Oysterponds 5k Run Walk 2012 Open

Age Group Results

May 12, 2012


Results By Just Finish, Inc.

Overall Female Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Diana Spielman                    Oviedo  FL            344   30        3        20:14.6      6:32/M

Overall Male Open Winners

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    fiachra hallessey                 orient  NY            378   41        1        19:13.6      6:12/M

Female 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    kenna mccarthy                    orient  NY            400   14       42        27:21.7      8:49/M
       2    toni esposito                     orient  NY            377   13       47        28:23.1      9:09/M
       3    Jennifer Kravitz                  Orient  NY            324   10       53        28:41.5      9:15/M
       4    justine karen                     shelter island  NY    404   11       54        28:41.9      9:15/M
       5    Kathleen Tuthill                  Orient  NY            347   13       72        31:34.6     10:11/M
       6    madison tabor                     orient  NY            415   12       73        31:44.8     10:14/M
       7    Maria Raptopoulos                 Orient  NY            341    9       78        32:23.8     10:27/M
       8    Courtney Cocheo                   East Marion  NY       305    8       82        33:37.3     10:51/M
       9    Brittany Walker                   East Marion  NY       350   10       95        39:17.4     12:40/M
      10    McKenna Demarest                  Orient  NY            308   10       96        39:22.5     12:42/M
      11    hayley skrezec                    orient  NY            405    8       97        42:01.9     13:33/M
      12    piper cluff                       manorville  NY        407    7       98        42:17.6     13:38/M
      13    mary kaffaga                      orient                354    9      100        44:11.1     14:15/M
      14    Marissa Swiskey                   East Marion  NY       345   10      101        44:12.5     14:15/M
      15    anna maria llukaci                orient  NY            385   11      106        52:13.1     16:51/M
      16    ava cocheo                        orient                356    6      107        52:13.6     16:51/M
      17    Jordyn Neese                      Orient  NY            335   11      111        52:51.5     17:03/M

Male 14 and under

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    remi droskoski                    orient  NY            413   13       11        22:10.6      7:09/M
       2    jake skrezec                      orient  NY            406   13       17        24:17.8      7:50/M
       3    jacob kahn                        orient  NY            363   10       19        24:19.8      7:51/M
       4    Gage Bennett                      Southold  NY          301   13       20        24:20.7      7:51/M
       5    xavier kahn                       orient  NY            362   10       26        25:29.1      8:13/M
       6    steven russell                    peconic  NY           393   10       31        25:55.3      8:22/M
       7    Mack Mezynieski                   Orient  NY            330   10       43        27:45.6      8:57/M
       8    Jordan Fonseca                    East Marion  NY       313   12       51        28:38.2      9:14/M
       9    Benjamin Modica                   East Marion  NY       331   14       57        29:12.6      9:25/M
      10    Christopher Vedder                East Marion  NY       349   10       61        29:39.1      9:34/M
      11    Reese Costello                    East Marion  NY       307   11       65        30:22.6      9:48/M
      12    Thomas Haley                      Orient  NY            317    8       76        32:15.3     10:24/M
      13    Nico Wittenburg                   orient  NY            396   9        81        33:28.3     10:48/M
      14    Matthew Tuthill                   Orient  NY            346   11       90        36:05.3     11:38/M
      15    Shane Costello                    East Marion  NY       306    9       94        39:01.5     12:35/M
      16    logan snyder                      orient  NY            408    8      110        52:42.4     17:00/M

Female 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kristen Purdy                     Wading River  NY      339   19        7        21:17.1      6:52/M
       2    corrine mahoney                   shelter island  NY    398   17       37        26:36.9      8:35/M
       3    claire read                       orient  NY            367   19       39        27:11.6      8:46/M
       4    alexis reed                       orient  NY            379   18       99        43:51.4     14:09/M

Male 15 to 19

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    cole mezynieski                   orient  NY            421   15       10        22:02.7      7:06/M
       2    Ryan Weingart                     East Marion  NY       351   16       12        22:14.3      7:10/M
       3    eddie wright                      orient  NY            427   17       28        25:36.7      8:15/M

Female 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    brittany knote                    orient  NY            384   23       44        27:46.6      8:57/M
       2    katie mann                        greenport  NY         389   22       83        33:49.3     10:55/M

Male 20 to 24

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    michael foote                     mattituck  NY         402   24       40        27:14.3      8:47/M
       2    robert haase                      orient  NY            369   24       41        27:16.1      8:48/M

Female 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    renee chan                        princeton  NJ         361   29       24        24:33.8      7:55/M
       2    catherine woznick                 orient  NY            424   26       48        28:23.5      9:09/M
       3    rachael sweeney                   orient  NY            370   28       58        29:12.9      9:25/M
       4    mary ellen adipietro              orient  NY            366   28       74        32:10.1     10:23/M

Male 25 to 29

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    daniel lillis                     greenport  NY         388   29       45        27:58.6      9:01/M
       2    kevin cassesse                    plantsville  CT       425   27       50        28:28.6      9:11/M

Female 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    kelly mullady                     rocky point  NY       372   30       13        22:34.6      7:17/M
       2    allyson lagreco                   brooklyn  NY          360   31       23        24:33.8      7:55/M
       3    erin snyder                       orient  NY            409   33       67        30:39.1      9:53/M
       4    Carey Meador                      Southold  NY          329   32       69        30:48.6      9:56/M
       5    Regan Meador                      Southold  NY          328   32       70        30:50.6      9:57/M
       6    Rebecca Cartselos                 Orient  NY            303   31       84        34:06.2     11:00/M

Male 30 to 34

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    rob gessner                       greenport  NY         383   30       32        26:05.5      8:25/M

