Testaverde Spinal 5k Run Walk 2012

Age Group Results

April 22, 2012


Results By Just Finish, Inc.

Open

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shari Klarfeld                    Plainview  NY         396   31       10        18:43.8      6:02/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Samantha Scibelli                 Wantagh  NY           337   14       57        24:03.5      7:45/M
       2    Marissa Polacek                   Wantagh  NY           332   14       59        24:16.5      7:50/M
       3    Alyssa Soethout                   Wantagh  NY           147   14       85        25:33.3      8:15/M
       4    Laura Marques                     massapequa  NY        475   14      122        28:13.6      9:06/M
       5    Jaclyn Bacik                      Huntington Station    186   14      143        30:03.5      9:42/M
       6    Katie Zimmerman                   Huntington Station    202   14      172        31:51.2     10:16/M
       7    Rachel Joshy                      Katonah  NY           240   11      174        32:02.8     10:20/M
       8    Erica Joseph                      Katonah  NY           235    7      175        32:03.3     10:20/M
       9    Shannon McGovern                  Huntington Station    199   14      190        33:23.3     10:46/M
      10    Megan Bacik                       Huntington Station    187   11      196        33:38.5     10:51/M
      11    Kristen Inkpen                    No. Massapequa  NY     24   13      212        35:00.6     11:17/M
      12    Leslie Gonzales                   Huntington Station    196   14      213        35:02.4     11:18/M
      13    Kathlene Polley                   West Islip  NY        131   11      215        35:03.3     11:18/M
      14    Sophia Thomas                     Rye Brook  NY         283   10      244        39:36.1     12:46/M
      15    Jillian Bussani                   Seaford  NY             3    3      246        39:41.1     12:48/M
      16    Abbey Bussani                     Seaford  NY             6    6      248        39:41.2     12:48/M
      17    Teresa Puthiyamadam               Hastings-on Hudson    275   11      249        39:42.3     12:48/M
      18    Juliane M. Florez                 locust Valley  NY     495   14      257        43:32.6     14:03/M
      19    Meghan Reilly                     Wantagh  NY           363   10      274        45:34.6     14:42/M
      20    Faith Dwyer                       North Merrick  NY     457    9      296        48:54.7     15:46/M
      21    Samantha Walsh                    Seaford  NY            18   12      307        49:37.7     16:00/M
      22    Samantha Muscarella               Farmingdale  NY        25   13      314        50:03.6     16:09/M
      23    Angelica Balitsos                 Wantagh  NY           336   14      328        51:32.9     16:37/M
      24    Laura Mallon                      Wantagh  NY           339   14      331        51:57.9     16:45/M
      25    Hailey Eisman                     Farmingdale  NY        74   12      339        52:30.8     16:56/M
      26    Niah Cassagnol                    West Hempstead  NY     48    3      346        53:16.4     17:11/M
      27    Brianna Echevarria                Huntington Station    192   14      356        54:13.1     17:29/M
      28    Elizabeth Moore                   Huntington Station    200   14      357        54:13.5     17:29/M
      29    Erica Thermidor                   Huntington Station    201   14      358        54:13.5     17:29/M
      30    Victoria Pecora                   Seaford  NY           360   14      364        54:27.2     17:34/M
      31    Rebecca Evangelist                Centerport  NY        301   11      380        55:51.6     18:01/M
      32    Kimberly Fargnoli                 Merrick  NY           415    5      399        57:36.4     18:35/M
      33    Erin Dujue                        n merrick  NY         454    4      400        57:37.1     18:35/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Stirling                Wantagh  NY           154   18       15        20:01.8      6:27/M
       2    Avery Kratzer                     Wantagh  NY           103   15       18        20:26.7      6:35/M
       3    Jamie Redes                       Wantagh  NY           470   16       19        20:29.8      6:36/M
       4    Gabrielle Soethout                Wantagh  NY           149   16       20        20:32.4      6:37/M
       5    Shannon M. McIver                 Wantagh  NY           114   16       26        21:12.7      6:50/M
       6    Shannon Avietta                   Wantagh  NY           341   16       46        23:21.5      7:32/M
       7    Emily Fenter                      Wantagh  NY           329   15      123        28:28.6      9:11/M
       8    Roseann (Christ Puthiyamadam      Hastings-on Hudson    268   15      139        29:16.1      9:26/M
       9    Kyra Murphy                       Wantagh  NY           331   16      144        30:13.1      9:45/M
      10    Justine Re                        Wantagh  NY           491   16      153        30:28.8      9:50/M
      11    Laura Horowitz                    Jericho  NY            89   17      179        32:26.1     10:28/M
      12    Melanie Corona                    East Meadow  NY        55   15      227        35:40.3     11:30/M
      13    Brittany Borneman                 Wantagh  NY           315   17      254        41:32.8     13:24/M
      14    Christina Nardella                Valley Stream  NY     481   18      258        43:35.6     14:04/M
      15    Tiffany Kakkanatt                 Mt. Kisco  NY         241   15      291        48:09.6     15:32/M
      16    Erin O'Connor                     Wantagh  NY           338   16      327        51:32.7     16:37/M
      17    Brittany Bonasera                 Wantagh  NY           335   15      330        51:57.7     16:45/M
      18    Jenna Errante                     Wantagh  NY           525   15      374        55:43.4     17:58/M
      19    Corinne O'Connor                  Wantagh  NY           526   15      375        55:44.4     17:59/M
      20    Jen Rumel                         Wantagh  NY           527   15      376        55:46.1     17:59/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rebecca Reilly                    Wantagh  NY           374   20       40        22:33.7      7:16/M
