Oysterponds 5k Run Walk 2012 Open

Overall Finish List

May 12, 2012


Results By Just Finish, Inc.
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
       1    fiachra hallessey                 orient  NY            378    41   M   ***** 40-44               19:13.6      6:12/M
       2    john kenney                       shelter island  NY    368    55   M       1 55-59               19:29.6      6:17/M
       3    Diana Spielman                    Oviedo  FL            344    30   F   ***** 30-34               20:14.6      6:32/M
       4    james hulsmann                    princeton  NJ         359    36   M       1 35-39               20:18.3      6:33/M
       5    mark hulsmann                     orient  NY            358    38   M       2 35-39               20:43.1      6:41/M
       6    kevin barry                       shelter island  NY    380    49   M       1 45-49               20:53.6      6:44/M
       7    Kristen Purdy                     Wading River  NY      339    19   F       1 15-19               21:17.1      6:52/M
       8    Ed Kotula                         SHELTER ISLAND  NEW   323    44   M       1 40-44               21:34.3      6:57/M
       9    ray costanzo                      sound beach  NY       374    56   M       2 55-59               21:39.6      6:59/M
      10    cole mezynieski                   orient  NY            421    15   M       1 15-19               22:02.7      7:06/M
      11    remi droskoski                    orient  NY            413    13   M       1  0-14               22:10.6      7:09/M
      12    Ryan Weingart                     East Marion  NY       351    16   M       2 15-19               22:14.3      7:10/M
      13    kelly mullady                     rocky point  NY       372    30   F       1 30-34               22:34.6      7:17/M
      14    james read                        orient  NY            365    48   M       2 45-49               22:35.2      7:17/M
      15    richard jernick                   lauerl  NY            423    45   M       3 45-49               23:02.8      7:26/M
      16    Bob Maggio                        Speonk  NY            326    60   M       1 60-64               24:15.1      7:49/M
      17    jake skrezec                      orient  NY            406    13   M       2  0-14               24:17.8      7:50/M
      18    Franscoise Wittenburg             orient  NY            395    37   F       1 35-39               24:17.8      7:50/M
      19    jacob kahn                        orient  NY            363    10   M       3  0-14               24:19.8      7:51/M
      20    Gage Bennett                      Southold  NY          301    13   M       4  0-14               24:20.7      7:51/M
      21    charmaine strange                 aquebogue  NY         382    35   F       2 35-39               24:21.6      7:51/M
      22    Drew Fohrkolb                     Mattituck  NY         312    48   M       4 45-49               24:30.3      7:54/M
      23    allyson lagreco                   brooklyn  NY          360    31   F       2 30-34               24:33.8      7:55/M
      24    renee chan                        princeton  NJ         361    29   F       1 25-29               24:33.8      7:55/M
      25    Linda Parsons                     Shoreham  NY          338    49   F       1 45-49               25:05.8      8:05/M
      26    xavier kahn                       orient  NY            362    10   M       5  0-14               25:29.1      8:13/M
      27    henry santacroce                  cutchogue  NY         410    49   M       5 45-49               25:29.2      8:13/M
      28    eddie wright                      orient  NY            427    17   M       3 15-19               25:36.7      8:15/M
      29    Larry Wilson                      Mt Sinai  NY          353    59   M       3 55-59               25:47.7      8:19/M
      30    vanessa logan                     shoreham  NY          390    35   F       3 35-39               25:51.6      8:20/M
      31    steven russell                    peconic  NY           393    10   M       6  0-14               25:55.3      8:22/M
      32    rob gessner                       greenport  NY         383    30   M       1 30-34               26:05.5      8:25/M
      33    james logan                       shoreham  NY          391    41   M       2 40-44               26:08.3      8:26/M
      34    john mahoney                      shelter island  NY    397    46   M       6 45-49               26:09.1      8:26/M
      35    briana taylor                     orient  NY            387    39   F       4 35-39               26:10.2      8:26/M
      36    Russ Hampel                       Wading River  NY      318    55   M       4 55-59               26:27.5      8:32/M
      37    corrine mahoney                   shelter island  NY    398    17   F       2 15-19               26:36.9      8:35/M
      38    Thomas Shalvey                    Cutchogue  NY         342    58   M       5 55-59               26:50.7      8:39/M
      39    claire read                       orient  NY            367    19   F       3 15-19               27:11.6      8:46/M
