  PA            18   58      103        47:13.4     15:14/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Laura Schay                       Islip  NY              90   66       55        30:21.3      9:47/M

Female 98 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kelle Gaugler                     Ronkonkoma  NY         89   99       39        28:24.1      9:10/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Phil Hoffken                      Ronkonkoma  NY        141   31        1        18:05.1      5:50/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Esteban Sandoval                  Brentwood  NY          71   12       15        23:39.6      7:38/M
       2    Mark Doucet                       west sayville  NY     104   12       58        31:04.4     10:01/M
       3    Luis Gomez                        Bay Shore  NY          25   12       62        32:22.8     10:26/M
       4    scotty arnett                     Brentwood  NY         147    5       98        46:41.7     15:04/M
       5    Thomas Raudies                    Brentwood  NY         132    7      110        52:52.3     17:03/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Seamus Maloney                    Bay Shore  NY          37   16        3        18:19.7      5:55/M
       2    Marc Nieves                       Brentwood  NY         114   17       45        29:02.3      9:22/M
       3    Mario Diaz                        Brentwood  NY          15   18       47        29:23.3      9:29/M
       4    John Kelske                       Brentwood  NY          32   18       67        33:11.2     10:42/M
       5    Christopher Boyle                 Bay Shore  NY         146   19       69        33:34.3     10:50/M
       6    Geovany Landaverde                Islip Terrace  NY      34   16       74        35:49.5     11:33/M
       7    Justin Curcio                     Bay Shore  NY          11   16       81        38:07.7     12:18/M
       8    Rashad Saleem                     Bay Shore  NY          70   16       91        44:24.8     14:19/M
       9    Michael Garcia                    Brentwood  NY         116   17       95        46:21.2     14:57/M
      10    Andres Bene                       Brentwood  NY         119   15      114        53:29.8     17:15/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Douglas Cuero                     Brentwood  NY          10   21       19        24:08.4      7:47/M
       2    Eddie Torres                      Brentwood  NY          75   23       21        24:51.6      8:01/M
       3    Moises Guardado                   Brentwood  NY          27   23       29        25:55.1      8:22/M
       4    William Kmetz                     Sayre  PA             100   24       30        25:58.5      8:23/M
       5    Stephan Burgess                   Brentwood  NY         145   21       36        27:07.7      8:45/M
       6    Billy Peterson                    Brentwood  NY          57   22       56        30:28.8      9:50/M
       7    Luis Cabrera                      Brentwood  NY         140   23       63        32:55.3     10:37/M
       8    Peter Provenzano                  Brentwood  NY         143   23       68        33:34.2     10:50/M
       9    Kristin Benicasa                  East Islip  NY         87   21       77        36:55.2     11:55/M
      10    Uscen Ramos                       Brentwood  NY         138   24       92        45:05.9     14:33/M
      11    Gabriel Catillo                   N. Bay Shore  NY        8   23      111        53:16.8     17:11/M
      12    Bernie Wine                       Bay Shore  NY          79   24      117        53:49.9     17:22/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Gerorge, P Roach                  West Islip  NY         68   26        5        18:45.5      6:03/M
       2    Robert Kannert                    Brentwood  NY          86   25        7        19:54.3      6:25/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Christopher Madey                 West Islip  NY        135   30       27        25:37.5      8:16/M
       2    Timothy Leigh-Manuell             west sayville  NY     124   33       50        29:57.9      9:40/M
       3    Gregory Derezzo                   Yaphank  NY           149   30       86        41:31.5     13:24/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Robert Allen                      Brentwood  NY         144   37       14        23:25.6      7:33/M
       2    Bill Blanchard                    Bayport  NY           118   39       23        25:16.6      8:09/M
       3    Greg Madey                        Kew Gardens  NY       134   37       26        25:37.5      8:16/M
       4    Andrew Mendolia                   East Islip  NY        107   39       41        28:28.4      9:11/M
       5    Juan Rivadeyra                    Brentwood  NY          66   35       73        35:31.9     11:27/M
       6    Eric Zimmer Jr                    St James  NY          128   37       80        37:44.5     12:10/M
       7    Luis Gomez                        Bay Shore  NY          26   36       88        41:57.5     13:32/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Tommy Penn                        Elmont  NY             95   40       10        21:51.3      7:03/M
       2    Curran McCann                       NY                  130   40       17        24:00.2      7:45/M
       3    Ramon Colon                       Bay Shore  NY         122   40       31        26:17.8      8:29/M
       4    Asela Kalukeerthie                brentwood  NY         148   44       89        43:15.3     13:57/M
       5    Scott Arnett                      Bay Shore  NY           4   41       99        46:42.3     15:04/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Paul Murphy                       west sayville  NY     102   48        2        18:06.8      5:50/M
       2    Christopher Mozer                 Huntington Sta.  NY    45   48        9        21:48.7      7:02/M
       3    John Despagna                     Huntington    NY       14   48       11        22:08.9      7:08/M
       4    Jean Chery                        Brentwood  NY         142   48       71        33:59.6     10:58/M
       5    Philip Echevario                  Great River  NY        16   49       78        37:16.8     12:01/M
       6    Anthony Remeinert                 Brentwood  NY          92   49      118        55:20.5     17:51/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kenneth DeMulder                  Bayport  NY            96   50        6        18:49.6      6:04/M
       2    K.C. Brett                        Port Jefferson Stat   103   51        8        20:20.6      6:34/M
       3    Mark Kmetz                        Sayrne  PA             33   53       43        28:55.6      9:20/M
       4    Daniel Simms                      Bay Shore  NY         101   51       52        30:17.3      9:46/M
       5    Woseley Hollis                    Brentwood  NY         137   50       57        30:33.4      9:51/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Chuck Otto                        Sayville  NY           53   56       22        25:02.6      8:05/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Eric Zimmer                       St James  NY          127   60       12        22:16.5      7:11/M
       2    Allen Stein                       Rockville Center  N    73   64       13        22:56.1      7:24/M
       3    Joe D'Agostino                    Holbrook  NY           12   62       16        23:44.1      7:39/M
       4    Gerorge, L Roach                  West Islip  NY         67   60       42        28:30.2      9:12/M
       5    Michael Poveromo                  Bay Shore  NY          60   62       90        43:17.5     13:58/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jorge Moran                       Holtsville  NY         44   65       35        26:45.7      8:38/M
       2    James O'Leary                     Bayport  NY            52   66       82        38:21.1     12:22/M
       3    Minevua Falcon                    Brentwood  NY          93   65      121        56:33.7     18:15/M

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jose Mendez                       Brentwood  NY          43   73       28        25:52.4      8:21/M
       2    Peter Rackett                     Medford  NY            88   72       32        26:30.5      8:33/M