       2    Alyssa Hansen                     Port Washington  NY   198   22       69        24:32.1      7:55/M
       3    Michele Nash                      Wantagh  NY           411   20       70        24:34.8      7:55/M
       4    Hannah Griesel                    Merrick  NY           324   20      154        30:29.9      9:50/M
       5    Jennifer Christiansen             Flushing  NY           49   24      182        32:42.1     10:33/M
       6    Alyssa Sciarrino                  Oakdale  NY           345   23      188        33:11.9     10:42/M
       7    Jeena Kuttiyara                   Thornwood  NY         208   22      209        34:31.5     11:08/M
       8    Maggie Brandon                    Wantagh  NY            42   23      210        34:53.6     11:15/M
       9    Alexandra Dupont                  Syosset  NY           305   21      216        35:07.6     11:20/M
      10    Katrina Giaromazza                East Islip  NY        314   21      218        35:17.8     11:23/M
      11    Heather Nofi                      Bethpage  NY          344   22      221        35:24.4     11:25/M
      12    Elena Doerrbecker                 Elmont  NY            501   23      318        50:24.6     16:15/M
      13    Korrine Hallen                    Hempstead  NY         402   22      337        52:16.9     16:52/M
      14    Mary Puthiyamadam                 Hastings-on Hudson    272   22      342        52:59.6     17:05/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Nora Hickey                       Carle Place  NY       353   27       48        23:26.6      7:34/M
       2    Janine Testaverde                 Wantagh  NY           257   26       65        24:27.2      7:53/M
       3    Kate Cifardli                     Oyster Bay  NY         50   27       75        24:52.8      8:01/M
       4    Christina Tepedino                Wantagh  NY           366   27       79        25:08.6      8:06/M
       5    Sayo Hosoda                       Albertson  NY          91   26       91        26:17.5      8:29/M
       6    Carolyn Baker                     Cheshire  CT          376   25       97        26:45.1      8:38/M
       7    Maureen McGuire                   NY  NY                488   27       98        26:47.6      8:38/M
       8    Liz Delaney                       Wantagh  NY           312   26      103        26:57.6      8:42/M
       9    Vanessa Vargas-Fajardo            Bronx  NY             286   29      106        27:08.1      8:45/M
      10    Virginai Sejour                   East Meadow  NY       386   28      117        27:49.8      8:58/M
      11    Jenny Kuttiyara                   Yonkers  NY           246   26      156        30:36.4      9:52/M
      12    Kristin Jerchau                   Rockville Centre  N   389   27      170        31:45.6     10:15/M
      13    Carissa Lucas                     Babylon  NY           404   26      193        33:31.9     10:49/M
      14    MaryKatherineq Goldacker          Islip  NY             452   28      199        33:50.3     10:55/M
      15    Elizabeth Rogers                  Portchester  NY       212   28      205        34:19.7     11:04/M
      16    Paula Altman                      Carle Place  NY       354   26      208        34:26.1     11:06/M
      17    Cristina DiBenedetto              Wantagh  NY            68   25      228        36:00.8     11:37/M
      18    Lauren Brida                      massapequa  NY        471   27      231        36:13.8     11:41/M
      19    Antonella Matozzo                 Franklin Sq  NY       520   29      232        36:44.7     11:51/M
      20    Danielle Snarcid                                        519   27      251        39:55.1     12:53/M
      21    Brianne Marzigliano               Wantagh  NY           445   26      266        44:53.6     14:29/M
      22    Taylor Malesko                    Massapequa  NY        503   29      276        45:43.1     14:45/M
      23    Broglin Keeton                    NY  NY                429   29      278        46:07.1     14:53/M
      24    Carmen Sanfilippo                 Hicksville  NY        145   25      287        47:44.1     15:24/M
      25    Tania Augustine                   Thornwood  NY         216   25      290        48:09.6     15:32/M
      26    Kathryn Saug                      Wantagh  NY           487   29      300        49:17.3     15:54/M
      27    Maura Casey                       Wantagh  NY           294   27      336        52:14.9     16:51/M
      28    Sarah Jane Marques                long beach  NY        476   25      354        54:06.5     17:27/M
      29    Dana McNamara                     Port Washington  NY   117   25      387        56:16.1     18:09/M
      30    Stefanie Kral                     Lindenhurst           490   29      391        56:31.6     18:14/M
      31    Jasmine Hallen                    Jamaica  NY           400   25      403        59:35.4     19:13/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Rita Siminkas                     astoria  NY           438   32       37        22:25.4      7:14/M
       2    Antoinette Church                 Wantagh  NY           296   34      105        27:06.4      8:45/M
       3    Janice Tabone                     Kings Park  NY        161   31      149        30:26.6      9:49/M
       4    Tracy Stumm                       Islip  NY             159   32      169        31:42.2     10:14/M
       5    Rosie Puthiyamadam                Hastings-on Hudson    273   30      211        34:59.4     11:17/M
       6    Cindy Coons                       Wantagh  NY           458   34      219        35:22.9     11:25/M
       7    Caterina matozzo                  Franklin Sq  NY       521   31      224        35:37.3     11:29/M
       8    Adrienne Wilson                   e. patchogue  NY      446   31      226        35:39.1     11:30/M
       9    Michelle Leon                     Valley Stream  NY     512   31      341        52:58.6     17:05/M
      10    Priya Kuttiyara                   Yonkers  NY           248   33      345        53:07.6     17:08/M
      11    Rosy Joseph                       Hillsdale  NJ         234   31      359        54:18.8     17:31/M
      12    Megan Waltz                       Hicksville  NY         20   30      395        57:09.5     18:26/M