      40    michael foote                     mattituck  NY         402    24   M       1 20-24               27:14.3      8:47/M
      41    robert haase                      orient  NY            369    24   M       2 20-24               27:16.1      8:48/M
      42    kenna mccarthy                    orient  NY            400    14   F       1  0-14               27:21.7      8:49/M
      43    Mack Mezynieski                   Orient  NY            330    10   M       7  0-14               27:45.6      8:57/M
      44    brittany knote                    orient  NY            384    23   F       1 20-24               27:46.6      8:57/M
      45    daniel lillis                     greenport  NY         388    29   M       1 25-29               27:58.6      9:01/M
      46    Barbara Shalvey                   Cutchogue  NY         343    53   F       1 50-54               28:12.5      9:06/M
      47    toni esposito                     orient  NY            377    13   F       2  0-14               28:23.1      9:09/M
      48    catherine woznick                 orient  NY            424    26   F       2 25-29               28:23.5      9:09/M
      49    nicki hanrahan                    southold  NY          371    48   F       2 45-49               28:26.3      9:10/M
      50    kevin cassesse                    plantsville  CT       425    27   M       2 25-29               28:28.6      9:11/M
      51    Jordan Fonseca                    East Marion  NY       313    12   M       8  0-14               28:38.2      9:14/M
      52    kyle karen                        shelter island  NY    403    47   M       7 45-49               28:39.6      9:15/M
      53    Jennifer Kravitz                  Orient  NY            324    10   F       3  0-14               28:41.5      9:15/M
      54    justine karen                     shelter island  NY    404    11   F       4  0-14               28:41.9      9:15/M
      55    Laura Logan                       Miller Place  NY      325    51   F       2 50-54               28:55.1      9:20/M
      56    nathaniel faust                   ny  NY                411    99   M       1 95-99               29:12.3      9:25/M
      57    Benjamin Modica                   East Marion  NY       331    14   M       9  0-14               29:12.6      9:25/M
      58    rachael sweeney                   orient  NY            370    28   F       3 25-29               29:12.9      9:25/M
      59    Cyndee Purdy                      Wading River  NY      340    53   F       3 50-54               29:14.4      9:26/M
      60    kevin o'shea                      orient  NY            419    48   M       8 45-49               29:29.8      9:31/M
      61    Christopher Vedder                East Marion  NY       349    10   M      10  0-14               29:39.1      9:34/M
      62    karen dunne                       miller place  NY      376    52   F       4 50-54               29:49.3      9:37/M
      63    bernardine bauser                 peconic  NY           418    54   F       5 50-54               30:20.8      9:47/M
      64    r ross                            orient  NY            373    48   M       9 45-49               30:21.3      9:47/M
      65    Reese Costello                    East Marion  NY       307    11   M      11  0-14               30:22.6      9:48/M
      66    John Morris                       Sound Beach  NY       333    65   M       1 65-69               30:30.8      9:50/M
      67    erin snyder                       orient  NY            409    33   F       3 30-34               30:39.1      9:53/M
      68    Stephen O'Connor                  Southold  NY          337    58   M       6 55-59               30:48.1      9:56/M
      69    Carey Meador                      Southold  NY          329    32   F       4 30-34               30:48.6      9:56/M
      70    Regan Meador                      Southold  NY          328    32   F       5 30-34               30:50.6      9:57/M
      71    kelly o'shea                      orient  NY            420    43   F       1 40-44               31:32.8     10:10/M
      72    Kathleen Tuthill                  Orient  NY            347    13   F       5  0-14               31:34.6     10:11/M
      73    madison tabor                     orient  NY            415    12   F       6  0-14               31:44.8     10:14/M
      74    mary ellen adipietro              orient  NY            366    28   F       4 25-29               32:10.1     10:23/M
      75    Jennifer Magliola                 Shoreham  NY          327    47   F       3 45-49               32:10.1     10:23/M
      76    Thomas Haley                      Orient  NY            317     8   M      12  0-14               32:15.3     10:24/M
      77    julia mulligan                    orient  NY            426    46   F       4 45-49               32:19.5     10:25/M
      78    Maria Raptopoulos                 Orient  NY            341     9   F       7  0-14               32:23.8     10:27/M
      79    Michael Haley                     Orient  NY            316    43   M       3 40-44               32:42.3     10:33/M