Female 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Franscoise Wittenburg             orient  NY            395   37       18        24:17.8      7:50/M
       2    charmaine strange                 aquebogue  NY         382   35       21        24:21.6      7:51/M
       3    vanessa logan                     shoreham  NY          390   35       30        25:51.6      8:20/M
       4    briana taylor                     orient  NY            387   39       35        26:10.2      8:26/M
       5    karen costello                    orient  NY            364   38       85        35:06.3     11:19/M
       6    Cynthia Goldsmit-Agosta           East Marion  NY       314   38      103        48:11.6     15:33/M
       7    melanie douglass                  orient  NY            417   36      104        48:11.6     15:33/M
       8    heather walker                    manorville  NY        414   39      108        52:23.2     16:54/M

Male 35 to 39

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    james hulsmann                    princeton  NJ         359   36        4        20:18.3      6:33/M
       2    mark hulsmann                     orient  NY            358   38        5        20:43.1      6:41/M
       3    john chattaway                    orient  NY            392   36       93        38:53.6     12:33/M

Female 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    kelly o'shea                      orient  NY            420   43       71        31:32.8     10:10/M
       2    crystal green                     orient  NY            422   40       86        35:19.4     11:24/M
       3    susan russell                     peconic  NY           394   41       92        37:47.3     12:11/M
       4    janine mahoney                    shelter island  NY    399   41      105        48:25.1     15:37/M
       5    Karen Neese                       Orient  NY            336   43      116        55:58.1     18:03/M

Male 40 to 44

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Ed Kotula                         SHELTER ISLAND  NEW   323   44        8        21:34.3      6:57/M
       2    james logan                       shoreham  NY          391   41       33        26:08.3      8:26/M
       3    Michael Haley                     Orient  NY            316   43       79        32:42.3     10:33/M

Female 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Linda Parsons                     Shoreham  NY          338   49       25        25:05.8      8:05/M
       2    nicki hanrahan                    southold  NY          371   48       49        28:26.3      9:10/M
       3    Jennifer Magliola                 Shoreham  NY          327   47       75        32:10.1     10:23/M
       4    julia mulligan                    orient  NY            426   46       77        32:19.5     10:25/M
       5    Martha Tuthill                    Orient  NY            348   46      102        45:08.9     14:34/M
       6    kristen droskoski                 orient  NY            412   47      109        52:24.4     16:54/M

Male 45 to 49

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    kevin barry                       shelter island  NY    380   49        6        20:53.6      6:44/M
       2    james read                        orient  NY            365   48       14        22:35.2      7:17/M
       3    richard jernick                   lauerl  NY            423   45       15        23:02.8      7:26/M
       4    Drew Fohrkolb                     Mattituck  NY         312   48       22        24:30.3      7:54/M
       5    henry santacroce                  cutchogue  NY         410   49       27        25:29.2      8:13/M
       6    john mahoney                      shelter island  NY    397   46       34        26:09.1      8:26/M
       7    kyle karen                        shelter island  NY    403   47       52        28:39.6      9:15/M
       8    kevin o'shea                      orient  NY            419   48       60        29:29.8      9:31/M
       9    r ross                            orient  NY            373   48       64        30:21.3      9:47/M

Female 50 to 54

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Barbara Shalvey                   Cutchogue  NY         343   53       46        28:12.5      9:06/M
       2    Laura Logan                       Miller Place  NY      325   51       55        28:55.1      9:20/M
       3    Cyndee Purdy                      Wading River  NY      340   53       59        29:14.4      9:26/M
       4    karen dunne                       miller place  NY      376   52       62        29:49.3      9:37/M
       5    bernardine bauser                 peconic  NY           418   54       63        30:20.8      9:47/M

Female 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Kate Williamson                   Laurel  NY            352   58       89        35:53.3     11:35/M

Male 55 to 59

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    john kenney                       shelter island  NY    368   55        2        19:29.6      6:17/M
       2    ray costanzo                      sound beach  NY       374   56        9        21:39.6      6:59/M
       3    Larry Wilson                      Mt Sinai  NY          353   59       29        25:47.7      8:19/M
       4    Russ Hampel                       Wading River  NY      318   55       36        26:27.5      8:32/M
       5    Thomas Shalvey                    Cutchogue  NY         342   58       38        26:50.7      8:39/M
       6    Stephen O'Connor                  Southold  NY          337   58       68        30:48.1      9:56/M

Female 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    jackie doran                      orient                355   62      112        54:40.6     17:38/M
       2    Linda Goldsmith                   East Marion  NY       315   61      115        54:52.6     17:42/M
       3    marguerite ilardi                 rocky point  NY       375   61      117        59:05.6     19:04/M

Male 60 to 64

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Bob Maggio                        Speonk  NY            326   60       16        24:15.1      7:49/M
       2    tom doran                         orient  NY            357   62      113        54:41.8     17:38/M
       3    Frank Capone                      Wading River  NY      302   64      118        59:06.6     19:04/M

Female 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    kay faust                         baltimore  VT         416   69      114        54:49.6     17:41/M

Male 65 to 69

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    John Morris                       Sound Beach  NY       333   65       66        30:30.8      9:50/M
       2    don chattaway                     east setauket  NY     386   68       80        32:54.3     10:37/M

Female 70 to 74

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Sheila Isaacs                     Shoreham  NY          321   74       88        35:35.4     11:29/M
       2    Anna Clark                        Shelter Island  NY    304   73       91        37:10.9     11:59/M

Male 75 to 79

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    Hugh Isaacs                       Shoreham  NY          322   75       87        35:35.1     11:29/M

Male 95 and over

                                                                                              Total  
    Place    Name                              City              Bib No  Age   Overall         Time        Pace  
       1    nathaniel faust                   ny  NY                411   99       56        29:12.3      9:25/M