      13    Renee Vaccaro                     Farmingdale  NY       522   31      397        57:29.2     18:33/M
      14    Nancy Carvara                     Rockville Center  N   523   31      398        57:29.8     18:33/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Stephanie Hoffmann                Glen Cove  NY         307   39       39        22:33.1      7:16/M
       2    Michelle Durso                    East Meadow  NY       352   35       53        23:48.7      7:41/M
       3    Bridget Conaghan                  Massapequa  NY        405   38       84        25:19.6      8:10/M
       4    Nancy J Hilsenbeck                Ronkonkoma  NY        357   36      107        27:13.6      8:47/M
       5    Sandra Mohan-Dunn                 Bellmore  NY          461   38      119        27:56.1      9:01/M
       6    Linsy Puthiyamadam                Valhalla  NY          270   35      140        29:30.6      9:31/M
       7    Allison Hinke                     Huntington  NY        506   35      165        31:20.3     10:06/M
       8    Janine Miglino                    Massapequa  NY        120   39      191        33:25.4     10:47/M
       9    Val Carrillo                      Massapequa  NY        173   36      293        48:18.6     15:35/M
      10    Cindy Kalb                        Levittown  NY         290   35      295        48:23.9     15:36/M
      11    Jeannemarie Ieva                  Wantagh  NY            94   37      385        56:11.6     18:07/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Lisa Soethout                     Wantagh  NY           148   44       54        23:52.7      7:42/M
       2    Suzanne Duffy                     Brooklyn  NY           71   43      159        31:02.8     10:01/M
       3    Michele Swindell                  Baldwin  NY           160   40      161        31:05.8     10:02/M
       4    Mabel Landwersiek                 Lynbrook  NY          105   44      171        31:49.6     10:16/M
       5    Shari Salce                       Seaford  NY           144   42      178        32:21.6     10:26/M
       6    Michelle Jones                    Wantagh  NY           176   41      223        35:34.8     11:28/M
       7    Mariefel Paqued                   Long Beach  NY        129   41      230        36:10.4     11:40/M
       8    Sharleen Bussani                  Seaford  NY             4   40      245        39:40.8     12:48/M
       9    Michele Ricciardi                 Kings Park  NY        135   41      312        49:57.9     16:07/M
      10    Victoria Eisman                   Farmingdale  NY        76   44      343        53:06.4     17:08/M
      11    Liz Pecora                        Seaford  NY           358   44      362        54:26.4     17:34/M
      12    Jeana Dwyer                       North Merrick  NY     456   40      401        57:44.8     18:37/M
      13    Roxann Fargnoli                   Merrick  NY           417   41      402        57:45.2     18:38/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ann M. Egan                       Wantagh  NY            72   47       44        23:14.6      7:30/M
       2    Mary Coons                        Bellmore  NY           53   46      104        26:58.8      8:42/M
       3    Cheryl Clifford                   Seaford  NY            51   49      110        27:26.8      8:51/M
       4    Helen Walsh                       Massapequa Park  NY   164   45      111        27:29.1      8:52/M
       5    Elizabeth Greco                   Wantagh  NY           327   46      131        28:45.6      9:16/M
       6    Lisa Wilder                       valley stream  NY     451   45      157        30:51.1      9:57/M
       7    Carolyn Breivogel                 Bellmore  NY          325   47      160        31:04.2     10:01/M
       8    Carol Burkard                     Bayville  NY          188   48      198        33:47.4     10:54/M
       9    Susan Gallogh                     East Norwich  NY      467   48      236        37:17.1     12:02/M
      10    Wendy Thomas                      Rye Brook  NY         284   45      260        44:00.1     14:12/M
      11    Emma Kalny                        Lynbroook  NY         431   48      261        44:28.4     14:21/M
      12    Ann Kiely-Cohen                   Seaford  NY           101   47      262        44:28.8     14:21/M
      13    Laura Lagunas-Keogan              Fairlawn  NJ          424   47      264        44:46.6     14:26/M
      14    Laura Reburl                      Wantagh  NY           500   47      267        45:05.7     14:33/M
      15    Grace Kuttiyara                   Thornwood  NY         244   48      280        46:12.8     14:54/M
      16    Molly George                      Rivervale  NJ         228   46      281        46:23.2     14:58/M
      17    Regina Bacik                      Huntington Station    184   45      288        47:51.5     15:26/M
      18    Colleen Scarisbrick               Massapequa  NY        365   49      306        49:33.6     15:59/M
      19    Darlene Arduini                   Massapequa  NY          1   45      313        49:59.1     16:07/M
      20    Angela Ricciardi                  Bayshore  NY          134   47      338        52:24.9     16:54/M
      21    Theresa Rowe                      Farmingdale  NY       142   48      348        53:16.6     17:11/M
      22    Florence Rowe                     Farmingdale  NY       143   45      349        53:16.8     17:11/M
      23    Maria Reilly                      Wantagh  NY           362   46      363        54:26.6     17:34/M
      24    Barbara Richards                  Farmingdale  NY       469   47      365        54:32.9     17:35/M
      25    Lynn Poncet                       Glen Cove             482   47      366        55:33.7     17:55/M
      26    Gerilyn Franco                    East Northport  NY     80   46      367        55:33.9     17:55/M
      27    Joanne Evangelist                 Centerport  NY         78   47      379        55:51.3     18:01/M
      28    Jacquiline Senn                   No. Massapequa  NY    146   47      381        55:59.6     18:04/M
      29    Donna Mis                         No. Massapequa  NY    123   49      382        55:59.7     18:04/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Elizabeth Waywell                 Dix Hills  NY         350   54       16        20:12.6      6:31/M