      80    don chattaway                     east setauket  NY     386    68   M       2 65-69               32:54.3     10:37/M
      81    Nico Wittenburg                   orient  NY            396    9    M      13  0-14               33:28.3     10:48/M
      82    Courtney Cocheo                   East Marion  NY       305     8   F       8  0-14               33:37.3     10:51/M
      83    katie mann                        greenport  NY         389    22   F       2 20-24               33:49.3     10:55/M
      84    Rebecca Cartselos                 Orient  NY            303    31   F       6 30-34               34:06.2     11:00/M
      85    karen costello                    orient  NY            364    38   F       5 35-39               35:06.3     11:19/M
      86    crystal green                     orient  NY            422    40   F       2 40-44               35:19.4     11:24/M
      87    Hugh Isaacs                       Shoreham  NY          322    75   M       1 75-79               35:35.1     11:29/M
      88    Sheila Isaacs                     Shoreham  NY          321    74   F       1 70-74               35:35.4     11:29/M
      89    Kate Williamson                   Laurel  NY            352    58   F       1 55-59               35:53.3     11:35/M
      90    Matthew Tuthill                   Orient  NY            346    11   M      14  0-14               36:05.3     11:38/M
      91    Anna Clark                        Shelter Island  NY    304    73   F       2 70-74               37:10.9     11:59/M
      92    susan russell                     peconic  NY           394    41   F       3 40-44               37:47.3     12:11/M
      93    john chattaway                    orient  NY            392    36   M       3 35-39               38:53.6     12:33/M
      94    Shane Costello                    East Marion  NY       306     9   M      15  0-14               39:01.5     12:35/M
      95    Brittany Walker                   East Marion  NY       350    10   F       9  0-14               39:17.4     12:40/M
      96    McKenna Demarest                  Orient  NY            308    10   F      10  0-14               39:22.5     12:42/M
      97    hayley skrezec                    orient  NY            405     8   F      11  0-14               42:01.9     13:33/M
      98    piper cluff                       manorville  NY        407     7   F      12  0-14               42:17.6     13:38/M
      99    alexis reed                       orient  NY            379    18   F       4 15-19               43:51.4     14:09/M
     100    mary kaffaga                      orient                354     9   F      13  0-14               44:11.1     14:15/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
     101    Marissa Swiskey                   East Marion  NY       345    10   F      14  0-14               44:12.5     14:15/M
     102    Martha Tuthill                    Orient  NY            348    46   F       5 45-49               45:08.9     14:34/M
     103    Cynthia Goldsmit-Agosta           East Marion  NY       314    38   F       6 35-39               48:11.6     15:33/M
     104    melanie douglass                  orient  NY            417    36   F       7 35-39               48:11.6     15:33/M
     105    janine mahoney                    shelter island  NY    399    41   F       4 40-44               48:25.1     15:37/M
     106    anna maria llukaci                orient  NY            385    11   F      15  0-14               52:13.1     16:51/M
     107    ava cocheo                        orient                356     6   F      16  0-14               52:13.6     16:51/M
     108    heather walker                    manorville  NY        414    39   F       8 35-39               52:23.2     16:54/M
     109    kristen droskoski                 orient  NY            412    47   F       6 45-49               52:24.4     16:54/M
     110    logan snyder                      orient  NY            408     8   M      16  0-14               52:42.4     17:00/M
     111    Jordyn Neese                      Orient  NY            335    11   F      17  0-14               52:51.5     17:03/M
     112    jackie doran                      orient                355    62   F       1 60-64               54:40.6     17:38/M
     113    tom doran                         orient  NY            357    62   M       2 60-64               54:41.8     17:38/M
     114    kay faust                         baltimore  VT         416    69   F       1 65-69               54:49.6     17:41/M
     115    Linda Goldsmith                   East Marion  NY       315    61   F       2 60-64               54:52.6     17:42/M
     116    Karen Neese                       Orient  NY            336    43   F       5 40-44               55:58.1     18:03/M
     117    marguerite ilardi                 rocky point  NY       375    61   F       3 60-64               59:05.6     19:04/M
     118    Frank Capone                      Wading River  NY      302    64   M       3 60-64               59:06.6     19:04/M