       2    Karen Schackner                   Dix Hills  NY          43   50       43        23:13.1      7:29/M
       3    Kathleen Maher                    seaford  NY           463   52       88        25:53.8      8:21/M
       4    Diane Algie                       Seaford  NY            29   51       90        26:05.7      8:25/M
       5    Marguerite Nash                   Wantagh  NY           412   52       93        26:30.8      8:33/M
       6    Roberta Qunn                      Seaford  NY           406   51       96        26:39.6      8:36/M
       7    Anita Von himmel                  massapequa  NY        450   51      125        28:35.6      9:13/M
       8    Jennie Bartlett                   Wantagh  NY            34   54      167        31:33.7     10:11/M
       9    Lynn James-Gross                  Wantagh  NY            97   53      184        32:48.8     10:35/M
      10    Anne Asquino                      Wantagh  NY           443   52      189        33:20.9     10:45/M
      11    Andrea Dupont                     Syosset  NY           304   52      192        33:25.8     10:47/M
      12    Marianne D'Alto                   Bethpage  NY           60   52      200        33:57.1     10:57/M
      13    Nora Hickey                       Valley Stream  NY     449   52      201        34:04.5     10:59/M
      14    Barbara Carrillo                  Massapequa  NY        171   51      203        34:07.6     11:00/M
      15    Ellen Conlon                      Wantagh  NY            52   54      229        36:10.2     11:40/M
      16    Elizabeth Horowitz                Jericho  NY            90   52      235        36:59.4     11:56/M
      17    Maria DiBenedetto                 Wantagh  NY            69   51      243        39:32.6     12:45/M
      18    Mary Jane Pape                    E. Northport  NY      379   54      252        40:16.7     12:59/M
      19    Barbara MCGuire                   Wantagh  NY           112   53      253        41:21.8     13:20/M
      20    Rosalie Socci                     Wantagh  NY           496   50      268        45:05.7     14:33/M
      21    Laila Vettom                      Airmont  NY           214   53      279        46:12.8     14:54/M
      22    Marina Hansen                     Port Washington  NY   197   53      285        47:04.5     15:11/M
      23    AnnMarie Dvoran                   Sunrise  FL           377   53      289        47:52.1     15:26/M
      24    Anna Pilato                       Massapequa  NY        130   54      315        50:07.4     16:10/M
      25    Elsy Augustine                    Thornwood  NY         215   54      320        50:50.4     16:24/M
      26    Susan Cucci                       Wantagh  NY           299   54      325        51:10.9     16:30/M
      27    Lavern Hallen                     Hempstead  NY         401   51      340        52:58.4     17:05/M
      28    Elizabeth Blackmore               Wantagh  NY            39   52      350        53:36.6     17:17/M
      29    Janet Stone                       Wantagh  NY           157   50      351        53:36.9     17:17/M
      30    Sino Puthiyamadam                 Hastings-on Hudson    274   50      360        54:19.6     17:31/M
      31    Mary Myers                        Massapequa  NY        179   52      369        55:37.4     17:56/M
      32    Peggy Mulcahy                     Seaford  NY           178   50      373        55:41.6     17:58/M
      33    Roxanne Napoli                    Port Washington  NY   127   52      386        56:15.6     18:09/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Jodi Brodsky                      Atlantic Beach  NY    494   57       76        24:52.8      8:01/M
       2    Patricia Tierney                  No. Massapequa  NY    183   57      180        32:26.1     10:28/M
       3    Kathy Leistner                    East Rockaway  NY     398   57      202        34:04.6     10:59/M
       4    Anita Zych                        Stony Brook  NY       367   57      250        39:52.7     12:52/M
       5    Maria Ball                        farmingdale  NY       439   58      273        45:33.1     14:42/M
       6    Mary Jane Cassano                 Garden City  NY       478   59      284        46:24.8     14:58/M
       7    Helene Miller                     Wantagh  NY           122   56      299        49:07.1     15:51/M
       8    Lori Nastro                       Wantagh  NY           419   56      304        49:32.4     15:59/M
       9    Michele Mazziotti                 Seaford  NY           493   57      309        49:48.1     16:04/M
      10    Karen Giglio                      Wantagh  NY            82   58      317        50:10.2     16:11/M
      11    Veronica Hanley                   Wantagh  NY            87   57      324        51:10.4     16:30/M
      12    Fran Doerrbecker                  Elmont  NY            502   58      353        54:00.5     17:25/M
      13    Alice Marques                     massapequa  NY        472   56      355        54:06.9     17:27/M
      14    Regina Kakkanatt                  Mt. Kisco  NY         242   56      372        55:40.4     17:57/M
      15    Nirmal Rawat                      Yonkers  NY           277   58      392        56:53.1     18:21/M
      16    Cisily Kuttiyara                  Yonkers  NY           243   55      393        56:53.2     18:21/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mary M Joseph                     Hillsdale  NJ         232   64      283        46:24.4     14:58/M
       2    Christine Solano                  Huntington  NY        150   61      316        50:08.4     16:10/M
       3    Theresa Cherian                   Mahopac  NY           223   60      321        51:00.6     16:27/M
       4    Susan Piccone                     Wantagh  NY           459   61      335        52:14.3     16:51/M
       5    Joann Pagan                       Massapequa  NY        180   61      361        54:25.5     17:33/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Aleyamma Puthiyamadam             Hastings-on Hudson    266   69      222        35:33.8     11:28/M
       2    Aleykutty Mukherjee               White Plains  NY      210   69      370        55:39.4     17:57/M

Female 98 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Phyllis Murphy                    Wantagh  NY           391   99       94        26:35.2      8:35/M
       2    Martha DeMartini                  East Northport  NY     67   99      162        31:10.3     10:03/M
       3    Sheila Eggiman                    S. Huntington  NY     195   99      286        47:09.1     15:13/M
       4    Susan Laurie                      Wantagh  NY           515   99      303        49:31.4     15:58/M
       5    Cathy McCorrig                    Bohemia  NY           498   99      378        55:49.3     18:00/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Shawn Vettom                      Airmont  NY           288   17        1        16:51.8      5:26/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Anthony Greco                     Wantagh  NY           328   14       29        21:50.8      7:03/M
       2    Danny Peragine                    Wantagh  NY           434   14       47        23:23.8      7:33/M
       3    Justin Rockitter                  Wantagh  NY           140   14       50        23:42.8      7:39/M
       4    Greg Krassner                     Wantagh  NY           442   14       80        25:08.9      8:06/M
       5    Michael Gerardi                   Wantagh  NY           368   13       81        25:09.8      8:07/M
       6    Andrew Burkard                    Bayville  NY          189    9      121        27:58.6      9:01/M
       7    Sloane Hinke                      Huntington  NY        508    0      164        31:20.1     10:06/M
       8    Andrerson Hinke                   Huntington  NY        509    2      166        31:21.4     10:07/M
       9    Ethan Rockitter                   Wantagh  NY           139   11      204        34:07.8     11:00/M
      10    Vincent Pecora                    Seaford  NY           359   11      271        45:31.6     14:41/M
      11    Dave Marques                      massapequa  NY        474   14      275        45:40.6     14:44/M
      12    Tyler Rowe                        Farmingdale  NY       141   14      277        46:02.5     14:51/M
      13    C.J. Kalb                         Levittown  NY         291    1      292        48:18.1     15:35/M
      14    Michael Fink                      No. Massapequa  NY     23   13      329        51:34.3     16:38/M
      15    Trey Eisman                       Farmingdale  NY        75   14      344        53:06.6     17:08/M
      16    Christopher Ieva                  Wantagh  NY            93    6      384        56:10.2     18:07/M
      17    Aahish Chohan                     Farmingdale  NY        22   13      389        56:22.1     18:11/M
      18    Michael Anzalone                  Farmingdale  NY        21   14      390        56:23.1     18:11/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Darnell                      Wantagh  NY           511   18        3        16:55.1      5:27/M
       2    Ryan Clifford                     Seaford  NY           426   15        6        18:16.8      5:54/M
       3    Timmy Reilly                      Wantagh  NY           361   15        7        18:30.3      5:58/M
       4    Joey O'Haloran                    Wantagh  NY           372   16       11        18:51.3      6:05/M
       5    Dan Barrett                       Wantagh  NY           437   17       22        20:50.8      6:43/M
       6    Brandon Keogan                    Fairlawn  NJ          425   15       55        24:00.1      7:45/M
       7    Chris Dupont                      Syosset  NY           303   16      130        28:41.6      9:15/M
       8    John Gerardi                      Wantagh  NY           369   15      132        28:48.3      9:17/M
       9    Jordon Camillo                    Levittown  NY         403   18      148        30:21.8      9:47/M
      10    Ryan Pape                         E. Northport  NY      378   17      195        33:37.7     10:51/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Dave Piccirillo                   Wantagh  NY           436   24        8        18:34.1      5:59/M
       2    Christopher McElroy               Wantagh  NY           410   24       24        21:00.6      6:46/M
       3    Connor Cohn                       Wantagh  NY           420   23       62        24:24.3      7:52/M
       4    Mike Keenan                       Bellmore  NY          505   22       64        24:26.7      7:53/M
       5    Anthony Sasso                     Cheshire  CT          381   24       68        24:31.8      7:55/M
       6    Michael Joseph                    Hillsdale  NJ         233   24       73        24:44.2      7:59/M
       7    Joey Casho                        East Meadow  NY       320   22       86        25:36.3      8:15/M
       8    Karn Joshi                        Wantagh  NY           465   20      101        26:56.2      8:41/M
       9    Peter Dvoran                      Sunrise  FL           380   21      113        27:43.9      8:56/M
      10    Danny Brandon                     Wantagh  NY            41   20      136        28:59.7      9:21/M
      11    Joe Lewis                         Wantagh  NY           321   22      150        30:28.4      9:50/M
      12    Travis Meyer                      Wantagh  NY           317   20      151        30:28.4      9:50/M
      13    Kevin Ciminelli                   Wantagh  NY           323   21      152        30:28.4      9:50/M
      14    Ian Borneman                      Wantagh  NY           322   21      220        35:24.3     11:25/M
      15    Bill Borneman                     Wantagh  NY           316   24      255        41:43.2     13:27/M
      16    Jake Schaefer                     Wantagh  NY           319   22      256        41:44.1     13:28/M
      17    John Napoli                       Port Washington  NY   126   22      388        56:17.3     18:09/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Pete Marques                      Massapequa  NY        295   27       12        19:31.7      6:18/M
       2    Dom Totino                        ny  NY                464   28       27        21:26.2      6:55/M
       3    David Sposito                     bellmore  NY          477   28       33        22:11.6      7:09/M
       4    Robert White                      Wantagh  NY           313   27       52        23:46.7      7:40/M
       5    Eric Corsini                      Massapequa Park  NY    56   26       60        24:16.6      7:50/M
       6    Tyler Cohn                        Jersey City  NJ       421   27       66        24:28.3      7:54/M
       7    Robert Laurie                     Wantagh  NY           447   27       72        24:43.6      7:58/M
       8    Ryan Jerchau                      Rockville Centre  N   388   27      109        27:22.7      8:50/M
       9    Benjamin Bello                    Queens Village  NY    385   26      116        27:49.8      8:58/M
      10    Kevin Gabiysiak                   Wantagh  NY           444   26      145        30:15.8      9:45/M
      11    Matthew Gross                     Flushing  NY           84   26      181        32:41.4     10:33/M
      12    Andrew Parente                    North Massapequa  N    13   29      396        57:09.9     18:26/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marc Struck                       Bellmore  NY          158   33        9        18:42.1      6:02/M
       2    Carl Lorenz                       Wantagh  NY           462   33       13        19:36.6      6:19/M
       3    Greg Reid                         Lindenhurst  NY       181   32       78        25:03.3      8:05/M
       4    Jimmy Kuttiyara                   Yonkers  NY           247   31       82        25:12.9      8:08/M
       5    Nicholas Cuddy                    Oyster Bay  NY         57   31      100        26:53.3      8:40/M
       6    Jacques St. Louis                 Valley Stream  NY     387   30      158        31:00.6     10:00/M
       7    Chris Hinke                       Huntington  NY        507   33      163        31:20.1     10:06/M
       8    Thomas McGrann                    Kings Park  NY        111   32      173        31:55.5     10:18/M
       9    Jason Badrinarain                 Dorchester  MA        217   30      207        34:25.4     11:06/M
      10    Timothy Furey                     Bayside  NY           430   30      242        39:27.3     12:44/M
      11    Shaun Carrillo                    Massapequa  NY        174   31      294        48:21.4     15:36/M
      12    Andrew Saug                       Wantagh  NY           486   30      301        49:17.3     15:54/M
      13    Alix Cassagnol                    West Hempstead  NY     47   34      404        59:35.6     19:13/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Thomas Glenn                      Levittown  NY         356   35        2        16:53.4      5:27/M
       2    David Summers                     Amityville  NY        392   36       28        21:44.4      7:01/M
       3    Mike Deliso                       Massapequa  NY         65   38       30        21:50.8      7:03/M
       4    Jason Horowitz                    Wantagh  NY           409   37       32        22:00.5      7:06/M
       5    Victor Volin                      Wantagh  NY           311   35       35        22:21.3      7:13/M
       6    Scot Abrams                       Massapequa  NY        346   38       63        24:24.4      7:52/M
       7    Bobby Thomas                      Rye Brook  NY         278   39      102        26:57.3      8:42/M
       8    Billy Kalb                        Levittown  NY         292   36      115        27:48.1      8:58/M
       9    Anthony Avitabile                 Wantagh  NY            32   38      120        27:56.8      9:01/M
      10    Thomas Puthiyamadam               Valhalla  NY          276   37      124        28:29.4      9:11/M
      11    Anthony Cioffo                    north bellmore  NY    448   35      126        28:35.8      9:13/M
      12    Robert Abruzzino                  Wantagh  NY            28   38      133        28:52.1      9:19/M
      13    Christopher Church                Wantagh  NY           297   37      138        29:16.1      9:26/M
      14    Jopzy Philips                     Norwood  NJ           258   39      194        33:36.1     10:50/M
      15    Jasun Carvajal                    Holtsville  NY        441   35      225        35:38.8     11:30/M
      16    Sean Abrams                       No. Massapequa  NY    347   38      237        37:52.5     12:13/M
      17    Daniel J. Bussani                 Seaford  NY             5   36      247        39:41.1     12:48/M
      18    Maurizio Misilli                  East Norwich  NY      468   36      265        44:48.1     14:27/M
      19    Sidney Cassagnol                  West Hempstead  NY     46   39      347        53:16.4     17:11/M
      20    Pat Ieva                          Wantagh  NY            95   36      383        56:09.3     18:07/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Michael Anderson                  Hastings on Hudson    408   40        4        16:57.3      5:28/M
       2    John Theissen                     Seaford  NY           395   41        5        17:49.6      5:45/M
       3    Peter May                         Old Westbury  NY      110   44       17        20:25.1      6:35/M
       4    Marc Abrams                       Bethpage  NY          348   43       61        24:24.3      7:52/M
       5    Michael Peragine                  Wantagh  NY           435   41       77        25:01.8      8:04/M
       6    Tom Vereline                      Massapequa Park  NY   428   42       89        25:57.9      8:22/M
       7    Don Kealey                        Seaford  NY            98   40      127        28:38.5      9:14/M
       8    John Zanni                        No. Massapequa  NY    165   40      128        28:38.7      9:14/M
       9    Michael Mascioli                  North Merrick  NY     427   41      137        29:14.5      9:26/M
      10    Joshy Joseph                      Katonah  NY           236   43      177        32:05.7     10:21/M
      11    Martin Johnson (Mittu)            Union  NJ             230   41      233        36:45.3     11:51/M
      12    Danny Walsh                       Seaford  NY            17   42      259        43:38.2     14:05/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Mittleman                     Syosset  NY           422   47       14        19:54.5      6:25/M
       2    Frank McVeigh                     Wantagh  NY           119   46       23        21:00.4      6:46/M
       3    Robert Freiberger                 Greenlawn  NY         310   47       25        21:11.3      6:50/M
       4    David Rockitter                   Wantagh  NY           137   49       36        22:24.6      7:14/M
       5    Robert Breivogel                  Bellmore  NY          326   49       49        23:39.8      7:38/M
       6    Anthony Deliso                    Flushing  NY           64   45       87        25:45.8      8:18/M
       7    John Germino                      Simpsonville  SC       81   46      108        27:19.5      8:49/M
       8    Paul Corona                       East Meadow  NY        54   46      135        28:55.4      9:20/M
       9    Arthur DeMartini                  East Northport  NY     66   49      146        30:20.4      9:47/M
      10    Robert Fenter                     Wantagh  NY           330   47      176        32:03.8     10:20/M
      11    Mitch Borkowsky                   Northport  NY          40   47      183        32:44.9     10:34/M
      12    John Gallogh                      East Norwich  NY      466   48      234        36:54.1     11:54/M
      13    Kevin Keogan                      Fairlawn  NJ          423   48      239        38:41.1     12:29/M
      14    Gregg Evangelist                  Centerport  NY         77   46      241        38:46.7     12:30/M
      15    Siby George                       Rivervale  NJ         229   46      282        46:23.2     14:58/M
      16    Michael Dwyer                     North Merrick  NY     455   45      297        48:57.1     15:47/M
      17    John Fargnoli                     Merrick  NY           418   45      298        48:57.8     15:47/M
      18    James Mundadan                    Ossining  NY          256   49      352        53:41.4     17:19/M
      19    Tom Yezzi                         Oyster Bay  NY        510   49      368        55:36.6     17:56/M
      20    Chris Poncet                      Glen Cove  NY         483   48      371        55:39.8     17:57/M
      21    Joseph Franco                     East Northport  NY     79   48      394        57:01.4     18:24/M

Male 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Marty Schimmele                   Massapequa  NY        394   50       34        22:20.8      7:12/M
       2    Stan Bujacich                     West Islip  NY         44   53       42        22:46.4      7:21/M
       3    Atsushi Hamanaka                  parlin  NJ             86   53       58        24:15.6      7:49/M
       4    Brian Stone                       Wantagh  NY           156   50       67        24:29.7      7:54/M
       5    Tom Brandon                       Wantagh  NY           382   53      129        28:39.5      9:15/M
       6    Chris Kern                        Northport  NY         100   50      134        28:54.1      9:19/M
       7    John Dunn                         Bellmore  NY          460   51      142        29:50.6      9:37/M
       8    Glenn Guidone                     Floral Park  NY        85   50      147        30:20.8      9:47/M
       9    Thomas Florez                     Huntington  NY        504   54      270        45:27.6     14:40/M
      10    J.P. Scarisbrick                  Massapequa  NY        364   50      305        49:33.4     15:59/M
      11    Michael Cucci                     Wantagh  NY           300   53      326        51:10.9     16:30/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Mike Baard                        Merrick  NY           416   56       21        20:43.3      6:41/M
       2    Tommy Glenn                       Levittown  NY         355   59       38        22:30.6      7:15/M
       3    Tom Calabrese                     Farmingville  NY      413   57       92        26:24.7      8:31/M
       4    Tommy Vettom                      Airmont  NY           289   55       99        26:49.1      8:39/M
       5    Tito Marques                      massapequa  NY        473   55      112        27:31.9      8:53/M
       6    Sal Carrillo                      Massapequa  NY        172   57      155        30:30.1      9:50/M
       7    Saul Ash                          Seaford  NY            31   59      168        31:38.1     10:12/M
       8    Mitchell Rich                     Merrick  NY           136   57      206        34:22.3     11:05/M
       9    John Jones                        New York  NY          306   57      217        35:11.3     11:21/M
      10    Ira Miller                        Wantagh  NY           121   58      310        49:48.3     16:04/M
      11    Charlie Mazziotti                 Seaford  NY           492   58      311        49:49.3     16:04/M
      12    Johny Augustine                   Thornwood  NY         204   56      322        51:02.4     16:28/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Neverka                      Bellmore  NY          399   62       41        22:38.6      7:18/M
       2    Kevin MCGuire                     Wantagh  NY           113   60       45        23:21.2      7:32/M
       3    Alan Stein                        Rockville Centre  N   153   64       56        24:02.3      7:45/M
       4    Glenn Morse                       Massapequa  NY        485   63       71        24:37.3      7:56/M
       5    Ed Mace                           Deer Park  NY         407   61      114        27:47.5      8:58/M
       6    Kevin Byrne                       hicksville  NY        453   62      141        29:38.6      9:34/M
       7    Baby Joseph                       Hillsdale  NJ         207   64      187        33:10.1     10:42/M
       8    Anthony Curiale                   Wantagh  NY            58   63      197        33:45.7     10:53/M
       9    Ralph Conca                       Bethpage  NY            7   63      269        45:27.1     14:40/M
      10    Tom Ball                          farmingdale  NY       440   61      272        45:32.6     14:41/M
      11    david Cosssan                       NY                  479   60      302        49:29.4     15:58/M
      12    Paul Cherian                      Mahopac  NY           205   60      319        50:44.7     16:22/M
      13    Ray Hanley                        Wantagh  NY            88   64      323        51:09.9     16:30/M
      14    Larry Gulitti                     Merrick  NY             8   60      405      1:00:21.4     19:28/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ronald Friedman                   huntington  NY        433   66      118        27:52.2      8:59/M
       2    James Kuttiyara                   Yonkers  NY           245   67      263        44:36.6     14:23/M
       3    Joseph Puthiyamadam               Hastings-on Hudson    265   65      308        49:41.2     16:02/M

Male 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Joe Cordero                       Islip Terrace  NY     393   74       74        24:51.9      8:01/M

Male 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Charles Polley                    Wantagh  NY           132   75      214        35:02.8     11:18/M

Male 80 to 97

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Alan Druckman                     Seaford  NY            70   81      186        33:01.8     10:39/M

Male 98 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Cliff Henry                       Wantagh  NY           513   99       31        21:55.3      7:04/M
       2    Joe henry                         orient  NY            514   99       51        23:45.8      7:40/M
       3    Rich Darrell                      West Islip  NY        432   99       83        25:17.8      8:09/M
       4    Tim Beal                          NY  NY                489   99       95        26:39.3      8:36/M
       5    Michael Angelo Cultura            Island Park  NY       499   99      185        32:50.1     10:35/M
       6    Derry Eggiman                     S. Huntington  NY     193   99      238        38:40.6     12:28/M
       7    Marc Eggiman                      S. Huntington  NY     194   99      240        38:41.2     12:29/M
       8    Andrew Koster                     Garden City  NY       518   99      332        51:58.4     16:46/M
       9    Cam koster                        Garden City  NY       517   99      333        51:59.8     16:46/M
      10    Bob Laurie                                              516   99      334        52:00.8     16:46/M
      11    Douglas McCorrig                  Bohemia  NY           497   99      377        55:46.9     17:59/M

Wheelchair

Female 0-99

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Danielle Napoli                   Port Washington  NY   125   25        2        32:11.4     10:23/M

Male 0-99

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Peter Hawkins                     Malverne  NY          397   47        1        13:37.4      4:24/M
       2    Didier Cassagnol                  West Hempstead  NY     45   31        3        39:26.6     12:43/M
       3    John Kuttiyara                    Thornwood  NY         249   54        4        52:42.1     17:00/M